Commentary

2012 USA Youth IG Results

USATF Youth Champs Intermediate Girls Results

Updated: July 1, 2012, 4:44 PM ET
By DyeStat Staff | ESPNHS.com

Complete results, from USATF.org

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobbs, Aleia              96 New Era Track Club       12.14q -1.4  5
  2 Hamilton, I'Shunique      97 Cedar Hill B             12.60q -0.7  6
  3 Greer, DeAndra            96 Dekalb Count             12.61q -1.7  3
  4 Bennett, Taylor           97 Track Housto             12.62q -1.5  4
  5 Conley, Shalon            96 Pacesetters              12.64q -2.3  2
  6 Boyd, Hollie              96 Hallmark Track Club      12.74q -2.3  2
  7 Sharp, Jernaya            97 Texas Express Tfc        12.78q -1.4  5
  8 Samuels, Samiyah          97 Track Housto             12.81q -1.7  1
  9 Gill, Joi                 97 Houston Visi             12.84  -1.7  3
 10 Roy, Kelsey               96 Track Housto             12.87  -1.4  7
 11 Garrett, Janai            97 Cedar Hill B             12.88  -1.4  7
 12 Williams, LaMaya          97 Arizona Chee             12.90  -1.4  7
 13 Sample, Tramecia          96 Track Housto             12.91  -2.3  2
 14 Marsh, Deirdra            97 Eastside Ste             12.94  -0.7  6
 15 Osagiede, Adesuwa         96 Texas Torch TC           12.97  -0.7  6
 16 James, Dominique          97 Team Xtreme              13.00  -0.7  6
 17 Abrams, Breanna           97 Houston Visi             13.02  -2.3  2
 18 Taylor, Casha             96 Track Housto             13.02  -1.4  5
 19 Browning, Brittany        97 Cedar Hill B             13.05  -1.7  3
 20 Coleman, Danielle         96 Destined 2 Run           13.14  -0.7  6
 21 Ingram, Jasmine           96 Ntx Jackrabbits          13.15  -1.5  4
 22 Henderson, Angelica       96 Dekalb Count             13.17  -2.3  2
 22 Grier, Maya               97 Charlotte Fl             13.17  -1.7  1
 22 Love, Chassity            96 Destined 2 Run           13.17  -1.5  4
 25 Lewis, Monae              96 New Era Track Club       13.19  -1.7  3
 26 McKee, Kamryn             96 Westside Bap             13.30  -1.7  3
 27 Thompson, Marjorie        96 Track Housto             13.33  -1.4  5
 28 Parks, Keiteyana          96 Peak Perform             13.33  -1.7  1
 29 Brown, Zaria              96 Houston Visi             13.34  -1.7  1
 30 Pettit, Jaelyn            97 MadFrogs Track Club      13.38  -1.4  7
 31 Spencer, Abigail          97 Phoenix Bobcats          13.38  -2.3  2
 32 Daron, Danae'             97 Track Housto             13.38  -0.7  6
 33 Evans, Dawnshae           97 Cedar Hill B             13.39  -1.4  5
 34 Lovan, Lexus              96 unattached               13.41  -1.4  7
 35 Bradley, Infiniti         97 New Era Track Club       13.43  -2.3  2
 36 Stingley, Emani           97 Peak Perform             13.45  -1.4  5
 37 Christian, Cydney         96 Philadelphia             13.60  -1.5  4
 38 Ferguson, Danyl           97 AZ Goldrush Club         13.62  -1.5  4
 39 Roy, Kirby                96 Lafayette Tr             13.67  -1.7  1
 40 Bohaty, Hailey            96 Peak Perform             13.72  -1.4  7
 41 Andres, Sierra            97 Dallas Gold TC           13.74  -1.4  7
 42 Rose, Rylee               96 unattached               13.76  -0.7  6
 43 Rodgers, Candis           97 Running 4 Jesus II       13.96  -1.7  3
 44 Penn, Jasmyn              96 Club Vaultitude          14.00  -1.7  1
 45 Pettigrew, Jordyn         97 Rockwall Mus             14.28  -1.5  4
 46 Lovan, Jamaica            96 unattached               14.35  -1.7  1
 47 Madlock, Mercedes         96 Peak Perform             14.49  -0.7  6
 48 Mosby, Taylor             96 Track Housto             14.60  -1.7  3
 49 Hunter, Stacia            97 Peak Perform             14.76  -1.5  4

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls ============================================================================ Nat'l Youth: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hobbs, Aleia 96 New Era Track Club 11.77 1.5 10 2 Greer, DeAndra 96 Dekalb Count 12.08 1.5 8 3 Bennett, Taylor 97 Track Housto 12.16 1.5 6 4 Hamilton, I'Shunique 97 Cedar Hill B 12.27 1.5 5 5 Samuels, Samiyah 97 Track Housto 12.42 1.5 4 6 Sharp, Jernaya 97 Texas Express Tfc 12.43 1.5 3 7 Boyd, Hollie 96 Hallmark Track Club 12.44 1.5 2 8 Conley, Shalon 96 Pacesetters 12.54 1.5 1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls ======================================================================== Nat'l Youth: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Grace, Jasmine 96 Track Housto 25.08q -1.2 6 2 Greer, DeAndra 96 Dekalb Count 25.26q -1.7 2 3 Willis, Zarriea 96 Track Housto 25.31q -3.3 4 4 Spearman, Tyler 96 Team Xtreme 25.37q -1.2 6 5 Davis, Farrin 96 Track Housto 25.38q -3.4 3 6 Browning, Brittany 97 Cedar Hill B 25.74q -1.2 6 7 Hobbs, Aleia 96 New Era Track Club 25.84q -4.6 1 8 Ivy, Amber 97 Track Housto 25.84q -3.3 4 9 Brigance, Lagae 96 Houston Visi 25.91 -3.2 7 10 Marsh, Deirdra 97 Eastside Ste 26.04 -1.7 2 11 Miller, Jasmine 96 Houston Visi 26.15 -3.5 5 12 Sharp, Jernaya 97 Texas Express Tfc 26.20 -3.3 4 13 Stewart, Sydney 96 New Era Track Club 26.28 -3.5 5 14 Garrett, Janai 97 Cedar Hill B 26.43 -3.4 3 15 Parks, Keiteyana 96 Peak Perform 26.47 -1.2 6 16 Henderson, Angelica 96 Dekalb Count 26.50 -3.4 3 17 Sample, Tramecia 96 Track Housto 26.52 -3.5 5 18 Rideaux, Bryanah 96 Track Housto 26.53 -1.2 6 19 Love, Chassity 96 Destined 2 Run 26.58 -3.2 7 20 Taylor, Casha 96 Track Housto 26.65 -1.7 2 21 Bohler, Randi 96 Cheetah Track Club 26.68 -1.2 6 22 Fields, Summor 96 The Wings Tr 26.72 -3.3 4 23 Williams, LaMaya 97 Arizona Chee 26.76 -3.3 4 24 Culhane, Asha 96 unattached 26.83 -1.7 2 25 Brown, Zaria 96 Houston Visi 26.85 -3.4 3 26 Carter, Jasmine 96 Lancaster Li 26.87 -4.6 1 27 Gill, Joi 97 Houston Visi 26.87 -4.6 1 28 Murray, Ty' Chiana 97 Louis Moss S 26.91 -3.2 7 29 James, Dominique 97 Team Xtreme 26.97 -3.5 5 30 Grier, Maya 97 Charlotte Fl 27.03 -3.5 5 31 McKee, Kamryn 96 Westside Bap 27.06 -3.4 3 32 Pettit, Jaelyn 97 MadFrogs Track Club 27.18 -4.6 1 33 Coleman, Danielle 96 Destined 2 Run 27.18 -4.6 1 34 Thompson, Marjorie 96 Track Housto 27.29 -4.6 1 35 Christian, Cydney 96 Philadelphia 27.41 -3.2 7 36 Roy, Kirby 96 Lafayette Tr 27.59 -3.3 4 37 Bohaty, Hailey 96 Peak Perform 27.70 -3.4 3 38 Stingley, Emani 97 Peak Perform 27.76 -1.7 2 39 Coleman, Alysoune 96 Arizona Flam 27.78 -4.6 1 40 Hodge, Tae'lor 96 Amarillo Spartans 27.87 -3.3 4 41 Andres, Sierra 97 Dallas Gold TC 27.92 -3.2 7 42 Hawkins, Madelyn 97 Destined 2 Run 27.95 -1.7 2 43 Bellefleur, Jenny 97 Juventus Track Club 28.59 -3.4 3 44 Everhart, Haliegh 97 Amarillo Spartans 28.62 -3.2 7 45 Rodgers, Candis 97 Running 4 Jesus II 28.63 -2.7 8 46 Ferguson, Danyl 97 AZ Goldrush Club 28.91 -1.7 2 47 Scott, Cassie 97 Personal Bes 29.20 -3.4 3 48 Latham, Nosharian 96 Texas Torch TC 29.25 -1.2 6 49 Knowles, Miranda 97 Peak Perform 29.52 -3.2 7 50 James, Breanna 97 Texas Express Tfc 29.57 -3.5 5 51 Mosby, Taylor 96 Track Housto 29.69 -3.2 7

