<
>

2012 AAU JO Intermediate Boys Results

8/4/2012

AAU JO IB

Chronological order, with most recent day first
(Full Results through final day)

AUG 4 RESULTS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate 15-16
=====================================================================
National: N 10.27 1996 Ryan Berard, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2361 Xavier Atkins 96 Daytona Beach, FL 10.58 -1.6
2 5312 Joseph Reagan 96 Topeka, KS 10.91 -1.6
3 6985 Jaalen Jones 96 Maylene, AL 10.94 -1.6
4 8559 Mark Barre' 96 Missouri City, TX 11.02 -1.6
5 6982 Marlon Humphrey 96 Bham, AL 11.07 -1.6
6 8731 Shaheed Hickman 96 Minneapolis, MN 11.08 -1.6
7 8877 Michael Davenport 97 Winston Salem, NC 11.26 -1.6
8 3028 Jamahl Plunkett 96 Jamestown, NC 11.37 -1.6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate 15-16
=====================================================================
National: N 20.88 2000 Brendan Christian, Austin, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2361 Xavier Atkins 96 Daytona Beach, FL 21.11 -1.9
2 6985 Jaalen Jones 96 Maylene, AL 21.66 -1.9
3 5312 Joseph Reagan 96 Topeka, KS 21.86 -1.9
4 1326 Tristian Houston 96 Stafford, TX 22.14 -1.9
5 8877 Michael Davenport 97 Winston Salem, NC 22.37 -1.9
6 4042 Dequan Robinson 96 Lexington, KY 22.39 -1.9
7 1337 Christopher Platt 96 Willis, TX 22.49 -1.9
8 4251 Keith Timmons 96 Bradenton, FL 25.51 -1.9

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
National: N 46.11 1995 Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 7294 Ryan Clark 96 Union City, GA 46.89
2 1337 Christopher Platt 96 Willis, TX 48.05
3 2485 Joshua Kerr 96 Richmond, TX 48.36
4 6955 Kenric Young 96 Gainesville, FL 48.66
5 2969 James Willis 96 Saint Louis, MO 48.96
6 1669 Lamarques Woodard 96 Mansfield, TX 49.04
7 10297 Rasheed Tatham 96 Pembroke Pines, FL 49.58
8 7135 Brandon Chunn 96 St Louis, MO 50.18

Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 8:42.5h 1983 Chris Borsa, St. Louis, MO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 1518 Hakeem Mustafaa 96 Columbus, GA 9:09.76
2 8706 Wal Khat 96 Mooseheart, IL 9:16.12
3 4179 Zachary Capello 96 Donaldsonville, LA 9:16.80
4 10217 Gabriel Price 96 Missouri City, TX 9:28.07
5 9774 Christopher Landin 96 Lake Jackson, TX 9:42.70
6 9957 Eric Torres 96 Robstown, TX 9:43.34
7 8255 Connor Bootz 96 Humble, TX 9:44.67
8 1043 Kevin Chavira 96 Fresno, CA 9:50.41
9 35 Cole Bosley 97 North Kansas City, 9:50.79
10 3439 Jamaal Booker 96 Philadelphia, PA 9:56.29
11 1642 Patrick Jones 96 Houston, TX 9:56.67
12 8035 John Montes 97 Rosenberg, TX 9:57.68
13 8770 Cedric Roberts 97 Lithonia, GA 10:03.40
14 5951 Elias Ponce 96 Converse, TX 10:03.43
15 7800 Calvin MckinneyII 96 Texarkana, TX 10:09.96
16 8769 Kelsey Price 96 Lithonia, GA 10:10.48
17 9810 Shad Mcgrew 97 Matthews, NC 10:12.69
18 3826 Dagon Uselton 96 Knoxville, TN 10:13.04
19 6657 Zachary Davis 96 Cibolo, TX 10:13.43
20 2872 Noah Mcclurg 96 Bloomington, IL 10:13.81
21 564 Kenneth Walker 96 Hudson, FL 10:14.77
22 6713 James Bennett 96 Slidell, LA 10:15.71
23 8397 Jaylin Riley 96 Topeka, KS 10:20.49
24 7201 Ryan Griffin 96 Florissant, MO 10:22.19
25 6082 Justus Ross 96 Pearland, TX 10:23.38
26 7719 James Arnold 97 Keller, TX 10:23.59
27 4974 Gianni Wile 97 Beverly Hills, MI 10:24.34
28 450 Darrius Salmond 96 Baltimore, MD 10:26.14
29 6822 Jacob Staffel 97 Houston, TX 10:29.21
30 10111 Ryan Ruch 97 Fresno, CA 10:29.67
31 3549 Rameek Loring 96 Irvington, NJ 10:31.15
32 9659 Peter Dulworth 97 Houston, TX 10:31.28
33 8341 Robert Martinez 97 Taylor, TX 10:37.76
34 4499 Eric Jaramillo 96 Byhalia, MS 10:39.54
35 3807 Brayden Fulton 97 Knoxville, TN 10:40.40
36 2613 Malik Currence 97 Gastonia, NC 10:42.36
37 6217 Tevon Wright 97 Miami Gardens, FL 10:42.44
38 2110 Errol Mizell 96 Jacksonville, FL 10:47.86
39 7413 James Colapieto 96 South Plainfield, N 10:55.62
40 3346 Manuel Berrones 96 El Centro, CA 10:58.48
41 9658 David Duenas 97 Perris, CA 11:01.79
42 2611 Eduardo Andrade 97 Mt Holly, NC 11:03.69
43 847 Jermain Baptiste 96 Killeen, TX 11:04.85
44 4911 Isaiah Thomas 97 Philadelphia, PA 11:06.74
45 7251 Austin Foster 97 Crandall, TX 11:07.07
46 447 Mecki Mohieldin 96 Baltimore, MD 11:12.56
47 7151 Shayn Jackson 97 St Louis, MO 11:12.57
48 10385 Austin Woods 97 Franklin, TN 11:19.11
49 2875 Nolan Snyder 97 Bloomington, IL 11:20.77
50 8764 Anthony Keeling 96 Lithonia, GA 11:34.86
51 3902 Matthew Myers 97 Jennings, LA 11:37.39
52 7594 D'Angelo Wilson 96 Detroit, MI 11:40.53
53 6209 Daemond Clark 97 Miami Gardens, FL 11:47.03
54 8398 Mark Riley 97 Topeka, KS 11:54.56
55 6764 Mike Harsch 96 New Orleans, LA 12:11.39
56 3552 Marcus Sergeant 97 Irvington, NJ 12:23.91
57 1110 Ryan Rucker 96 Chester, PA 12:51.65
58 5609 Jacarri Durant 97 Lakeland, FL 14:11.90
-- 4298 Quilann Lewis 96 Worthington, OH DNS
-- 6763 Matthew Feehan 96 Westwego, LA DNS
-- 7008 Armon Warren 97 Detroit, MI DNS
-- 9966 Brandon Vaughn 97 Dallas, TX DNS
-- 6762 Justin Copling 96 Kenner, LA DNS
-- 5956 Evan Valdez 97 Schertz, TX DNS

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
National: N 41.3h 1985 Dallas TX, Dallas, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
1 CL Athletics Stars 'A' 41.88
1) 1340 Cecil Sheffield 96 2) 1326 Tristian Houston 96
3) 1331 Jalen Lecounte 96 4) 1337 Christopher Platt 96
5) 1323 Christopher Hardeman 96 6) 1344 Sydney Washington 96
2 Star Track TC 'A' 42.04
1) 7292 Cedric Asseh 96 2) 7294 Ryan Clark 96
3) 7295 Malik Davis 96 4) 7304 Keshaun Stubbs 96
5) 7301 Kenwardo Moore 96 6) 7306 Tony Wilborn 96
3 Tricity Relays Track 'A' 42.51
1) 8877 Michael Davenport 97 2) 8883 Jakara King-Penn 96
3) 8884 Dakota Lamont 96 4) 8890 Cam Stover 97
4 Texas Greyhounds 'A' 42.76
1) 7845 Clint Cole 97 2) 7856 Byron Turner 96
3) 7851 Victor Lemons 96 4) 7858 Jamarkese Williams 96
5) 7853 Johnny Rodriguez 96 6) 7849 Deion Hardy 96
7) 7852 Jerome Pounce 96 8)
5 Southeast Sundevils Youth Orga 'A' 43.18
1) 6749 Kahlil Berotte 96 2) 6750 Kendrick Holmes Jr 97
3) 6751 Gerald Mills 96 4) 6752 Devin Wallace 96
6 Push Foundation TC 'A' 43.26
1) 5852 Gabriel Walker 96 2) 5847 Reginald Garner 96
3) 5848 Damondre Jackson 96 4) 5854 La'Darius Wells 97
5) 5851 Fred VealsIII 97 6) 5846 Steven Blackshear 96
7) 5853 Alton Washington 96 8) 5849 Devante Jones 97
7 Track Minnesota Elite 'A' 43.56
1) 8729 Joshua Gillespie 96 2) 8730 Jake Gourley 96
3) 8731 Shaheed Hickman 96 4) 10565 Tyler Blanchard 97
5) 8735 Alexander Klein 97 6)
-- High Point Panthers Track Fiel 'A' DNF
1) 3025 Antonio Moore 97 2) 3017 Jeremiah Brown 97
3) 3028 Jamahl Plunkett 96 4) 3019 Anthony Clontz 97
5) 3016 Deandre Baker 97 6) 3018 Shyhiem Carter 97

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
National: N 3:14.83 8/4/2007 Titans TC, Marietta, GA
J Roberson, J Chambers, K Gilstrapii, E Harris
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Star Track TC 'A' 3:19.13
1) 7292 Cedric Asseh 96 2) 7294 Ryan Clark 96
3) 7295 Malik Davis 96 4) 7304 Keshaun Stubbs 96
5) 7301 Kenwardo Moore 96 6) 7306 Tony Wilborn 96
2 North East Kansas TC 'A' 3:20.20
1) 5292 Corey Ballentine 96 2) 5308 Rasheed Mcalpin 96
3) 5312 Joseph Reagan 96 4) 5301 Joseph Johnson 97
5) 5303 Quintavious Kelly 96 6) 5296 Elliot Fortney 96
7) 5298 Kal Hamm 96 8) 5314 Demarrius Young 96
3 Texas Greyhounds 'A' 3:20.93
1) 7845 Clint Cole 97 2) 7849 Deion Hardy 96
3) 7851 Victor Lemons 96 4) 7858 Jamarkese Williams 96
5) 7853 Johnny Rodriguez 96 6) 7856 Byron Turner 96
7) 7852 Jerome Pounce 96 8)
4 Herbert Hoover Eagles 'A' 3:22.25
1) 2944 Aaron Bell 96 2) 2950 Alvin Houston 97
3) 2969 James Willis 96 4) 2956 Jabrille Lewis 96
5) 2960 Jamarcus Townsend 97 6) 2965 Elijah Williams 97
7) 2953 Dominick Johnson 97 8)
5 Round Rock Stars TC 'A' 3:25.01
1) 6165 Terry BrownJr 97 2) 6179 Kahlil Thomas 97
3) 6173 David Racine 97 4) 6180 Brandon Zeintek 97
5) 6176 Jackson Roberts 96 6) 6170 Romell Oliver 97
7) 6175 Emmanuel Rivera 96 8)
6 Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 3:25.46
1) 8655 Yakemah Siverand 96 2) 8569 Montria Brown 96
3) 8671 Malik Wilson 96 4) 8612 Dedric Johnson 97
5) 8638 Remi Olonade 96 6) 8559 Mark Barre' 96
7) 8575 Cornelius Coleman 97 8)
7 Comets TC 'A' 3:26.67
1) 1544 Michael Animashaun 96 2) 1545 Deshawne Bunion 97
3) 1551 Cadell Darius 97 4) 1555 Jordan Jimerson 96
8 Port Arthur 'A' 3:30.28
1) 5723 Cory Dauphine 96 2) 5727 Patrick Leonce 96
3) 5730 Kameron Martin 97 4) 5735 Terrance Pitre 97

