<
>

2012 USATF JO Young Men Results

7/29/2012

USATF JO YM

Chronological order, with most recent day first
(results through Sunday)

SUNDAY RESULTS

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Marcus 94 13-Seatown E 46.18
2 Page, Champ 94 16-Track Express TC 47.16
3 Smith, Laray 94 01-Unattached 47.67
4 Parks, Nicholas 93 03-Titans TC 47.97
5 Hemphill, Keith 94 05-Cleveland 48.14
6 Davis, Brian 94 03-Carolina 48.20
7 Swinton, Grant 95 03-Tachyon TC 48.26
8 Qualls, Quinntyn 94 07-Indiana Storm TC 48.66

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 5.31m 7/30/2006 Casey Roche, UNA 38
JO Meet: J 5.31m 7/30/2006 Casey Roche, UNA 38
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Foxworth, Connor 94 06-Hvc-Alabama 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Craig, Tyler 94 03-Unattached J4.85m 15-11.00
3 Cahoy, Steven 94 08-Unattached J4.85m 15-11.00
4 Meyer Jr, Nicholas 95 09-Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00
5 Wenk, James 94 03-Unattached J4.70m 15-05.00
6 Johnson, Bradley 94 03-Unattached J4.70m 15-05.00
7 Murphy, Timothy 94 01-New Fairf J4.70m 15-05.00
8 Tappe, Tyler 95 08-Flight De J4.70m 15-05.00
9 Bares, Lee 95 08-Unattached J4.70m 15-05.00
10 Walsh, Jonathan 93 07-Mundelein 4.55m 14-11.00
11 Grinde, Michael 93 09-Unattached J4.55m 14-11.00
12 Oates, Tray 95 03-Unattached J4.55m 14-11.00
13 Linta, Jeffrey 94 03-Unattached J4.55m 14-11.00
14 Mock, Deion 94 13-Unattached J4.55m 14-11.00
15 Weaver, Chad 94 07-Vault Chicago J4.55m 14-11.00
16 Valli, Mitchell 95 08-Zero Gravity TC J4.55m 14-11.00
17 Scale, Reed 95 15-Unattached J4.55m 14-11.00
18 Curley, Connor 93 07-Wabash Va 4.40m 14-05.25
19 Kiles, August 95 14-Team Onalysis J4.40m 14-05.25
20 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached J4.40m 14-05.25
20 Armstrong, Tony 94 07-Fort Wayn J4.40m 14-05.25
22 Marsengill, Tyler 93 03-Kmr Athle J4.40m 14-05.25
22 Spindler, Derek 93 05-Unattached J4.40m 14-05.25
24 Beckwith, Aaron 95 01-Patriot P J4.40m 14-05.25
25 Tobin, Justin 95 10-Unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
25 Seneff, Coy 95 03-Unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
27 Geider, Eric 94 02-Unattached J4.25m 13-11.25
28 Tuttle, Clade 94 05-Unattached J4.25m 13-11.25
28 Herschmann, Jacob 95 12-Unattached J4.25m 13-11.25
30 Griffin, Sean 95 15-Unattached J4.25m 13-11.25
31 Divine, Brooks 95 05-Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
31 Ackerman, Charles 94 02-Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
33 Spaeth, Jonah 95 01-Warehouse J4.10m 13-05.25
34 Supple, Zachary 95 14-Raise The J4.10m 13-05.25
35 Alme, Jake 95 10-Ultimate High TC J4.10m 13-05.25
36 Winters, Jason 94 13-Unattached J4.10m 13-05.25
37 Rheams, Mitchell 94 12-Tx Gulf C 3.95m 12-11.50
38 Harmon, Nelson 95 11-Casper Quick TC J3.95m 12-11.50
39 Schultz, Adam 95 12-Texas Exp J3.95m 12-11.50
39 Chernoff, Cody 94 04-Unattached J3.95m 12-11.50
41 Simpson, Nathan 94 06-The Vault 3.80m 12-05.50
42 Riley, Nicholas 95 16-Lightning J3.80m 12-05.50
42 Fogle, Ernest 94 02-Unattached J3.80m 12-05.50
44 Green, Jeff 94 02-Chautauqu J3.80m 12-05.50
-- Eckenroth, Austin 94 03-Lanier Li NH
-- Gall, Scheaa 94 16-Marlboro NH
-- Ginger, Tyler 94 07-Flying Dr NH
-- Wonderly, Clifford 95 04-Longwood AC NH
-- Mercer, Robert 94 16-Glenarden TC NH
-- Marshall, Scott 95 10-Ultimate High TC NH
-- Rush, Roland 94 05-Unattached NH
-- Borton, Zachary 94 05-Unattached NH
-- Krieger, Grant 94 08-Unattached NH
-- Thibault, Billy 95 01-Unattached NH
-- Laraway, Colten 94 12-Club Vaultitude NH

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
JO Meet: J 13.41 7/27/2008 Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro 14.18 -1.5
2 Wilson, Demonte 94 03-Carolina 14.20 -1.5
3 Hulbert, Rashad 94 07-Illinois 14.44 -1.5
4 Wilson, Jerard 95 05-Northwest TC Inc 14.62 -1.5
5 Anderson, Nicholas 95 04-Unattached 14.64 -1.5
6 Harris, Shawn 93 06-Memphis H 14.72 -1.5 14.711
7 Tipton, Kaid 94 13-Xtreme Speed TC 14.72 -1.5 14.720
8 Horton, Hakiem 95 02-Trenton TC 14.93 -1.5

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Aldrich 94 12-Dallas Gold 10.44 1.0
2 Williams, Mustaq'eem 95 03-Pwc Princ 10.53 1.0
3 Collins, LeShon 93 02-Unattached 10.62 1.0
4 Hudson, Cameron 94 03-Club Chaos 10.68 1.0
5 Price, Dante' 94 05-Capital C 10.75 1.0
6 Reese, Riak 94 05-Pacesetters TC 10.77 1.0
7 Watson, Andre 93 03-Low Count 10.80 1.0
8 Raymond, Ayodeji 94 16-Southwest 10.81 1.0

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City
JO Meet: J 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer, Desmond 95 05-Pacesetters TC 51.59
2 Hill, Brandon 93 02-Trenton TC 52.01
3 Hulbert, Rashad 94 07-Illinois 52.73
4 Jenkins, Erin 95 03-Club Chaos 52.99
5 Luckey, Dannie 93 12-Texas Storm TC 53.13
6 Ikpefan, Obos 95 03-Titans TC 53.21
7 Frye, Alan 95 03-Titans TC 53.43
8 Johnson, Dante 95 03-Sprint At 54.49

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, WA
JO Meet: J 3:54.71 7/28/1991 Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Haik, Spencer 95 09-Springfield TC 3:59.17
2 Whetten, Andrew 94 03-Unattached 4:03.40
3 McGregor, Quinlin 94 12-Amarillo 4:03.95
4 Idris, Ahmed 93 16-Baltimore 4:04.42
5 Barraza, Brian 95 10-Texas Heat TC 4:04.83
6 Vanega, Oriel 94 01-Halls Exp 4:05.06
7 Lombardo, Alexander 94 15-Unattached 4:05.18
8 Henry, HollisCalvin 94 03-Titans TC 4:06.37
9 Mooneyham, Chris 94 09-Springfield TC 4:11.24
10 Wilson, Clayton 94 03-Greensbor 4:16.78

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougar
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
JO Meet: J 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougar
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 16-Track Express TC 'A' 3:07.64
1) Tate, Christopher 93 2) Page, Champ 94
3) Winters, David 94 4) Hamilton, BeySean 94
2 02-Trenton TC 'A' 3:07.75
1) Amonu, Chinedu 95 2) Hill, Brandon 93
3) Clemes, Zyaire 95 4) Griffith, Jermaine 95
3 13-Seatown Express TC 'A' 3:09.21
1) Chambers, Marcus 94 2) Howell, Byron 93
3) Matthews, Andrew 94 4) McNeal, Ezekiel 94
4 03-Five Star Track Program 'A' 3:14.24
1) Cherry, Michael 95 2) Green, Darius 95
3) Green, Kyle 94 4) Thompson, Rausheim 94
5 03-Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 3:15.75
1) Johnson, Marquavious 95 2) Kiedy, Henry 95
3) Powell, Khalid 94 4) Smalls, DaQuan 94
6 03-Norfolk Real Deal TC 'A' 3:15.92
1) Booker, De'Von 94 2) Burke, Justin 93
3) Hines, Romero 95 4) Woods, Deshawn 95
7 03-Titans TC 'A' 3:16.73
1) Parks, Nicholas 93 2) Frye, Alan 95
3) Garner, Johnathan 94 4) Ikpefan, Obos 95
8 16-Track Express TC 'B' 3:20.17
1) Busby, Ron 95 2) Dozier, Shamir 94
3) Roberson, Joel 93 4) Jacobs, Taivon 95

SATURDAY RESULTS

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 2.28m 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA
JO Meet: J 2.23m 7/31/1983 Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hightower, Dakarai 94 13-Flying Ajs TC 2.21m 7-03.00
2 Addison, Jonathan 95 03-Track Xplosion 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Walden, Spencer 94 03-Sandhills TC J2.05m 6-08.75
4 Roth, Jared 93 10-Tucson Elite AC J2.05m 6-08.75
5 Leonard, Steven 94 12-Northwest 2.00m 6-06.75
5 Rice, Cameron 95 06-Spar TC 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Frye, Alex 94 05-Unattached J2.00m 6-06.75
7 Spejcher, Kevin 93 07-Dupage TC J2.00m 6-06.75
9 Blankenship, Cody 95 12-For His G J2.00m 6-06.75
10 Reed, Joshua 94 06-South Eas J2.00m 6-06.75
10 Mankovecky, Joe 95 05-Unattached J2.00m 6-06.75
12 Eggenberg, Evan 94 14-Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
13 Collins, Andre 95 10-Texas Sho J1.95m 6-04.75
14 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC J1.95m 6-04.75
15 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S J1.95m 6-04.75
16 Onikeku, Oluwatoni 94 01-Unattached J1.95m 6-04.75
17 Mobley, Desmond 95 02-Flower City TC J1.95m 6-04.75
18 McCuaig, Travis 94 05-Unattached J1.95m 6-04.75
19 Dean, Jalon 94 15-Vegas Valley TC 1.90m 6-02.75
19 Dickerson, Antwan 94 02-Williscamden Pal 1.90m 6-02.75
21 Carleton, Austin 93 05-Unattached J1.90m 6-02.75
22 Hudson, Joshua 94 05-Unattached J1.90m 6-02.75
22 Harvin, Hampton 94 03-Mt Pleasant TC J1.90m 6-02.75
22 Boyd, Joseph 95 16-Summers G J1.90m 6-02.75
22 Davisson, Benjamin 94 08-Unattached J1.90m 6-02.75
26 Cunningham, Wyatt 95 37-West Coas J1.90m 6-02.75
27 Carr, Jordan 94 16-Citi Track Field J1.90m 6-02.75
28 Oats, Denzell 94 08-Park Flye J1.90m 6-02.75
29 Nobles, Alfred 95 03-Track Eas 1.85m 6-00.75
29 Thomas, Aaron 94 07-Summit Ci 1.85m 6-00.75
29 Edwards, Trevon 95 16-Fort Mead 1.85m 6-00.75
32 O'Rourke, Andrew 94 01-Unattached J1.85m 6-00.75
33 Reilly, Colin 95 07-Indiana TC J1.85m 6-00.75
33 Bednar, Jonathan 93 08-Westside TC J1.85m 6-00.75
35 Garland, Geoffrey 94 15-Ps Vegas Flyers 1.80m 5-10.75
36 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached J1.80m 5-10.75
36 Chisley, Charles 94 16-Citi Track Field J1.80m 5-10.75
36 Boone, Dwayne 95 03-Baldwin Jets J1.80m 5-10.75
39 Kroll, Nicholas 94 08-Unattached J1.80m 5-10.75
39 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics J1.80m 5-10.75
41 Guay, Keith 93 01-Granite S 1.75m 5-08.75
41 Mayes, Joshua 94 06-United So 1.75m 5-08.75
41 Domio, Troy 93 06-Future TC 1.75m 5-08.75
44 Rice, Marquis 94 12-Dfw All-Stars TC 1.70m 5-07.00
45 Mitchell, Jacob 94 14-Castro Valley TC J1.70m 5-07.00
-- Harrison, Adam 95 03-Quick Striders NH

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Aldrich 94 12-Dallas Gold 20.78 0.6
2 Chambers, Marcus 94 13-Seatown E 21.06 0.6
3 Williams, Mustaq'eem 95 03-Pwc Princ 21.18 0.6
4 Price, Dante' 94 05-Capital C 21.22 0.6
5 Hudson, Cameron 94 03-Club Chaos 21.53 0.6
6 Collins, LeShon 93 02-Unattached 21.80 0.6
7 Smith, Laray 94 01-Unattached 21.86 0.6

800 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
Nat'l: N 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
JO Meet: J 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Charles 95 09-St Louis 1:50.03
2 Johnson, Onyx 94 16-Glenarden TC 1:53.11
3 Prince, Quamel 94 06-Nashville 1:53.52
4 Manhertz, Derrell 95 South Jersey 1:54.16
5 Click, Taylor 93 07-Waukegan 1:55.12
6 Cazares, Ian 95 12-The After 1:56.80
7 Amazan, Bradley 94 01-Foundation TC 1:57.28

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 72.82m 6/27/2010 Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR
JO Meet: J 66.94m 7/26/1994 Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ragan, Phillip 93 02-Unattached 60.67m 199-00
2 Proffitt, Cole 94 02-Unattached 60.47m 198-05
3 Noonan, TJ 95 01-Waltham TC 57.79m 189-07
4 Colby, Travis 94 10-Arizona Puma TC 57.04m 187-02
5 McCleese, Brandon 94 02-Next Dime 56.02m 183-09
6 Tanasijevich, Morgan 95 03-Walton Youth TC 55.81m 183-01
7 Buda, Mark 94 02-Unattached 54.88m 180-01
8 Hardin, Sam 94 06-Unattached 53.92m 176-11
9 Hutchins, Selmar 93 13-Oregon South TC 53.16m 174-05
10 Wirfs, Tarek 95 13-Unattached 51.18m 167-11
11 Beal, Justin 94 13-Bas Athletics 50.99m 167-03
12 Rincon, Kevin-Allen 94 10-Texas Sho 50.66m 166-02
13 Osborne, Justice 94 08-Unattached 50.23m 164-09
13 Johnson, Michael 93 13-Barron Pa 50.23m 164-09
15 Moser, Spencer 95 02-Unattached 50.15m 164-06
16 Snyder, Corey 94 02-Eagle TC 49.73m 163-02
17 Gay, Julian 94 12-Texas Storm TC 49.69m 163-00
18 Carter, Justin 95 06-Unattached 49.35m 161-11
19 Rowland, James 95 03-The Pride 48.98m 160-08
20 Hurd, Zachary 95 01-Unattached 48.83m 160-02
21 Bednar, Jonathan 93 08-Westside TC 48.27m 158-04
22 Curry, Melvyn 95 08-Park Flye 47.08m 154-05
23 Rizzi, Tucker 95 01-Unattached 46.69m 153-02
24 Dawson, Seth 94 05-Unattached 46.65m 153-01
25 Wells, Aaron 93 03-Unattached 46.52m 152-07
26 Hopkins, Cody 95 09-Salina Bu 44.92m 147-04
27 Mitchell, Jacob 94 14-Castro Valley TC 44.07m 144-07
28 Hunt, Dylan 95 10-Texas Heat TC 43.14m 141-06
29 Severino, Connor 95 05-Ww TC 43.01m 141-01
30 Kvarfordt, Blake 95 11-Quickfeet TC 42.59m 139-09
31 Ross, Zachary 94 14-Castro Valley TC 42.49m 139-05
32 Maier, Darby 94 11-Unattached 41.83m 137-03
33 Robinson, Edward 93 16-Columbia 40.96m 134-04
34 Jones, Dallas 95 05-Unattached 40.72m 133-07
35 Godwin, Matt 95 12-For His G 40.55m 133-00
36 Vasquez, Timoteo 94 10-Albuquerque TC 40.20m 131-11
37 Babin, Oleg 95 07-Mundelein 40.17m 131-09
38 Mitchell, Ethan 95 03-Carolina 39.42m 129-04
39 Woelffer, Konrad 94 12-Texas Exp 39.39m 129-03
40 Sutton, Jonathan 95 08-Eagles Wings 37.25m 122-02
41 Hinspeter, Dan 94 07-Zephyrs TC 35.05m 115-00
42 Goodell, Nick 94 07-Southwest 33.88m 111-02
43 Carter, Christian 95 16-Marlboro 33.83m 111-00
44 Young, Jalen 95 07-Southwest 33.74m 110-08