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls ============================================================================ Nat'l Youth: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hobbs, Aleia 96 New Era Track Club 24.19 1.0 10 2 Willis, Zarriea 96 Track Housto 24.52 1.0 8 3 Greer, DeAndra 96 Dekalb Count 24.72 1.0 6 4 Davis, Farrin 96 Track Housto 24.76 1.0 5 5 Ivy, Amber 97 Track Housto 24.84 1.0 4 6 Grace, Jasmine 96 Track Housto 24.90 1.0 3 7 Browning, Brittany 97 Cedar Hill B 25.20 1.0 2 8 Spearman, Tyler 96 Team Xtreme 25.37 1.0 1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls ================================================================ Nat'l Youth: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Miller, Jasmine 96 Houston Visi 59.03q 2 Jenkins, Taylor 97 Lancaster Li 59.11 3 Cossey, Haley 97 Track Housto 1:00.90 4 Roberts, McKayla 97 Cornhusker Flyers 1:01.14 5 Roy, Kirby 96 Lafayette Tr 1:01.42 6 Andres, Sierra 97 Dallas Gold TC 1:01.60 7 Smith, Jalissa 97 Arizona Flam 1:09.89 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Rogers, Raevyn 96 The Wings Tr 54.08q 2 Stone, Brianna 96 Dallas Gold TC 57.75q 3 Stewart, Sydney 96 New Era Track Club 1:01.49 4 Rideaux, Bryanah 96 Track Housto 1:02.83 5 Webb, Leah 96 Lancaster Li 1:03.07 6 Young, Mady 97 Mach 1 TC 1:03.55 7 Williams, Lacatherine 96 Louis Moss S 1:21.69 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Coleman, Alysoune 96 Arizona Flam 58.51q 2 Henderson, Angelica 96 Dekalb Count 58.74q 3 Henderson, Eriana 97 Track Housto 1:00.07 4 Walker, Zyandrea 96 Lancaster Li 1:01.59 5 Lewis, Monae 96 New Era Track Club 1:04.32 6 Quintana, Cassandra 97 TexaStrong R 1:10.18 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Montgomery, Sha'porria 97 DeSoto Swift 58.44q 2 McKee, Kamryn 96 Westside Bap 1:01.09 3 Smith, Olivia 96 Lancaster Li 1:02.85 4 Pollard, Jada 97 Track Housto 1:03.83 5 Hodge, Tae'lor 96 Amarillo Spartans 1:04.70 6 James, Breanna 97 Texas Express Tfc 1:05.25 7 Johnson, Kanessia 96 Irving Elite 1:12.07 Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Harris, Keterra 96 New Era Track Club 58.09q 2 Osondu, Elizabeth 96 Mercury Coppell 58.40q 3 Pettit, Jaelyn 97 MadFrogs Track Club 1:00.55 4 Metoyer, Alexis 96 Track Housto 1:01.46 5 Robinson, Sarah 96 Team Xtreme 1:03.27 6 Brooks, Sydney 96 unattached 1:07.41 ================================================================ Nat'l Youth: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Rogers, Raevyn 96 The Wings Tr 54.08q 2 Stone, Brianna 96 Dallas Gold TC 57.75q 3 Harris, Keterra 96 New Era Track Club 58.09q 4 Osondu, Elizabeth 96 Mercury Coppell 58.40q 5 Montgomery, Sha'porria 97 DeSoto Swift 58.44q 6 Coleman, Alysoune 96 Arizona Flam 58.51q 7 Henderson, Angelica 96 Dekalb Count 58.74q 8 Miller, Jasmine 96 Houston Visi 59.03q 9 Jenkins, Taylor 97 Lancaster Li 59.11 10 Henderson, Eriana 97 Track Housto 1:00.07 11 Pettit, Jaelyn 97 MadFrogs Track Club 1:00.55 12 Cossey, Haley 97 Track Housto 1:00.90 13 McKee, Kamryn 96 Westside Bap 1:01.09 14 Roberts, McKayla 97 Cornhusker Flyers 1:01.14 15 Roy, Kirby 96 Lafayette Tr 1:01.42 16 Metoyer, Alexis 96 Track Housto 1:01.46 17 Stewart, Sydney 96 New Era Track Club 1:01.49 18 Walker, Zyandrea 96 Lancaster Li 1:01.59 19 Andres, Sierra 97 Dallas Gold TC 1:01.60 20 Rideaux, Bryanah 96 Track Housto 1:02.83 21 Smith, Olivia 96 Lancaster Li 1:02.85 22 Webb, Leah 96 Lancaster Li 1:03.07 23 Robinson, Sarah 96 Team Xtreme 1:03.27 24 Young, Mady 97 Mach 1 TC 1:03.55 25 Pollard, Jada 97 Track Housto 1:03.83 26 Lewis, Monae 96 New Era Track Club 1:04.32 27 Hodge, Tae'lor 96 Amarillo Spartans 1:04.70 28 James, Breanna 97 Texas Express Tfc 1:05.25 29 Brooks, Sydney 96 unattached 1:07.41 30 Smith, Jalissa 97 Arizona Flam 1:09.89 31 Quintana, Cassandra 97 TexaStrong R 1:10.18 32 Johnson, Kanessia 96 Irving Elite 1:12.07 33 Williams, Lacatherine 96 Louis Moss S 1:21.69