AUG 3 RESULTS

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate 15-16
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 46.11 1995 Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 7294 Ryan Clark 96 Union City, GA 48.01q 13
2 1337 Christopher Platt 96 Willis, TX 48.52q 12
3 2485 Joshua Kerr 96 Richmond, TX 48.75q 9
4 2969 James Willis 96 Saint Louis, MO 48.99q 4
5 6955 Kenric Young 96 Gainesville, FL 49.18q 10
6 10297 Rasheed Tatham 96 Pembroke Pines, FL 49.36q 11
7 1669 Lamarques Woodard 96 Mansfield, TX 49.40q 8
8 7135 Brandon Chunn 96 St Louis, MO 49.43q 8
9 10062 Joe Herrera 96 Hanford, CA 49.46 13
10 3966 Carlton Simms 97 Gary, IN 49.54 11
11 7304 Keshaun Stubbs 96 Union City, GA 49.58 7
12 3468 Jeramy Hampton 96 Suwanee, GA 49.67 1
13 7651 Trey Chambers 96 Marion, AR 49.68 7
14 5292 Corey Ballentine 96 Topeka, KS 49.70 6
15 6329 Brandon Sanders 96 Universal City, TX 49.71 5
16 10035 Jordan Thompson 96 Orlando, FL 49.75 11
17 1744 Eric Jones 97 Philadelphia, PA 49.96 3
18 7295 Malik Davis 96 Union City, GA 49.99 8
19 9622 Rodrigo Cervera 96 San Ysidro, CA 50.00 3
20 3998 Joshua Mack 96 Giddings, TX 50.11 6
21 701 Levar Sealey 96 Bronx, NY 50.20 2
22 3925 Micheal Bailey 96 Spring, TX 50.28 10
23 2255 Zaequan Chisolm 96 Hilton Head, SC 50.35 1
24 6165 Terry BrownJr 97 Cedar Park, TX 50.52 2
25 7573 Steaffon Jones 96 Detroit, MI 50.54 4
26 3255 Jakobi Jackson 97 St Paul, MN 50.56 6
27 4405 Drake Gauthier 96 Flint, MI 50.80 5
28 5624 Javon Patterson 96 North Lauderdale, F 50.81 7
29 4503 Carlton Orange 97 Eads, TN 50.84 3
30 3017 Jeremiah Brown 97 Jamestown, NC 50.85 9
31 10378 Joseph Hall 97 Franklin, TN 51.10 2
32 694 James Liburd 97 San Antonio, TX 51.11 13
33 2131 Felton Jackson 96 Pensacola, FL 51.13 1
34 7615 Oluwatosin Oyewole 96 Elkridge, MD 51.13 7
35 5658 Amari Devaughn 96 Greensboro, NC 51.14 6
36 2953 Dominick Johnson 97 Saint Louis, MO 51.23 5
37 8884 Dakota Lamont 96 Winston Salem, NC 51.24 12
38 1639 Bryderick Harrison 96 Humble, TX 51.25 3
39 7461 Marquise Cooper 96 Grayson, GA 51.28 12
40 5530 Aaron Washington 97 Lees Summit, MO 51.35 8
41 7486 Christian Philpott 97 Tallahassee, FL 51.36 10
42 2944 Aaron Bell 96 Saint Louis, MO 51.38 9
43 5301 Joseph Johnson 97 Kansas City, MO 51.41 11
44 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 51.60 11
45 766 Jalon Monigan 96 Cahokia, IL 51.74 2
46 4592 James King 96 Miami, FL 51.75 5
47 7703 Korie Frausto 97 Wichita, KS 51.76 13
48 9982 Tyree Wesley 96 Westlake, OH 51.90 12
49 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 51.94 5
50 7429 Jaashir Morris 96 Edison, NJ 51.96 3
50 1826 Lorenzo GordonJr 96 Glenn Heights, TX 51.96 12
52 2135 Quentin Mcghee 96 Pensacola, FL 52.10 5
53 7466 Cecil Robinson 96 Crawfordville, FL 52.20 1
54 4961 Drewe Jackson 96 Detroit, MI 52.22 8
55 640 Kessashun Arthur 96 Cincinnati, OH 52.26 13
56 1075 Michael WilliamsJr 97 Bryans Road, MD 52.30 2
57 3997 Brandon Kirby 96 Pflugerville, TX 52.34 1
58 191 Denzel Harris 96 Belleville, MI 52.43 9
59 10118 Kaelan Jones 96 Las Vegas, NV 52.50 9
60 647 Amani Russell 96 Cincinnati, OH 52.51 7
61 2973 Jalen Doss 96 Vallejo, CA 52.55 3
62 4041 Bolaji Ogbulu 96 Lexington, KY 52.56 3
63 2756 Martin Bennett 96 Lansing, MI 52.67 10
64 4994 Sylvester Neal 97 Baton Rouge, LA 52.91 7
65 1098 Corey Lewis 96 Charlotte, NC 52.92 7
66 5723 Cory Dauphine 96 Port Arthur, TX 52.93 2
67 9773 Christopher Lample 96 Saint Petersburg, F 53.00 4
68 6046 Ryan Scott 96 Richmond, VA 53.08 3
69 9882 Ethan Rapp 97 Sulphur, LA 53.11 11
70 10119 Cameron Murphy 96 Las Vegas, NV 53.15 13
71 453 Travis Walker 96 Baltimore, MD 53.26 8
72 9718 Gerald Hartford 96 Lancaster, TX 53.29 5
73 5447 Kurt Yandell 96 Chactaw, OK 53.44 6
74 1184 Gerald RussellIII 97 Little Rock, AR 53.55 11
75 10573 Maurice McGee 96 Kansas City, MO 53.65 8
76 5599 Alvin PrigettJr 97 Perris, CA 53.90 8
77 10170 Darron Coley 97 South Riding, VA 53.92 6
78 8982 Collin Caesar 96 Tulsa, OK 53.95 6
79 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 53.97 9
80 446 Tyrell Mack 97 Baltimore, MD 53.97 1
81 7416 Javon Pittman 96 Somerset, NJ 54.06 10
82 2542 Martrell Royal 96 Bowie, MD 54.16 10
83 7700 Ty Jones 96 Bakersfield, CA 54.20 4
84 2449 Jarrell Comeaux 96 Houston, TX 54.28 10
85 539 Markese Boyd 97 Albion, MI 55.06 12
86 3625 Donnell Coley 97 Richmond, VA 55.21 9
87 3347 Julio Rodriguez 97 El Centro, CA 57.61 5
88 4599 Datavian Bush 97 Mesquite, TX 58.20 12
89 5605 Tevin Usher 97 Perris, CA 58.61 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate 15-16
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 41.3h 1985 Dallas TX, Dallas, TX
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Star Track TC 'A' 42.03q 5
1) 7292 Cedric Asseh 96 2) 7294 Ryan Clark 96
3) 7295 Malik Davis 96 4) 7301 Kenwardo Moore 96
5) 7304 Keshaun Stubbs 96 6) 7306 Tony Wilborn 96
2 CL Athletics Stars 'A' 42.27q 7
1) 1323 Christopher Hardeman 96 2) 1326 Tristian Houston 96
3) 1331 Jalen Lecounte 96 4) 1337 Christopher Platt 96
5) 1340 Cecil Sheffield 96 6) 1344 Sydney Washington 96
3 Tricity Relays Track 'A' 42.60q 2
1) 8877 Michael Davenport 97 2) 8883 Jakara King-Penn 96
3) 8884 Dakota Lamont 96 4) 8890 Cam Stover 97
4 Texas Greyhounds 'A' 42.99q 4
1) 7845 Clint Cole 97 2) 7849 Deion Hardy 96
3) 7851 Victor Lemons 96 4) 7852 Jerome Pounce 96
5) 7853 Johnny Rodriguez 96 6) 7856 Byron Turner 96
7) 7858 Jamarkese Williams 96 8)
5 Southeast Sundevils Youth Orga 'A' 43.06q 2
1) 6749 Kahlil Berotte 96 2) 6750 Kendrick Holmes Jr 97
3) 6751 Gerald Mills 96 4) 6752 Devin Wallace 96
6 Track Minnesota Elite 'A' 43.22q 5
1) 8729 Joshua Gillespie 96 2) 8730 Jake Gourley 96
3) 8731 Shaheed Hickman 96 4) 8735 Alexander Klein 97
5) 10565 Tyler Blanchard 97 6)
7 Push Foundation TC 'A' 43.31q 6
1) 5846 Steven Blackshear 96 2) 5847 Reginald Garner 96
3) 5848 Damondre Jackson 96 4) 5849 Devante Jones 97
5) 5851 Fred VealsIII 97 6) 5852 Gabriel Walker 96
7) 5853 Alton Washington 96 8) 5854 La'Darius Wells 97
8 High Point Panthers Track Fiel 'A' 43.35q 4
1) 3016 Deandre Baker 97 2) 3017 Jeremiah Brown 97
3) 3018 Shyhiem Carter 97 4) 3019 Anthony Clontz 97
5) 3025 Antonio Moore 97 6) 3028 Jamahl Plunkett 96
9 Lake Shore Jets TC 'A' 43.38 1
1) 3951 Darius Barnes 96 2) 3952 Daronte' Buggs 97
3) 3953 Courtney Crouch 96 4) 3956 Jaqwae' Ellison 97
5) 3966 Carlton Simms 97 6)
10 Herbert Hoover Eagles 'A' 43.44 6
1) 2944 Aaron Bell 96 2) 2950 Alvin Houston 97
3) 2953 Dominick Johnson 97 4) 2956 Jabrille Lewis 96
5) 2960 Jamarcus Townsend 97 6) 2965 Elijah Williams 97
7) 2969 James Willis 96 8)
11 Randolph Roadrunners Track Clu 'A' 43.47 1
1) 5922 Nicholas Dean 96 2) 5926 Anthony Fisher 96
3) 5930 Angelo Gordon 97 4) 5934 Jordan Holmes 97
5) 5935 Andrew Hudson 96 6) 5942 D'Mauria Martin 96
7) 5944 Xavier McKinnies 97 8) 5943 David Mckinnies 97
12 Team Elite 'A' 43.58 4
1) 7651 Trey Chambers 96 2) 7657 Damonye Moore 97
3) 7658 Keith Pippen 97 4) 7661 Damien Tippie 96
5) 7662 Scott Williams 96 6) 7663 Rj Wilson 97
13 The Wings TC Inc 'A' 43.61 7
1) 8256 Demontre Bridges 96 2) 8267 Charles Frazier 97
3) 8268 Franklin Gans 96 4) 8275 Turiek Gray 97
5) 8288 Marcus Jones 97 6) 8319 Damerian Toliver 96
7) 8326 Alphanso Williams 96 8)
14 Baltimore City Track And Field 'A' 43.74 5
1) 433 Keith Chester 96 2) 436 Drew Countess 96
3) 438 Sterling DavisIII 96 4) 441 Michael FrancisJr. 96
5) 445 Christopher Jones 97 6) 446 Tyrell Mack 97
7) 453 Travis Walker 96 8)
15 Miles Ahead TC 'A' 43.80 3
1) 4732 Emmanuel Esukpa 96 2) 4734 Nathan Stewart 96
3) 4735 Demetrius Thompson 96 4) 4736 De'Von Vasser 96
16 College Station Sprinters 'A' 43.83 3
1) 1452 Samuel Blair 97 2) 1457 Brandon Jackson 96
3) 1458 Rodney Jeringan 97 4) 1464 Debrae Parker 96
5) 1470 Saadiq Sweezer 96 6)
17 Bond Hill Flyers TC 'A' 43.86 3
1) 640 Kessashun Arthur 96 2) 641 Ferronte' Bartlett 96
3) 643 Ramsey Belcher 96 4) 646 Jair Knox 96
5) 647 Amani Russell 96 6)
18 Grand Rapids Tcdba G R Fire 'A' 44.04 1
1) 2719 Sam Beal 96 2) 2722 Onrekus Carter 96
3) 2730 Alize Simmons 96 4) 2731 Kevin Smith 97
19 Impact Athletics TC 'A' 44.09 7
1) 3323 Alonzo Allen 96 2) 3328 Lawrence Crawford 97
3) 3329 Malik Dawkins 97 4) 3331 Aymir Taylor 96
5) 3332 Kei'Jne Thomas 96 6)
20 Its Speed Dynamics 'A' 44.24 3
1) 3409 Maurice Bailey 97 2) 3410 Lorenzo Castro 96
3) 3411 Quincy Cummings 97 4) 3412 Diego Griffin 97
5) 3414 Ralph Jones 96 6)
21 Round Rock Stars TC 'A' 44.48 7
1) 6165 Terry BrownJr 97 2) 6170 Romell Oliver 97
3) 6173 David Racine 97 4) 6177 Calvin SmithJr 97
5) 6179 Kahlil Thomas 97 6)
22 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 44.59 2
1) 7132 Ross Blakely 96 2) 7134 Jarion Brown 96
3) 7146 Marshawn Gordon 96 4) 7153 Elijah Keely 96
5) 7164 Marvin Tate 97 6)
23 CL Athletics Stars 'B' 44.59 1
1) 1301 Kimel Beauman 97 2) 1308 Joshua Burrell 96
3) 1328 J.W. Ketchum 96 4) 1336 Ezell Nosa 96
5) 1339 Torrey Scott 96 6)
24 Joe Sims Milwaukee Striders TC 'A' 44.60 3
1) 3576 Deante Coleman 96 2) 3577 Devonte Coleman 96
3) 3578 Saquan Dowery 96 4) 3587 Justin Prostinak 96
5) 3593 Devonte Wickliffe 96 6)
25 East St Louis Greyhounds TC 'A' 44.65 1
1) 1984 Delano Anderson 97 2) 1990 Demarco Jackson 96
3) 1992 Jaynai Jones 96 4) 1995 Keon'Te Pearson 96
26 Mississippi Heat TC 'A' 44.67 2
1) 4804 Leon Miles III 97 2) 4808 Ernest Stevenson 96
3) 4809 Ja'Darrius Thomas 96 4) 4810 Darius Tucker 97
27 Tdp Elite 'A' 44.72 6
1) 7546 Fred Boyd 96 2) 7570 Corey Hewitt 97
3) 7573 Steaffon Jones 96 4) 7575 John Lee 96
5) 7577 Devin Mcleod 97 6) 7589 Demetrius Toney 97
28 North East Kansas TC 'A' 44.78 4
1) 5292 Corey Ballentine 96 2) 5296 Elliot Fortney 96
3) 5298 Kal Hamm 96 4) 5301 Joseph Johnson 97
5) 5303 Quintavious Kelly 96 6) 5308 Rasheed Mcalpin 96
7) 5313 Luke Wichman 97 8) 5314 Demarrius Young 96
29 Moving Force 'A' 44.80 4
1) 4985 Martin Battiste 97 2) 4988 Jonathan Butler 96
3) 4991 Devin Dixon 97 4) 4992 Jude Mcgehee 96
5) 4994 Sylvester Neal 97 6) 4996 Nichollas Perkins 96
30 St Louis Express TC 'A' 44.80 2
1) 7195 Shawn Conway 96 2) 7204 Michael Loftin 97
3) 7206 Kendall Morris 96 4) 7210 Marrio RobertsJr 96
5) 7219 Maurice Wallace 96 6) 7220 Thayer Weaver111 96
31 Comets TC 'A' 44.88 2
1) 1544 Michael Animashaun 96 2) 1545 Deshawne Bunion 97
3) 1551 Cadell Darius 97 4) 1555 Jordan Jimerson 96
32 Cuero Summer TC 'A' 44.90 6
1) 1603 Triston Barefield 96 2) 1604 D'Anthony Hopkins 96
3) 1605 Jkelvin Johnson 96 4) 1607 Zy'Trezeon Miles 97
33 Aurora Flyers 'A' 45.23 3
1) 330 Daniel Gaynes 97 2) 332 Aaron Harris 97
3) 335 Kyree Jones 96 4) 338 Dillon Mccadd 97
5) 341 Maurice Mitchell 97 6) 343 Kimani Mobley 97
34 CL Athletics Stars 'C' 45.39 6
1) 1297 Ifeanyi Amushie 96 2) 1311 Adrian Childs 97
3) 1322 Lee Hampton 96 4) 1330 Amere Lattin 97
5) 1342 Jerell Thibodeaux 96 6)
35 LC Express 'A' 45.41 3
1) 3990 Deon Blue 96 2) 3991 Noah Boyd 97
3) 3997 Brandon Kirby 96 4) 3998 Joshua Mack 96
36 Mantua Elite TC 'A' 45.47 7
1) 4286 Lamar Alleyne 96 2) 4287 Donaldo Benjamin 96
3) 4291 Victor Hernandez 96 4) 4294 Timothy Ragsdale 96
37 Charles County Elite Track Fie 'A' 46.67 5
1) 1058 Terry Battle 96 2) 1061 Jamie Cumberbatch 96
3) 1063 Shaquiall Felder 96 4) 1075 Michael WilliamsJr. 97
38 Newark Elite TC 'A' 46.99 4
1) 5186 Dujuan Blalock 96 2) 5189 Simeon Dailey 97
3) 5190 Christopher Estelow 97 4) 5193 Alphaeus Hanson 97
5) 5202 Kj Williams 97 6)
39 Georgia Stars TC 'A' 47.16 2
1) 2675 Andrew Nsuk 96 2) 2676 Javon Onuigbo 97
3) 2677 Joshua Simmons 97 4) 2679 Renard Snell 96
40 Fast Feet For The Elite Athlet 'A' 47.23 6
1) 2228 Chris Berry 97 2) 2233 Damonta Miller 96
3) 2235 Cole Thompson 96 4) 2236 Corri Tignor 97
41 Harrisburg Parks And Rec 'A' 47.60 5
1) 2847 Charles BowmanJr. 96 2) 2849 Malik Collins 96
3) 2850 Simeon Daviston 96 4) 2851 Dayne Fields 97
5) 2854 Mark Johnson 97 6) 2861 Lance Sharpe 97
42 Psl Speedsters 'A' 50.51 6
1) 5829 Nehari Crawford 96 2) 5832 Jordan Mason 97
3) 5833 Michael McinnisJr 96 4) 5834 Alexander Powell 96
5) 5836 Kyle West 97 6)
-- Port Arthur 'A' DNF 4
1) 5723 Cory Dauphine 96 2) 5727 Patrick Leonce 96
3) 5730 Kameron Martin 97 4) 5735 Terrance Pitre 97
-- Oakland Pal 'A' DNF 4
1) 5418 Aaron Kirkendoll 96 2) 5422 Javion Robinson 96
3) 5424 Anthony White 97 4) 5426 Louis White 96
-- Central Texas Cruisers TC 'A' DNF 1
1) 981 Marcus Dewberry 96 2) 984 Thai Goodwin 97
3) 986 Freddie Hudson 96 4) 989 D'Undre Mitchell 97
5) 996 La'Darron Williams 97 6)
-- Desoto Nitro 'A' DQ 6 after 1st exchange
1) 1777 Curtis Burns 96 2) 1778 Evan Chambers 97
3) 1779 Trevin Chambers 97 4) 1780 David Davis 97
5) 1784 Byron Kirk 97 6) 1787 Deionte Wall 96
-- Track Houston Youth TC 'A' DQ 7 illegal exchange 2nd
1) 8554 Dimicho AlbertJr 96 2) 8559 Mark Barre' 96
3) 8569 Montria Brown 96 4) 8612 Dedric Johnson 97
5) 8638 Remi Olonade 96 6) 8645 Caleb Richmond 96
7) 8655 Yakemah Siverand 96 8) 8663 Kedran Wade 96