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 12-Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 40.38
1) Ali, Ahmed 93 2) Authorlee, Jermaine 93
3) Fulks, Kyle 93 4) Wilson, O'Shea 94
2 03-Pwc Prince William County 'A' 40.91
1) Butler, Jacob 95 2) Morgan, Ricky 95
3) Washington, Joshua 95 4) Williams, Mustaq'eem 95
3 16-Track Express TC 'A' 41.37
1) Winters, David 94 2) Jacobs, Taivon 95
3) Page, Champ 94 4) Whitaker, Antoine 94
4 03-Track Xplosion 'A' 41.56
1) Addison, Jonathan 95 2) Brown, Theodore 94
3) Faison, Dominique 94 4) Gabriel, Caleb 94
5 03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi 'A' 41.58
1) Buckely, William 95 2) Wilson, Demonte 94
3) Love, Christopher 95 4) Pratt, Jaye 93
6 03-Sandhills TC 'A' 42.00
1) Elliott, Lyndon 94 2) McCorkle, Jaylen 94
3) McRae, Brandon 95 4) Street, Semaj 94
7 06-Spar TC 'A' 42.27
1) Henry, Jamichael 95 2) Willis, Christian 93
3) Payne, Everette 94 4) White, Gabriel 94
8 02-Trenton TC 'A' 42.40
1) Clemes, Zyaire 95 2) Griffith, Jermaine 95
3) Hill, Brandon 93 4) Howell, Renord 95

FRIDAY RESULTS

3000 Meter Run Young Men
===============================================================
Nat'l: N 8:41.25 7/28/2011 Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS
JO Meet: J 8:41.25 7/28/2011 Jacob Smith, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Barraza, Brian 95 10-Texas Heat TC 8:56.32
2 Davis, Max 95 15-Unattached 8:57.74
3 Mooneyham, Chris 94 09-Springfield TC 9:01.74
4 Hernan, Brian 94 09-St Louis 9:04.49
5 Henry, HollisCalvin 94 03-Titans TC 9:15.79
6 Haumann, Kyler 94 09-Springfield TC 9:17.83
7 Harris, Mitchell 95 07-Evansvill 9:19.83
8 Tooke, Corey 95 03-Unattached 9:23.58
9 Mitchell, Peter 93 03-Fia Ambassadors 9:27.08
10 Idris, Ahmed 93 16-Baltimore 9:27.32
11 Chabrecek, Thomas 94 09-Springfield TC 9:27.36
12 Speaks, Chris 94 12-Tx Gulf C 9:33.22
13 Graves, Samuel 95 16-Fort Mead 9:33.82
14 Rodriguez, Jesse 94 12-For His G 9:34.22
15 Legendre, Brandon 94 01-Green Mou 9:36.72
16 Khadir, Achraf 95 03-Fayettevi 9:37.64
17 Nuno, Carlos 94 26-Texas Tit 9:41.31
18 Kutruff, Dylan 94 02-Mountain 9:43.60
19 Allard, John 94 01-Sentinel 9:44.59
20 Jones, Troy 94 12-For His G 9:44.96
21 Pickens, Joey 95 16-Howard Co 9:52.70
22 Silas, Elijah 93 04-Central F 9:53.34
23 Nettingham, Shi-Quan 94 15-Team Hurricane 9:56.93
24 Hoerr, Matthew 95 16-Harford C 9:59.62
25 Ribich, David 95 13-Unattached 10:00.66
26 Jefferson, Christopher 95 06-Track Unlimited 10:01.68
27 Stall, Aaron 94 01-Unattached 10:02.20
28 Raleigh, Brandon 94 06-Unattached 10:17.87
29 Graham, Jonathan 95 06-South Eas 10:19.55
30 Levy, Duane 94 16-Marlboro 10:24.47

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
JO Meet: J 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Obi, Felix 94 10-Texas Heat TC 15.15m -2.3 49-08.50
2 Johnson, David 94 03-Charlotte 14.77m -1.8 48-05.50
3 Price, Emmanuel 94 09-St Louis 14.60m -2.7 47-11.00
4 Pitt, Jonathan 95 02-Sudden Impact TC 14.40m 0.2 47-03.00
5 Lagarde, Lezyon 95 06-Alabama Heat TC 14.23m -0.7 46-08.25
6 England, Eric 94 11-Ymca Team Idaho 14.09m -1.0 46-02.75
7 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 14.05m -0.9 46-01.25
8 Woods, Jalen 93 07-Illinois 14.03m -3.1 46-00.50
9 Jones, Dyron 94 03-Durham St 14.01m -1.5 45-11.75
10 Irons, Dominique 95 02-Lawnside 14.00m -1.4 45-11.25
11 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 13.89m -3.7 45-07.00
12 Brown, Theodore 94 03-Track Xplosion 13.83m -1.2 45-04.50
12 Moss, Brandon 94 10-Texas Heat TC 13.83m -1.2 45-04.50
14 Rice, Cameron 95 06-Spar TC 13.79m -0.4 45-03.00
15 Lee, Javion 95 06-Mississip 13.68m -1.5 44-10.75
16 Charles, Jordan 95 08-Real Track Field 13.57m -2.0 44-06.25
17 Holcomb, Bryce 95 12-Texas Exp 13.51m -0.8 44-04.00
18 Hood, Nathan 93 05-Elite Per 13.44m 0.1 44-01.25
19 Thompson, Anthony 94 05-Westside TC 13.43m -0.6 44-00.75
20 Brooks, Elijah 95 02-Second Chance TC 13.35m -1.1 43-09.75
21 McClain, Hayden 95 10-Arizona D 13.32m -3.0 43-08.50
22 Cohen, Mark 95 01-New Horizon TC 13.27m -2.0 43-06.50
23 Edwards, Trevon 95 16-Fort Mead 13.17m -0.2 43-02.50
24 Harr, Jeremy 95 08-Unattached 13.15m -1.0 43-01.75
25 Hayes, Simon 94 10-Speed T F 13.14m -0.5 43-01.50
26 Boyce, Kaifa 94 16-Firebirds AC 13.10m -1.2 42-11.75
27 Smith, Keith 95 05-Westside TC 13.06m -0.8 42-10.25
27 Zinnamon, Fharhaad 94 15-Vegas Valley TC 13.06m -0.5 42-10.25
29 Dorsey, Jorrell 94 13-Overdrive TC 12.99m -0.8 42-07.50
30 Frank-Looney, Brett 93 13-Overdrive TC 12.98m 0.2 42-07.00
30 Boyd, Leon 95 04-Orange Co 12.98m -1.7 42-07.00
32 Dean, Kerry 94 07-Illinois 12.90m -0.6 42-04.00
33 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S 12.88m -1.1 42-03.25
34 Carleton, Austin 93 05-Unattached 12.86m -0.6 42-02.25
35 Swift, Shawn 95 09-St Louis 12.85m -0.6 42-02.00
36 Leavell, John 95 09-Unattached 12.83m -0.3 42-01.25
37 Wheatley, Kendall 93 12-Texas Exp 12.81m -0.8 42-00.50
38 King, Raymond 95 16-Joppatown 12.78m -0.6 41-11.25
39 Smith, Michael 95 16-Dc Speed TC 12.58m +0.0 41-03.25
40 McGhee, Branford 95 15-Ie Stalli 12.55m 0.1 41-02.25
40 Williams, Darryl 94 01-Y-Speed TC 12.55m -0.3 41-02.25
42 Linabary, Gabriel 95 11-Bozeman TC 12.54m -1.0 41-01.75
43 Carter, Quentin 94 04-Space Coa 12.52m -0.9 41-01.00
44 Barnes, Malcolm 94 12-Northwest 12.44m -1.3 40-09.75
45 Mitchell, Jacob 94 14-Castro Valley TC 12.36m 0.2 40-06.75
46 Carr, Jordan 94 16-Citi Track Field 12.35m -0.7 40-06.25
47 Busby, Malcolm 95 12-Unattached 12.24m -0.1 40-02.00
48 Palmer, Jordan 95 16-Citi Track Field 12.10m -1.3 39-08.50
49 Gandy, Jacob 95 04-Unattached 12.04m -2.3 39-06.00
50 Sain, Christopher 94 01-Nitehawks 12.02m -1.3 39-05.25
51 Tsao, Jerry 95 09-St Louis 11.34m -1.4 37-02.50
-- Garcia, Christian 94 14-Marin Wav FOUL
-- Gavin, Curtlan 94 09-St Louis FOUL
-- Clerk, Zeke 95 07-Illinois FOUL
-- Lebby, Miles 93 03-Kmr Athle FOUL
-- Emerald, Jonathan 95 13-2 Rivers TC FOUL

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Williams, Mustaq'eem 95 03-Pwc Princ 10.39Q 1.0 1
2 Bailey, Aldrich 94 12-Dallas Gold 10.45Q 1.1 3
3 Collins, LeShon 93 02-Unattached 10.59Q 0.4 2
4 Hudson, Cameron 94 03-Club Chaos 10.59Q 1.0 1
5 Watson, Andre 93 03-Low Count 10.70Q 1.1 3
6 Raymond, Ayodeji 94 16-Southwest 10.75Q 0.4 2
7 Reese, Riak 94 05-Pacesetters TC 10.60q 1.0 1
8 Price, Dante' 94 05-Capital C 10.61q 1.0 1
9 Parcher, Theodore 95 05-Maximum O 10.69 1.0 1
10 Sanders, Dishawn 94 15-Unattached 10.76 0.4 2
11 McNeal, Ezekiel 94 13-Seatown E 10.76 1.1 3
12 Edwards, Berkley 95 05-Maximum O 10.76 0.4 2
13 Qualls, Quinntyn 94 07-Indiana Storm TC 10.81 1.0 1
14 Arnett, James 94 12-Track Hou 10.82 1.1 3
15 Clark, Christian 95 10-Arizona F 10.84 1.1 3
16 Aririguzo, Jeffery 94 05-Maximum O 10.84 0.4 2
17 Henry, Jaylen 93 06-Prichard TC 10.89 1.0 1
18 Riggins, Jordan 94 14-Fast Forw 10.93 1.1 3
19 Jones, Tyrell 94 02-Steel Cit 10.98 0.4 2
20 Henry, Jamichael 95 06-Spar TC 11.02 1.0 1
21 Howell, Renord 95 02-Trenton TC 11.03 1.1 3
22 Scruggs, Justin 94 06-Nashville 11.14 1.1 3

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
JO Meet: J 13.41 7/27/2008 Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Hulbert, Rashad 94 07-Illinois 13.97Q 2.7 2
2 Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro 14.11Q -0.1 1
3 Wilson, Demonte 94 03-Carolina 14.14Q 1.6 3
4 Wilson, Jerard 95 05-Northwest TC Inc 14.17Q 2.7 2
5 Anderson, Nicholas 95 04-Unattached 14.38Q 1.6 3
6 Tipton, Kaid 94 13-Xtreme Speed TC 14.49Q -0.1 1
7 Harris, Shawn 93 06-Memphis H 14.36q 2.7 2
8 Horton, Hakiem 95 02-Trenton TC 14.42q 1.6 3
9 Yarborough, D'Ante 95 03-Virginia 14.43 2.7 2
10 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 14.47 2.7 2
11 Alvarez, Enrique 93 08-Bellevue 14.52 -0.1 1
12 Sykes, Malcolm 94 16-Glenarden TC 14.60 2.7 2
13 Hislop, Jules 95 02-Unattached 14.61 -0.1 1
14 Loewen, Austin 95 05-Unattached 14.62 1.6 3
15 Johnson, Tyriek 94 01-Unattached 14.67 1.6 3
16 Benson, Michael 94 01-Unattached 14.73 1.6 3
17 Salter, Savon 94 02-Future St 14.73 2.7 2
18 Anderson, Marcus 94 16-Fasst Tra 14.75 -0.1 1
19 Helmin, Andrew 95 07-Lvs Cheetahs 14.83 -0.1 1
20 Bartels, Nick 95 08-Bellevue 14.88 1.6 3
21 Matthews, Treyvon 94 05-Unattached 14.88 -0.1 1
22 Smith, Michael 95 16-Dc Speed TC 15.57 2.7 2
-- Palmer, Desmond 95 05-Pacesetters TC FS -0.1 1
-- Drones, Kylon 95 03-The Heat TC FS 2.7 2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake Ci
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Parks, Nicholas 93 03-Titans TC 47.29Q 3
2 Chambers, Marcus 94 13-Seatown E 47.54Q 2
3 Page, Champ 94 16-Track Express TC 47.69Q 1
4 Swinton, Grant 95 03-Tachyon TC 47.36Q 3
5 Qualls, Quinntyn 94 07-Indiana Storm TC 47.94Q 2
6 Davis, Brian 94 03-Carolina 48.13Q 1
7 Smith, Laray 94 01-Unattached 47.51q 3
8 Hemphill, Keith 94 05-Cleveland 47.71q 3
9 Elam, Jeff 94 02-Future St 48.07 3
10 Jones, Xavier 95 03-High Poin 48.19 2
11 Parish, Miles 95 15-Unattached 48.30 1
12 Reese, Alexander 94 03-Cobb Coun 48.50 2
13 Wyckoff, Marcel 95 05-Str8smokin TC 48.52 1
14 Johnson, Philip 95 05-Maximum O 48.59 1
15 Taylor, Anthony 94 06-Spar TC 48.70 2
16 Keys, Keygan 94 06-Gulf Coas 48.92 3
17 Rutledge, Lee 95 02-Sudden Impact TC 49.02 2
18 Muhammad, Akim 93 14-Unattached 49.27 3
19 Applewhite, Kwasie 95 01-Elite Stars Inc 49.31 3
20 Clark, Christian 95 10-Arizona F 49.51 1
21 May, Jordan 94 02-St Luke S 49.60 2
22 Stephen, Jamarco 95 12-Texas Storm TC 50.06 1
23 Henderson, James 95 15-Vegas Valley TC 50.11 1
24 Webster, KC 94 13-High Voltage 51.53 2