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rogers, Raevyn 96 The Wings Tr 53.74 10 2 Stone, Brianna 96 Dallas Gold TC 56.24 8 3 Montgomery, Sha'porria 97 DeSoto Swift 57.33 6 4 Harris, Keterra 96 New Era Track Club 57.79 5 5 Osondu, Elizabeth 96 Mercury Coppell 57.95 4 6 Miller, Jasmine 96 Houston Visi 58.18 3 7 Henderson, Angelica 96 Dekalb Count 58.94 2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls ================================================================ Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Ev Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Roberts, McKayla 97 Cornhusker Flyers 2:22.54q 2 Gehrich, Amanda 97 South Orange 2:24.62 3 Sullivan, Breanna 97 Houston Visi 2:28.71 4 Garrison, Lauren 97 Jenks Americ 2:30.12 5 Young, Mady 97 Mach 1 TC 2:33.54 6 Barden, Grace 96 Mercury Coppell 2:34.58 7 Grogan, Alysse 96 Track Housto 2:34.70 8 Pollard, Jada 97 Track Housto 2:46.21 9 Quintana, Cassandra 97 TexaStrong R 2:56.89 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Parker, Onaye 96 Houston Visi 2:15.42q 2 Dekker, Eliza 97 Durham Strid 2:17.10q 3 Chandler, Kyandra 96 Delta Elite 2:17.61q 4 Coleman, Alysoune 96 Arizona Flam 2:23.86q 5 Campbell, Danielle 97 Indiana Stor 2:24.77 6 Barber, Grace 97 Jenks Americ 2:27.02 7 Metoyer, Alexis 96 Track Housto 2:27.81 8 Aaron, Destiny 97 The Wings Tr 2:27.87 9 Kloha, Christa 97 San Diego So 2:36.99 10 Driskill, Madeline 97 Jenks Americ 2:40.54 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Topham, Rebekah 96 Cornhusker Flyers 2:18.46q 2 Mazzei, Adrena 97 Jenks Americ 2:19.31q 3 Long, Morgan 97 Jenks Americ 2:24.07q 4 Collins, Maiya 97 Rockwall Mus 2:26.96 5 Henderson, Eriana 97 Track Housto 2:27.34 6 Lane, Aaliyah 96 The Wings Tr 2:28.80 7 Jacobs, Angelica 97 The Wings Tr 2:28.88 8 Davis, Selena 97 Ntx Jackrabbits 2:38.38 9 Gibbs, Joanna 96 Rockwall Mus 2:41.11 10 Armendariz, Brianna 97 TexaStrong R 2:47.15 ================================================================ Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Ev Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Parker, Onaye 96 Houston Visi 2:15.42q 2 Dekker, Eliza 97 Durham Strid 2:17.10q 3 Chandler, Kyandra 96 Delta Elite 2:17.61q 4 Topham, Rebekah 96 Cornhusker Flyers 2:18.46q 5 Mazzei, Adrena 97 Jenks Americ 2:19.31q 6 Roberts, McKayla 97 Cornhusker Flyers 2:22.54q 7 Coleman, Alysoune 96 Arizona Flam 2:23.86q 8 Long, Morgan 97 Jenks Americ 2:24.07q 9 Gehrich, Amanda 97 South Orange 2:24.62 10 Campbell, Danielle 97 Indiana Stor 2:24.77 11 Collins, Maiya 97 Rockwall Mus 2:26.96 12 Barber, Grace 97 Jenks Americ 2:27.02 13 Henderson, Eriana 97 Track Housto 2:27.34 14 Metoyer, Alexis 96 Track Housto 2:27.81 15 Aaron, Destiny 97 The Wings Tr 2:27.87 16 Sullivan, Breanna 97 Houston Visi 2:28.71 17 Lane, Aaliyah 96 The Wings Tr 2:28.80 18 Jacobs, Angelica 97 The Wings Tr 2:28.88 19 Garrison, Lauren 97 Jenks Americ 2:30.12 20 Young, Mady 97 Mach 1 TC 2:33.54 21 Barden, Grace 96 Mercury Coppell 2:34.58 22 Grogan, Alysse 96 Track Housto 2:34.70 23 Kloha, Christa 97 San Diego So 2:36.99 24 Davis, Selena 97 Ntx Jackrabbits 2:38.38 25 Driskill, Madeline 97 Jenks Americ 2:40.54 26 Gibbs, Joanna 96 Rockwall Mus 2:41.11 27 Pollard, Jada 97 Track Housto 2:46.21 28 Armendariz, Brianna 97 TexaStrong R 2:47.15 29 Quintana, Cassandra 97 TexaStrong R 2:56.89

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Parker, Onaye 96 Houston Visi 2:13.54 10 2 Dekker, Eliza 97 Durham Strid 2:15.06 8 3 Chandler, Kyandra 96 Delta Elite 2:16.57 6 4 Topham, Rebekah 96 Cornhusker Flyers 2:16.86 5 5 Mazzei, Adrena 97 Jenks Americ 2:18.76 4 6 Long, Morgan 97 Jenks Americ 2:20.54 3 7 Roberts, McKayla 97 Cornhusker Flyers 2:21.83 2 8 Coleman, Alysoune 96 Arizona Flam 2:31.06 1

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls ================================================================ Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Dekker, Eliza 97 Durham Strid 4:43.66q 2 Ellington, Malia 97 unattached 4:50.64q 3 Mazzei, Adrena 97 Jenks Americ 4:50.92q 4 Lawrence, Sydney 97 Jenks Americ 4:53.71q 5 Bradley, Valarie 97 Dallas Metro 4:53.96q 6 Gehrich, Amanda 97 South Orange 4:57.18q 7 Topham, Rebekah 96 Cornhusker Flyers 4:58.97q 8 Marquez, Regina 96 TexaStrong R 4:59.27q 9 Kloha, Christa 97 San Diego So 4:59.68q 10 Barber, Grace 97 Jenks Americ 5:00.16q 11 Arndorfer, Alexandria 97 Texas Express Tfc 5:01.30q 12 Long, Morgan 97 Jenks Americ 5:02.23q 13 Garrison, Lauren 97 Jenks Americ 5:03.38 14 Ehler, Alli 97 unattached 5:07.36 15 Duran, Mariah 96 Lancaster Li 5:14.10 16 Collins, Maiya 97 Rockwall Mus 5:14.26 17 Campbell, Danielle 97 Indiana Stor 5:17.84 18 Sullivan, Breanna 97 Houston Visi 5:19.94 19 Canaday, Kandace 96 Hallmark Track Club 5:26.65 20 Grogan, Alysse 96 Track Housto 5:29.83 21 Patrick, Bailey 97 Team Xtreme 5:30.99 22 Leber, Meagan 97 Jenks Americ 5:38.20 23 Stewart, Shanel 96 Dekalb Count 5:45.62 24 Armendariz, Brianna 97 TexaStrong R 5:49.29 25 Griffith, Amanda 97 Destined 2 Run 6:07.99

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Topham, Rebekah 96 Cornhusker Flyers 4:38.37 10 2 Dekker, Eliza 97 Durham Strid 4:40.26 8 3 Ellington, Malia 97 unattached 4:44.94 6 4 Mazzei, Adrena 97 Jenks Americ 4:49.13 5 5 Lawrence, Sydney 97 Jenks Americ 4:49.85 4 6 Gehrich, Amanda 97 South Orange 4:50.64 3 7 Bradley, Valarie 97 Dallas Metro 4:53.78 2 8 Kloha, Christa 97 San Diego So 4:54.95 1 9 Arndorfer, Alexandria 97 Texas Express Tfc 4:58.88 10 Long, Morgan 97 Jenks Americ 5:00.66 11 Marquez, Regina 96 TexaStrong R 5:05.13 12 Barber, Grace 97 Jenks Americ 5:11.42