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
National: N 8:01.05 8/4/2006 TEXAS STARS TC, Dallas, TX
J Burkley, J Faulstich, M ORTIZ, H Shepard
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Texas Greyhounds 'A' 8:08.59
1) 7845 Clint Cole 97 2) 7849 Deion Hardy 96
3) 7851 Victor Lemons 96 4) 7852 Jerome Pounce 96
5) 7853 Johnny Rodriguez 96 6) 7856 Byron Turner 96
7) 7858 Jamarkese Williams 96 8)
2 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 8:13.85
1) 6373 Jarrett Burks 97 2) 6377 Robert Ford 96
3) 6379 Markell Henderson 96 4) 6384 Rodney Littlejohn 97
5) 6386 Jose Mendoza III 97 6) 6390 Anthony Renteria 97
7) 6396 Christopher Williamson 96 8)
3 Comets TC 'A' 8:14.16
1) 1544 Michael Animashaun 96 2) 1545 Deshawne Bunion 97
3) 1551 Cadell Darius 97 4) 1555 Jordan Jimerson 96
4 Central Texas Elite TC 'A' 8:15.98
1) 1021 Gregory Mcdade 96 2) 1027 Christian Reyes 97
3) 1028 Ryan Ross 97 4) 1036 Jose Viegra 96
5) 1038 Benjamin Warren 96 6)
5 Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 8:23.49
1) 8670 Derick WilliamsII 96 2) 8568 Kendall Brown 97
3) 8636 Zahir Nobles 96 4) 8671 Malik Wilson 96
6 Motor City TC 'A' 8:28.68
1) 4949 Tyler Cochran 97 2) 4967 Marcus Miller 96
3) 4968 Douglas Roche 97 4) 4969 David Saporito 97
5) 4973 Dominick Wile 96 6) 4974 Gianni Wile 97
7 Memphis Mustangs Track Field C 'A' 8:31.09
1) 4493 Eric Dodson 97 2) 4499 Eric Jaramillo 96
3) 4502 Kevin Mccray 97 4) 4503 Carlton Orange 97
5) 4507 Christopher Weitnauer 97 6) 4508 Harrison Williams 96
8 Cy-Fair Running Ravens 'A' 8:35.43
1) 1628 Dion Alexander 96 2) 1630 Montana Barnes 97
3) 1639 Bryderick Harrison 96 4) 1642 Patrick Jones 96
5) 1647 James Stewart 96 6)
9 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 8:43.75
1) 7134 Jarion Brown 96 2) 7135 Brandon Chunn 96
3) 7146 Marshawn Gordon 96 4) 7151 Shayn Jackson 97
5) 7153 Elijah Keely 96 6) 7164 Marvin Tate 97
10 Track Phi Track Elite Inc 'A' 8:46.00
1) 8763 Austin Gray 97 2) 8764 Anthony Keeling 96
3) 8769 Kelsey Price 96 4) 8770 Cedric Roberts 97
11 Escambia Elite TC 'A' 8:46.30
1) 2130 Valentino Espinoza 97 2) 2131 Felton Jackson 96
3) 2133 Michael Johnson 97 4) 2135 Quentin Mcghee 96
5) 2136 Wesley Samuels 97 6) 2137 Dane Stolsig 97
12 St Louis Express TC 'A' 8:46.64
1) 7195 Shawn Conway 96 2) 7201 Ryan Griffin 96
3) 7202 Stephan Hickman 96 4) 7204 Michael Loftin 97
5) 7206 Kendall Morris 96 6) 7210 Marrio RobertsJr 96
7) 7220 Thayer Weaver111 96 8)
13 The Wings TC Inc 'A' 8:49.62
1) 8245 Edward Armijo 97 2) 8247 Kameron Bazile 97
3) 8255 Connor Bootz 96 4) 8267 Charles Frazier 97
5) 8294 Joshua Lecesne 96 6)
14 Topeka Blaze TC 'A' 8:53.21
1) 8393 Jace Coppoc 97 2) 8395 Calvin Lysell 96
3) 8397 Jaylin Riley 96 4) 8398 Mark Riley 97
15 CL Athletics Stars 'A' 9:05.03
1) 1299 Alexander Arsenis 96 2) 1311 Adrian Childs 97
3) 1312 Christopher Daniels 97 4) 1334 Gerald Moreland 96
5) 1342 Jerell Thibodeaux 96 6)
16 Georgia Stars TC 'A' 9:08.12
1) 2673 Darryl Champagne 96 2) 2674 Keon Hobbs 97
3) 2675 Andrew Nsuk 96 4) 2677 Joshua Simmons 97
17 Heart Of Illinois Titans 'A' 9:14.40
1) 2868 Christian Barillas 96 2) 2871 Tyler Hemmen 96
3) 2872 Noah Mcclurg 96 4) 2875 Nolan Snyder 97
18 Legendary TC 'A' 9:14.42
1) 4015 Garrett Alexander 96 2) 4021 Manuel Hallum 97
3) 4029 Seibren Thiergood 97 4) 4030 Marcus Williams 96
19 365 TC 'A' 9:39.58
1) 32 Jack Allen 96 2) 34 Henry Bergin 96
3) 35 Cole Bosley 97 4) 37 Joshua Dahiling 97
20 Track Houston Youth TC 'B' 9:49.68
1) 8575 Cornelius Coleman 97 2) 8563 Keshawn Bocage 97
3) 8612 Dedric Johnson 97 4) 8627 Kyjuan Lucas 97
5) 8651 William Sauls 96 6) 8668 James Whitmire 97
7) 8569 Montria Brown 96 8)

AUG 2 RESULTS

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate 15-16
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 20.88 2000 Brendan Christian, Austin, TX
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2361 Xavier Atkins 96 Daytona Beach, FL 21.38Q -2.2 2
2 6985 Jaalen Jones 96 Maylene, AL 22.12Q -1.5 1
3 4251 Keith Timmons 96 Bradenton, FL 22.23Q -1.6 3
4 5312 Joseph Reagan 96 Topeka, KS 21.95Q -2.2 2
5 8877 Michael Davenport 97 Winston Salem, NC 22.19Q -1.5 1
6 1337 Christopher Platt 96 Willis, TX 22.47Q -1.6 3
7 1326 Tristian Houston 96 Stafford, TX 22.15q -2.2 2
8 4042 Dequan Robinson 96 Lexington, KY 22.32q -1.5 1
9 8559 Mark Barre' 96 Missouri City, TX 22.36 -2.2 2
10 1504 Uchenna Nnaji 97 San Antonio, TX 22.51 -2.2 2
11 6955 Kenric Young 96 Gainesville, FL 22.54 -1.6 3
12 8883 Jakara King-Penn 96 Winston Salem, NC 22.58 -2.2 2
13 2485 Joshua Kerr 96 Richmond, TX 22.63 -1.5 1
14 8730 Jake Gourley 96 Eagan, MN 22.76 -1.6 3
15 1779 Trevin Chambers 97 Glenn Heights, TX 22.81 -1.5 1
16 10035 Jordan Thompson 96 Orlando, FL 22.84 -1.6 3
17 694 James Liburd 97 San Antonio, TX 22.89 -1.5 1
18 7035 Napoleon Maxwell 96 St Petersburg, FL 22.92 -1.5 1
19 5119 Edward Davis 97 Harvey, LA 23.01 -1.5 1
20 9905 Anthony SandersIII 97 Omaha, NE 23.08 -1.6 3
21 3511 Brian Oliver 96 Jacksonville, FL 23.41 -2.2 2
-- 7294 Ryan Clark 96 Union City, GA FS -1.6 3
-- 8731 Shaheed Hickman 96 Minneapolis, MN FS -1.6 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 3:59.2h 1980 Jim Jennings, Crystal City, MO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 10406 Ericj Brown 96 Milwaukee, WI 4:06.20
2 1036 Jose Viegra 96 Pflugerville, TX 4:07.53
3 3811 Chase Hilton 96 Knoxville, TN 4:12.20
4 8706 Wal Khat 96 Mooseheart, IL 4:14.56
5 1518 Hakeem Mustafaa 96 Columbus, GA 4:15.46
6 9766 Hayden Kingfisher 97 Barksdale Afb, LA 4:16.51
7 9798 Sean Martin 97 Jonesboro, AR 4:18.06
8 10217 Gabriel Price 96 Missouri City, TX 4:19.04
9 190 Joseph Codrington 96 Ann Arbor, MI 4:20.31
10 4969 David Saporito 97 Warren, MI 4:20.63
11 3439 Jamaal Booker 96 Philadelphia, PA 4:21.61
12 6082 Justus Ross 96 Pearland, TX 4:21.98
13 3326 Clifton Casurra 96 Snellville, GA 4:22.30
14 6176 Jackson Roberts 96 Round Rock, TX 4:22.54
15 1043 Kevin Chavira 96 Fresno, CA 4:22.70
16 5620 Brandon Bejarano 96 North Lauderdale, F 4:23.47
17 2944 Aaron Bell 96 Saint Louis, MO 4:24.59
18 3758 David Torres 96 El Paso, TX 4:26.10
19 7416 Javon Pittman 96 Somerset, NJ 4:26.71
20 7406 Dominic Baptiste 96 Spring, TX 4:26.71
21 7719 James Arnold 97 Keller, TX 4:27.57
22 7490 Rydell Witherspoon 97 Tallahassee, FL 4:28.52
23 8255 Connor Bootz 96 Humble, TX 4:28.92
24 8670 Derick WilliamsII 96 Missouri City, TX 4:29.32
25 276 David Frisbie 97 Fremont, CA 4:29.94
26 6713 James Bennett 96 Slidell, LA 4:29.95
27 6762 Justin Copling 96 Kenner, LA 4:30.84
28 2611 Eduardo Andrade 97 Mt Holly, NC 4:32.60
29 10258 Dorlan Bell 97 Akron, OH 4:32.62
30 3956 Jaqwae' Ellison 97 Gary, IN 4:33.64
31 1746 Gabriel Nah 97 Sharon Hill, PA 4:34.16
32 4968 Douglas Roche 97 Beverly Hills, MI 4:34.20
33 10040 David Gray 97 Somerset, NJ 4:34.38
34 3114 Matias Hivnor 97 Houston, TX 4:34.54
35 8105 Marc Leber 96 Suffolk, VA 4:35.07
36 564 Kenneth Walker 96 Hudson, FL 4:35.63
37 9774 Christopher Landin 96 Lake Jackson, TX 4:35.72
38 5817 Christian Moss 97 Triangle, VA 4:35.73
39 35 Cole Bosley 97 North Kansas City, 4:36.78
40 7202 Stephan Hickman 96 Florissant, MO 4:37.21
41 450 Darrius Salmond 96 Baltimore, MD 4:37.77
42 670 Tyreece Huff 97 WashingtonDc, DC 4:38.50
43 8769 Kelsey Price 96 Lithonia, GA 4:40.51
44 8770 Cedric Roberts 97 Lithonia, GA 4:40.98
45 142 Stephen Payne 97 Birmingham, AL 4:41.08
46 9810 Shad Mcgrew 97 Matthews, NC 4:41.20
47 7587 Maleek Thomas 96 Detroit, MI 4:42.86
48 4223 Tristan Enriquez 96 Tamarac, FL 4:43.46
49 10173 Anthony York 97 Ashburn, VA 4:43.54
50 3549 Rameek Loring 96 Irvington, NJ 4:46.04
51 4858 Blake Gardner 97 Midlothian, TX 4:47.63
52 4978 Joseph Chapman 96 Mills River, NC 4:48.22
53 7413 James Colapieto 96 South Plainfield, N 4:49.88
54 4979 Michael Tang 96 Hendersonville, NC 4:51.45
55 7201 Ryan Griffin 96 Florissant, MO 4:52.93
56 6217 Tevon Wright 97 Miami Gardens, FL 4:53.22
57 4911 Isaiah Thomas 97 Philadelphia, PA 4:54.59
58 1851 Cutter Oglesby 97 Little Elm, TX 4:57.20
59 5760 Marcus Reed 96 Waterford, MI 4:57.57
60 2538 Qasim Jerome 96 Landover Hills, MD 5:01.13
61 2540 Marceles Kane 97 Clinton, MD 5:02.28
62 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 5:02.48
63 643 Ramsey Belcher 96 Cincinnati, OH 5:02.79
64 447 Mecki Mohieldin 96 Baltimore, MD 5:04.22
65 8025 John Williams 97 Independence, MO 5:04.30
66 5372 Kristopher Armstro 96 Carrollton, TX 5:07.31
67 5584 Matthew Babikow 96 Pensacola, FL 5:09.47
68 1065 Andre Glosson 97 Bryans Road, MD 5:18.03