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars,
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
JO Meet: J 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars,
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 16-Track Express TC 'A' 3:12.94Q 4
1) Tate, Christopher 93 2) Page, Champ 94
3) Winters, David 94 4) Hamilton, BeySean 94
2 13-Seatown Express TC 'A' 3:13.15Q 1
1) Chambers, Marcus 94 2) Howell, Byron 93
3) Matthews, Andrew 94 4) McNeal, Ezekiel 94
3 16-Track Express TC 'B' 3:13.79Q 5
1) Busby, Ron 95 2) Dozier, Shamir 94
3) Roberson, Joel 93 4) Jacobs, Taivon 95
4 03-Titans TC 'A' 3:14.44Q 6
1) Parks, Nicholas 93 2) Frye, Alan 95
3) Garner, Johnathan 94 4) Ikpefan, Obos 95
5 03-Norfolk Real Deal TC 'A' 3:15.58Q 3
1) Booker, De'Von 94 2) Burke, Justin 93
3) Hines, Romero 95 4) Woods, Deshawn 95
6 03-Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 3:17.56Q 2
1) Johnson, Marquavious 95 2) Kiedy, Henry 95
3) Jones, Markeo 93 4) Smalls, DaQuan 94
7 02-Trenton TC 'A' 3:14.59q 6
1) Amonu, Chinedu 95 2) Hill, Brandon 93
3) Clemes, Zyaire 95 4) Griffith, Jermaine 95
8 03-Five Star Track Program 'A' 3:15.76q 5
1) Cherry, Michael 95 2) Green, Darius 95
3) Green, Kyle 94 4) Thompson, Rausheim 94
9 05-Pacesetters TC 'A' 3:16.67 4
1) Trent-O'Neal, Gemel 95 2) Wilson, Brady 94
3) Palmer, Desmond 95 4) Reese, Riak 94
10 05-Maximum Output TC 'A' 3:17.03 6
1) Redwine, Kyle 94 2) Oliver, DaiZoun 95
3) Johnson, Philip 95 4) McDonald, James 93
11 12-The Afterburners Youth TC 'A' 3:17.40 1
1) Floyd, Xavier 95 2) Justice, Jamison 95
3) Tyler, Tarik 95 4) Taylor, DeMarco 95
12 12-Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 3:18.70 4
1) Ali, Ahmed 93 2) Onyechi, Jacob 95
3) Hoyt, Jecory 95 4) Wallace, Samuel 95
13 03-Charlotte Flights Track And 'A' 3:18.85 3
1) Gibson, Larry 94 2) Russell, Matt 93
3) Burkhalter, Quinn 93 4) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin 95
14 09-St Louis Lightning TC 'A' 3:19.37 3
1) Caldwell, Christopher 94 2) Dorsey, Trey 94
3) Wright, Brannon 94 4) Jones, Tavion 94
15 01-Foundation TC 'A' 3:19.47 6
1) Amazan, Bradley 94 2) Battaglia, Vincenzo 93
3) DeLuna, Danny 95 4) Williams, Jerel 94
16 03-Peak Performance TC 'A' 3:19.60 2
1) Williams, Harold 94 2) Reid, Demonte 94
3) Simmons, Kyle 94 4) Walker, Christian 94
17 07-Fort Wayne Express TC 'A' 3:19.86 3
1) Billingsley, Tyshon 95 2) Ford, Shamarcus 94
3) Swain, Tyrell 94 4) Herris, DiAndre 93
18 05-Maximum Output TC 'B' 3:19.96 1
1) Flynn, Justin 95 2) Askew, William 94
3) Parker, Trae 94 4) Taylor, Avery 95
19 06-Nashville Illusions TC 'A' 3:20.44 5
1) Griffin, Jason 94 2) McCutcheon, Jalon 94
3) Prince, Quamel 94 4) Stokes, Perry 95
20 16-Glenarden TC 'B' 3:20.69 2
1) Atkins, Justin 94 2) Amusat, Sodiq 94
3) Oparaku, Uche 93 4) Oyegbami, Victor 94
21 07-Legacy Runners AC 'A' 3:22.35 3
1) Abreu, Antonio 95 2) Jordan, DeShaun 95
3) Payton, Imani 95 4) Williams, Dion 94
22 06-Club Elite Of Brmnghm Intrn 'A' 3:22.58 1
1) Gray, Willie 93 2) Hurley, Shawn 95
3) Schalk, Maximilian 94 4) Williams, Kevin 93
23 06-Spar TC 'A' 3:22.80 2
1) Taylor, Anthony 94 2) White, Gabriel 94
3) Payne, Everette 94 4) Reliford, Dimitri 95
24 10-El Paso Wings TC 'A' 3:24.44 6
1) Bias, James 94 2) Hart, Dallas 95
3) Monticone, Robert 94 4) Urbina, Michael 94
25 02-St Luke Spirit TC 'A' 3:24.67 4
1) Davis, Savon 95 2) Fraser, Mikal 95
3) May, Jordan 94 4) Waugh, Nigel 94
26 07-Zephyrs TC 'A' 3:24.68 1
1) Mogorovic, Lino 95 2) Manson, Jalil 94
3) Rhode, Jimmy 95 4) VonMallinckrodt, Max 94
27 12-The Afterburners Youth TC 'B' 3:26.93 5
1) Yacoub, Paul 94 2) Moore, Darius 94
3) Medina, Johnathan 95 4) Moore, Demeris 93
28 01-Gotham Spark AC 'A' 3:26.95 1
1) Gibson, Taelor 93 2) Griffith, Kelvin 93
3) Jobe, Momodou 94 4) Mitchell, Dorwin 94
29 02-Lawnside LightningTrack Fie 'A' 3:27.49 3
1) Miller, Kaschif 95 2) Irons, Dominique 95
3) Redcross, Alex 95 4) Lewis, Kenneth 95
30 12-Track Houston Youth TC 'B' 3:28.17 2
1) Lewis, D'Andre 95 2) Kuyatsemi, Toritseju 95
3) Semien, Brandon 94 4) Wilson, O'Shea 94
31 02-Trenton TC 'B' 3:28.44 2
1) Cribb, Kevon 94 2) Hamilton, Norman 94
3) Thomas, Jordan 95 4) Patterson, Christian 95
32 09-St Louis Lightning TC 'B' 3:28.50 1
1) Michel, Jared 94 2) Booker, Trevon 95
3) Grady, Caleb 94 4) Gavin, Curtlan 94
33 06-Nashville Illusions TC 'B' 3:29.59 3
1) Talley, Day'shawn 95 2) Lockett, Eugene 94
3) Washington, Cedrick 93 4) Stegall, Daniel 94
34 06-Alabama Heat TC 'A' 3:30.94 2
1) Cherry, Myles 95 2) Williams, Blake 95
3) Williams, Joerell 95 4) Ward, Michael 95
35 07-Summit City Striders Tc-716 'A' 3:31.27 4
1) Benson, Ed 94 2) Harris, Shaton 95
3) Moore, Yeshwa 93 4) Thomas, Aaron 94
36 02-First State Destroyers Trac 'A' 3:31.28 6
1) Addy, Arkorteh 94 2) Batts, Argo 95
3) Watkins, Anthony 93 4) Richardson, Robert 94
37 16-Citi Track Field 'A' 3:31.35 5
1) Costley, Alex 94 2) Carr, Jordan 94
3) Fisk, Darius 95 4) Chisley, Charles 94
38 01-New Horizon TC 'A' 3:31.56 5
1) More, Garvey 95 2) Beckford, Rudje 94
3) Sunter, Jaylen 95 4) Hudson, Montel 95
39 15-Cheetahs International TC 'A' 3:32.53 4
1) Armstrong, Kenneth 94 2) Hernandez, Daniel 94
3) Torrento, Tearso 94 4) Williams, Adam 94
40 10-Texas Heat TC 'A' 3:32.76 6
1) Alexander, Kelvin 94 2) Barraza, Brian 95
3) Moss, Brandon 94 4) McCoy, Tommy 93
41 12-Texas Storm TC 'A' 3:40.54 4
1) Alexander, Eric 93 2) Luckey, Dannie 93
3) Miller, Josef 94 4) Stephen, Jamarco 95

THURSDAY RESULTS

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bailey, Aldrich 94 12-Dallas Gold 20.82Q 1.3 1
2 Ali, Ahmed 93 12-Track Hou 21.05Q 1.3 2
3 Chambers, Marcus 94 13-Seatown E 21.19Q 0.4 3
4 Price, Dante' 94 05-Capital C 21.28Q 1.3 2
5 Williams, Mustaq'eem 95 03-Pwc Princ 21.36Q 1.3 1
6 Collins, LeShon 93 02-Unattached 21.56Q 0.4 3
7 Smith, Laray 94 01-Unattached 21.53q 1.3 2
8 Hudson, Cameron 94 03-Club Chaos 21.62q 1.3 1
9 McNeal, Ezekiel 94 13-Seatown E 21.67 0.4 3
10 Qualls, Quinntyn 94 07-Indiana Storm TC 21.81 1.3 1
11 Watson, Andre 93 03-Low Count 21.83 0.4 3
12 Brown, Michael-Thomas 95 16-Summers G 21.86 1.3 2
13 Reese, Riak 94 05-Pacesetters TC 21.87 0.4 3
14 Burke, Justin 93 03-Norfolk R 21.89 0.4 3
15 Heard, Collin 95 12-Texas Faces 21.89 1.3 2
16 Jones, Xavier 95 03-High Poin 21.90 1.3 2
17 Riggins, Jordan 94 14-Fast Forw 21.92 0.4 3
18 Chase, Brandon 94 16-Joppatown 21.95 1.3 2
19 Mead, Alex 94 10-Colorado 22.06 1.3 1
20 McDonald, James 93 05-Maximum O 22.21 1.3 1
21 Webster, KC 94 13-High Voltage 22.35 1.3 1
22 Wright, Brannon 94 09-St Louis 22.40 1.3 1
23 Henry, Jaylen 93 06-Prichard TC 22.58 1.3 2
24 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi 94 16-Glenarden TC 22.72 0.4 3

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, WA
JO Meet: J 3:54.71 7/28/1991 Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haik, Spencer 95 09-Springfield TC 4:01.51Q
2 Wilson, Clayton 94 03-Greensbor 4:06.07Q
3 Jones, Charles 95 09-St Louis 4:06.35Q
4 McGregor, Quinlin 94 12-Amarillo 4:05.25Q
5 Whetten, Andrew 94 03-Unattached 4:06.26Q
6 Idris, Ahmed 93 16-Baltimore 4:06.80Q
7 Vanega, Oriel 94 01-Halls Exp 4:06.53Q
8 Mooneyham, Chris 94 09-Springfield TC 4:07.03Q
9 Henry, HollisCalvin 94 03-Titans TC 4:09.59Q
10 Wilkins, Joshua 95 16-Frontrunn 4:06.91q
11 Lombardo, Alexander 94 15-Unattached 4:07.09q
12 Barraza, Brian 95 10-Texas Heat TC 4:09.17q
13 Kamau, Bryan 95 03-Tachyon TC 4:09.62
14 Scott, Christopher 94 05-Utica TC 4:10.83
15 Prince, Quamel 94 06-Nashville 4:12.60
16 Saylor, James 95 05-Elite Per 4:14.65
17 Campbell, Ryan 93 06-Unattached 4:15.12
18 Harris, Mitchell 95 07-Evansvill 4:17.24
19 Rodriguez, Jesse 94 12-For His G 4:17.30
20 Salih, Kedar 93 02-First Sta 4:18.70
21 Talley, Day'shawn 95 06-Nashville 4:19.56
22 Traywick, Dylan 94 10-Arizona F 4:19.58
23 Yacoub, Paul 94 12-The After 4:19.91
24 Collard, Brian 94 12-Mach 1 TC 4:20.39
25 Tuckerman, Mitchell 95 05-Unattached 4:20.80
26 Stephen, Taylor 95 09-Springfield TC 4:20.98
27 Silas, Elijah 93 04-Central F 4:22.10
28 Jones, Gerald 94 06-Nashville 4:23.31
29 Tshibangu, Raphael 95 02-Rochester 4:23.48
30 Rodriguez, Edward 94 10-Texas Heat TC 4:23.54
31 Paige, James 95 07-Mundelein 4:24.19
32 Torres, Aaron 95 02-Transy East TC 4:24.88
33 Carlton, Nigel 95 05-Northwest TC Inc 4:25.20
34 McCutcheon, Jalon 94 06-Nashville 4:26.19
35 Kutruff, Dylan 94 02-Mountain 4:26.25
36 Rivera, Freddy 95 01-Y-Speed TC 4:27.68
37 Aisup, Darien 95 07-Warrior A 4:28.17
38 Nicholls, Cory 95 03-Exchange 4:28.86
39 Zanfagna, Joseph 95 01-Sentinel 4:29.20
40 Brown, Erick 95 16-Marlboro 4:30.02
41 Wigton, Edward 93 05-Blessed To Run 4:33.45
42 Ribich, David 95 13-Unattached 4:35.78

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake Ci
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Marcus 94 13-Seatown E 46.88Q 4
2 Smith, Laray 94 01-Unattached 47.97Q 2
3 Page, Champ 94 16-Track Express TC 48.04Q 6
4 Davis, Brian 94 03-Carolina 48.14Q 1
5 Parks, Nicholas 93 03-Titans TC 48.62Q 5
6 Rutledge, Lee 95 02-Sudden Impact TC 49.08Q 7
7 May, Jordan 94 02-St Luke S 49.36Q 3
8 Hemphill, Keith 94 05-Cleveland 47.98Q 4
9 Wyckoff, Marcel 95 05-Str8smokin TC 48.40Q 2
10 Johnson, Philip 95 05-Maximum O 48.56Q 6
11 Swinton, Grant 95 03-Tachyon TC 48.60Q 1
12 Jones, Xavier 95 03-High Poin 48.75Q 5
13 Qualls, Quinntyn 94 07-Indiana Storm TC 49.54Q 7
14 Applewhite, Kwasie 95 01-Elite Stars Inc 49.59Q 3
15 Parish, Miles 95 15-Unattached 48.12Q 4
16 Clark, Christian 95 10-Arizona F 48.75Q 6
17 Keys, Keygan 94 06-Gulf Coas 48.88Q 5
18 Webster, KC 94 13-High Voltage 48.89Q 1
19 Reese, Alexander 94 03-Cobb Coun 49.19Q 2
20 Muhammad, Akim 93 14-Unattached 49.73Q 7
21 Stephen, Jamarco 95 12-Texas Storm TC 50.12Q 3
22 Henderson, James 95 15-Vegas Valley TC 48.96q 5
23 Elam, Jeff 94 02-Future St 49.02q 1
24 Taylor, Anthony 94 06-Spar TC 49.04q 5
25 Holmes, Cameron 95 08-Unattached 49.06 5
26 Monticone, Robert 94 10-El Paso Wings TC 49.37 4
27 Miller, Josef 94 12-Texas Storm TC 49.65 1
28 Williams, Jerel 94 01-Foundation TC 49.69 2
29 Davis, Jamel 94 04-Young Ach 49.82 6
30 Soetje, Erick 95 16-Columbia 49.96 1
31 Mcfarland, Jarell 93 12-Track Hou 49.99 6
32 Holloway, Roy 94 16-Shoreline 50.02 2
33 Barbour, Jackson 95 09-Kc Flyers 50.48 6
34 Brown, Rayvonne 93 08-Mississip 50.67 7
35 Gray, Willie 93 06-Club Elit 50.75 3
36 Amonu, Chinedu 95 02-Trenton TC 50.99 7
37 Jones, Tyrell 94 02-Steel Cit 51.04 4
38 Benson, Ed 94 07-Summit Ci 51.06 4
39 Mackey, Steven 95 04-Young Ach 51.12 1
40 Smyrnios, Panos 94 10-Ric Rojas 51.18 2
41 Jones, Tavion 94 09-St Louis 51.28 3
42 Riggins, Jordan 94 14-Fast Forw 51.49 1
43 Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro 51.52 4
44 Woods, Henry 95 06-United So 51.55 2
45 Howell, Byron 93 13-Seatown E 51.57 3
46 Ridley, Lamadre 95 09-Dashers TC 51.72 7
47 Williams, Caleb 94 07-Illinois 51.90 3
48 Gonzalez, Manuel 95 04-Central F 52.00 5
49 Ellis, Blake 94 11-Lone Peak TC 52.06 5
50 Jones, Trenton 93 08-Iowa Core 52.31 3
51 Mennin, Peter 94 01-Litchfield TC 57.44 2
-- Chase, Brandon 94 16-Joppatown FS 7