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1 Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Topham, Rebekah 96 Cornhusker Flyers 10:19.94 10 2 Ellington, Malia 97 unattached 10:22.59 8 3 Lawrence, Sydney 97 Jenks Americ 10:30.98 6 4 Gehrich, Amanda 97 South Orange 10:55.78 5 5 Marquez, Regina 96 TexaStrong R 10:58.57 4 6 Barber, Grace 97 Jenks Americ 10:59.57 3 7 Ehler, Alli 97 unattached 11:04.96 2 8 Garrison, Lauren 97 Jenks Americ 11:05.67 1 9 Rach, Haley 97 Cougar Track Club 11:22.42 10 Arndorfer, Alexandria 97 Texas Express Tfc 11:30.85 11 Patrick, Bailey 97 Team Xtreme 12:13.89 12 Stewart, Shanel 96 Dekalb Count 12:39.57 13 Griffith, Amanda 97 Destined 2 Run 12:53.52 14 Cope, Martha 96 Texas Express Tfc 13:24.52

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 6:56.97 7/22/2008 Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ramirez, Madison 96 Texas Titans Track 7:00.00 10 miss 1st water jump 2 LaChausse, Sydney 96 So Cal Roadrunners 7:01.00 8 miss 1st water jump 3 Burton, Shannon 96 unattached 7:02.00 6 miss 1st water jump 4 Gibbs, Joanna 96 Rockwall Mus 7:03.00 5 miss 1st water jump -- Menghini, Melissa 97 St. Louis Bl DQ avoided water jump

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25 7/2/1994 Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cionelo, Moriah 96 Cougar Track Club 17:12.09 10 2 Roberts, McKayla 97 Cornhusker Flyers 17:39.14 8 3 Dunleavy, Fiona 96 Rockwall Mus 18:24.77 6 4 Padilla, Raven 96 Cougar Track Club 18:50.63 5 5 Aguilar, Denisse 97 Northwest Fl 19:08.52 4 6 Martinez, Sierrah 96 Texas Titans Track 20:55.84 3

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls ================================================================ Nat'l Youth: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 4.0 1 Johnson, Alaysha 96 Track Housto 14.26q 2 Hinton, Kaylee 97 Club Vaultitude 15.04q 3 Russell, Kourtni 97 Texas Faces 15.07q 4 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 15.16q 5 Chatman, Casey 96 Lancaster Li 19.40 6 Carra, Chandler 97 Rocky Mounta 20.56 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.8 1 Mills, Brittanie 97 unattached 14.73q 2 Johnson, Lauren 97 unattached 15.56 3 Trought, Danielle 96 Hallmark Track Club 15.59 4 Okunade, Olubunmi 97 Track Housto 15.98 5 Carty, Janelle 97 The Wings Tr 16.17 6 Schneider, Sarah 96 Club Vaultitude 20.65 7 Flores, Kashmir 96 El Paso Wild 20.88 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4 1 Lester, Carly 96 Fort Collins 15.47 2 Bohler, Randi 96 Cheetah Track Club 15.73 3 Daron, Danae' 97 Track Housto 15.81 4 Spencer, Abigail 97 Phoenix Bobcats 17.19 5 Frazier, Kamala 97 Central Okla 19.89 6 Young, Courtney 97 Lancaster Li 20.04 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1 1 Gonzalez, Samantha 96 Irving Elite 15.07q 2 Roy, Kelsey 96 Track Housto 15.31q 3 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 15.43q 4 Dotson, Taylor 97 The Wings Tr 15.75 5 Paul, Carly 96 Fort Collins 16.67 6 Driskill, Madeline 97 Jenks Americ 17.89 ===================================================================== Nat'l Youth: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO Name Year Team Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Johnson, Alaysha 96 Track Housto 14.26q 4.0 2 Mills, Brittanie 97 unattached 14.73q 3.8 3 Hinton, Kaylee 97 Club Vaultitude 15.04q 4.0 4 Russell, Kourtni 97 Texas Faces 15.07q 4.0 5 Gonzalez, Samantha 96 Irving Elite 15.07q 0.1 6 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 15.16q 4.0 7 Roy, Kelsey 96 Track Housto 15.31q 0.1 8 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 15.43q 0.1 9 Lester, Carly 96 Fort Collins 15.47 1.4 10 Johnson, Lauren 97 unattached 15.56 3.8 11 Trought, Danielle 96 Hallmark Track Club 15.59 3.8 12 Bohler, Randi 96 Cheetah Track Club 15.73 1.4 13 Dotson, Taylor 97 The Wings Tr 15.75 0.1 14 Daron, Danae' 97 Track Housto 15.81 1.4 15 Okunade, Olubunmi 97 Track Housto 15.98 3.8 16 Carty, Janelle 97 The Wings Tr 16.17 3.8 17 Paul, Carly 96 Fort Collins 16.67 0.1 18 Spencer, Abigail 97 Phoenix Bobcats 17.19 1.4 19 Driskill, Madeline 97 Jenks Americ 17.89 0.1 20 Chatman, Casey 96 Lancaster Li 19.40 4.0 21 Frazier, Kamala 97 Central Okla 19.89 1.4 22 Young, Courtney 97 Lancaster Li 20.04 1.4 23 Carra, Chandler 97 Rocky Mounta 20.56 4.0 24 Schneider, Sarah 96 Club Vaultitude 20.65 3.8 25 Flores, Kashmir 96 El Paso Wild 20.88 3.8

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls ============================================================================ Nat'l Youth: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Johnson, Alaysha 96 Track Housto 14.02 1.8 10 2 Mills, Brittanie 97 unattached 14.44 1.8 8 3 Russell, Kourtni 97 Texas Faces 15.07 1.8 6 4 Gonzalez, Samantha 96 Irving Elite 15.15 1.8 5 5 Hinton, Kaylee 97 Club Vaultitude 15.23 1.8 4 6 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 15.24 1.8 3 7 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 15.33 1.8 2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls =================================================================== Nat'l Youth: N 57.87 7/1/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Johnson, Alaysha 96 Track Housto 1:02.06q 2 2 Gonzalez, Samantha 96 Irving Elite 1:03.28q 1 3 Mills, Brittanie 97 unattached 1:03.59q 2 4 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 1:05.39q 2 5 Trought, Brittney 96 Hallmark Track Club 1:06.02q 1 6 Lester, Carly 96 Fort Collins 1:07.59q 1 7 Carthy, Janelle 97 The Wings Tr 1:07.90q 1 8 Green, Jalisa 96 North Texas 1:08.14q 2 9 Robinson, Sarah 96 Team Xtreme 1:09.15 2 10 Madlock, Mercedes 96 Peak Perform 1:10.21 2 11 Okunade, Olubunmi 97 Track Housto 1:10.97 1 12 Driskill, Madeline 97 Jenks Americ 1:12.29 1 13 Chatman, Casey 96 Lancaster Li 1:20.09 1 14 Carra, Chandler 97 Rocky Mounta 1:20.65 2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 57.87 7/1/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Johnson, Alaysha 96 Track Housto 1:01.64 10 2 Gonzalez, Samantha 96 Irving Elite 1:02.24 8 3 Mills, Brittanie 97 unattached 1:02.95 6 4 Trought, Brittney 96 Hallmark Track Club 1:04.17 5 5 Lester, Carly 96 Fort Collins 1:04.42 4 6 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 1:04.52 3 7 Green, Jalisa 96 North Texas 1:09.97 2 8 Carty, Janelle 97 The Wings Tr 1:15.75 1