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate 15-16
=====================================================================
39" HURDLES (10)
National: N 13.74 1997 Jermaine Cooper, Ledbetter, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 6982 Marlon Humphrey 96 Bham, AL 14.14 -1.9
2 6728 Craig Rock 96 Hammond, LA 14.84 -1.9
3 7546 Fred Boyd 96 Detroit, MI 14.99 -1.9
4 1774 Elijah Young 96 Des Moines, IA 15.13 -1.9
5 4194 Jordan Fields 96 Louisville, KY 15.30 -1.9
6 8001 Justice Burks 96 Kansas City, MO 15.60 -1.9
7 5523 Jordan Washington 97 Ftlauderdale, FL 15.61 -1.9
8 2793 Isiah Lewis 96 Greenville, SC 15.93 -1.9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate 15-16
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 3:14.83 8/4/2007 Titans TC, Marietta, GA
J Roberson, J Chambers, K Gilstrapii, E Harris
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Star Track TC 'A' 3:19.90q 6
1) 7292 Cedric Asseh 96 2) 7294 Ryan Clark 96
3) 7295 Malik Davis 96 4) 7301 Kenwardo Moore 96
5) 7304 Keshaun Stubbs 96 6) 7306 Tony Wilborn 96
2 North East Kansas TC 'A' 3:20.16q 5
1) 5292 Corey Ballentine 96 2) 5296 Elliot Fortney 96
3) 5298 Kal Hamm 96 4) 5301 Joseph Johnson 97
5) 5303 Quintavious Kelly 96 6) 5308 Rasheed Mcalpin 96
7) 5312 Joseph Reagan 96 8) 5314 Demarrius Young 96
3 Herbert Hoover Eagles 'A' 3:21.97q 1
1) 2944 Aaron Bell 96 2) 2950 Alvin Houston 97
3) 2953 Dominick Johnson 97 4) 2956 Jabrille Lewis 96
5) 2960 Jamarcus Townsend 97 6) 2965 Elijah Williams 97
7) 2969 James Willis 96 8)
4 Texas Greyhounds 'A' 3:22.27q 5
1) 7845 Clint Cole 97 2) 7849 Deion Hardy 96
3) 7851 Victor Lemons 96 4) 7852 Jerome Pounce 96
5) 7853 Johnny Rodriguez 96 6) 7856 Byron Turner 96
7) 7858 Jamarkese Williams 96 8)
5 Port Arthur 'A' 3:24.92q 3
1) 5723 Cory Dauphine 96 2) 5727 Patrick Leonce 96
3) 5730 Kameron Martin 97 4) 5735 Terrance Pitre 97
6 Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 3:26.33q 3
1) 8559 Mark Barre' 96 2) 8569 Montria Brown 96
3) 8575 Cornelius Coleman 97 4) 8612 Dedric Johnson 97
5) 8638 Remi Olonade 96 6) 8655 Yakemah Siverand 96
7) 8671 Malik Wilson 96 8)
7 Round Rock Stars TC 'A' 3:27.06q 6
1) 6165 Terry BrownJr 97 2) 6170 Romell Oliver 97
3) 6173 David Racine 97 4) 6175 Emmanuel Rivera 96
5) 6176 Jackson Roberts 96 6) 6179 Kahlil Thomas 97
7) 6180 Brandon Zeintek 97 8)
8 Comets TC 'A' 3:27.19q 2
1) 1544 Michael Animashaun 96 2) 1545 Deshawne Bunion 97
3) 1551 Cadell Darius 97 4) 1555 Jordan Jimerson 96
9 CL Athletics Stars 'A' 3:27.21 4
1) 1326 Tristian Houston 96 2) 1337 Christopher Platt 96
3) 1339 Torrey Scott 96 4) 1340 Cecil Sheffield 96
5) 1344 Sydney Washington 96 6)
10 Pheat 'A' 3:28.11 4
1) 5620 Brandon Bejarano 96 2) 5624 Javon Patterson 96
3) 5626 Jose Simpier 96 4) 5629 Dion Taylor 96
11 Impact Athletics TC 'A' 3:28.14 1
1) 3323 Alonzo Allen 96 2) 3326 Clifton Casurra 96
3) 3328 Lawrence Crawford 97 4) 3329 Malik Dawkins 97
5) 3331 Aymir Taylor 96 6) 3332 Kei'Jne Thomas 96
12 Desoto Nitro 'A' 3:28.24 2
1) 1777 Curtis Burns 96 2) 1778 Evan Chambers 97
3) 1779 Trevin Chambers 97 4) 1780 David Davis 97
5) 1784 Byron Kirk 97 6) 1787 Deionte Wall 96
13 Ntx Jackrabbits TC 'A' 3:28.42 4
1) 5371 Myles Anderson 96 2) 5375 Colin Devaughn 97
3) 5377 Chad Hardy 97 4) 5379 Xzavion Hunter 97
5) 5383 Jr Reed 96 6)
14 CL Athletics Stars 'B' 3:28.76 4
1) 1301 Kimel Beauman 97 2) 1328 J.W. Ketchum 96
3) 1330 Amere Lattin 97 4) 1331 Jalen Lecounte 96
5) 1334 Gerald Moreland 96 6) 1342 Jerell Thibodeaux 96
15 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 3:28.91 6
1) 7132 Ross Blakely 96 2) 7134 Jarion Brown 96
3) 7135 Brandon Chunn 96 4) 7146 Marshawn Gordon 96
5) 7151 Shayn Jackson 97 6) 7153 Elijah Keely 96
7) 7164 Marvin Tate 97 8)
16 The Wings TC Inc 'A' 3:29.16 5
1) 8256 Demontre Bridges 96 2) 8267 Charles Frazier 97
3) 8275 Turiek Gray 97 4) 8294 Joshua Lecesne 96
5) 8306 Damian O'Neal 97 6) 8319 Damerian Toliver 96
7) 8326 Alphanso Williams 96 8)
17 Cahokia 'A' 3:29.45 3
1) 764 Tyran Lyons 97 2) 766 Jalon Monigan 96
3) 767 Marquis Murray 97 4) 769 Korrion Session 96
18 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 3:29.64 2
1) 6373 Jarrett Burks 97 2) 6377 Robert Ford 96
3) 6379 Markell Henderson 96 4) 6384 Rodney Littlejohn 97
5) 6386 Jose Mendoza III 97 6) 6390 Anthony Renteria 97
7) 6396 Christopher Williamson 96 8)
19 High Point Panthers Track Fiel 'A' 3:30.32 3
1) 3016 Deandre Baker 97 2) 3017 Jeremiah Brown 97
3) 3018 Shyhiem Carter 97 4) 3019 Anthony Clontz 97
5) 3025 Antonio Moore 97 6) 3028 Jamahl Plunkett 96
20 Track Houston Youth TC 'B' 3:31.32 6
1) 8554 Dimicho AlbertJr 96 2) 8563 Keshawn Bocage 97
3) 8568 Kendall Brown 97 4) 8627 Kyjuan Lucas 97
5) 8636 Zahir Nobles 96 6) 8645 Caleb Richmond 96
7) 8663 Kedran Wade 96 8) 8668 James Whitmire 97
21 Lake Shore Jets TC 'A' 3:32.25 6
1) 3951 Darius Barnes 96 2) 3952 Daronte' Buggs 97
3) 3953 Courtney Crouch 96 4) 3956 Jaqwae' Ellison 97
5) 3966 Carlton Simms 97 6)
22 Central Texas Elite TC 'A' 3:32.78 1
1) 1027 Christian Reyes 97 2) 1034 Erik Tran 97
3) 1036 Jose Viegra 96 4) 1038 Benjamin Warren 96
23 Motor City TC 'A' 3:32.85 4
1) 4949 Tyler Cochran 97 2) 4961 Drewe Jackson 96
3) 4967 Marcus Miller 96 4) 4968 Douglas Roche 97
5) 4969 David Saporito 97 6) 4973 Dominick Wile 96
24 Tdp Elite 'A' 3:33.11 5
1) 7546 Fred Boyd 96 2) 7556 Gevon Foreman 97
3) 7570 Corey Hewitt 97 4) 7573 Steaffon Jones 96
5) 7575 John Lee 96 6) 7577 Devin Mcleod 97
7) 7587 Maleek Thomas 96 8) 7589 Demetrius Toney 97
25 Push Foundation TC 'A' 3:33.92 1
1) 5846 Steven Blackshear 96 2) 5847 Reginald Garner 96
3) 5848 Damondre Jackson 96 4) 5849 Devante Jones 97
5) 5851 Fred VealsIII 97 6) 5852 Gabriel Walker 96
7) 5853 Alton Washington 96 8) 5854 La'Darius Wells 97
26 St Louis Express TC 'A' 3:35.90 2
1) 7195 Shawn Conway 96 2) 7201 Ryan Griffin 96
3) 7202 Stephan Hickman 96 4) 7204 Michael Loftin 97
5) 7206 Kendall Morris 96 6) 7210 Marrio RobertsJr 96
7) 7219 Maurice Wallace 96 8) 7220 Thayer Weaver111 96
27 Randolph Roadrunners Track Clu 'A' 3:37.10 4
1) 5922 Nicholas Dean 96 2) 5923 Kristian Drake 97
3) 5926 Anthony Fisher 96 4) 5930 Angelo Gordon 97
5) 5934 Jordan Holmes 97 6) 5935 Andrew Hudson 96
7) 5942 D'Mauria Martin 96 8) 5944 Xavier McKinnies 97
28 Moving Force 'A' 3:38.05 5
1) 4985 Martin Battiste 97 2) 4987 Jarman Bradford 97
3) 4988 Jonathan Butler 96 4) 4991 Devin Dixon 97
5) 4992 Jude Mcgehee 96 6) 4994 Sylvester Neal 97
7) 4996 Nichollas Perkins 96 8) 4999 Dwayane Williams 97
29 Mfbc Striders 'A' 3:38.68 1
1) 4597 Terrance Akins 97 2) 4599 Datavian Bush 97
3) 4600 Treven Carter 97 4) 4602 Myles Jhounkin 97
30 Track Lightning 'A' 3:41.10 6
1) 8705 Christian Frazier 96 2) 8706 Wal Khat 96
3) 8708 Aarin Powers 96 4) 8709 Baron Smith 96
31 Psl Speedsters 'A' 3:45.42 6
1) 5829 Nehari Crawford 96 2) 5832 Jordan Mason 97
3) 5833 Michael McinnisJr 96 4) 5834 Alexander Powell 96
5) 5836 Kyle West 97 6)
32 Harrisburg Parks And Rec 'A' 3:48.56 3
1) 2847 Charles BowmanJr. 96 2) 2849 Malik Collins 96
3) 2850 Simeon Daviston 96 4) 2851 Dayne Fields 97
5) 2854 Mark Johnson 97 6) 2861 Lance Sharpe 97
33 Texarkana Trailblazers TC 'A' 3:59.30 2
1) 7788 Alvin BattleJr. 96 2) 7790 Corey Braxton 96
3) 7800 Calvin MckinneyII 96 4) 7801 Cameron Simmons 96
34 Tgm Windsteppers 'A' 4:04.11 1
1) 8000 Devin Brown 97 2) 8001 Justice Burks 96
3) 8014 Jaylyn Rogers 96 4) 8021 Darion Thomas 97
5) 8023 Bryce Turner 96 6) 8025 John Williams 97
35 TriCity Striders 'A' 4:16.88 4
1) 8915 Levon Anderson 97 2) 8916 Aaron Aragon 97
3) 8928 Xavier Lewis 97 4) 8930 Jamarian Mcneil 97
5) 8932 Cordale Scott 97 6) 8936 Swanagan Williams 96
-- Its Speed Dynamics 'A' DQ 5 1st leg lane violati
1) 3409 Maurice Bailey 97 2) 3410 Lorenzo Castro 96
3) 3411 Quincy Cummings 97 4) 3412 Diego Griffin 97
5) 3414 Ralph Jones 96 6)