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
JO Meet: J 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Donnahoe, Ryan 94 14-Unattached 18.27m 59-11.25
2 Bultman, Nicholas 94 15-Trebuchet 17.67m 57-11.75
3 Coon, Jason 95 02-Unattached 17.59m 57-08.50
4 Colby, Travis 94 10-Arizona Puma TC 17.05m 55-11.25
5 Lombardino, Brandon 95 07-Dupage TC 16.98m 55-08.50
6 Peterkin, Jalen 94 03-Durham St 16.90m 55-05.50
7 Saikalis, Christopher 94 05-Unattached 16.76m 55-00.00
8 Leonard, John 94 03-Fayettevi 16.50m 54-01.75
9 Kimbrough, Barry 93 07-Unattached 16.36m 53-08.25
10 Nunally, Julian 95 06-Unattached 16.21m 53-02.25
11 Collins, Shawn 94 10-Unattached 16.19m 53-01.50
12 Maier, Darby 94 11-Unattached 16.16m 53-00.25
13 Pickerel, Jordan 95 03-Throw1deep Club 16.13m 52-11.00
14 Cook, Austin 94 12-East Texas TC J16.13m 52-11.00
15 Rowland, James 95 03-The Pride 16.06m 52-08.25
16 Sutton, Quincey 94 16-Fasst Tra 15.99m 52-05.50
17 Pensa, Christopher 95 01-Unattached 15.87m 52-01.00
18 Pearce, Ryan 94 07-Unattached 15.71m 51-06.50
19 Prena, Cullen 95 05-Unattached 15.61m 51-02.75
20 Feggins, Julian 94 02-Lawnside 15.59m 51-01.75
21 Ferguson, Kord 95 09-Unattached 15.50m 50-10.25
22 Woods, Jeremiah 93 13-Unattached 15.18m 49-09.75
23 Hayes, Dallas 95 13-Seatown E 14.98m 49-01.75
24 Gastaldo, Nicholas 95 15-Trebuchet 14.85m 48-08.75
25 Albanese, Tony 94 07-Indiana TC 14.67m 48-01.75
26 Sahs, Austin 95 14-Golden St 14.37m 47-01.75
27 Whitham, LeslieCarl 95 01-Waltham TC 14.10m 46-03.25
28 Jones, Dallas 95 05-Unattached J14.10m 46-03.25
29 Merkley, Kyle 94 15-Unattached 14.04m 46-00.75
30 Simmons, Matthew 95 12-Northwest 13.91m 45-07.75
31 Walker, Julian 95 15-Bay Citie 13.84m 45-05.00
32 Wilkens, Jason 94 13-2 Rivers TC 13.80m 45-03.50
33 Stokes, Daniel 95 16-Bowie Boy 13.65m 44-09.50
34 Underwood, Dane 94 15-Club West 13.64m 44-09.00
35 Aldridge, David 94 08-Cornhuske 13.61m 44-08.00
36 Gay, Julian 94 12-Texas Storm TC 13.57m 44-06.25
37 Dorsey, Trey 94 09-St Louis 13.51m 44-04.00
38 Davies, Jonathan 95 14-Unattached 13.37m 43-10.50
39 Rincon, Kevin-Allen 94 10-Texas Sho 13.31m 43-08.00
40 Hicks, Benjamin 94 11-Unattached 12.89m 42-03.50
41 Harrison, Daniel 95 02-Shore AC 12.85m 42-02.00
42 Sutton, Jonathan 95 08-Eagles Wings 12.54m 41-01.75
43 Defebaugh, Cameron 94 26-Texas Tit 12.40m 40-08.25
44 Kvarfordt, Blake 95 11-Quickfeet TC J12.40m 40-08.25
45 Pickens, David 94 16-Columbia 12.21m 40-00.75
46 Pinney, Brock 95 13-2 Rivers TC 11.69m 38-04.25
47 Finocchiaro, Nicholas 94 14-Unattached 11.51m 37-09.25
48 Novotny, Conner 94 12-Unattached 10.93m 35-10.50
-- Cribbin, Ryan 95 02-Rochester FOUL

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
===============================================================
Nat'l: N 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville,
JO Meet: J 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville,
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Sidgie 94 01-Metropolis TC 6:13.77
2 Duboyce, Patrick 94 16-Lightning 6:21.72
3 Allen, Isaac 94 08-Lincoln Jets 6:22.86
4 Barraza, Brian 95 10-Texas Heat TC 6:25.98
5 Haumann, Kyler 94 09-Springfield TC 6:27.39
6 Chabrecek, Thomas 94 09-Springfield TC 6:36.95
7 Martin, Brandon 94 09-Springfield TC 6:38.71
8 Wilson, Clayton 94 03-Greensbor 6:44.12
9 Legendre, Brandon 94 01-Green Mou 6:44.54
10 Silas, Elijah 93 04-Central F 6:47.01
11 Jones, Gerald 94 06-Nashville 6:49.77
12 Fanelli, Gary 95 15-Godspeed 6:51.26
13 Merriwether, Wesley 94 01-Foundation TC 6:52.80
14 Riesterer, Cody 94 07-Zephyrs TC 6:55.94
15 May, Gregory 94 15-Unattached 7:02.06
16 Douglass, Edward 95 16-Howard Co 7:04.35
17 Uresti, Wyatt 95 05-Marion TC 7:05.65
18 James, Austin 95 26-Texas Tit 7:06.99
19 Tucker, Lenier 94 16-Joppatown 7:08.67
20 Gonzales, James 95 16-Unattached 7:09.63
21 Stall, Aaron 94 01-Unattached 7:09.87
22 Tuckerman, Mitchell 95 05-Unattached 7:10.83
23 Delaney, Jerry 95 02-Force Fie 7:14.74
24 Jones, Troy 94 12-For His G 7:14.82
25 Newton, Kael 95 14-Sierra Fo 7:18.22
26 Waterton, Claudius 94 06-Unattached 7:22.83
27 Cobb, Garrett 94 05-Miami Valley TC 7:31.15
28 Brown, Erick 95 16-Marlboro 7:35.65
29 Walker, Blake 93 05-Austintow 7:36.77
30 Morrissette, Deon 94 07-Chicago Striders 7:45.19
31 Villa, Michael 94 12-Northwest 8:14.92
32 VanPelt, Ira 95 03-Sandhills TC 8:15.62
33 Michalenko, Alexander 95 02-Wings Of Moon 8:16.85
34 Guerrero, Ceasar 95 14-Unattached 8:26.27
-- Kelly, Kieran 93 08-Unattached DNF
-- Rodriguez, Jesse 94 12-For His G DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 12-Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 40.21Q 3
1) Ali, Ahmed 93 2) Authorlee, Jermaine 93
3) Fulks, Kyle 93 4) Wilson, O'Shea 94
2 03-Pwc Prince William County 'A' 40.97Q 1
1) Butler, Jacob 95 2) Morgan, Ricky 95
3) Washington, Joshua 95 4) Williams, Mustaq'eem 95
3 03-Track Xplosion 'A' 41.11Q 4
1) Addison, Jonathan 95 2) Brown, Theodore 94
3) Faison, Dominique 94 4) Gabriel, Caleb 94
4 03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi 'A' 41.52Q 5
1) Buckely, William 95 2) Wilson, Demonte 94
3) Love, Christopher 95 4) Pratt, Jaye 93
5 03-Sandhills TC 'A' 41.88Q 2
1) Elliott, Lyndon 94 2) McCorkle, Jaylen 94
3) McRae, Brandon 95 4) Street, Semaj 94
6 16-Track Express TC 'A' 41.08q 1
1) Winters, David 94 2) Jacobs, Taivon 95
3) Page, Champ 94 4) Whitaker, Antoine 94
7 06-Spar TC 'A' 41.62q 1
1) Henry, Jamichael 95 2) Willis, Christian 93
3) Payne, Everette 94 4) White, Gabriel 94
8 02-Trenton TC 'A' 41.66q 1
1) Clemes, Zyaire 95 2) Griffith, Jermaine 95
3) Hill, Brandon 93 4) Howell, Renord 95
9 03-Titans TC 'A' 41.83 4
1) Frye, Alan 95 2) Garner, Johnathan 94
3) Parks, Nicholas 93 4) Ikpefan, Obos 95
10 05-Maximum Output TC 'B' 41.84 5
1) Oliver, DaiZoun 95 2) Flynn, Justin 95
3) Parker, Trae 94 4) McDonald, James 93
11 02-Future Stars Athletics 'A' 41.92 3
1) Elam, Jeff 94 2) McBride, Shaquere 95
3) Rivera, Julius 95 4) Thompson, Hassahn 94
12 09-St Louis Lightning TC 'A' 41.95 5
1) Atkins, Nelson 94 2) Caldwell, Christopher 94
3) Price, Emmanuel 94 4) Wright, Brannon 94
13 16-Joppatowne Roadrunners TC 'A' 42.11 2
1) Chase, Brandon 94 2) Cheatham, Chavez 94
3) Dixon, Tobin 95 4) Thrower, Randy 94
14 07-Fort Wayne Express TC 'A' 42.35 4
1) Swain, Tyrell 94 2) Ford, Shamarcus 94
3) McGee, Gerald 95 4) Gray, Deontre 94
15 07-Legacy Runners AC 'A' 42.70 3
1) Abreu, Antonio 95 2) Jordan, DeShaun 95
3) Williams, Dion 94 4) Taylor, Victor 94
16 16-Glenarden TC 'A' 42.75 3
1) Bostic-Wattley, Malachi 94 2) Brown, Jawuan 95
3) Brown, Manuel 95 4) Mercer, Robert 94
17 10-Texas Heat TC 'A' 43.00 2
1) Obi, Felix 94 2) Enriquez, Andre 95
3) McCoy, Tommy 93 4) Moss, Brandon 94
18 06-Training Ground TC 'A' 43.17 4
1) Annoor, Radir 94 2) Booker, Phillip 94
3) Collins, Kevricq 95 4) Word, Willis 94
19 01-New Horizon TC 'A' 43.18 1
1) June, Dequane 94 2) Beckford, Rudje 94
3) Agyeman, Ernest 95 4) Rodreqez, Sammuel 95
20 05-Elite Performance TC 'A' 43.33 3
1) Heaton, Reed 95 2) Hood, Nathan 93
3) Pfond, Tim 93 4) Wheeler, Roosevelt 95
21 06-Chattanooga Jets TC 'A' 43.36 5
1) Yates, Kevin 95 2) McClendon, Codarius 94
3) Noorbergen, Jacob 94 4) Taylor, Patrick 95
22 02-Trenton TC 'B' 43.42 4
1) Amonu, Chinedu 95 2) Thomas, Jordan 95
3) Patterson, Christian 95 4) Hamilton, Norman 94
23 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth 'A' 43.49 5
1) Alvarez, Enrique 93 2) Bartels, Nick 95
3) Cloyd, Jacob 95 4) Spearman, Tyler 95
24 12-Northwest Flyers TC 'A' 43.62 3
1) Scott, Whegean 94 2) Gilbert, Telvin 95
3) Jackson, Christian 95 4) Leshi, Tobi 95
25 16-Citi Track Field 'A' 43.65 4
1) Black, Zachary 95 2) Peoples, Joshua 95
3) Freeman, Purcell 94 4) Crandell, Brian 94
26 10-El Paso Wings TC 'A' 43.78 2
1) Bias, James 94 2) Hart, Dallas 95
3) Monticone, Robert 94 4) Urbina, Michael 94
27 02-St Luke Spirit TC 'A' 44.00 2
1) Davis, Savon 95 2) Fraser, Mikal 95
3) May, Jordan 94 4) Waugh, Nigel 94
28 05-Moe-Hills 'A' 44.08 1
1) Clark, Macerio 93 2) Evans, Terry 93
3) Graham, Antonio 94 4) Riddle, Milan 94
29 12-Track Houston Youth TC 'B' 44.38 5
1) Arnett, James 94 2) Hoyt, Jecory 95
3) Kuyatsemi, Toritseju 95 4) Mcfarland, Jarell 93
30 06-Club Elite Of Brmnghm Intrn 'A' 44.70 3
1) 2) Hurley, Shawn 95
3) Jefferson, DeAndre 95 4) Knight, Christian 94
31 07-Lvs Cheetahs 'A' 44.91 1
1) Helmin, Andrew 95 2) Malliaras, Nick 95
3) Shea, Pat 94 4) Wells, Randall 94
32 02-Rochester Running Rebels 'A' 45.00 2
1) Bailey, Frankie 93 2) Ingraham, David 95
3) Walker, Nigel 94 4) Rogers, Amir 95
-- 01-Foundation TC 'A' DNF 5
1) Williams, Jerel 94 2) Battaglia, Vincenzo 93
3) D'Onofrio, James 94 4) Martinetti, Owen 95
-- 05-Maximum Output TC 'A' DQ 2 zone 3 violation
1) Aririguzo, Jeffery 94 2) Edwards, Berkley 95
3) Redwine, Kyle 94 4) Parcher, Theodore 95