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls ================================================================ Nat'l Youth: N 45.45 7/30/2006 Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 New Era Track Club 'A' 47.67q 1) Bradley, Infiniti 97 2) Stewart, Sydney 96 3) Harris, Keterra 96 4) Hobbs, Aleia 96 2 Houston Visions Track Club 'A' 48.08q 1) Abrams, Breanna 97 2) Martin, Victoria 96 3) Miller, Jasmine 96 4) Gill, Joi 97 3 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club 'A' 48.88q 1) Browning, Brittany 97 2) Evans, Dawnshae 97 3) Garrett, Janai 97 4) Hamilton, I'Shunique 97 4 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'C' 49.02q 1) Daron, Danae' 97 2) Cossey, Haley 97 3) Thompson, Marjorie 96 4) Mosby, Taylor 96 5 Lancaster Lightning TC 'A' 50.05 1) Webb, Leah 96 2) Jenkins, Taylor 97 3) Carter, Jasmine 96 4) Walker, Zyandrea 96 6 Peak Performance T.C. 'A' 51.95 1) Mitchell, Najee 97 2) Bohaty, Hailey 96 3) Stingley, Emani 97 4) Parks, Keiteyana 96 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 46.67q 1) Davis, Farrin 96 2) Grace, Jasmine 96 3) Ivy, Amber 97 4) Willis, Zarriea 96 2 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'B' 48.17q 1) Sample, Tramecia 96 2) Samuels, Samiyah 97 3) Roy, Kelsey 96 4) Okunade, Olubunmi 97 3 North Texas Cheetahs Track Clu 'A' 49.53q 1) Johnson, Telecia 96 2) Rose, Alzder 96 3) Sanders, Adrianna 96 4) Moore, Jayla 96 4 Hallmark Track Club 'A' 49.64q 1) Boyd, Hollie 96 2) Brumfield, Kaylan 96 3) Obikudu, Chineme 96 4) Nichols, Avontia 97 5 Louis Moss Striders Track Club 'A' 50.91 1) Murray, Ty' Chiana 97 2) Ramsey, JaNae 97 3) Wilkins, Hailey 96 4) Stewart, Maryma 97 ================================================================ Nat'l Youth: N 45.45 7/30/2006 Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 46.67q 1) Davis, Farrin 96 2) Grace, Jasmine 96 3) Ivy, Amber 97 4) Willis, Zarriea 96 2 New Era Track Club 'A' 47.67q 1) Bradley, Infiniti 97 2) Stewart, Sydney 96 3) Harris, Keterra 96 4) Hobbs, Aleia 96 3 Houston Visions Track Club 'A' 48.08q 1) Abrams, Breanna 97 2) Martin, Victoria 96 3) Miller, Jasmine 96 4) Gill, Joi 97 4 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'B' 48.17q 1) Sample, Tramecia 96 2) Samuels, Samiyah 97 3) Roy, Kelsey 96 4) Okunade, Olubunmi 97 5 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club 'A' 48.88q 1) Browning, Brittany 97 2) Evans, Dawnshae 97 3) Garrett, Janai 97 4) Hamilton, I'Shunique 97 6 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'C' 49.02q 1) Daron, Danae' 97 2) Cossey, Haley 97 3) Thompson, Marjorie 96 4) Mosby, Taylor 96 7 North Texas Cheetahs Track Clu 'A' 49.53q 1) Johnson, Telecia 96 2) Rose, Alzder 96 3) Sanders, Adrianna 96 4) Moore, Jayla 96 8 Hallmark Track Club 'A' 49.64q 1) Boyd, Hollie 96 2) Brumfield, Kaylan 96 3) Obikudu, Chineme 96 4) Nichols, Avontia 97 9 Lancaster Lightning TC 'A' 50.05 1) Webb, Leah 96 2) Jenkins, Taylor 97 3) Carter, Jasmine 96 4) Walker, Zyandrea 96 10 Louis Moss Striders Track Club 'A' 50.91 1) Murray, Ty' Chiana 97 2) Ramsey, JaNae 97 3) Wilkins, Hailey 96 4) Stewart, Maryma 97 11 Peak Performance T.C. 'A' 51.95 1) Mitchell, Najee 97 2) Bohaty, Hailey 96 3) Stingley, Emani 97 4) Parks, Keiteyana 96

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 45.45 7/30/2006 Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 46.45 10 1) Davis, Farrin 96 2) Grace, Jasmine 96 3) Johnson, Alaysha 96 4) Willis, Zarriea 96 2 New Era Track Club 'A' 47.76 8 1) Bradley, Infiniti 97 2) Stewart, Sydney 96 3) Harris, Keterra 96 4) Hobbs, Aleia 96 3 Houston Visions Track Club 'A' 47.78 6 1) Abrams, Breanna 97 2) Martin, Victoria 96 3) Miller, Jasmine 96 4) Gill, Joi 97 4 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club 'A' 48.12 5 1) Browning, Brittany 97 2) Evans, Dawnshae 97 3) Garrett, Janai 97 4) Hamilton, I'Shunique 97 5 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'C' 48.90 4 1) Daron, Danae' 97 2) Cossey, Haley 97 3) Thompson, Marjorie 96 4) Sample, Tramecia 96 6 Hallmark Track Club 'A' 49.35 3 1) Boyd, Hollie 96 2) Brumfield, Kaylan 96 3) Obikudu, Chineme 96 4) Nichols, Avontia 97 7 North Texas Cheetahs Track Clu 'A' 49.62 2 1) Johnson, Telecia 96 2) Rose, Alzder 96 3) Sanders, Adrianna 96 4) Moore, Jayla 96 -- Track Houston Youth Track Club 'B' DNF 1) Taylor, Casha 96 2) Samuels, Samiyah 97 3) Roy, Kelsey 96 4) Ivy, Amber 97

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley, Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 The Wings Track Club, Inc. 'A' 3:44.60 10 1) Lane, Aaliyah 96 2) Rogers, Raevyn 96 3) Aaron, Destiny 97 4) Fields, Summor 96 2 Houston Visions Track Club 'A' 3:46.23 8 1) Miller, Jasmine 96 2) Martin, Victoria 96 3) Brigance, Lagae 96 4) Parker, Onaye 96 3 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 3:47.13 6 1) Willis, Zarriea 96 2) Ivy, Amber 97 3) Grace, Jasmine 96 4) Davis, Farrin 96 4 Lancaster Lightning TC 'A' 3:59.91 5 1) Jenkins, Taylor 97 2) Carter, Jasmine 96 3) Webb, Leah 96 4) Walker, Zyandrea 96 5 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'B' 4:01.71 4 1) Cossey, Haley 97 2) Henderson, Eriana 97 3) Okunade, Olubunmi 97 4) Sample, Tramecia 96 6 New Era Track Club 'A' 4:05.88 3 1) Harris, Keterra 96 2) Lewis, Monae 96 3) Bradley, Infiniti 97 4) Stewart, Sydney 96 7 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'C' 4:07.89 2 1) Daron, Danae' 97 2) Rideaux, Bryanah 96 3) Pollard, Jada 97 4) Metoyer, Alexis 96 8 Hallmark Track Club 'A' 4:13.92 1 1) Wilson, Khadeja 97 2) Nichols, Avontia 97 3) Brumfield, Kaylan 96 4) Obikudu, Chineme 96