Boys High Jump Intermediate 15-16
==========================================================================
PAD 1, 2, 3
National: N 7-02 8/2/2012 Randall Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 5091 Randall Cunningham 96 Las Vegas, NV 7-02.00N 2.18m
2 3598 James AtwoodJr 96 Olathe, KS 6-04.00 1.93m
3 5298 Kal Hamm 96 Waverly, KS 6-02.00 1.87m
4 6248 Branden Perry 96 Grand Prairie, TX J6-02.00 1.87m
5 3925 Micheal Bailey 96 Spring, TX 6-00.00 1.82m
5 4224 Christian Williams 96 Tamarac, FL 6-00.00 1.82m
5 7272 Darryl AndersonJr. 96 Zachary, LA 6-00.00 1.82m
8 7481 Shelby Collins 96 Tallahassee, FL J6-00.00 1.82m
9 2293 Robert Dunning 97 Marietta, GA J6-00.00 1.82m
10 5611 Marc Mccoy 96 Ruskin, FL 5-10.00 1.77m
10 4568 Burrell Taylor 97 Arlington, TX 5-10.00 1.77m
10 10242 Richard James 97 Webster Groves, MO 5-10.00 1.77m
10 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 5-10.00 1.77m
10 9809 Stirling Mcculloch 97 Los Angeles, CA 5-10.00 1.77m
10 10297 Rasheed Tatham 96 Pembroke Pines, FL 5-10.00 1.77m
16 8283 Wesley Huff 96 Missouri City, TX 5-08.00 1.72m
16 3761 Lynwood Hughes 96 Henrico, VA 5-08.00 1.72m
16 464 John Hubbard 96 League City, TX 5-08.00 1.72m
16 8001 Justice Burks 96 Kansas City, MO 5-08.00 1.72m
16 4200 Trase Milburn 97 Mt Washington, KY 5-08.00 1.72m
16 9598 Paul Brewer 97 Keller, TX 5-08.00 1.72m
16 2255 Zaequan Chisolm 96 Hilton Head, SC 5-08.00 1.72m
16 807 Cameron Peters 96 San Jose, CA 5-08.00 1.72m
16 2617 Xzavier Robinson 97 Gastonia, NC 5-08.00 1.72m
25 5313 Luke Wichman 97 Silver Lake, KS 5-06.00 1.67m
25 7656 Dewayne Miller 97 El Dorado, AR 5-06.00 1.67m
25 330 Daniel Gaynes 97 Naperville, IL 5-06.00 1.67m
25 8268 Franklin Gans 96 Missouri City, TX 5-06.00 1.67m
25 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 5-06.00 1.67m
25 4567 Larenz Lester 97 Arlington, TX 5-06.00 1.67m
25 804 Milo Knowles 97 San Jose, CA 5-06.00 1.67m
32 3587 Justin Prostinak 96 Milwaukee, WI 5-04.00 1.62m
32 6384 Rodney Littlejohn 97 San Antonio, TX 5-04.00 1.62m
32 7662 Scott Williams 96 El Dorado, AR 5-04.00 1.62m
32 1496 Colin George 97 San Antonio, TX 5-04.00 1.62m
32 7657 Damonye Moore 97 Crossett, AR 5-04.00 1.62m
32 3625 Donnell Coley 97 Richmond, VA 5-04.00 1.62m
38 930 Ashan Green 96 Des Moines, IA 5-02.00 1.57m
39 6177 Calvin SmithJr 97 Round Rock, TX 4-10.00 1.47m
39 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 4-10.00 1.47m
-- 5424 Anthony White 97 Oakland, CA NH
-- 2711 Geren Mills 97 Houston, TX NH
-- 5760 Marcus Reed 96 Waterford, MI NH
-- 5154 Kamari Denson 96 Deltona, FL NH
-- 6319 Daniel Brown 96 San Antonio, TX NH
-- 2760 Josiua Smith 97 Lansing, MI NH

Boys Pole Vault Intermediate 15-16
==========================================================================
PAD 1
National: N 15-09.50 1987 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 10009 Jacob Zalesky 96 Keller, TX 14-06.00 4.41m
2 107 Carson Waters 96 Clearwater, FL J14-06.00 4.41m
2 9765 Devin King 96 Kentwood, LA J14-06.00 4.41m
4 2438 Adam Coulon 97 Bloomington, IL J14-06.00 4.41m
5 5143 Lucas Diagle 96 Church Point, LA 14-00.00 4.26m
6 9778 Dalton Ledford 96 Argyle, TX J14-00.00 4.26m
7 5144 Gavin Gautreau 96 Sulphur, LA 13-06.00 4.11m
7 9615 William Carlton 96 Burleson, TX 13-06.00 4.11m
9 9997 Jacob Wooten 97 Tomball, TX J13-06.00 4.11m
10 9687 Chad Gates 97 San Antonio, TX 13-00.00 3.96m
10 5140 Kody Breaux 96 Erath, LA 13-00.00 3.96m
12 9580 Kyle Baudoin 97 Walker, LA 12-06.00 3.81m
12 5316 Cambell Westmorela 96 San Antonio, TX 12-06.00 3.81m
12 10003 Jerrod Young 97 Helotes, TX 12-06.00 3.81m
12 9916 Marshall Shank 97 Salisbury, NC 12-06.00 3.81m
16 2422 David Kornitzer 96 Lithia, FL 12-00.00 3.65m
16 3623 Ryan Pullara 97 Minooka, IL 12-00.00 3.65m
16 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 12-00.00 3.65m
16 2439 Benjamin Elam 97 Downs, IL 12-00.00 3.65m
20 3743 Ashton Summers 96 Katy, TX 11-06.00 3.50m
20 3622 Ambrose Contreras 97 Wheaton, IL 11-06.00 3.50m
20 3730 Malik Jefferson 96 Raytown, MO 11-06.00 3.50m
20 9603 Kyle Brown 96 Collierville, TN 11-06.00 3.50m
20 9571 Jakob Arstein 96 San Antonio, TX 11-06.00 3.50m
20 9613 Joshua Cady 96 Aiken, SC 11-06.00 3.50m
20 9842 Steven Nixon 97 Katy, TX 11-06.00 3.50m
20 9800 Joshua Mattila 97 Calhoun, GA 11-06.00 3.50m
28 7862 Tristan Ham 97 Livingston, TX 11-00.00 3.35m
28 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 11-00.00 3.35m
30 9588 Matthew Bleazard 96 Katy, TX 10-06.00 3.20m
30 9947 Cam Theriot 97 Richwood, TX 10-06.00 3.20m
32 9807 Spencer Mcclung 97 Rogers, AR 10-00.00 3.04m
-- 2110 Errol Mizell 96 Jacksonville, FL NH
-- 9673 Max Fleming 97 Anderson, SC NH
-- 9986 Louis White 96 Ranger, GA NH

Boys Shot Put 12 lbs Intermediate 15-16
==========================================================================
RINGS 1, 2
12 LBS.
National: N 62-09.25 2000 Michael D'Andrea, Avon Lake, OH
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 2876 Kyrin Tucker 96 Bloomington, IL 56-05.00 17.19m
2 4590 Fredrick Jones 96 Miami, FL 54-04.50 16.57m
3 9895 Kevin Roddy 96 Duncan, OK 54-00.00 16.45m
4 9839 Tristen Newman 96 The Woodlands, TX 52-06.25 16.00m
5 731 Kevin Weiler 96 Swartz Creek, MI 52-06.00 16.00m
6 4588 Aaron Hanna 97 Miami, FL 50-10.25 15.50m
7 1308 Joshua Burrell 96 Missouri City, TX 50-02.50 15.30m
8 7233 Carlos Davis 96 Blue Springs, MO 48-09.50 14.87m
9 8650 Isaac SamuelsIII 96 Cypress, TX 46-10.25 14.28m
10 8102 Rod Trujillo 96 Kennesaw, GA 45-06.50 13.88m
11 4055 Colin Sipe 96 Frederick, MD 45-01.50 13.75m
12 9560 Marcus Abraham 97 Charlotte, NC 44-02.25 13.46m
13 3724 Avery Carter 96 Lees Summit, MO 43-07.00 13.28m
14 3719 Michael Amaonye 96 Lee's Summit, MO 43-06.50 13.27m
15 7234 Khalil Davis 96 Blue Springs, MO 43-03.00 13.18m
15 9951 James Tice 96 Towanda, PA 43-03.00 13.18m
17 9713 Chris Halamek 97 Bellevue, WA 43-02.50 13.16m
18 9683 Andres Garcia 97 San Antonio, TX 42-01.50 12.83m
19 9783 Kevin Leichliter 96 Lebanon, OH 40-10.75 12.46m
20 6068 Desmond BurnettJr. 97 Pearland, TX 40-08.00 12.39m
21 6443 Charles Thornton J 97 Baton Rouge, LA 40-01.50 12.23m
22 2137 Dane Stolsig 97 Pensacola, FL 39-04.25 11.99m
23 4070 Jordan Adekweh 96 Norcross, GA 39-01.50 11.92m
24 3332 Kei'Jne Thomas 96 Conyers, GA 38-10.00 11.83m
24 4236 Allen Eames 97 Dickinson, TX 38-10.00 11.83m
26 8420 Ronald Tennessee 96 Chesapeake, VA 38-04.00 11.68m
27 7956 Dilland Gardner 97 Desoto, TX 37-08.75 11.49m
28 9872 Marquise Poole 96 Detroit, MI 37-07.00 11.45m
29 9606 Krystian Brzozowsk 97 Yoakum, TX 37-04.00 11.37m
30 3076 Andrew Halvorson 96 Charlotte, NC 37-01.25 11.30m
31 10566 Hunter Downey 96 Track Minnes 37-00.00 11.27m
32 6721 Trey Klechak 97 Covington, LA 36-11.00 11.25m
33 9941 Evan Sulpar 96 Wheeling, IL 36-07.00 11.15m
34 4539 Eric Degrate 96 Desoto, TX 36-05.00 11.09m
35 9650 Clay Darnell 96 Jackson, MO 36-03.50 11.06m
36 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 36-00.00 10.97m
37 9912 Dalton Schultz 96 Towanda, PA 35-09.75 10.91m
38 9938 Austin Stevenson 97 Corpus Christi, TX 35-04.00 10.76m
39 10145 Braydan Andel 96 Ganado, TX 35-01.75 10.71m
40 4074 Benaiah Hyatte 97 Lawrenceville, GA 34-07.50 10.55m
41 7431 Brain FordJr 97 Euless, TX 34-06.25 10.52m
42 1980 Lc Washington 96 Centreville, IL 34-05.00 10.49m
43 10265 Johnathon Lester 96 Akron, OH 34-04.00 10.46m
44 1168 Nikolaus Harper 97 Little Rock, AR 34-01.00 10.38m
45 8101 Alexander Trujillo 97 Kennesaw, GA 33-11.00 10.33m
45 5420 Michael Pearson 96 Dublin, CA 33-11.00 10.33m
47 100 James TomlinJr 96 Killeen, TX 33-10.50 10.32m
48 10584 Justin Ward 96 Cleveland, TN 33-00.50 10.07m
49 4985 Martin Battiste 97 Baton Rouge, LA 32-10.25 10.01m
50 4502 Kevin Mccray 97 Memphis, TN 32-07.00 9.93m
51 5190 Christopher Estelo 97 Bear, DE 32-05.00 9.88m
51 8775 Jahmir Johnson 97 Phila, PA 32-05.00 9.88m
53 7000 Laderrius Whitfiel 97 Birmingham, AL 32-04.75 9.87m
54 3547 Malik Francis 97 Parsippany, NJ 32-04.25 9.86m
55 2270 Isaiah Lloyd 97 Virginia Beach, VA 31-10.00 9.70m
56 1569 Rey Bobb 97 Coconut Creek, FL 30-00.00 9.14m
57 5418 Aaron Kirkendoll 96 Oakland, CA 29-06.75 9.01m
58 1192 Joeell Blackley 96 Chesapeake, VA 29-06.00 8.99m
59 4700 Ronald Jacques Jr 97 Miami Scott Lake, F 29-04.75 8.95m
60 8021 Darion Thomas 97 Grandview, MO 28-07.75 8.73m
61 6841 Joshua Davis 97 Ardmore, OK 28-05.75 8.68m
62 1942 Samuel Mazumder 97 Walnut Creek, CA 27-10.25 8.48m
63 5299 Trace Henault 97 Tecumseh, KS 27-00.50 8.24m
64 2192 Adrian Harvey 96 Ft Worth, TX 26-03.25 8.00m
65 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 26-01.00 7.95m
66 3552 Marcus Sergeant 97 Irvington, NJ 26-00.50 7.93m
67 4763 Jacob Monaco-Sunde 96 Little Falls, MN 24-03.75 7.41m
-- 6145 Chris Heiser 96 Houston, TX FOUL