WEDNESDAY RESULTS

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, T
JO Meet: J 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, T
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hulbert, Rashad 94 07-Illinois 53.62Q 6
2 Hill, Brandon 93 02-Trenton TC 53.67Q 2
3 Palmer, Desmond 95 05-Pacesetters TC 53.77Q 3
4 Jenkins, Erin 95 03-Club Chaos 54.30Q 1
5 Frye, Alan 95 03-Titans TC 54.34Q 5
6 Johnson, Dante 95 03-Sprint At 54.96Q 4
7 Luckey, Dannie 93 12-Texas Storm TC 54.46q 1
8 Ikpefan, Obos 95 03-Titans TC 54.70q 3
9 Kohler, Brett 93 07-Unattached 54.83 5
10 Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro 54.91 3
11 Salter, Savon 94 02-Future St 55.50 6
12 Helmin, Andrew 95 07-Lvs Cheetahs 55.56 4
13 Blake, Eric 94 03-Club Chaos 55.65 2
14 Doaty, Torey 94 02-Midas TC 55.73 6
15 Smith, Michael 95 16-Dc Speed TC 55.99 4
16 Oparaku, Uche 93 16-Glenarden TC 56.08 1
17 Panev, Ilia 95 05-Elite Per 56.11 5
18 Stegall, Daniel 94 06-Nashville 56.36 1
19 Newman, Wayne 94 10-Pops TC 56.41 3
20 Michel, Jared 94 09-St Louis 56.68 5
21 Rogers, Amir 95 02-Rochester 56.85 4
22 Zmuda, Daniel 95 13-High Voltage 56.86 6
23 Sandel, Jamie 94 16-Nation TC 57.05 1
24 Harris, Shawn 93 06-Memphis H 57.06 6
25 Payton, Imani 95 07-Legacy Ru 57.21 1
26 Stoudt, Angus 93 08-Park Flye 57.24 2
27 Carr, Isaac 93 16-Elite Per 57.30 4
28 Griffin, Jason 94 06-Nashville 57.73 5
29 Dukes, Brian 93 12-Texas Storm TC 57.77 3
30 Scott, Keon 93 05-Westside TC 58.05 3
31 Bartels, Nick 95 08-Bellevue 58.19 2
32 Keys, Khylai 95 06-Gulf Coas 58.30 5
33 Seeton, Caleb 95 10-Fort Collins TC 58.50 4
34 Juergens, Andrew 94 12-The After 58.87 2
35 May, Jordan 94 02-St Luke S 58.95 6
36 Aryee, Jomar 94 01-Ruff Kutz 59.15 1
37 Carter, Kaymin 93 06-Spar TC 59.28 6
38 Jones, Kyle 94 16-Comets Of 59.67 1
39 Anderson, Nicholas 95 04-Unattached 1:00.34 5
40 Smith, Jaz 95 13-Seatown E 1:00.39 4
41 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 1:01.25 5
42 Hyatt, Anthony 95 01-Ruff Kutz 1:01.57 2
43 Sykes, Malcolm 94 16-Glenarden TC 1:01.93 2
44 Fabrizio, Dominic 94 09-St Louis 1:03.09 6
45 Tipton, Kaid 94 13-Xtreme Speed TC 1:11.59 3
-- Mogorovic, Lino 95 07-Zephyrs TC DNF 2

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
JO Meet: J 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Prena, Cullen 95 05-Unattached 56.49m 185-04
2 Jagers, Reginald 94 05-Unattached 54.21m 177-10
3 Lombardino, Brandon 95 07-Dupage TC 52.34m 171-09
4 Venning, Dezmon 93 03-Mt Pleasant TC 51.21m 168-00
5 Sutton, Quincey 94 16-Fasst Tra 50.00m 164-00
6 KennedyWhite, Noah 95 01-Unattached 49.73m 163-02
7 Cook, Austin 94 12-East Texas TC 49.72m 163-01
8 Kimbrough, Barry 93 07-Unattached 49.35m 161-11
9 Bultman, Nicholas 94 15-Trebuchet 47.56m 156-00
10 Collins, Shawn 94 10-Unattached 47.22m 154-11
11 Pearce, Ryan 94 07-Unattached 46.15m 151-05
12 Colby, Travis 94 10-Arizona Puma TC 46.00m 150-11
13 Underwood, Dane 94 15-Club West 45.56m 149-06
14 Pickerel, Jordan 95 03-Throw1deep Club 45.44m 149-01
15 Nunally, Julian 95 06-Unattached 45.23m 148-05
16 Aldridge, David 94 08-Cornhuske 45.15m 148-01
17 Harmon, Cory 95 05-Knight Runners 44.63m 146-05
18 Jackson, Johnnie 94 02-Next Dime 44.62m 146-05
19 Muntifering, Matthew 93 06-Unattached 43.97m 144-03
20 Ferguson, Kord 95 09-Unattached 43.69m 143-04
21 Ziraldo, Vincent 94 14-Sierra Ch 43.22m 141-09
22 Maier, Darby 94 11-Unattached 42.79m 140-05
23 Snow, Michael 94 06-Hoover Pa 42.64m 139-11
24 Brown, Mateius 94 03-Sandhills TC 42.29m 138-09
25 Gay, Julian 94 12-Texas Storm TC 42.24m 138-07
26 Harrison, Daniel 95 02-Shore AC 42.04m 137-11
27 McCleese, Brandon 94 02-Next Dime 42.01m 137-10
28 Cooper, Stanford 95 10-Zoom TC Inc 41.53m 136-03
29 Gatlin, Paden 95 12-Texas Exp 41.51m 136-02
30 Mangum, Carlos 94 01-Providenc 41.27m 135-05
31 Hayes, Dallas 95 13-Seatown E 41.23m 135-03
32 Sahs, Austin 95 14-Golden St 40.31m 132-03
33 Gastaldo, Nicholas 95 15-Trebuchet 39.72m 130-04
34 Hutchins, Selmar 93 13-Oregon South TC 39.49m 129-07
35 Cribbin, Ryan 95 02-Rochester 38.84m 127-05
36 Davies, Jonathan 95 14-Unattached 38.79m 127-03
37 Hicks, Benjamin 94 11-Unattached 38.33m 125-09
38 Shen, Andres 94 15-Free Spirit 38.25m 125-06
39 Woods, Jeremiah 93 13-Unattached 37.79m 124-00
40 Defebaugh, Cameron 94 26-Texas Tit 37.63m 123-05
41 Beauford, Terez 94 16-Owings Mills TC 37.47m 122-11
42 Donnahoe, Ryan 94 14-Unattached 36.73m 120-06
43 Kvarfordt, Blake 95 11-Quickfeet TC 36.08m 118-04
44 Abraham, Alonzo 94 16-Fort Mead 34.56m 113-05
45 Tate, Adam 95 10-Unattached 34.38m 112-09
46 Stokes, Daniel 95 16-Bowie Boy 34.16m 112-01
47 Harrison, Zachary 95 12-Northwest 30.23m 99-02
-- Aleruchi, Mathew 93 03-Quick Striders FOUL
-- Maye, Jarette 94 06-Alabama Heat TC FOUL

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Aldrich 94 12-Dallas Gold 10.42Q 0.4 6
2 Collins, LeShon 93 02-Unattached 10.47Q 2.0 5
3 Williams, Mustaq'eem 95 03-Pwc Princ 10.62Q 0.3 4
4 Hudson, Cameron 94 03-Club Chaos 10.64Q 1.0 1
5 Sanders, Dishawn 94 15-Unattached 10.78Q -0.3 7
6 McNeal, Ezekiel 94 13-Seatown E 10.79Q -1.0 2
7 Watson, Andre 93 03-Low Count 10.85Q -0.9 3
8 Aririguzo, Jeffery 94 05-Maximum O 10.73Q 0.4 6
9 Parcher, Theodore 95 05-Maximum O 10.77Q 2.0 5
10 Price, Dante' 94 05-Capital C 10.80Q 0.3 4
11 Edwards, Berkley 95 05-Maximum O 10.84Q -1.0 2
12 Arnett, James 94 12-Track Hou 10.89Q 1.0 1
13 Riggins, Jordan 94 14-Fast Forw 10.93Q -0.3 7
14 Raymond, Ayodeji 94 16-Southwest 11.01Q -0.9 3
15 Henry, Jamichael 95 06-Spar TC 10.80Q 2.0 5
16 Reese, Riak 94 05-Pacesetters TC 10.86Q 0.3 4
17 Brown, Michael-Thomas 95 16-Summers G 10.88Q -1.0 2
18 Clark, Christian 95 10-Arizona F 10.99Q 1.0 1
19 Howell, Renord 95 02-Trenton TC 11.00Q -0.3 7
20 Molton, Donald 95 15-Unattached 11.03Q 0.4 6
21 Qualls, Quinntyn 94 07-Indiana Storm TC 11.09Q -0.9 3
22 Henry, Jaylen 93 06-Prichard TC 10.87q 2.0 5
23 Jones, Tyrell 94 02-Steel Cit 10.92q 2.0 5
24 Scruggs, Justin 94 06-Nashville 10.99q 2.0 5
25 Taylor, Glen 93 10-Unattached 11.04 -0.3 7
26 Mead, Alex 94 10-Colorado 11.04 -1.0 2
27 Brookins, Terrence 95 04-Space Coa 11.04 0.4 6
28 Hasan, Adam 95 12-Team Xtreme 11.04 2.0 5
29 Peoples, Joshua 95 16-Citi Track Field 11.06 -1.0 2
29 Elzie, JuliusDaniel 95 14-East Palo 11.06 0.4 6
31 Caldwell, Christopher 94 09-St Louis 11.07 0.4 6
32 Alvarez, Enrique 93 08-Bellevue 11.16 0.3 4
33 Swain, Tyrell 94 07-Fort Wayn 11.17 0.3 4
34 Ford, Shamarcus 94 07-Fort Wayn 11.22 -1.0 2
35 Garner, Johnathan 94 03-Titans TC 11.22 -0.9 3
36 Williams, Dion 94 07-Legacy Ru 11.22 -0.3 7
37 Williams, Michael 95 02-Prime Time TC 11.23 1.0 1
38 Smith, Darence 94 12-Texas Storm TC 11.24 -1.0 2
39 Annoor, Radir 94 06-Training 11.25 1.0 1
40 Carter, Quentin 94 04-Space Coa 11.26 1.0 1
41 Agyeman, Ernest 95 01-New Horizon TC 11.28 -0.9 3
42 Hargrove, Chris 95 09-Springfield TC 11.29 -0.3 7
43 Wright, Brannon 94 09-St Louis 11.32 -0.3 7
44 White, Gabriel 94 06-Spar TC 11.32 0.3 4
45 Malone, Allen-Keoni 93 13-Xtreme Speed TC 11.34 -0.9 3
46 Miller, Kaschif 95 02-Lawnside 11.35 -0.9 3
47 June, Dequane 94 01-New Horizon TC 11.37 0.4 6
48 Linabary, Gabriel 95 11-Bozeman TC 11.45 1.0 1
49 Brooks, Giovanni 94 15-North Cou 11.46 -0.9 3
50 Similton, Aaron 93 07-Southwest 11.48 0.3 4
51 Davis, Dominic 95 09-Dashers TC 11.56 0.3 4
52 Dankwa, Alex 94 01-Eclipse T 11.67 -0.3 7
-- Brown, William 94 03-Major Impact TC FS 1.0 1
-- Davis, Kyle 94 15-Unattached FS -1.0 2

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
JO Meet: J 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Manhertz, Derrell 95 South Jersey 1:53.46Q
2 Cherry, Michael 95 03-Five Star 1:54.17Q
3 Click, Taylor 93 07-Waukegan 1:55.39Q
4 Johnson, Onyx 94 16-Glenarden TC 1:55.45Q
5 Prince, Quamel 94 06-Nashville 1:53.49q
6 Amazan, Bradley 94 01-Foundation TC 1:54.30q
7 Jones, Charles 95 09-St Louis 1:54.36q
8 Cazares, Ian 95 12-The After 1:54.83q
9 Traywick, Dylan 94 10-Arizona F 1:55.88
10 Davis, Brian 94 03-Carolina 1:56.29
11 Tyler, Tarik 95 12-The After 1:56.73
12 Barbour, Jackson 95 09-Kc Flyers 1:56.79
13 Haik, Spencer 95 09-Springfield TC 1:57.22
14 Warr, Blair 95 16-Glenarden TC 1:57.28
15 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen 94 16-Glenarden TC 1:57.36
16 DeLuna, Danny 95 01-Foundation TC 1:57.88
17 McCutcheon, Jalon 94 06-Nashville 1:57.90
18 Whetten, Andrew 94 03-Unattached 1:58.03
19 Kamau, Bryan 95 03-Tachyon TC 1:58.24
20 Chin, Michael 95 15-Godspeed 1:58.46
21 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel 95 05-Pacesetters TC 1:58.78
22 Gibson, Bradley 94 03-Jumpstart 1:58.87
23 Smyrnios, Panos 94 10-Ric Rojas 1:59.91
24 VonMallinckrodt, Max 94 07-Zephyrs TC 1:59.93
25 Perez, Kevin 93 07-Legacy Ru 2:00.10
26 Fanelli, Gary 95 15-Godspeed 2:00.20
27 Talley, Day'shawn 95 06-Nashville 2:00.31
28 Williams, Adam 94 15-Cheetahs 2:00.49
29 Williams, John 94 06-Future TC 2:00.54
30 Vanega, Oriel 94 01-Halls Exp 2:00.93
31 Helton, Chase 93 03-Fayettevi 2:01.04
32 Brown, Rayvonne 93 08-Mississip 2:02.26
33 Coe, Caleb 93 13-Dare To Dream TC 2:02.30
34 Hill, Warren 94 05-Unattached 2:02.36
35 Scott, Glen 94 05-Utica TC 2:02.60
36 Fleck, George 94 13-Unattached 2:02.66
37 Hayes, Phillip 95 05-Michigan 2:02.86
38 Freeland, Zac 94 05-Utica TC 2:03.15
39 Silas, Elijah 93 04-Central F 2:04.06
40 Millett, Matthew 94 09-St Louis 2:04.37
41 Alexander, Eric 93 12-Texas Storm TC 2:04.66
42 Alexander, Kelvin 94 10-Texas Heat TC 2:05.53
43 Salih, Kedar 93 02-First Sta 2:06.04
44 Parker, Naheem 94 02-Judah Eli 2:10.26

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
JO Meet: J 13.41 7/27/2008 Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro 14.32Q 3.1 3
2 Sykes, Malcolm 94 16-Glenarden TC 14.34Q 1.2 5
3 Anderson, Nicholas 95 04-Unattached 14.36Q 2.5 1
4 Wilson, Demonte 94 03-Carolina 14.37Q 1.1 2
5 Hulbert, Rashad 94 07-Illinois 14.38Q 1.6 7
6 Palmer, Desmond 95 05-Pacesetters TC 14.44Q 1.0 6
7 Oparaku, Uche 93 16-Glenarden TC 14.47Q 1.9 4
8 Wilson, Jerard 95 05-Northwest TC Inc 14.58Q 2.5 1
9 Matthews, Treyvon 94 05-Unattached 14.66Q 1.9 4
10 Horton, Hakiem 95 02-Trenton TC 14.67Q 1.0 6
11 Benson, Michael 94 01-Unattached 14.68Q 1.6 7
12 Harris, Shawn 93 06-Memphis H 14.68Q 1.1 2
12 Johnson, Tyriek 94 01-Unattached 14.68Q 1.2 5
14 Alvarez, Enrique 93 08-Bellevue 14.69Q 3.1 3
15 Loewen, Austin 95 05-Unattached 14.64Q 2.5 1
16 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 14.70Q 1.0 6
17 Helmin, Andrew 95 07-Lvs Cheetahs 14.74Q 1.1 2
18 Hislop, Jules 95 02-Unattached 14.76Q 1.9 4
19 Anderson, Marcus 94 16-Fasst Tra 14.79Q 3.1 3
20 Salter, Savon 94 02-Future St 14.80Q 1.6 7
21 Drones, Kylon 95 03-The Heat TC 14.82Q 1.2 5
22 Yarborough, D'Ante 95 03-Virginia 14.75q 1.0 6
23 Tipton, Kaid 94 13-Xtreme Speed TC 14.83q 1.1 2
24 Freeman, Purcell 94 16-Citi Track Field 14.84q 1.1 2
25 Newman, Wayne 94 10-Pops TC 14.85 1.2 5
26 Collins, Kevricq 95 06-Training 14.86 1.1 2
27 Carr, Isaac 93 16-Elite Per 14.90 2.5 1
28 Dickerson, Antwan 94 02-Williscamden Pal 14.92 3.1 3
29 Zmuda, Daniel 95 13-High Voltage 14.93 1.1 2
30 Stoudt, Angus 93 08-Park Flye 15.00 1.0 6
31 Eggenberg, Evan 94 14-Unattached 15.05 1.6 7
32 Smith, Jaz 95 13-Seatown E 15.07 1.2 5
33 Bartels, Nick 95 08-Bellevue 15.07 1.9 4
34 Luckey, Dannie 93 12-Texas Storm TC 15.09 3.1 3
35 Manson, Jalil 94 07-Zephyrs TC 15.11 2.5 1
36 Westendorf, Bralen 94 13-Seatown E 15.13 1.6 7
37 Wigley, Reed 94 07-Zephyrs TC 15.17 3.1 3
38 Burgman, Marques 95 04-Excelerators TC 15.25 2.5 1
39 Rice, Marquis 94 12-Dfw All-Stars TC 15.30 3.1 3
40 Barber, Marcus 93 11-Ymca Team Idaho 15.45 1.2 5
41 Gandy, Jacob 95 04-Unattached 15.52 2.5 1
42 Seeton, Caleb 95 10-Fort Collins TC 15.54 2.5 1
43 Dean, Jalon 94 15-Vegas Valley TC 15.58 1.0 6
44 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics 15.61 1.9 4
45 Dunham, Conor 95 07-Zephyrs TC 15.69 1.9 4
46 Zito, Tyler 94 10-Unattached 15.84 1.6 7
47 Holloway, De'monte 93 12-East Texas TC 15.99 1.0 6
48 Smith, Michael 95 16-Dc Speed TC 18.81 1.9 4
49 Jones, Trenton 93 08-Iowa Core 22.44 1.6 7
50 Polen, Jonathan 94 01-Unattached 27.78 1.2 5