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95 2005 United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jenks America Track Club 'A' 9:33.63 10 1) Barber, Grace 97 2) Garrison, Lauren 97 3) Long, Morgan 97 4) Mazzei, Adrena 97 2 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 9:49.12 8 1) Davis, Farrin 96 2) Ivy, Amber 97 3) Henderson, Eriana 97 4) Metoyer, Alexis 96

High Jump Intermediate Girls ================================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m 7/29/2007 Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Christensen, Colette 96 unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 10 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.72 P P O O O O XO XXO XXX 2 Willis, Zarriea 96 Track Housto 1.65m 5-05.00 8 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 P O O O XO O O XXX 3 Paul, Carly 96 Fort Collins 1.65m 5-05.00 6 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 P P P O O O XXO XXX 4 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 5 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P P O XO XXO XXX 5 Smith, Jalissa 97 Arizona Flam 1.55m 5-01.00 4 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P O P O O XXX 6 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 1.55m 5-01.00 3 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P O XO O XXX 7 Okunade, Olubunmi 97 Track Housto 1.55m 5-01.00 2 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O O O XO XXX 8 Brigance, Lagae 96 Houston Visi 1.55m 5-01.00 1 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O O O XXO XXX 9 Robinson, Raquel 97 Mercury Elit 1.50m 4-11.00 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 O XXO XXO O 10 Williamson, Cyrah 97 Irving Elite 1.35m 4-05.00 1.35 1.40 XXO XXX -- Schneider, Sarah 96 Club Vaultitude NH 1.35 1.40 P XXX

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls ================================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m 7/11/2008 Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Freier, Desiree 96 Texas Pole Vault 3.60m 11-09.75 10 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 P P P P P P P P P O O XXX 2 Hall, Sarah 96 Texas Pole Vault 3.45m 11-03.75 8 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 P P P P P P P O O O XXX 3 Scott, Cassie 97 Personal Bes 3.30m 10-10.00 6 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 P P P P P O O XO O XXX 4 Machen, Elise 96 Team Elite A 3.30m 10-10.00 5 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 P P P P P O O O XO XXX 5 James, Tiffany 96 Club Vaultitude 3.30m 10-10.00 4 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 P P P P P P O XO XO XXX 6 Hartsell, Morgan 96 unattached 3.30m 10-10.00 3 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 P P P P P P XO O XO XXX 7 Sturm, Lauren 96 Texas Express Tfc 3.00m 9-10.00 2 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 P P P P O O O XXX 8 Harris, Colette 97 Club Altius 2.85m 9-04.25 1 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 P P P O O O XXX 9 Penn, Jasmyn 96 Club Vaultitude 2.85m 9-04.25 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 P P XO O O O XXX 10 Hawthorne, Natailie 96 Club Vaultitude 2.70m 8-10.25 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 P P P P O XXX 10 Northcutt, Morgan 96 unattached 2.70m 8-10.25 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 P P P O O XXX 12 Williams, Elizabeth 96 Club Altius 2.70m 8-10.25 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 P P P XO O XXX 13 Dabney, Hope 97 Personal Bes 2.55m 8-04.25 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 P XO O O XXX 14 McCormick, Madolyn 96 unattached 2.40m 7-10.50 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 P P XO XXX 15 Frazier, Kamala 97 Central Okla 2.40m 7-10.50 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 P P XXO XXX -- Hinton, Kaylee 97 Club Vaultitude NH 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 P P P P P XXX -- Long, Christine 96 Texas Pole Vault NH 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 P P P XXX -- Seiler, Savannah 96 Texas Express Tfc NH 2.10 XXX -- Tucker, Abigail 97 Club Vaultitude NH 2.10 2.25 P XXX

Long Jump Intermediate Girls ====================================================================================== Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Samuels, Samiyah 97 Track Housto 5.68m -0.4 18-07.75 10 2 Lovan, Lexus 96 unattached 5.65m -1.0 18-06.50 8 3 Hinton, Kaylee 97 Club Vaultitude 5.43m 2.2 17-09.75 6 4 James, Dominique 97 Team Xtreme 5.37m -0.2 17-07.50 5 5 Robinson, Sarah 96 Team Xtreme 5.11m -0.7 16-09.25 4 6 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 5.04m 1.0 16-06.50 3 7 Sharp, Jernaya 97 Texas Express Tfc 5.01m 0.2 16-05.25 2 8 Wilkins, Hailey 96 Louis Moss S 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00 1 9 Chatman, Casey 96 Lancaster Li 4.98m 0.9 16-04.25 10 Love, Chassity 96 Destined 2 Run 4.97m 0.4 16-03.75 11 Lovan, Jamaica 96 unattached 4.92m NWI 16-01.75 12 Lester, Carly 96 Fort Collins 4.90m 0.8 16-01.00 13 Hodge, Tae'lor 96 Amarillo Spartans 4.81m 0.4 15-09.50 14 Stewart, Maryma 97 Louis Moss S 4.72m -1.2 15-06.00 15 Spencer, Abigail 97 Phoenix Bobcats 4.69m 1.3 15-04.75 16 Scott, Cassie 97 Personal Bes 4.68m 1.3 15-04.25 17 Stingley, Emani 97 Peak Perform 4.67m -0.1 15-04.00 18 Ferguson, Danyl 97 AZ Goldrush Club 4.65m 1.9 15-03.25 -- Fletcher, Dazja 97 Lancaster Li FOUL -- Schneider, Sarah 96 Club Vaultitude FOUL -- Knowles, Miranda 97 Peak Perform FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls ====================================================================================== Nat'l Youth: N 12.94m 7/30/2009 Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Christensen, Colette 96 unattached 11.33m 0.2 37-02.25 10 11.00m(0.9) 11.18m(-0.5) 11.17m(-0.7) 11.33m(0.2) 11.28m(1.6) 11.20m(-1.0) 2 James, Dominique 97 Team Xtreme 10.71m -0.7 35-01.75 8 10.51m(0.2) 10.71m(-0.7) 10.56m(0.6) 10.32m(0.5) 10.58m(0.9) 10.46m(0.4) 3 Williamson, Cyrah 97 Irving Elite 10.04m 1.4 32-11.25 6 9.79m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 9.19m(-0.1) 10.04m(1.4) 8.81m(1.2) 9.99m(0.6) 4 Smith, Jalissa 97 Arizona Flam 9.90m 0.8 32-05.75 5 9.51m(-0.3) 9.28m(-0.4) 9.59m(0.9) 9.47m(1.2) 9.90m(0.8) 8.93m(1.7) 5 Lovan, Lexus 96 unattached 9.87m -0.6 32-04.75 4 9.01m(-0.4) 9.19m(-0.5) 9.04m(-0.6) 9.87m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 9.87m(-0.6) 6 Phillips, Asia 96 Dfw All-Star 9.86m -0.5 32-04.25 3 9.28m(-0.4) 9.54m(1.5) 9.86m(-0.5) 9.43m(1.3) 9.42m(1.0) 9.63m(0.3) 7 Chatman, Casey 96 Lancaster Li 9.82m 0.8 32-02.75 2 9.18m(-0.1) 8.92m(0.5) 9.82m(1.4) 9.82m(0.8) 9.58m(-0.5) 9.32m(-0.1) 8 Pasko, Amanda 96 Waltham Track Club 9.18m -0.2 30-01.50 1 9.18m(-0.2) 9.15m(-0.9) 9.17m(-0.5) FOUL(0.7) 8.81m(-1.8) 8.65m(0.8) 9 Latham, Nosharian 96 Texas Torch TC 9.13m 0.6 29-11.50 9.13m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 9.05m(-0.0) 10 Lovan, Jamaica 96 unattached 8.91m -0.7 29-02.75 8.64m(-0.7) 8.91m(-0.7) 8.64m(-0.7) -- Culhane, Asha 96 unattached FOUL FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8)