AUG 1 RESULTS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate 15-16
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 10.27 1996 Ryan Berard, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2361 Xavier Atkins 96 Daytona Beach, FL 10.60Q +0.0 3
2 5312 Joseph Reagan 96 Topeka, KS 10.83Q -2.4 2
3 6985 Jaalen Jones 96 Maylene, AL 10.95Q -0.2 1
4 8731 Shaheed Hickman 96 Minneapolis, MN 10.96Q -0.2 1
5 6982 Marlon Humphrey 96 Bham, AL 11.01Q +0.0 3
6 8559 Mark Barre' 96 Missouri City, TX 11.03Q -2.4 2
7 8877 Michael Davenport 97 Winston Salem, NC 11.12q +0.0 3
8 3028 Jamahl Plunkett 96 Jamestown, NC 11.13q -0.2 1 11.127
9 4042 Dequan Robinson 96 Lexington, KY 11.13 -2.4 2 11.130
10 7292 Cedric Asseh 96 Union City, GA 11.15 +0.0 3
11 7035 Napoleon Maxwell 96 St Petersburg, FL 11.15 -0.2 1
12 2485 Joshua Kerr 96 Richmond, TX 11.16 -2.4 2
13 10518 Christion Childs 97 Fort Worth, TX 11.17 -2.4 2
14 5119 Edward Davis 97 Harvey, LA 11.19 +0.0 3
15 3328 Lawrence Crawford 97 Conyers, GA 11.20 +0.0 3
16 9883 Marcus Reaves 96 Pensacola, FL 11.21 -0.2 1
17 7132 Ross Blakely 96 St Louis, MO 11.29 -0.2 1
18 5922 Nicholas Dean 96 Cibolo, TX 11.30 +0.0 3
19 2246 Deion Stephens 96 West Palm Beach, FL 11.35 -0.2 1
20 5935 Andrew Hudson 96 Cibolo, TX 11.38 -2.4 2
21 1779 Trevin Chambers 97 Glenn Heights, TX 11.43 -2.4 2
22 2255 Zaequan Chisolm 96 Hilton Head, SC 11.46 +0.0 3
-- 2719 Sam Beal 96 Grand Rapids, MI FS -0.2 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
National: N 1:51.68 8/4/2010 Quamel Prince, Antioch, TN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 4405 Drake Gauthier 96 Flint, MI 1:53.30
2 3468 Jeramy Hampton 96 Suwanee, GA 1:53.93
3 10406 Ericj Brown 96 Milwaukee, WI 1:54.55
4 5624 Javon Patterson 96 North Lauderdale, F 1:55.25
5 4503 Carlton Orange 97 Eads, TN 1:55.58
6 6377 Robert Ford 96 San Antonio, TX 1:55.61
7 3811 Chase Hilton 96 Knoxville, TN 1:56.00
8 766 Jalon Monigan 96 Cahokia, IL 1:58.14
9 9798 Sean Martin 97 Jonesboro, AR 2:00.34
10 3758 David Torres 96 El Paso, TX 2:00.91
11 1639 Bryderick Harrison 96 Humble, TX 2:04.47
12 453 Travis Walker 96 Baltimore, MD 2:04.86

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
36" HURDLES (10)
National: N 51.77 8/2/2006 Robert Griffin III, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 1774 Elijah Young 96 Des Moines, IA 54.97
2 6728 Craig Rock 96 Hammond, LA 55.38
3 5308 Rasheed Mcalpin 96 Topeka, KS 56.31
4 7429 Jaashir Morris 96 Edison, NJ 56.48
5 2793 Isiah Lewis 96 Greenville, SC 56.50
6 1516 Kalan Cook 96 Columbus, GA 57.68
7 9804 Justin Mcbride 96 Houston, TX 58.36
8 6495 Castel Housen 96 Milwaukee, WI 58.83

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 6:13.44 8/1/2007 Zachary Ornelas, Cedar Park, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 1043 Kevin Chavira 96 Fresno, CA 6:33.60
2 5620 Brandon Bejarano 96 North Lauderdale, F 6:38.10
3 7406 Dominic Baptiste 96 Spring, TX 6:39.03
4 7151 Shayn Jackson 97 St Louis, MO 7:03.45
5 2019 Sam Barre 96 Corpus Christi, TX 7:06.38
6 3826 Dagon Uselton 96 Knoxville, TN 7:08.53
7 1642 Patrick Jones 96 Houston, TX 7:09.68
8 670 Tyreece Huff 97 WashingtonDc, DC 7:12.22
9 8397 Jaylin Riley 96 Topeka, KS 7:12.23
10 6822 Jacob Staffel 97 Houston, TX 7:16.56
11 2868 Christian Barillas 96 Bloomington, IL 7:23.15
12 35 Cole Bosley 97 North Kansas City, 7:25.11
13 564 Kenneth Walker 96 Hudson, FL 7:26.89
14 3346 Manuel Berrones 96 El Centro, CA 7:28.10
15 6998 Logan Sadler 97 Birmingham, AL 7:28.83
16 4499 Eric Jaramillo 96 Byhalia, MS 7:29.44
17 6762 Justin Copling 96 Kenner, LA 7:30.34
18 10385 Austin Woods 97 Franklin, TN 7:32.08
19 9784 Donavan Lemaster 96 Richmond, TX 7:37.51
20 5619 Sebaston Barrett 96 North Lauderdale, F 7:40.17
21 2538 Qasim Jerome 96 Landover Hills, MD 7:40.35
22 6599 Jiro Daniels 97 Kyle, TX 7:45.54
23 7841 Chandler Baker 96 San Antonio, TX 7:47.42
24 2136 Wesley Samuels 97 Pensacola, FL 7:56.50
25 1689 Kenneth Cauldwell 97 Danbury, CT 7:59.18
26 2540 Marceles Kane 97 Clinton, MD 8:00.77
27 1299 Alexander Arsenis 96 Manvel, TX 8:01.45
28 7925 Adam Files 97 Spring, TX 8:06.90
29 2110 Errol Mizell 96 Jacksonville, FL 8:07.65
30 6209 Daemond Clark 97 Miami Gardens, FL 8:12.38
31 1918 Maurice Davis 96 Douglasville, GA 8:25.37
32 4298 Quilann Lewis 96 Worthington, OH 8:37.43
33 6603 Jamal Sneed 97 Lockhart, TX 8:53.81
34 6770 Blake Theriot 96 St. Rose, LA 8:53.83
35 1927 Jordan Thompson 96 Douglasville, GA 8:53.98
36 6764 Mike Harsch 96 New Orleans, LA 9:11.50
37 6767 Craig Matise 97 Jefferson, LA 9:13.72

Boys Long Jump Intermediate 15-16
===============================================================================
PIT 2
National: N 24-02.50 1999 Paul Brown, Manteca, CA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 9823 Nathaniel Moore 96 Fremont, CA 23-07.75 0.5 7.20m
2 5312 Joseph Reagan 96 Topeka, KS 23-06.75 1.6 7.18m
3 8815 Dewayne Reed 96 Thibodaux, LA 23-03.25 +0.0 7.09m
4 1326 Tristian Houston 96 Stafford, TX 22-07.25 0.1 6.88m
5 441 Michael FrancisJr. 96 Baltimore, MD 22-06.75 0.5 6.87m
6 4087 Jamir Coleman 96 Lima, OH 22-03.50 1.4 6.79m
7 892 Tadarrian Luster 96 Cedar Hill, TX 21-06.75 +0.0 6.57m
8 4567 Larenz Lester 97 Arlington, TX 21-06.50 0.6 6.56m
9 952 Cameron Williams 96 Des Moines, IA 21-06.00 0.2 6.55m
10 5612 Deiondre Porter 96 Tampa, FL 21-05.00 0.1 6.52m
11 1328 J.W. Ketchum 96 Missouri City, TX 21-03.75 1.9 6.49m
12 7011 Samuel Richmond 96 Medina, WA 21-00.00 1.4 6.40m
13 8283 Wesley Huff 96 Missouri City, TX 20-11.50 1.3 6.38m
14 2233 Damonta Miller 96 Anniston, AL 20-11.25 1.6 6.38m
15 1322 Lee Hampton 96 Missouri City, TX 20-08.25 +0.0 6.30m
16 646 Jair Knox 96 Cincinnati, OH 20-07.25 0.2 6.28m
16 2905 Kenton Mayberry 96 Mansfield, TX 20-07.25 1.5 6.28m
16 641 Ferronte' Bartlett 96 Cincinnati, OH 20-07.25 1.8 6.28m
19 3016 Deandre Baker 97 Greensboro, NC 20-06.75 +0.0 6.26m
20 3923 Dwayne Bailey 96 Spring, TX 20-06.50 1.1 6.26m
21 8766 Chris McBride 97 Lithonia, GA 20-05.50 0.9 6.23m
22 2244 Jonathan Filsaime 96 Royal Palm Beach, F 20-05.25 1.0 6.22m
23 3598 James AtwoodJr 96 Olathe, KS 20-05.00 1.6 6.22m
24 4078 Jeremy Mcduffie 97 Snellville, GA 20-04.50 +0.0 6.21m
25 1921 Quintin Hall 96 Douglasville, GA 20-03.75 +0.0 6.19m
26 3502 Thomas Collins 96 Jacksonville, FL 20-01.50 0.8 6.13m
27 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 20-00.00 +0.0 6.09m
28 3493 Jemerrause Amos 96 Jacksonville, FL 19-11.75 +0.0 6.08m
28 2425 Tommy Martin Jr 96 Corpus Christi, TX 19-11.75 1.0 6.08m
28 5375 Colin Devaughn 97 Frisco, TX 19-11.75 0.1 6.08m
31 8826 Effrin Lea 96 Madison, TN 19-11.25 -0.8 6.07m
32 767 Marquis Murray 97 Cahokia, IL 19-11.00 1.3 6.07m
33 9913 Brandon Scott 96 Destrehan, LA 19-10.50 1.1 6.05m
33 1580 Caleb Pacheco 96 Corpus Christi, TX 19-10.50 -1.0 6.05m
35 10058 Lamar Colon 96 Chicago, IL 19-09.50 0.5 6.03m
36 10562 Devante Kershaw 96 Sawannee, GA 19-09.00 1.1 6.01m
37 7219 Maurice Wallace 96 Florissant, MO 19-08.75 +0.0 6.01m
38 5930 Angelo Gordon 97 Converse, TX 19-08.50 +0.0 6.00m
39 4088 Perkins Jackson 97 Lima, OH 19-07.75 1.4 5.98m
40 7486 Christian Philpott 97 Tallahassee, FL 19-07.50 +0.0 5.98m
41 3226 Jejuan Mckibbins 96 Coldsprings, TX 19-07.25 0.1 5.97m
42 3729 Davian Hawkins 96 Lee's Summit, MO 19-06.50 -0.7 5.95m
42 984 Thai Goodwin 97 Killeen, TX 19-06.50 1.5 5.95m
44 3028 Jamahl Plunkett 96 Jamestown, NC 19-05.75 -0.4 5.93m
45 1575 Zantavious Showers 96 Tampa, FL 19-05.00 +0.0 5.91m
46 5629 Dion Taylor 96 Margate, FL 19-04.50 +0.0 5.90m
46 10293 Ibrahim Dodo 96 Pembroke Pines, FL 19-04.50 1.3 5.90m
48 2865 Zach Spresser 96 Hoxie, KS 19-03.50 0.6 5.88m
49 5515 Brent Heholt 96 Hallandale Beach, F 19-03.00 0.3 5.86m
50 3412 Diego Griffin 97 New Orleans, LA 19-02.50 1.6 5.85m
51 4599 Datavian Bush 97 Mesquite, TX 19-02.00 1.4 5.84m
52 3625 Donnell Coley 97 Richmond, VA 19-01.50 +0.0 5.82m
53 9915 Kaylon Sellers 96 Beaumont, TX 18-11.25 0.4 5.77m
54 7790 Corey Braxton 96 Texarkana, TX 18-11.00 0.5 5.76m
55 5817 Christian Moss 97 Triangle, VA 18-10.25 1.2 5.74m
55 7340 Derrick Russell 96 St. Louis, MO 18-10.25 1.7 5.74m
57 4450 Knox Cleveland 96 Cordova, TN 18-10.00 1.7 5.74m
58 9592 Oliver Boucher 96 Doylestown, PA 18-09.75 1.6 5.73m
59 10415 Sekon Stephens 97 Milwaukee, WI 18-09.50 +0.0 5.72m
60 8943 Delquan Bagley 97 South Hill, VA 18-09.25 0.2 5.72m
61 4467 Tyler Simmons 96 Memphis, TN 18-09.00 0.3 5.71m
62 330 Daniel Gaynes 97 Naperville, IL 18-04.50 -0.9 5.60m
63 3019 Anthony Clontz 97 Newton, NC 18-03.50 +0.0 5.57m
64 3268 Kenelius Franklin 97 University Park, IL 18-01.00 +0.0 5.51m
64 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 18-01.00 0.1 5.51m
64 4206 Michael Wheaton 96 South San Francisco 18-01.00 +0.0 5.51m
67 191 Denzel Harris 96 Belleville, MI 17-10.00 +0.0 5.43m
68 3626 K'Jon Coley 97 Glen Allen, VA 17-07.75 2.1 5.37m
69 8023 Bryce Turner 96 Overland Park, KS 17-06.00 -0.2 5.33m
70 5808 Juan Baxter 96 Monmouth Junction, 17-03.75 1.1 5.27m
71 8735 Alexander Klein 97 Stillwater, MN 16-11.50 2.2 5.16m
72 5626 Jose Simpier 96 North Lauderdale, F 16-11.00 1.5 5.15m
73 5760 Marcus Reed 96 Waterford, MI 16-06.50 +0.0 5.04m
74 7569 Tj Hayes 96 Detroit, MI 16-04.50 1.1 4.99m
75 3250 Trayton Brooks 97 Saint Paul, MN 16-03.75 -0.5 4.97m
76 7495 Joshua Mitchell 96 Waldorf, MD 16-03.00 1.7 4.95m
77 9637 Sequoyah Copeland- 96 Denver, CO 16-01.25 0.3 4.90m
78 670 Tyreece Huff 97 WashingtonDc, DC 14-11.50 +0.0 4.55m
-- 848 Taron Tillman-Ratl 97 Killeen, TX FOUL
-- 5091 Randall Cunningham 96 Las Vegas, NV FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Intermediate 15-16
==========================================================================
1.6 KG
National: N 196-11 1989 Brian Milne, Union City, PA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 2876 Kyrin Tucker 96 Bloomington, IL 54.52m 178-10
2 6171 Brian Peterson 96 Round Rock, TX 52.42m 172-00
3 9895 Kevin Roddy 96 Duncan, OK 49.44m 162-02
4 9811 Connor Mcmullen 96 Bucyrus, KS 48.76m 160-00
5 7234 Khalil Davis 96 Blue Springs, MO 46.00m 150-11
6 10601 Brody Gowing 97 Houston, TX 45.28m 148-07
7 9560 Marcus Abraham 97 Charlotte, NC 44.06m 144-07
8 4055 Colin Sipe 96 Frederick, MD 43.56m 142-11
9 8650 Isaac SamuelsIII 96 Cypress, TX 42.82m 140-06
10 3724 Avery Carter 96 Lees Summit, MO 41.66m 136-08
11 9713 Chris Halamek 97 Bellevue, WA 41.64m 136-07
12 9650 Clay Darnell 96 Jackson, MO 41.30m 135-06
13 4590 Fredrick Jones 96 Miami, FL 40.40m 132-06
14 4588 Aaron Hanna 97 Miami, FL 39.92m 131-00
15 3719 Michael Amaonye 96 Lee's Summit, MO 38.80m 127-03
16 6721 Trey Klechak 97 Covington, LA 38.20m 125-04
17 6068 Desmond BurnettJr. 97 Pearland, TX 38.04m 124-10
18 4236 Allen Eames 97 Dickinson, TX 37.60m 123-04
19 9729 Austin Hicks 96 Norcross, GA 37.16m 121-11
20 6145 Chris Heiser 96 Houston, TX 36.50m 119-09
21 2137 Dane Stolsig 97 Pensacola, FL 36.46m 119-07
22 9783 Kevin Leichliter 96 Lebanon, OH 36.38m 119-04
22 3332 Kei'Jne Thomas 96 Conyers, GA 36.38m 119-04
24 8266 Kenneth Foley II 97 Missouri City, TX 36.30m 119-01
25 2270 Isaiah Lloyd 97 Virginia Beach, VA 35.86m 117-08
25 7556 Gevon Foreman 97 Detroit, MI 35.86m 117-08
27 2283 Nahel Abuagattas 96 Coral Springs, FL 35.78m 117-05
28 1494 Joseph Bryant 97 San Antonio, TX 35.54m 116-07
29 9656 Yanni Driver 96 Corpus Christi, TX 35.38m 116-01
30 4074 Benaiah Hyatte 97 Lawrenceville, GA 35.36m 116-00
31 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 35.24m 115-07
32 9938 Austin Stevenson 97 Corpus Christi, TX 34.98m 114-09
33 9785 Mitchell Lewis 97 Auburn, AL 34.96m 114-08
34 9585 Walker Berry 96 Florahome, FL 34.78m 114-01
35 731 Kevin Weiler 96 Swartz Creek, MI 34.68m 113-09
36 6911 Kane Philson 97 Spartanburg, SC 34.60m 113-06
37 3076 Andrew Halvorson 96 Charlotte, NC 34.40m 112-10
38 9951 James Tice 96 Towanda, PA 34.16m 112-01
39 7233 Carlos Davis 96 Blue Springs, MO 33.90m 111-03
40 3118 Michael Mccreight 96 Houston, TX 33.88m 111-02
41 3117 Luis Maravilla 96 Houston, TX 33.82m 110-11
42 4070 Jordan Adekweh 96 Norcross, GA 33.22m 109-00
43 8420 Ronald Tennessee 96 Chesapeake, VA 32.24m 105-09
44 5299 Trace Henault 97 Tecumseh, KS 32.02m 105-01
45 7431 Brain FordJr 97 Euless, TX 31.00m 101-08
46 9579 Myron Barnes 97 Clinton, LA 30.84m 101-02
47 4539 Eric Degrate 96 Desoto, TX 30.66m 100-07
48 7956 Dilland Gardner 97 Desoto, TX 29.30m 96-01
49 5418 Aaron Kirkendoll 96 Oakland, CA 29.22m 95-10
50 9872 Marquise Poole 96 Detroit, MI 28.58m 93-09
51 10584 Justin Ward 96 Cleveland, TN 28.54m 93-08
52 6841 Joshua Davis 97 Ardmore, OK 28.40m 93-02
53 9912 Dalton Schultz 96 Towanda, PA 27.86m 91-05
54 10566 Hunter Downey 96 Track Minnes 27.18m 89-02
55 8775 Jahmir Johnson 97 Phila, PA 27.10m 88-11
56 5420 Michael Pearson 96 Dublin, CA 24.54m 80-06
57 1569 Rey Bobb 97 Coconut Creek, FL 24.44m 80-02
58 4700 Ronald Jacques Jr 97 Miami Scott Lake, F 22.58m 74-01
59 338 Dillon Mccadd 97 Bolingbrook, IL 22.10m 72-06
60 7691 Marco Gomez 96 Virginia Beach, VA 17.20m 56-05
61 3910 Malik White 96 Cleveland, OH 15.00m 49-02
-- 1980 Lc Washington 96 Centreville, IL FOUL
-- 8333 Hani Traboulsi 97 Bensalem, PA FOUL
-- 10265 Johnathon Lester 96 Akron, OH FOUL