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, AZ
JO Meet: J 7.60m 7/25/1991 Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson, Cameron 94 03-Club Chaos 7.25m -0.2 23-09.50
2 Obi, Felix 94 10-Texas Heat TC 7.15m 0.7 23-05.50
3 Addison, Jonathan 95 03-Track Xplosion 7.13m 0.9 23-04.75
4 Price, Emmanuel 94 09-St Louis 7.06m 1.8 23-02.00
5 Pinckney, Jernard 95 05-Unattached 6.99m 1.4 22-11.25
6 Butler, Deondre 95 03-Fayettevi 6.96m 0.8 22-10.00
7 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 6.94m 1.7 22-09.25
8 Moss, Brandon 94 10-Texas Heat TC 6.86m 2.0 22-06.25
9 Linabary, Gabriel 95 11-Bozeman TC 6.82m 0.8 22-04.50
10 Mobley, Desmond 95 02-Flower City TC 6.81m 0.9 22-04.25
11 Hood, Nathan 93 05-Elite Per 6.77m -0.1 22-02.50
12 Brown, Michael-Thomas 95 16-Summers G 6.76m 2.4 22-02.25
13 Wheatley, Kendall 93 12-Texas Exp 6.69m 1.3 21-11.50
13 Gavin, Curtlan 94 09-St Louis 6.69m 0.7 21-11.50
13 Dickerson, Antwan 94 02-Williscamden Pal 6.69m 0.9 21-11.50
16 Johnson, Tyriek 94 01-Unattached 6.68m 0.7 21-11.00
16 Turner, Anthony 95 05-Unattached 6.68m -0.2 21-11.00
18 Holcomb, Bryce 95 12-Texas Exp 6.64m 1.6 21-09.50
19 Moore, Umar 93 02-Stallions TC 6.62m 1.0 21-08.75
20 Horton, Hakiem 95 02-Trenton TC 6.59m +0.0 21-07.50
21 Newman, Zachary 95 10-Spartan S 6.58m 2.0 21-07.25
22 Hayes, Simon 94 10-Speed T F 6.57m 0.9 21-06.75
23 Rice, Cameron 95 06-Spar TC 6.54m 2.9 21-05.50
24 Assoua, Gaston 95 16-Hummingbird TC 6.53m 1.7 21-05.25
25 Brooks, Elijah 95 02-Second Chance TC 6.51m 0.9 21-04.25
26 Emerald, Jonathan 95 13-2 Rivers TC 6.50m 1.1 21-04.00
26 Zinnamon, Fharhaad 94 15-Vegas Valley TC 6.50m 1.9 21-04.00
28 Carleton, Austin 93 05-Unattached 6.48m 0.4 21-03.25
29 Polk, Zachary 95 05-Unified N 6.45m 0.6 21-02.00
30 McGee, Gerald 95 07-Fort Wayn 6.43m 2.0 21-01.25
31 Fisher, Kenneth 95 03-Quicksilv 6.42m NWI 21-00.75
32 Yates, Kevin 95 15-Chat. Jets TC 6.41m 0.4 21-00.50
33 Dorsey, Jorrell 94 13-Overdrive TC 6.40m 1.2 21-00.00
34 Lagarde, Lezyon 95 06-Alabama Heat TC 6.39m 0.6 20-11.75
35 Carter, Andrew 95 16-Glenarden TC 6.37m 1.9 20-10.75
36 Hinspeter, Dan 94 07-Zephyrs TC 6.32m 2.7 20-09.00
37 Boyd, Leon 95 04-Orange Co 6.31m 2.9 20-08.50
38 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 6.29m 1.4 20-07.75
39 Banks, Jordan 94 07-Southwest 6.27m 1.5 20-07.00
39 Henry, Jamichael 95 06-Spar TC 6.27m 0.3 20-07.00
41 Enriquez, Andre 95 10-Texas Heat TC 6.23m 2.0 20-05.25
41 Desroseirs, Jeremy 94 13-Unattached 6.23m 1.5 20-05.25
43 Carter, Quentin 94 04-Space Coa 6.22m 1.9 20-05.00
43 England, Eric 94 11-Ymca Team Idaho 6.22m 1.3 20-05.00
43 Huang, Daniel 95 14-Unattached 6.22m 0.5 20-05.00
46 Carroll, Cameron 95 09-St Louis 6.20m 1.3 20-04.25
47 Dorsey, Trey 94 09-St Louis 6.18m 1.1 20-03.50
48 Dean, Kerry 94 07-Illinois 6.14m -0.4 20-01.75
49 Brown, Calvin 93 16-Dc Speed TC 6.09m 2.0 19-11.75
50 Swift, Shawn 95 09-St Louis 6.07m 1.6 19-11.00
50 Thomas, Zachary 95 15-Unattached 6.07m -0.1 19-11.00
52 Anfossi, John 94 01-Unattached 6.04m 0.9 19-09.75
53 Elzie, JuliusDaniel 95 14-East Palo 6.02m 0.1 19-09.00
54 Gwin, Reilly 95 12-Elite TC 5.99m 2.5 19-08.00
54 Halgas, Taaje 94 15-Vegas Valley TC 5.99m 3.4 19-08.00
56 Harr, Jeremy 95 08-Unattached 5.94m 1.7 19-06.00
57 Mitchell, Jacob 94 14-Castro Valley TC 5.84m 0.4 19-02.00
58 Roth, Jared 93 10-Tucson Elite AC 5.83m -0.4 19-01.50
59 Lin, Alex 95 15-Free Spirit 5.60m 2.2 18-04.50
60 Dankwa, Alex 94 01-Eclipse T 5.59m -0.2 18-04.25
61 Busby, Malcolm 95 12-Unattached 5.57m 0.2 18-03.25

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Aldrich 94 12-Dallas Gold 21.05Q -0.4 4
2 Ali, Ahmed 93 12-Track Hou 21.27Q -0.6 5
3 Chambers, Marcus 94 13-Seatown E 21.31Q -0.4 7
4 McNeal, Ezekiel 94 13-Seatown E 21.53Q -0.5 6
5 Price, Dante' 94 05-Capital C 21.65Q -0.5 3
6 Williams, Mustaq'eem 95 03-Pwc Princ 21.66Q -0.6 1
7 Qualls, Quinntyn 94 07-Indiana Storm TC 21.78Q -0.6 2
8 Jones, Xavier 95 03-High Poin 21.67Q -0.4 4
9 Riggins, Jordan 94 14-Fast Forw 21.69Q -0.4 7
10 Collins, LeShon 93 02-Unattached 21.72Q -0.5 6
11 Heard, Collin 95 12-Texas Faces 21.78Q -0.6 1
12 Hudson, Cameron 94 03-Club Chaos 21.81Q -0.6 2
13 Mead, Alex 94 10-Colorado 21.98Q -0.6 5
14 Henry, Jaylen 93 06-Prichard TC 22.25Q -0.5 3
15 Burke, Justin 93 03-Norfolk R 21.80Q -0.6 1
16 Watson, Andre 93 03-Low Count 21.80Q -0.4 7
17 Smith, Laray 94 01-Unattached 21.94Q -0.5 6
18 McDonald, James 93 05-Maximum O 22.21Q -0.6 5
19 Wright, Brannon 94 09-St Louis 22.25Q -0.4 4
20 Chase, Brandon 94 16-Joppatown 22.30Q -0.5 3
21 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi 94 16-Glenarden TC 22.60Q -0.6 2
22 Reese, Riak 94 05-Pacesetters TC 21.93q -0.4 7
23 Brown, Michael-Thomas 95 16-Summers G 22.06q -0.6 1
24 Webster, KC 94 13-High Voltage 22.31q -0.5 3 22.305
25 Jones, Tyrell 94 02-Steel Cit 22.31 -0.6 5 22.309
26 Herris, DiAndre 93 07-Fort Wayn 22.31 -0.5 3 22.310
27 Taylor, Glen 93 10-Unattached 22.34 -0.5 3
28 Ford, Shamarcus 94 07-Fort Wayn 22.45 -0.4 4
29 Arnett, James 94 12-Track Hou 22.46 -0.4 7
30 Amonu, Chinedu 95 02-Trenton TC 22.49 -0.6 5
31 Sanders, Dishawn 94 15-Unattached 22.53 -0.5 6
32 Leach, Tyrone 95 02-Greater N 22.67 -0.6 2
33 Caldwell, Christopher 94 09-St Louis 22.68 -0.5 6
34 Davis, Jamel 94 04-Young Ach 22.70 -0.4 4
35 White, Gabriel 94 06-Spar TC 22.72 -0.6 1
36 Muhammad, Akim 93 14-Unattached 22.75 -0.4 4
37 Gibson, Taelor 93 01-Gotham Spark AC 22.75 -0.6 5
38 Malone, Allen-Keoni 93 13-Xtreme Speed TC 22.78 -0.6 1
39 Cooper, Stanford 95 10-Zoom TC Inc 22.83 -0.4 7
40 Higgins, Lamont 95 02-Unattached 22.83 -0.6 2
41 Brookins, Terrence 95 04-Space Coa 22.85 -0.6 1
42 Holmes, Cameron 95 08-Unattached 22.87 -0.5 6
42 Charles, Jordan 95 08-Real Track Field 22.87 -0.6 1
44 Carter, Quentin 94 04-Space Coa 22.91 -0.5 3
45 Anderson, Nicholas 95 04-Unattached 22.94 -0.5 3
46 Kruse, James 95 08-Team Woodbury 22.96 -0.6 2
47 Calhoun, Acey 95 16-Unattached 22.98 -0.6 2
48 Jenkins, Demoses 93 06-Spar TC 23.01 -0.5 6
49 Hargrove, Chris 95 09-Springfield TC 23.13 -0.4 7
50 Dankwa, Alex 94 01-Eclipse T 23.22 -0.5 6
51 Walker, Christopher 94 06-Track Unlimited 23.29 -0.6 5
52 Williams, Caleb 94 07-Illinois 23.32 -0.4 4
-- Hudson, Montel 95 01-New Horizon TC DNF -0.6 5
-- Oliver, DaiZoun 95 05-Maximum O DQ -0.6 2 Lane violation

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincol
JO Meet: J 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincol
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 16-Glenarden TC 'A' 7:46.97
1) Johnson, Onyx 94 2) Atkins, Justin 94
3) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen 94 4) Warr, Blair 95
2 12-The Afterburners Youth TC 'A' 7:52.88
1) Cazares, Ian 95 2) Juergens, Andrew 94
3) Tyler, Tarik 95 4) Yacoub, Paul 94
3 03-Norfolk Real Deal TC 'A' 7:54.90
1) Booker, De'Von 94 2) James, Deandre 95
3) Worsley, Marquis 94 4) Ringo, Darnell 94
4 16-Track Express TC 'A' 7:59.83
1) Busby, Ron 95 2) Dozier, Shamir 94
3) Roberson, Joel 93 4) Swanson, Vernon 95
5 09-Springfield TC 'A' 8:01.73
1) Haik, Spencer 95 2) Martin, Brandon 94
3) Postlewait, Denton 94 4) Stephen, Taylor 95
6 06-Nashville Illusions TC 'A' 8:03.84
1) Jones, Gerald 94 2) McCutcheon, Jalon 94
3) Prince, Quamel 94 4) Talley, Day'shawn 95
7 05-Utica TC 'A' 8:07.05
1) Abbey, James 94 2) Freeland, Zac 94
3) Scott, Christopher 94 4) Scott, Glen 94
8 03-Charlotte Flights Track And 'A' 8:07.36
1) Boyce, Derrick 95 2) Gibson, Larry 94
3) Burkhalter, Quinn 93 4) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin 95
9 12-The Afterburners Youth TC 'B' 8:10.69
1) Moore, Demeris 93 2) Medina, Johnathan 95
3) Parham, Matthew 95 4) Redfearn, John 95
10 01-Foundation TC 'A' 8:11.74
1) Amazan, Bradley 94 2) Brown, Darrin 95
3) DeLuna, Danny 95 4) Merriwether, Wesley 94
11 05-Elite Performance TC 'A' 8:12.38
1) Heaton, Reed 95 2) Pfond, Tim 93
3) Saylor, James 95 4) Thronson, Taras 94
12 09-St Louis Lightning TC 'A' 8:13.77
1) Grady, Caleb 94 2) Hernan, Brian 94
3) Jones, Tavion 94 4) Millett, Matthew 94
13 03-Peak Performance TC 'A' 8:14.56
1) Collier, Emanuel 94 2) Reid, Demonte 94
3) Shuler, Matthew 93 4) Williams, Harold 94
14 16-Glenarden TC 'B' 8:15.83
1) Amusat, Sodiq 94 2) Oyegbami, Victor 94
3) Coleman, Jason 95 4) Davis, Donnell 94
15 15-Cheetahs International TC 'A' 8:21.39
1) Armstrong, Kenneth 94 2) Hernandez, Daniel 94
3) Torrento, Tearso 94 4) Williams, Adam 94
16 09-Springfield TC 'B' 8:27.14
1) Chabrecek, Thomas 94 2) Clapp, Zachary 95
3) Haumann, Kyler 94 4) Mooneyham, Chris 94
17 12-Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 8:28.45
1) Onyechi, Jacob 95 2) Lewis, D'Andre 95
3) Semien, Brandon 94 4) Wallace, Samuel 95
18 02-First State Destroyers Trac 'A' 8:30.67
1) Salih, Kedar 93 2) Batts, Argo 95
3) Davis, Shaheem 94 4) Richardson, Robert 94
19 06-Nashville Illusions TC 'B' 8:34.20
1) Griffin, Jason 94 2) Lockett, Eugene 94
3) Stegall, Daniel 94 4) Washington, Cedrick 93
20 06-Club Elite Of Brmnghm Intrn 'A' 8:35.26
1) Clarkson, Tremayne 95 2) Gray, Stanley 95
3) Gray, Willie 93 4) Mckenzie, Jamez 95
21 07-Zephyrs TC 'A' 8:45.06
1) VonMallinckrodt, Max 94 2) Miklosz, Dan 94
3) Riesterer, Cody 94 4) Rhode, Jimmy 95
22 07-Chicago Striders 'A' 8:47.44
1) Romeo, Dixon 94 2) Nomura, Takafumi 94
3) Mills, Wesley 94 4) Morrissette, Deon 94
23 01-Sentinel Striders 'A' 8:59.94
1) Zanfagna, Joseph 95 2) Allard, John 94
3) Lange, Troy 95 4) Pagano, Angelo 95
24 12-Texas Titans Track 'A' 9:00.76
1) Hernandez, Jose 94 2) James, Austin 95
3) Morales, Marco 95 4) Nuno, Carlos 94
25 06-Alabama Heat TC 'A' 9:18.75
1) Williams, Joerell 95 2) Ward, Michael 95
3) Tigner, Randall 95 4) Cherry, Myles 95