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls ================================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m 7/21/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Jones, Taylor 97 Personal Bes 12.19m 40-00.00 10 10.58m 11.09m 12.19m 10.57m 11.50m 11.12m 2 Harris, Christina 96 unattached 11.80m 38-08.75 8 11.74m 11.47m 11.13m 11.74m 11.80m 11.37m 3 Dozier, Sabrina 97 Mercury San 11.22m 36-09.75 6 FOUL 10.59m FOUL 11.22m 10.16m 11.13m 4 Lawrence, Dalisha 97 unattached 10.66m 34-11.75 5 10.29m 10.04m 10.19m FOUL 10.66m 10.27m 5 Major, Kambre 96 Eastside Ste 10.59m 34-09.00 3.50 10.54m 10.22m 9.92m 10.59m 10.14m 9.97m 5 Allen, Dominique 96 unattached 10.59m 34-09.00 3.50 10.59m FOUL FOUL 10.44m FOUL FOUL 7 Julifs, Holly 96 unattached 10.41m 34-02.00 2 FOUL 10.32m 10.08m 10.41m FOUL 10.18m 8 Ihekweme, Chiamaka-Favou 96 Fasst Track 10.36m 34-00.00 1 9.55m 9.18m 10.28m 9.47m 10.36m FOUL 9 Rogers, Richon 97 unattached 10.19m 33-05.25 10.02m 10.19m 10.01m 10 Virgl, Lizzie 96 unattached 9.98m 32-09.00 9.77m 9.72m 9.98m 11 Woods, Aleya 96 unattached 9.74m 31-11.50 9.56m 9.74m 9.55m 12 Shostrom, Emilee 97 Lincoln Jets 9.64m 31-07.50 9.23m 9.64m FOUL 13 Murchison, Daniella 97 unattached 9.57m 31-04.75 FOUL 9.27m 9.57m 14 Taylor, Brionda 96 Hallmark Track Club 9.29m 30-05.75 9.23m 9.29m 9.18m 15 Clement, Ebony 96 Arizona Chee 9.28m 30-05.50 9.28m FOUL FOUL 16 Sims, Lauren 97 unattached 8.94m 29-04.00 8.51m 8.94m 8.34m 17 Knight, Jasmine 97 Elite of Mes 8.86m 29-01.00 8.07m 8.86m 8.49m 18 Doeschot, Lauren 96 Cornhusker Flyers 8.68m 28-05.75 FOUL 8.62m 8.68m 19 Burke, Kes 96 Cornhusker Flyers 8.58m 28-01.75 8.58m 7.99m 7.70m 20 Sanders, Ayanna 97 Track Dynamite 8.21m 26-11.25 7.64m 8.21m 7.60m 21 Hicks, Britney 96 Team Xtreme 8.19m 26-10.50 8.08m 8.19m 8.06m 22 Austin, Amber 97 unattached 7.32m 24-00.25 7.32m 7.07m 7.09m 23 Ozier, Cloudia 97 Personal Bes 7.00m 22-11.75 FOUL FOUL 7.00m 24 Hauser, Rebecca 97 Lv's Cheetahs 6.23m 20-05.25 6.23m 5.89m 5.98m

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls ================================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Harris, Christina 96 unattached 38.85m 127-05 10 33.61m 34.44m 37.34m 37.68m 31.27m 38.85m 2 Julifs, Holly 96 unattached 37.16m 121-11 8 FOUL 36.17m 37.16m FOUL 35.56m FOUL 3 Reese, Baylor 96 unattached 37.04m 121-06 6 37.04m 35.85m FOUL 35.29m 33.94m 35.54m 4 Murchison, Daniella 97 unattached 36.61m 120-01 5 34.52m FOUL 35.33m 30.80m 33.53m 36.61m 5 Woods, Aleya 96 unattached 33.79m 110-10 4 33.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 28.64m FOUL 6 Virgl, Lizzie 96 unattached 33.48m 109-10 3 32.93m 29.90m 29.81m 31.85m 33.48m 30.54m 7 Sims, Lauren 97 unattached 33.16m 108-09 2 31.36m 33.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Shostrom, Emilee 97 Lincoln Jets 32.17m 105-06 1 32.08m 29.13m 30.63m 29.23m 30.72m 32.17m 9 Burke, Kes 96 Cornhusker Flyers 30.11m 98-09 28.68m 30.11m 27.57m 10 Clement, Ebony 96 Arizona Chee 28.55m 93-08 FOUL 28.55m FOUL 11 Dozier, Sabrina 97 Mercury San 26.37m 86-06 FOUL 22.99m 26.37m 12 Doeschot, Lauren 96 Cornhusker Flyers 26.26m 86-02 24.89m 26.26m FOUL 13 Ihekweme, Chiamaka-Favou 96 Fasst Track 26.06m 85-06 24.78m FOUL 26.06m 14 Lawrence, Dalisha 97 unattached 25.71m 84-04 24.79m 25.71m FOUL 15 Knight, Jasmine 97 Elite of Mes 24.67m 80-11 24.67m FOUL 23.01m 16 Jones, Taylor 97 Personal Bes 24.47m 80-03 FOUL FOUL 24.47m 17 Major, Kambre 96 Eastside Ste 24.36m 79-11 FOUL 18.30m 24.36m 18 Hauser, Rebecca 97 Lv's Cheetahs 22.78m 74-09 22.78m FOUL 17.29m 19 Austin, Amber 97 unattached 19.96m 65-06 19.96m 18.88m 18.29m 20 Ozier, Cloudia 97 Personal Bes 13.23m 43-05 13.23m FOUL FOUL -- Hicks, Britney 96 Team Xtreme FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Allen, Dominique 96 unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls ================================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 52.30m 7/31/2011 Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Glasmann, Chrissy 97 Mercury Track Club 33.19m 108-11 10 33.19m 29.86m 33.01m 31.59m 26.19m 29.02m 2 Julifs, Holly 96 unattached 31.82m 104-05 8 30.39m 30.18m 31.82m 29.96m 31.29m 30.58m 3 Doeschot, Lauren 96 Cornhusker Flyers 30.97m 101-07 6 28.12m 29.69m 29.18m 28.66m 30.97m 25.90m 4 Shostrom, Emilee 97 Lincoln Jets 30.39m 99-08 5 28.17m 30.39m 29.37m 27.19m 25.47m 27.62m 5 Hinton, Kaylee 97 Club Vaultitude 27.09m 88-10 4 19.23m 24.01m 22.68m 21.24m 27.09m 24.35m 6 Virgl, Lizzie 96 unattached 24.64m 80-10 3 19.82m 20.31m 24.24m 23.11m 24.64m 22.06m 7 Sims, Lauren 97 unattached 24.62m 80-09 2 22.74m 24.62m 24.24m FOUL 23.29m 21.85m 8 Schneider, Sarah 96 Club Vaultitude 22.41m 73-06 1 15.98m 21.75m 20.71m 22.41m 17.87m 16.40m 9 Knight, Jasmine 97 Elite of Mes 16.61m 54-06 10.15m 15.16m 16.61m 10 Hauser, Rebecca 97 Lv's Cheetahs 15.24m 50-00 FOUL 15.24m 14.02m 11 Curry, Courtney 97 unattached 12.82m 42-01 12.47m 12.82m 12.39m