JULY 31 RESULTS

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate 15-16
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
National: N 20.88 2000 Brendan Christian, Austin, TX
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 7294 Ryan Clark 96 Union City, GA 21.54Q -2.5 12
2 1326 Tristian Houston 96 Stafford, TX 21.80Q 0.8 4
3 4042 Dequan Robinson 96 Lexington, KY 22.06Q 2.2 3
4 6985 Jaalen Jones 96 Maylene, AL 22.12Q -1.1 11
5 5312 Joseph Reagan 96 Topeka, KS 22.17Q -2.3 7
6 6955 Kenric Young 96 Gainesville, FL 22.29Q 1.8 2
7 4251 Keith Timmons 96 Bradenton, FL 22.30Q -0.6 6
8 2361 Xavier Atkins 96 Daytona Beach, FL 22.31Q -1.5 13
9 5119 Edward Davis 97 Harvey, LA 22.33Q 0.6 5
10 7035 Napoleon Maxwell 96 St Petersburg, FL 22.42Q +0.0 1
11 8559 Mark Barre' 96 Missouri City, TX 22.51Q -3.0 9
12 1337 Christopher Platt 96 Willis, TX 22.59Q -2.1 10
13 9905 Anthony SandersIII 97 Omaha, NE 23.03Q -2.0 8
14 8883 Jakara King-Penn 96 Winston Salem, NC 21.94q 0.8 4
15 2485 Joshua Kerr 96 Richmond, TX 22.08q 2.2 3
16 8877 Michael Davenport 97 Winston Salem, NC 22.24q 0.8 4
17 1504 Uchenna Nnaji 97 San Antonio, TX 22.31q 0.8 4
18 10035 Jordan Thompson 96 Orlando, FL 22.36q 0.8 4
19 8731 Shaheed Hickman 96 Minneapolis, MN 22.46q -0.6 6
20 3511 Brian Oliver 96 Jacksonville, FL 22.49q 0.6 5
21 1779 Trevin Chambers 97 Glenn Heights, TX 22.50q 2.2 3
22 694 James Liburd 97 San Antonio, TX 22.55q -0.6 6
23 5922 Nicholas Dean 96 Cibolo, TX 22.58q 0.6 5
24 8730 Jake Gourley 96 Eagan, MN 22.59q 1.8 2
25 5723 Cory Dauphine 96 Port Arthur, TX 22.64 0.6 5
26 10297 Rasheed Tatham 96 Pembroke Pines, FL 22.64 +0.0 1
27 3328 Lawrence Crawford 97 Conyers, GA 22.64 -2.3 7
28 2969 James Willis 96 Saint Louis, MO 22.66 -3.0 9
29 4789 Joshua Tracey 96 Miramar, FL 22.69 1.8 2
30 2255 Zaequan Chisolm 96 Hilton Head, SC 22.77 -0.6 6
31 476 Avery Carter 97 Arlington, TX 22.86 +0.0 1
32 9622 Rodrigo Cervera 96 San Ysidro, CA 22.90 1.8 2
33 6046 Ryan Scott 96 Richmond, VA 22.93 -2.3 7
34 5852 Gabriel Walker 96 Lancaster, TX 22.93 -1.5 13
35 9982 Tyree Wesley 96 Westlake, OH 22.97 1.8 2
36 3577 Devonte Coleman 96 Glendale, WI 22.99 -2.3 7
37 7651 Trey Chambers 96 Marion, AR 23.00 -2.1 10
38 4961 Drewe Jackson 96 Detroit, MI 23.00 2.2 3
39 1853 Justin Wollscheid 96 Mckinney, TX 23.01 +0.0 1
40 8826 Effrin Lea 96 Madison, TN 23.04 -1.1 11
41 1075 Michael WilliamsJr 97 Bryans Road, MD 23.04 0.8 4
42 10062 Joe Herrera 96 Hanford, CA 23.06 -0.6 6
43 4809 Ja'Darrius Thomas 96 Fayette, MS 23.08 -2.1 10
44 5658 Amari Devaughn 96 Greensboro, NC 23.10 -3.0 9
45 7132 Ross Blakely 96 St Louis, MO 23.13 -1.5 13
46 1990 Demarco Jackson 96 East St Louis, IL 23.17 2.2 3
47 952 Cameron Williams 96 Des Moines, IA 23.18 -2.3 7
48 1744 Eric Jones 97 Philadelphia, PA 23.20 -2.1 10
49 7615 Oluwatosin Oyewole 96 Elkridge, MD 23.22 -1.5 13
50 7461 Marquise Cooper 96 Grayson, GA 23.26 -2.0 8
51 7663 Rj Wilson 97 Fountain Hill, AR 23.26 -2.1 10
52 4287 Donaldo Benjamin 96 Phila, PA 23.26 +0.0 1
53 4316 Nigel Brown 97 Decatur, GA 23.32 -2.5 12
54 7135 Brandon Chunn 96 St Louis, MO 23.35 -2.3 7
55 8815 Dewayne Reed 96 Thibodaux, LA 23.37 -1.1 11
56 4592 James King 96 Miami, FL 23.38 -1.1 11
57 701 Levar Sealey 96 Bronx, NY 23.46 -3.0 9
58 4041 Bolaji Ogbulu 96 Lexington, KY 23.46 -2.1 10
59 2960 Jamarcus Townsend 97 Saint Louis, MO 23.47 -2.0 8
60 5730 Kameron Martin 97 Port Arthur, TX 23.47 -0.6 6
61 95 Deontre Haynes 97 Killeen, TX 23.52 -2.0 8
62 2973 Jalen Doss 96 Vallejo, CA 23.55 2.2 3
63 1192 Joeell Blackley 96 Chesapeake, VA 23.56 +0.0 1
64 6463 Jason Cowan 96 Renton, WA 23.57 -3.0 9
65 2756 Martin Bennett 96 Lansing, MI 23.58 -2.5 12
66 2719 Sam Beal 96 Grand Rapids, MI 23.62 0.6 5
67 8982 Collin Caesar 96 Tulsa, OK 23.64 -1.5 13
68 6495 Castel Housen 96 Milwaukee, WI 23.70 -3.0 9
69 5530 Aaron Washington 97 Lees Summit, MO 23.70 -1.5 13
70 7703 Korie Frausto 97 Wichita, KS 23.76 -2.3 7
71 647 Amani Russell 96 Cincinnati, OH 23.82 0.8 4
72 640 Kessashun Arthur 96 Cincinnati, OH 23.85 -0.6 6
73 4194 Jordan Fields 96 Louisville, KY 23.86 -2.0 8
74 5426 Louis White 96 Oakland, CA 23.87 -1.1 11
75 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 23.93 -1.1 11
76 6200 Sidney Gibbons 97 St Albans, NY 24.02 -2.5 12
77 9751 Dante Johnson 96 Frederick, MD 24.26 2.2 3
78 4204 Jacob Buenaventura 97 Daly City, CA 24.41 +0.0 1
79 10573 Maurice McGee 96 Kansas City, MO 24.50 1.8 2
80 8943 Delquan Bagley 97 South Hill, VA 24.60 -0.6 6
81 7493 Dominique Braxton 97 Waldorf, MD 24.65 -2.5 12
82 5599 Alvin PrigettJr 97 Perris, CA 24.74 -2.0 8
83 6173 David Racine 97 Round Rock, TX 24.89 -3.0 9
84 3347 Julio Rodriguez 97 El Centro, CA 25.23 -3.0 9
-- 1669 Lamarques Woodard 96 Mansfield, TX DQ 1.8 2 lane Violation