TUESDAY RESULTS

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 14.79 2.0 6 875
2 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S 15.53 1.3 7 787
3 Grant, Vedall 94 16-Marlboro 15.61 0.8 5 777
4 Wayda, George 94 07-Unattached 15.65 0.4 4 773
5 Black, Royal 95 13-Willamett 15.80 1.3 3 755
6 Kruse, James 95 08-Team Woodbury 15.86 2.0 6 749
7 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 15.87 0.8 5 747
8 Dougherty, William 95 08-Unattached 15.87 0.4 4 747
9 Johnson, Rodney 94 03-Norfolk R 15.92 1.3 7 742
10 Segovia, David 95 03-Richmond 15.96 1.1 1 737
11 Divine, Brooks 95 01-Unattached 16.12 0.8 2 719
12 Kruer, Zak 94 05-Unattached 16.31 1.3 7 698
13 Modin, Mitch 95 13-Central O 16.32 0.8 5 697
14 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached 16.38 0.4 4 691
15 Conard, Eric 94 02-Aoc Ambler TC 16.39 1.3 3 689
16 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 16.51 1.3 7 676
17 Honea, Benjamin 95 10-Unattached 16.52 1.1 1 675
18 Johnson, Timmy 95 13-Willamett 16.54 0.8 2 673
19 Kinsey, Gaines 94 12-Club Vaultitude 16.54 0.8 5 673
20 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics 16.55 1.3 3 672
21 Mercer, Robert 94 16-Glenarden TC 16.74 2.0 6 652
22 Beekman, Brad 94 14-Unattached 17.09 2.0 6 615
23 DeCost, Shawn 94 01-Granite S 17.70 0.8 2 553
-- Conn, Patrick 94 02-Unattached DNS 1.1 1
-- Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro DNS 0.4 4

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Beekman, Brad 94 14-Unattached 45.54m 149-05 778
2 Wayda, George 94 07-Unattached 39.84m 130-08 661
3 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 37.42m 122-09 612
4 Honea, Benjamin 95 10-Unattached 36.62m 120-02 596
5 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 36.61m 120-01 596
6 Dougherty, William 95 08-Unattached 36.44m 119-07 593
7 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached 35.31m 115-10 570
8 Johnson, Timmy 95 13-Willamett 34.76m 114-00 559
9 Modin, Mitch 95 13-Central O 32.85m 107-09 521
10 Conard, Eric 94 02-Aoc Ambler TC 32.77m 107-06 519
11 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics 32.29m 105-11 510
12 Black, Royal 95 13-Willamett 31.14m 102-02 487
13 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S 30.98m 101-08 484
14 Kruse, James 95 08-Team Woodbury 28.42m 93-03 433
15 Johnson, Rodney 94 03-Norfolk R 28.16m 92-05 428
16 DeCost, Shawn 94 01-Granite S 27.72m 90-11 420
17 Kinsey, Gaines 94 12-Club Vaultitude 27.50m 90-03 416
18 Divine, Brooks 95 01-Unattached 27.30m 89-07 412
19 Grant, Vedall 94 16-Marlboro 26.34m 86-05 393
20 Mercer, Robert 94 16-Glenarden TC 25.95m 85-02 385
21 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 25.65m 84-02 380
22 Segovia, David 95 03-Richmond 25.00m 82-00 367
-- Kruer, Zak 94 05-Unattached FOUL
-- Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro DNS
-- Thomas, DeAndre 93 09-Draft Pic DNS
-- Conn, Patrick 94 02-Unattached DNS

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mercer, Robert 94 16-Glenarden TC 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2 Kruer, Zak 94 05-Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3 Wayda, George 94 07-Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3 Beekman, Brad 94 14-Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 645
6 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 3.65m 11-11.75 522
6 Johnson, Timmy 95 13-Willamett 3.65m 11-11.75 522
6 Divine, Brooks 95 01-Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75 522
6 Conard, Eric 94 02-Aoc Ambler TC 3.65m 11-11.75 522
6 Black, Royal 95 13-Willamett 3.65m 11-11.75 522
11 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 3.35m 10-11.75 444
11 Kinsey, Gaines 94 12-Club Vaultitude 3.35m 10-11.75 444
11 Honea, Benjamin 95 10-Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75 444
14 Kruse, James 95 08-Team Woodbury 3.20m 10-06.00 406
14 Modin, Mitch 95 13-Central O 3.20m 10-06.00 406
16 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 3.05m 10-00.00 369
17 Grant, Vedall 94 16-Marlboro 2.90m 9-06.25 333
17 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S 2.90m 9-06.25 333
19 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics 2.75m 9-00.25 298
19 Johnson, Rodney 94 03-Norfolk R 2.75m 9-00.25 298
21 Dougherty, William 95 08-Unattached 2.60m 8-06.25 264
22 Segovia, David 95 03-Richmond 2.45m 8-00.50 231
23 DeCost, Shawn 94 01-Granite S 2.30m 7-06.50 199
-- Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro DNS
-- Conn, Patrick 94 02-Unattached DNS
-- Thomas, DeAndre 93 09-Draft Pic DNS

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Conard, Eric 94 02-Aoc Ambler TC 46.35m 152-01 535
2 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 46.21m 151-07 533
3 Wayda, George 94 07-Unattached 45.68m 149-10 525
4 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached 44.80m 147-00 512
5 Honea, Benjamin 95 10-Unattached 44.48m 145-11 507
6 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics 43.24m 141-10 489
7 Modin, Mitch 95 13-Central O 43.05m 141-03 486
8 Johnson, Timmy 95 13-Willamett 42.79m 140-05 483
9 Beekman, Brad 94 14-Unattached 42.15m 138-03 473
10 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 41.86m 137-04 469
11 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 40.36m 132-05 447
12 Kruse, James 95 08-Team Woodbury 38.84m 127-05 425
13 Black, Royal 95 13-Willamett 38.68m 126-11 423
14 DeCost, Shawn 94 01-Granite S 38.67m 126-10 423
15 Dougherty, William 95 08-Unattached 37.74m 123-10 409
16 Kinsey, Gaines 94 12-Club Vaultitude 34.91m 114-06 369
17 Divine, Brooks 95 01-Unattached 33.95m 111-05 355
18 Segovia, David 95 03-Richmond 33.07m 108-06 343
19 Kruer, Zak 94 05-Unattached 32.59m 106-11 336
20 Grant, Vedall 94 16-Marlboro 29.84m 97-11 297
21 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S 29.81m 97-10 297
22 Johnson, Rodney 94 03-Norfolk R 29.54m 96-11 293
23 Mercer, Robert 94 16-Glenarden TC 27.69m 90-10 267
-- Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro DNS
-- Conn, Patrick 94 02-Unattached DNS
-- Thomas, DeAndre 93 09-Draft Pic DNS

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Rodney 94 03-Norfolk R 4:30.38 742
2 Dougherty, William 95 08-Unattached 4:30.52 741
3 Kinsey, Gaines 94 12-Club Vaultitude 4:34.50 715
4 Modin, Mitch 95 13-Central O 4:44.11 655
5 Segovia, David 95 03-Richmond 4:52.87 601
6 Black, Royal 95 13-Willamett 4:55.97 583
7 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S 4:56.85 578
8 Wayda, George 94 07-Unattached 4:57.92 572
9 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 5:00.87 555
10 Johnson, Timmy 95 13-Willamett 5:02.63 545
11 Honea, Benjamin 95 10-Unattached 5:02.79 544
12 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached 5:03.79 538
13 Divine, Brooks 95 01-Unattached 5:03.94 537
14 Conard, Eric 94 02-Aoc Ambler TC 5:06.58 522
15 Kruse, James 95 08-Team Woodbury 5:07.30 518
16 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics 5:14.50 479
17 Beekman, Brad 94 14-Unattached 5:15.31 475
18 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 5:16.14 470
19 DeCost, Shawn 94 01-Granite S 5:23.86 430
20 Kruer, Zak 94 05-Unattached 5:26.66 416
21 Mercer, Robert 94 16-Glenarden TC 5:26.96 414
22 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 5:28.79 405
-- Grant, Vedall 94 16-Marlboro DNF

Decathlon Young Men
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Filip, Scott 11.16 7.00m 13.62m 1.95m 51.27 15.87 36.61m 3.65m 46.21m 5:16.14
07-Dupage TC w: -0.1 w: -1.2 44-08.25 6-04.75 w: 0.8 120-01 11-11.75 151-07
95 6727 (825) (814) (705) (758) (757) 3859 (747) (596) (522) (533) (470)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Wayda, George 11.91 6.07m 14.02m 1.70m 52.94 15.65 39.84m 4.10m 45.68m 4:57.92
07-Unattached w: 0.1 w: 1.9 46-00 5-07 w: 0.4 130-08 13-05.25 149-10
94 6405 (669) (602) (730) (544) (684) 3229 (773) (661) (645) (525) (572)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Modin, Mitch 11.44 6.33m 11.99m 1.90m 50.65 16.32 32.85m 3.20m 43.05m 4:44.11
13-Central Oregon Running Kl w: -0.1 w: 0.3 39-04 6-02.75 w: 0.8 107-09 10-06 141-03
95 6294 (765) (659) (606) (714) (785) 3529 (697) (521) (406) (486) (655)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Johnson, Timmy 11.62 6.66m 12.43m 1.75m 51.94 16.54 34.76m 3.65m 42.79m 5:02.63
13-Willamette Striders TC w: -0.1 w: +0.0 40-09.5 5-08.75 w: 0.8 114-00 11-11.75 140-05
95 6189 (728) (734) (633) (585) (727) 3407 (673) (559) (522) (483) (545)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Zebold, Grant 11.08 6.51m 11.13m 1.75m 51.55 14.79 25.65m 3.35m 41.86m 5:00.87
15-Millennium Express TC w: -0.1 w: 2.0 36-06.25 5-08.75 w: 2.0 84-02 10-11.75 137-04
95 6150 (843) (700) (554) (585) (745) 3427 (875) (380) (444) (469) (555)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Dougherty, William 11.74 6.15m 12.47m 1.70m 50.90 15.87 36.44m 2.60m 37.74m 4:30.52
08-Unattached w: -0.1 w: -0.6 40-11 5-07 w: 0.4 119-07 8-06.25 123-10
95 6029 (703) (619) (635) (544) (774) 3275 (747) (593) (264) (409) (741)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Beekman, Brad 12.13 5.59m 13.63m 1.70m 56.24 17.09 45.54m 4.10m 42.15m 5:15.31
14-Unattached w: -0.1 w: 0.1 44-08.75 5-07 w: 2.0 149-05 13-05.25 138-03
94 5912 (626) (500) (706) (544) (550) 2926 (615) (778) (645) (473) (475)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Black, Royal 11.80 6.17m 11.48m 1.70m 52.87 15.80 31.14m 3.65m 38.68m 4:55.97
13-Willamette Striders TC w: -0.1 w: 1.1 37-08 5-07 w: 1.3 102-02 11-11.75 126-11
95 5891 (691) (624) (575) (544) (687) 3121 (755) (487) (522) (423) (583)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Golubovic, Daniel 12.34 5.70m 11.61m 1.85m 57.23 16.38 35.31m 4.10m 44.80m 5:03.79
15-Unattached w: 0.1 w: -0.3 38-01.25 6-00.75 w: 0.4 115-10 13-05.25 147-00
93 5830 (586) (523) (583) (670) (512) 2874 (691) (570) (645) (512) (538)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Koch, Shawn 11.69 6.26m 13.05m 1.80m 55.28 16.51 37.42m 3.05m 40.36m 5:28.79
07-Dupage TC w: -0.8 w: 0.9 42-09.75 5-10.75 w: 1.3 122-09 10-00 132-05
95 5751 (713) (644) (670) (627) (588) 3242 (676) (612) (369) (447) (405)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Honea, Benjamin 11.92 6.36m 11.83m 1.50m 54.03 16.52 36.62m 3.35m 44.48m 5:02.79
10-Unattached w: -0.1 w: 1.3 38-09.75 4-11 w: 1.1 120-02 10-11.75 145-11
95 5722 (667) (666) (596) (389) (638) 2956 (675) (596) (444) (507) (544)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Shea, Kevin 11.93 5.95m 11.71m 1.95m 54.29 15.53 30.98m 2.90m 29.81m 4:56.85
01-Granite State Flash w: -0.1 w: -0.5 38-05 6-04.75 w: 1.3 101-08 9-06.25 97-10
94 5695 (665) (576) (589) (758) (628) 3216 (787) (484) (333) (297) (578)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Mercer, Robert 11.26 5.90m 10.86m 1.70m 52.29 16.74 25.95m 4.55m 27.69m 5:26.96
16-Glenarden TC w: -0.1 w: 0.3 35-07.75 5-07 w: 2.0 85-02 14-11 90-10
94 5655 (804) (565) (537) (544) (712) 3162 (652) (385) (775) (267) (414)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Yeager, Daniel 12.05 6.16m 11.63m 1.90m 54.89 16.55 32.29m 2.75m 43.24m 5:14.50
14-Fox Athletics w: -0.8 w: -0.9 38-02 6-02.75 w: 1.3 105-11 9-00.25 141-10
94 5611 (641) (621) (584) (714) (603) 3163 (672) (510) (298) (489) (479)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Kruse, James 11.44 6.19m 9.93m 1.65m 53.88 15.86 28.42m 3.20m 38.84m 5:07.30
08-Team Woodbury w: 0.1 w: 2.3 32-07 5-05 w: 2.0 93-03 10-06 127-05
95 5554 (765) (628) (481) (504) (645) 3023 (749) (433) (406) (425) (518)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Conard, Eric 12.13 5.51m 11.20m 1.65m 56.46 16.39 32.77m 3.65m 46.35m 5:06.58
02-Aoc Ambler TC w: 0.1 w: 0.5 36-09 5-05 w: 1.3 107-06 11-11.75 152-01
94 5499 (626) (483) (558) (504) (541) 2712 (689) (519) (522) (535) (522)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Divine, Brooks 11.96 5.89m 9.58m 1.70m 53.95 16.12 27.30m 3.65m 33.95m 5:03.94
01-Unattached w: 0.1 w: 1.1 31-05.25 5-07 w: 0.8 89-07 11-11.75 111-05
95 5413 (659) (563) (460) (544) (642) 2868 (719) (412) (522) (355) (537)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18 Johnson, Rodney 12.15 5.83m 10.32m 1.65m 52.07 15.92 28.16m 2.75m 29.54m 4:30.38
03-Norfolk Real Deal TC w: -0.1 w: 0.5 33-10.25 5-05 w: 1.3 92-05 9-00.25 96-11
94 5406 (622) (550) (505) (504) (722) 2903 (742) (428) (298) (293) (742)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kinsey, Gaines 12.15 5.73m 7.31m 1.65m 53.93 16.54 27.50m 3.35m 34.91m 4:34.50
12-Club Vaultitude w: -0.1 w: 0.1 23-11.75 5-05 w: 0.8 90-03 10-11.75 114-06
94 5240 (622) (529) (326) (504) (642) 2623 (673) (416) (444) (369) (715)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20 Kruer, Zak 12.32 6.41m 10.06m 1.60m 53.10 16.31 FOUL 4.40m 32.59m 5:26.66
05-Unattached w: -0.1 w: +0.0 33-00.25 5-03 w: 1.3 14-05.25 106-11
94 5077 (589) (677) (489) (464) (677) 2896 (698) (0) (731) (336) (416)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Segovia, David 12.12 5.53m 9.79m 1.65m 52.62 15.96 25.00m 2.45m 33.07m 4:52.87
03-Richmond Track Field Club w: -0.1 w: -1.6 32-01.5 5-05 w: 1.1 82-00 8-00.5 108-06
95 5069 (628) (487) (473) (504) (698) 2790 (737) (367) (231) (343) (601)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 DeCost, Shawn 11.85 5.50m 10.24m 1.70m 53.64 17.70 27.72m 2.30m 38.67m 5:23.86
01-Granite State Flash w: 0.1 w: 0.2 33-07.25 5-07 w: 0.8 90-11 7-06.5 126-10
94 4886 (681) (481) (500) (544) (655) 2861 (553) (420) (199) (423) (430)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23 Grant, Vedall 12.30 5.59m 11.54m 1.75m 56.90 15.61 26.34m 2.90m 29.84m DNF
16-Marlboro Boys Girls Club w: -0.1 w: 0.5 37-10.5 5-08.75 w: 0.8 86-05 9-06.25 97-11
94 4582 (593) (500) (579) (585) (525) 2782 (777) (393) (333) (297) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Thomas, DeAndre DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
09-Draft Pick Academy Panjan
93 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Conn, Patrick 11.64 5.84m 12.78m 1.65m 54.03 DNS DNS DNS DNS
02-Unattached w: -0.8 w: -1.6 41-11.25 5-05
94 (723) (552) (654) (504) (638) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Smith, Kyle 11.46 6.06m 12.47m 1.75m DQ DNS DNS DNS DNS
16-Marlboro Boys Girls Club w: -0.1 w: 0.1 40-11 5-08.75
94 (761) (600) (635) (585) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 12:54.88 7/31/1994 Kevin Eastler, Farmington,
JO Meet: J 12:54.88 7/31/1994 Kevin Eastler, South Texas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Graves, Samuel 95 16-Fort Mead 15:03.52
-- Simon, Toriell 95 10-Texas Sho DQ bent knee
-- Shelton, Deaunte 93 06-Mississip DQ bent knee