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls ================================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 47.75m 6/29/2010 Ashlen Veatch, unattached Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Doeschot, Lauren 96 Cornhusker Flyers 34.71m 113-10 10 28.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.71m FOUL 2 Virgl, Lizzie 96 unattached 28.57m 93-09 8 28.57m FOUL 27.45m FOUL 27.39m FOUL 3 Burke, Kes 96 Cornhusker Flyers 24.50m 80-04 6 24.50m FOUL FOUL 22.35m FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls ======================================================================= Nat'l Youth: N 5052 7/29/2004 Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 4486 10 2 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 4211 8 3 Lopes, Lyndsey 97 unattached 3957 6 4 Hartsell, Morgan 96 unattached 3438 5 5 Pasko, Amanda 96 Waltham Track Club 3354 4 6 Johnson, Lauren 97 unattached 3162 3 7 Sturm, Lauren 96 Texas Express Tfc 2977 2

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 15.45 0.8 1 783 2 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 15.87 1.1 2 730 3 Lopes, Lyndsey 97 unattached 16.62 0.8 1 640 4 Sturm, Lauren 96 Texas Express Tfc 17.23 1.1 2 571 5 Pasko, Amanda 96 Waltham Track Club 17.62 1.1 2 528 6 Johnson, Lauren 97 unattached 17.69 0.8 1 521 7 Hartsell, Morgan 96 unattached 18.13 0.8 1 475

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P P P P O O O XXO XXX 1 Lopes, Lyndsey 97 unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P P P P P O O O XXX 3 Hartsell, Morgan 96 unattached 1.55m 5-01.00 678 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P P P O XO O XXO XXX 4 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 1.50m 4-11.00 621 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P P P P P O XO XXX 5 Johnson, Lauren 97 unattached 1.45m 4-09.00 566 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P O O O O XXX 6 Pasko, Amanda 96 Waltham Track Club 1.40m 4-07.00 512 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 P O O XO O XXX 6 Sturm, Lauren 96 Texas Express Tfc 1.40m 4-07.00 512 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 O P O XO XO XXX

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 11.36m 37-03.25 619 11.36m 11.03m 11.07m 2 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 9.02m 29-07.25 465 9.02m 8.47m FOUL 3 Lopes, Lyndsey 97 unattached 8.21m 26-11.25 413 7.84m 8.21m 7.86m 4 Sturm, Lauren 96 Texas Express Tfc 7.94m 26-00.75 395 7.06m 7.94m 7.78m 5 Hartsell, Morgan 96 unattached 7.69m 25-02.75 379 7.62m 7.69m 7.19m 6 Pasko, Amanda 96 Waltham Track Club 7.16m 23-06.00 345 6.67m 7.16m 6.79m 7 Johnson, Lauren 97 unattached 7.08m 23-02.75 340 7.08m 6.26m 7.00m

eptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 26.52 1.2 752 2 Lopes, Lyndsey 97 unattached 26.55 1.2 750 3 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 27.16 1.2 699 4 Hartsell, Morgan 96 unattached 27.58 1.2 664 5 Johnson, Lauren 97 unattached 27.95 1.2 635 6 Sturm, Lauren 96 Texas Express Tfc 28.49 1.2 593 7 Pasko, Amanda 96 Waltham Track Club 28.61 1.2 584

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 4.85m -2.4 15-11.00 519 4.58m(-2.7) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.85m(-2.4) 2 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 4.84m -0.5 15-10.50 516 4.84m(-0.5) 4.77m(-2.7) FOUL(-1.3) 3 Pasko, Amanda 96 Waltham Track Club 4.39m -0.9 14-05.00 401 4.05m(-0.7) 4.19m(-0.2) 4.39m(-0.9) 4 Hartsell, Morgan 96 unattached 4.29m -0.7 14-01.00 376 4.29m(-0.7) FOUL(-2.2) 4.13m(-2.5) 5 Lopes, Lyndsey 97 unattached 4.25m -1.7 13-11.50 367 4.21m(-2.6) 4.05m(-1.3) 4.25m(-1.7) 6 Sturm, Lauren 96 Texas Express Tfc 4.20m -0.1 13-09.50 355 4.02m(-1.4) 4.20m(-0.1) 4.12m(-1.3) 7 Johnson, Lauren 97 unattached 4.17m -2.0 13-08.25 347 4.00m(-0.5) 4.17m(-2.0) 3.90m(-2.3)

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 32.78m 107-06 529 31.28m 32.78m 30.89m 2 Pasko, Amanda 96 Waltham Track Club 30.53m 100-02 487 30.53m 26.33m 30.32m 3 Hartsell, Morgan 96 unattached 28.10m 92-02 441 19.60m 23.74m 28.10m 4 Lopes, Lyndsey 97 unattached 25.98m 85-03 401 21.50m 19.42m 25.98m 5 Sturm, Lauren 96 Texas Express Tfc 25.41m 83-04 390 21.23m 24.27m 25.41m 6 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 21.96m 72-00 325 21.96m 16.27m 21.16m 7 Johnson, Lauren 97 unattached 18.89m 62-00 268 FOUL 12.48m 18.89m

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Burns, Shaina 96 unattached 2:27.91 719 2 McCluskey, Lauren 97 Comets Track Club 2:30.69 684 3 Lopes, Lyndsey 97 unattached 2:33.46 650 4 Pasko, Amanda 96 Waltham Track Club 2:46.83 497 5 Johnson, Lauren 97 unattached 2:47.94 485 6 Hartsell, Morgan 96 unattached 2:53.81 425 7 Sturm, Lauren 96 Texas Express Tfc 3:26.09 161

============================================================================= Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Track Houston Youth Track 104 2) Cornhusker Flyers 57 3) Jenks America Track Club 36 3) New Era Track Club 36 5) Houston Visions Track Club 28 6) The Wings Track Club, Inc 21 7) Club Vaultitude 19 7) Irving Elite Track & Fiel 19 9) Texas Pole Vault 18 9) Team Xtreme 18 11) Dekalb County Express Trac 16 11) Durham Striders Track Clu 16 11) Personal Best Athletics 16 14) Cougar Track Club 15 15) Comets Track Club 14 16) Texas Titans Track 13 17) Cedar Hill Blaze Track Clu 12 18) Rockwall Mustangs Track C 11 18) Hallmark Track Club 11 20) Fort Collins Track Club 10 20) Arizona Flames Track Club 10 20) Mercury Track Club 10 23) Texas Express TFC 9 24) Dallas Gold TC 8 24) South Orange County Wildca 8 24) So Cal Roadrunners 8 27) Lancaster Lightning TC 7 28) Texas Faces 6 28) Mercury San Diego Track & 6 28) Delta Elite 6 28) DeSoto Swift Track Club 6 28) Lincoln Jets 6 33) Team Elite Athletic Club 5 33) Waltham Track Club 5 35) TexaStrong Running Club 4 35) North Texas Cheetahs Trac 4 35) Northwest Flyers Track Clu 4 35) Mercury Coppell 4 39) Eastside Steppers Track Cl 3.50 40) DFW All-Stars Track Club 3 41) Dallas Metroplex Striders 2 42) Club Altius 1 42) Pacesetters Track Club 1 42) San Diego SoCal RoadRunne 1 42) Louis Moss Striders Track 1 42) FASST Track and Field Clu 1