MONDAY RESULTS

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 11.08 -0.1 4 843
2 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 11.16 -0.1 3 825
3 Mercer, Robert 94 16-Glenarden TC 11.26 -0.1 3 804
4 Kruse, James 95 08-Team Woodbury 11.44 0.1 2 765
5 Modin, Mitch 95 13-Central O 11.44 -0.1 4 765
6 Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro 11.46 -0.1 4 761
7 Johnson, Timmy 95 13-Willamett 11.62 -0.1 4 728
8 Conn, Patrick 94 02-Unattached 11.64 -0.8 1 723
9 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 11.69 -0.8 1 713
10 Dougherty, William 95 08-Unattached 11.74 -0.1 3 703
11 Black, Royal 95 13-Willamett 11.80 -0.1 4 691
12 DeCost, Shawn 94 01-Granite S 11.85 0.1 2 681
13 Wayda, George 94 07-Unattached 11.91 0.1 2 669
14 Honea, Benjamin 95 10-Unattached 11.92 -0.1 4 667
15 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S 11.93 -0.1 3 665
16 Divine, Brooks 95 01-Unattached 11.96 0.1 2 659
17 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics 12.05 -0.8 1 641
18 Segovia, David 95 03-Richmond 12.12 -0.1 3 628
19 Beekman, Brad 94 14-Unattached 12.13 -0.1 4 626
20 Conard, Eric 94 02-Aoc Ambler TC 12.13 0.1 2 626
21 Johnson, Rodney 94 03-Norfolk R 12.15 -0.1 4 622
22 Kinsey, Gaines 94 12-Club Vaultitude 12.15 -0.1 3 622
23 Grant, Vedall 94 16-Marlboro 12.30 -0.1 3 593
24 Kruer, Zak 94 05-Unattached 12.32 -0.1 3 589
25 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached 12.34 0.1 2 586
-- Thomas, DeAndre 93 09-Draft Pic DNS 0.1 2

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 7.00m -1.2 22-11.75 814
2 Johnson, Timmy 95 13-Willamett 6.66m +0.0 21-10.25 734
3 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 6.51m 2.0 21-04.25 700
4 Kruer, Zak 94 05-Unattached 6.41m +0.0 21-00.50 677
5 Honea, Benjamin 95 10-Unattached 6.36m 1.3 20-10.50 666
6 Modin, Mitch 95 13-Central O 6.33m 0.3 20-09.25 659
7 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 6.26m 0.9 20-06.50 644
8 Kruse, James 95 08-Team Woodbury 6.19m 2.3 20-03.75 628
9 Black, Royal 95 13-Willamett 6.17m 1.1 20-03.00 624
10 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics 6.16m -0.9 20-02.50 621
11 Dougherty, William 95 08-Unattached 6.15m -0.6 20-02.25 619
12 Wayda, George 94 07-Unattached 6.07m 1.9 19-11.00 602
13 Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro 6.06m 0.1 19-10.75 600
14 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S 5.95m -0.5 19-06.25 576
15 Mercer, Robert 94 16-Glenarden TC 5.90m 0.3 19-04.25 565
16 Divine, Brooks 95 01-Unattached 5.89m 1.1 19-04.00 563
17 Conn, Patrick 94 02-Unattached 5.84m -1.6 19-02.00 552
18 Johnson, Rodney 94 03-Norfolk R 5.83m 0.5 19-01.50 550
19 Kinsey, Gaines 94 12-Club Vaultitude 5.73m 0.1 18-09.75 529
20 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached 5.70m -0.3 18-08.50 523
21 Beekman, Brad 94 14-Unattached 5.59m 0.1 18-04.25 500
21 Grant, Vedall 94 16-Marlboro 5.59m 0.5 18-04.25 500
23 Segovia, David 95 03-Richmond 5.53m -1.6 18-01.75 487
24 Conard, Eric 94 02-Aoc Ambler TC 5.51m 0.5 18-01.00 483
25 DeCost, Shawn 94 01-Granite S 5.50m 0.2 18-00.50 481
-- Thomas, DeAndre 93 09-Draft Pic DNS NWI

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wayda, George 94 07-Unattached 14.02m 46-00.00 730
2 Beekman, Brad 94 14-Unattached 13.63m 44-08.75 706
3 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 13.62m 44-08.25 705
4 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 13.05m 42-09.75 670
5 Conn, Patrick 94 02-Unattached 12.78m 41-11.25 654
6 Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro 12.47m 40-11.00 635
6 Dougherty, William 95 08-Unattached 12.47m 40-11.00 635
8 Johnson, Timmy 95 13-Willamett 12.43m 40-09.50 633
9 Modin, Mitch 95 13-Central O 11.99m 39-04.00 606
10 Honea, Benjamin 95 10-Unattached 11.83m 38-09.75 596
11 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S 11.71m 38-05.00 589
12 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics 11.63m 38-02.00 584
13 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached 11.61m 38-01.25 583
14 Grant, Vedall 94 16-Marlboro 11.54m 37-10.50 579
15 Black, Royal 95 13-Willamett 11.48m 37-08.00 575
16 Conard, Eric 94 02-Aoc Ambler TC 11.20m 36-09.00 558
17 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 11.13m 36-06.25 554
18 Mercer, Robert 94 16-Glenarden TC 10.86m 35-07.75 537
19 Johnson, Rodney 94 03-Norfolk R 10.32m 33-10.25 505
20 DeCost, Shawn 94 01-Granite S 10.24m 33-07.25 500
21 Kruer, Zak 94 05-Unattached 10.06m 33-00.25 489
22 Kruse, James 95 08-Team Woodbury 9.93m 32-07.00 481
23 Segovia, David 95 03-Richmond 9.79m 32-01.50 473
24 Divine, Brooks 95 01-Unattached 9.58m 31-05.25 460
25 Kinsey, Gaines 94 12-Club Vaultitude 7.31m 23-11.75 326
-- Thomas, DeAndre 93 09-Draft Pic DNS

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 1.95m 6-04.75 758
3 Modin, Mitch 95 13-Central O 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics 1.90m 6-02.75 714
5 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 1.75m 5-08.75 585
7 Grant, Vedall 94 16-Marlboro 1.75m 5-08.75 585
7 Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro 1.75m 5-08.75 585
7 Johnson, Timmy 95 13-Willamett 1.75m 5-08.75 585
11 DeCost, Shawn 94 01-Granite S 1.70m 5-07.00 544
11 Dougherty, William 95 08-Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 544
11 Mercer, Robert 94 16-Glenarden TC 1.70m 5-07.00 544
11 Black, Royal 95 13-Willamett 1.70m 5-07.00 544
11 Divine, Brooks 95 01-Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 544
11 Wayda, George 94 07-Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 544
11 Beekman, Brad 94 14-Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 544
18 Segovia, David 95 03-Richmond 1.65m 5-05.00 504
18 Johnson, Rodney 94 03-Norfolk R 1.65m 5-05.00 504
18 Conard, Eric 94 02-Aoc Ambler TC 1.65m 5-05.00 504
18 Kruse, James 95 08-Team Woodbury 1.65m 5-05.00 504
18 Kinsey, Gaines 94 12-Club Vaultitude 1.65m 5-05.00 504
18 Conn, Patrick 94 02-Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 504
24 Kruer, Zak 94 05-Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 464
25 Honea, Benjamin 95 10-Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00 389
-- Thomas, DeAndre 93 09-Draft Pic DNS

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Modin, Mitch 95 13-Central O 50.65 1 785
2 Dougherty, William 95 08-Unattached 50.90 3 774
3 Filip, Scott 95 07-Dupage TC 51.27 3 757
4 Zebold, Grant 95 15-Millenniu 51.55 2 745
5 Johnson, Timmy 95 13-Willamett 51.94 3 727
6 Johnson, Rodney 94 03-Norfolk R 52.07 3 722
7 Mercer, Robert 94 16-Glenarden TC 52.29 1 712
8 Segovia, David 95 03-Richmond 52.62 4 698
9 Black, Royal 95 13-Willamett 52.87 4 687
10 Wayda, George 94 07-Unattached 52.94 3 684
11 Kruer, Zak 94 05-Unattached 53.10 1 677
12 DeCost, Shawn 94 01-Granite S 53.64 2 655
13 Kruse, James 95 08-Team Woodbury 53.88 4 645
14 Kinsey, Gaines 94 12-Club Vaultitude 53.93 4 642
15 Divine, Brooks 95 01-Unattached 53.95 3 642
16 Honea, Benjamin 95 10-Unattached 54.03 3 638
17 Conn, Patrick 94 02-Unattached 54.03 3 638
18 Shea, Kevin 94 01-Granite S 54.29 2 628
19 Yeager, Daniel 94 14-Fox Athletics 54.89 2 603
20 Koch, Shawn 95 07-Dupage TC 55.28 2 588
21 Beekman, Brad 94 14-Unattached 56.24 4 550
22 Conard, Eric 94 02-Aoc Ambler TC 56.46 2 541
23 Grant, Vedall 94 16-Marlboro 56.90 2 525
24 Golubovic, Daniel 93 15-Unattached 57.23 4 512
-- Smith, Kyle 94 16-Marlboro DQ 4 lane violation
-- Thomas, DeAndre 93 09-Draft Pic DNS 4

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 79.24m 6/28/2008 Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA
JO Meet: J 77.67m 7/28/2009 Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ionata, Charlie 95 01-Unattached 62.00m 203-05
2 Mangum, Carlos 94 01-Providenc 59.78m 196-01
3 Carroll, Landon 95 03-Throw1deep Club 58.24m 191-01
4 Zedella, Aaron 95 05-Unattached 57.40m 188-04
5 Whitener, Joshua 95 03-Throw1deep Club 56.80m 186-04
6 Gallop, Clarence 95 01-Providenc 56.78m 186-03
7 Maier, Darby 94 11-Unattached 55.62m 182-06
8 Rowland, James 95 03-The Pride 55.44m 181-11
9 Cook, Austin 94 12-East Texas TC 54.59m 179-01
10 Merkley, Kyle 94 15-Unattached 53.18m 174-06
11 Jackson, Johnnie 94 02-Next Dime 52.86m 173-05
12 Haugh, Daniel 95 03-Throw1deep Club 52.75m 173-01
13 Snow, Michael 94 06-Hoover Pa 51.94m 170-05
14 Brennan, Timothy 95 02-Shore AC 51.65m 169-05
15 White, Kyle 93 13-Unattached 51.15m 167-10
16 Littles, Kyle 94 03-Throw1deep Club 47.62m 156-03
17 Ziraldo, Vincent 94 14-Sierra Ch 47.55m 156-00
18 Carter, Christian 95 16-Marlboro 45.53m 149-04
19 Jagers, Reginald 94 05-Unattached 44.97m 147-06
20 Sahs, Austin 95 14-Golden St 43.52m 142-09
21 Swisley, Nathan 94 14-Sierra Fo 41.29m 135-05
22 Albanese, Tony 94 07-Indiana TC 40.95m 134-04
23 Finocchiaro, Nicholas 94 14-Unattached 38.80m 127-03
24 McCleese, Brandon 94 02-Next Dime 38.72m 127-00
25 Canada, Jacob 93 07-Indiana TC 38.08m 124-11
26 Sutton, Quincey 94 16-Fasst Tra 37.85m 124-02
27 Rincon, Kevin-Allen 94 10-Texas Sho 37.52m 123-01
28 Johnson, Chris 95 06-Hoover Pa 37.42m 122-09
29 Harmon, Cory 95 05-Knight Runners 37.04m 121-06
30 Gastaldo, Nicholas 95 15-Trebuchet 36.96m 121-03
31 Spigelmire, Kyle 95 10-Arizona E 36.20m 118-09
32 Sutton, Jonathan 95 08-Eagles Wings 31.00m 101-08
33 Tate, Adam 95 10-Unattached 29.26m 96-00
34 Grady, Shane 95 02-Next Dime 28.80m 94-06
35 Novotny, Conner 94 12-Unattached 23.67m 77-08
-- Bultman, Nicholas 94 15-Trebuchet FOUL
-- Cabuco, Nicholas 94 14-Unattached FOUL
-- Miller, Andrew 95 13-Barron Pa DNS
-- Mclain, Gavin 94 08-Eagles Wings DNS
-- Crohn, Tyler 95 07-Unattached DNS