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate 15-16
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
39" HURDLES (10)
National: N 13.74 1997 Jermaine Cooper, Ledbetter, TX
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 6982 Marlon Humphrey 96 Bham, AL 14.29q -1.7 10
2 6728 Craig Rock 96 Hammond, LA 14.69q 2.2 7
3 1774 Elijah Young 96 Des Moines, IA 14.88q -0.8 9
4 4194 Jordan Fields 96 Louisville, KY 15.00q -2.6 5
5 7546 Fred Boyd 96 Detroit, MI 15.02q -1.0 6
6 8001 Justice Burks 96 Kansas City, MO 15.15q 2.2 7
7 5523 Jordan Washington 97 Ftlauderdale, FL 15.19q 1.7 2
8 2793 Isiah Lewis 96 Greenville, SC 15.26q -1.0 8
9 3493 Jemerrause Amos 96 Jacksonville, FL 15.28 1.7 2
10 10297 Rasheed Tatham 96 Pembroke Pines, FL 15.32 1.3 3
11 1330 Amere Lattin 97 Missouri City, TX 15.35 0.2 1
12 10455 Edwin Alston 97 Sicklerville, NJ 15.44 -1.0 6
13 9819 Victor MontgomeryI 96 Houston, TX 15.51 1.7 2
14 6495 Castel Housen 96 Milwaukee, WI 15.65 -1.7 10
15 2293 Robert Dunning 97 Marietta, GA 15.66 -2.6 5
16 9804 Justin Mcbride 96 Houston, TX 15.68 1.3 3
17 10293 Ibrahim Dodo 96 Pembroke Pines, FL 15.69 0.2 1
18 4287 Donaldo Benjamin 96 Phila, PA 15.69 -1.0 6
19 3301 Anthony Paden 97 University Park, IL 15.71 2.2 7
20 7570 Corey Hewitt 97 Detroit, MI 15.77 2.2 7
21 3353 Kyle West 96 Schererville, IN 15.81 -0.8 9
22 4040 Cameron Murphy 96 Lexington, KY 15.81 -0.8 9
23 5422 Javion Robinson 96 San Leandro, CA 15.82 -0.8 9
24 7011 Samuel Richmond 96 Medina, WA 15.83 1.3 3
25 1516 Kalan Cook 96 Columbus, GA 15.84 -2.6 5
26 6006 Marcus Mcwilliams 97 Pflugerville, TX 15.85 1.7 2
27 3403 Jared Sampson 97 Austin, TX 15.89 -1.0 6
28 5808 Juan Baxter 96 Monmouth Junction, 15.93 -1.0 8
29 2413 Jared Williams 96 Orlando, FL 16.03 -1.0 8
30 7153 Elijah Keely 96 St Louis, MO 16.04 -2.5 4
31 6248 Branden Perry 96 Grand Prairie, TX 16.04 -2.5 4
32 2973 Jalen Doss 96 Vallejo, CA 16.05 0.2 1
33 7842 Douglas Bradshaw 96 San Antonio, TX 16.06 0.2 1
34 769 Korrion Session 96 Cahokia, IL 16.09 -1.7 10
35 7254 Darion Lewis 96 Mesquite, TX 16.11 -1.7 10
36 4820 Tommy Leonard 96 Wildwood, MO 16.19 -2.5 4
37 8283 Wesley Huff 96 Missouri City, TX 16.24 1.7 2
38 5308 Rasheed Mcalpin 96 Topeka, KS 16.29 -1.0 8
39 4602 Myles Jhounkin 97 Mesquite, TX 16.34 -2.6 5
40 2847 Charles BowmanJr. 96 Harrisburg, PA 16.40 1.3 3
41 767 Marquis Murray 97 Cahokia, IL 16.43 2.2 7
42 3116 Landon Malouf 97 Houston, TX 16.51 -1.0 8
43 7971 Alex Smith 97 Cedar Park, TX 16.51 1.7 2
44 930 Ashan Green 96 Des Moines, IA 16.55 -2.5 4
45 2956 Jabrille Lewis 96 Saint Louis, MO 16.55 -1.0 8
46 7662 Scott Williams 96 El Dorado, AR 16.61 -1.0 6
47 9628 Logan Cobb 96 Morgantown, IN 16.75 -2.6 5
48 2759 Skylar Jackson 96 Lansing, MI 16.96 -1.7 10
49 2850 Simeon Daviston 96 Harrisburg, PA 16.97 -1.0 6
50 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 17.13 -2.6 5
51 7833 Preston Pennington 96 Friendswood, TX 17.20 -1.0 6
52 5090 Isaiah Culverson 96 Las Vegas, NV 17.22 -0.8 9
53 5424 Anthony White 97 Oakland, CA 17.43 -1.7 10
54 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 17.63 -1.0 6
55 4451 Christopher Dufour 97 Collierville, TN 17.67 -1.0 8
56 1980 Lc Washington 96 Centreville, IL 17.74 -0.8 9
57 1178 Tremayne Pearson 96 Little Rock, AR 17.83 2.2 7
58 6904 Omari Bishop 97 Spartanburg, SC 18.21 -2.5 4
59 9977 Brandon Watts 97 Ash Grove, MO 18.39 -2.6 5
60 572 Joshua Brown 96 Lignum, VA 18.53 1.3 3
61 9637 Sequoyah Copeland- 96 Denver, CO 18.74 1.3 3
62 8802 Dayvon Robinson 97 Paterson, NJ 20.65 -2.6 5
63 2861 Lance Sharpe 97 Harrisburg, PA 20.97 0.2 1
-- 6247 Ouincy Dunn 97 Lancaster, TX DNF 0.2 1
-- 3730 Malik Jefferson 96 Raytown, MO DQ -0.8 9 hurdle violation

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate 15-16
===============================================================================
PIT 1
National: N 49-09.50 1987 Bryan Delsite, Elysburg, PA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 9823 Nathaniel Moore 96 Fremont, CA 48-03.25 1.9 14.71m
2 9972 John Warren 96 Harker Heights, TX 47-05.50 -1.7 14.46m
3 441 Michael FrancisJr. 96 Baltimore, MD 47-01.00 +0.0 14.35m
4 694 James Liburd 97 San Antonio, TX J47-01.00 +0.0 14.35m
5 5930 Angelo Gordon 97 Converse, TX 45-02.50 1.6 13.77m
6 5612 Deiondre Porter 96 Tampa, FL 44-07.75 0.3 13.60m
7 766 Jalon Monigan 96 Cahokia, IL 44-07.50 -1.4 13.60m
8 7651 Trey Chambers 96 Marion, AR 44-05.50 2.4 13.55m
9 3729 Davian Hawkins 96 Lee's Summit, MO 44-05.00 1.9 13.53m
10 8815 Dewayne Reed 96 Thibodaux, LA 44-01.75 0.4 13.45m
11 892 Tadarrian Luster 96 Cedar Hill, TX 43-11.50 1.7 13.39m
12 769 Korrion Session 96 Cahokia, IL 43-06.75 -0.2 13.27m
13 9915 Kaylon Sellers 96 Beaumont, TX 43-06.25 -0.7 13.26m
14 9913 Brandon Scott 96 Destrehan, LA 43-00.50 2.3 13.11m
15 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 42-07.00 1.0 12.97m
16 1330 Amere Lattin 97 Missouri City, TX 42-06.50 2.3 12.96m
17 3493 Jemerrause Amos 96 Jacksonville, FL 42-03.50 0.6 12.89m
18 4568 Burrell Taylor 97 Arlington, TX 42-01.50 1.1 12.83m
19 5611 Marc Mccoy 96 Ruskin, FL 42-00.50 0.3 12.81m
20 1926 Malik Shepard 96 Douglasville, GA 42-00.00 0.2 12.80m
21 7241 Jacob Peister 96 Blue Springs, MO 41-09.50 +0.0 12.73m
22 8283 Wesley Huff 96 Missouri City, TX 41-04.00 2.0 12.59m
23 2865 Zach Spresser 96 Hoxie, KS 41-03.50 1.4 12.58m
24 3016 Deandre Baker 97 Greensboro, NC 41-01.50 1.2 12.53m
25 5292 Corey Ballentine 96 Topeka, KS 40-05.75 0.1 12.33m
26 10600 Kynnedy Lyons 96 Lamarque, TX 40-04.00 -0.1 12.29m
27 3549 Rameek Loring 96 Irvington, NJ 40-02.75 -0.4 12.26m
28 5817 Christian Moss 97 Triangle, VA 39-03.50 1.9 11.97m
29 3326 Clifton Casurra 96 Snellville, GA 39-03.00 0.8 11.96m
30 9999 Ricky Wright 97 Palm Springs, CA 39-02.50 -1.0 11.95m
31 10242 Richard James 97 Webster Groves, MO 39-02.25 3.1 11.94m
32 2135 Quentin Mcghee 96 Pensacola, FL 39-01.75 1.9 11.93m
33 5829 Nehari Crawford 96 Fort Pierce, FL 39-01.50 +0.0 11.92m
34 6281 Alfred Carter 96 Euless, TX 38-11.50 +0.0 11.87m
35 1647 James Stewart 96 Katy, TX 38-11.25 -1.7 11.86m
36 8023 Bryce Turner 96 Overland Park, KS 38-10.25 0.1 11.84m
37 3268 Kenelius Franklin 97 University Park, IL 38-09.50 0.6 11.82m
37 1918 Maurice Davis 96 Douglasville, GA 38-09.50 1.4 11.82m
39 3208 Micah Pryor 97 Houston, TX 38-08.50 0.1 11.79m
40 4450 Knox Cleveland 96 Cordova, TN 38-05.75 -0.2 11.72m
41 2710 Joshua Foster 96 Houston, TX 38-02.75 +0.0 11.65m
42 8729 Joshua Gillespie 96 Brooklyn Park, MN 37-11.00 1.0 11.55m
43 807 Cameron Peters 96 San Jose, CA 37-08.00 0.7 11.48m
44 10058 Lamar Colon 96 Chicago, IL 37-03.00 +0.0 11.35m
45 9977 Brandon Watts 97 Ash Grove, MO 37-01.50 0.7 11.31m
46 1312 Christopher Daniel 97 Sugarland, TX 36-11.25 0.4 11.25m
47 10562 Devante Kershaw 96 Sawannee, GA 36-10.00 1.4 11.22m
48 5296 Elliot Fortney 96 Trimble, MO 36-09.75 0.2 11.22m
49 4200 Trase Milburn 97 Mt Washington, KY 35-11.25 1.8 10.95m
50 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 35-09.25 0.1 10.90m
51 8049 Jamal Cooley 97 Philadelphia, PA 35-08.50 +0.0 10.88m
52 743 Bakare Awakoaiye 97 Oakland, CA 35-05.75 +0.0 10.81m
53 8961 Jeremey Johnson 97 Opelousas, LA 35-02.50 -1.5 10.73m
54 8735 Alexander Klein 97 Stillwater, MN 34-06.50 -0.7 10.52m
55 7768 Seth Albright 97 Clarksville, TN 34-00.75 -1.4 10.38m
56 3311 Maceo Findlay 97 Shorewood, IL 33-10.00 +0.0 10.31m
-- 2851 Dayne Fields 97 Harrisburg, PA FOUL
-- 802 Davis Catolico 96 San Jose, CA FOUL
-- 8106 Austin Montgomery 96 Cartersville, GA FOUL
-- 6248 Branden Perry 96 Grand Prairie, TX FOUL
-- 7569 Tj Hayes 96 Detroit, MI FOUL

JULY 30 RESULTS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate 15-16
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
National: N 10.27 1996 Ryan Berard, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2361 Xavier Atkins 96 Daytona Beach, FL 10.74Q -1.3 13
2 5312 Joseph Reagan 96 Topeka, KS 10.93Q -1.2 2
3 6985 Jaalen Jones 96 Maylene, AL 10.94Q -1.0 12
4 8731 Shaheed Hickman 96 Minneapolis, MN 11.04Q -1.2 3
5 2485 Joshua Kerr 96 Richmond, TX 11.08Q -1.3 7
6 8877 Michael Davenport 97 Winston Salem, NC 11.09Q -2.0 8
7 6982 Marlon Humphrey 96 Bham, AL 11.12Q -0.1 10
8 10518 Christion Childs 97 Fort Worth, TX 11.13Q -1.0 5
9 2246 Deion Stephens 96 West Palm Beach, FL 11.15Q -0.2 4
9 7035 Napoleon Maxwell 96 St Petersburg, FL 11.15Q -1.3 6
11 8559 Mark Barre' 96 Missouri City, TX 11.16Q -2.3 9
12 3328 Lawrence Crawford 97 Conyers, GA 11.18Q -1.1 1
13 5119 Edward Davis 97 Harvey, LA 11.19Q -1.5 11
14 4042 Dequan Robinson 96 Lexington, KY 11.09q -1.3 13
15 2719 Sam Beal 96 Grand Rapids, MI 11.10q -2.0 8
16 9883 Marcus Reaves 96 Pensacola, FL 11.15q -0.1 10
17 5935 Andrew Hudson 96 Cibolo, TX 11.22q -1.0 12
18 2255 Zaequan Chisolm 96 Hilton Head, SC 11.23q -1.3 6
18 7292 Cedric Asseh 96 Union City, GA 11.23q -1.5 11
20 441 Michael FrancisJr. 96 Baltimore, MD 11.23q -1.0 5
21 3028 Jamahl Plunkett 96 Jamestown, NC 11.25q -1.2 2
22 7132 Ross Blakely 96 St Louis, MO 11.32q -1.0 5
22 1779 Trevin Chambers 97 Glenn Heights, TX 11.32q -1.3 7
24 5922 Nicholas Dean 96 Cibolo, TX 11.33q -1.5 11 11.321
25 7663 Rj Wilson 97 Fountain Hill, AR 11.33 -1.2 2 11.327
26 3331 Aymir Taylor 96 Stone Mountain, GA 11.34 -1.3 7
26 8730 Jake Gourley 96 Eagan, MN 11.34 -1.2 2
28 5658 Amari Devaughn 96 Greensboro, NC 11.35 -2.3 9
29 104 Reginald Campbell 96 Clearwater, FL 11.35 -1.3 6
30 4809 Ja'Darrius Thomas 96 Fayette, MS 11.36 -2.3 9
31 8815 Dewayne Reed 96 Thibodaux, LA 11.38 -1.3 13
32 3511 Brian Oliver 96 Jacksonville, FL 11.38 -1.2 2
33 9905 Anthony SandersIII 97 Omaha, NE 11.39 -1.1 1
34 1308 Joshua Burrell 96 Missouri City, TX 11.42 -1.1 1
35 4087 Jamir Coleman 96 Lima, OH 11.42 -1.3 13
36 4518 Andre Searcy 97 Memphis, TN 11.44 -1.2 3
36 1075 Michael WilliamsJr 97 Bryans Road, MD 11.44 -0.2 4
38 6579 Roosevelt Appleton 96 Missouri City, TX 11.45 -1.3 7
39 8368 Cedarein Lynch 97 Houston, TX 11.46 -1.2 3
40 9982 Tyree Wesley 96 Westlake, OH 11.46 -1.0 5
41 9915 Kaylon Sellers 96 Beaumont, TX 11.47 -1.1 1
41 95 Deontre Haynes 97 Killeen, TX 11.47 -0.2 4
43 3255 Jakobi Jackson 97 St Paul, MN 11.47 -1.0 5
44 4734 Nathan Stewart 96 Mansfield, TX 11.48 -0.2 4
45 6046 Ryan Scott 96 Richmond, VA 11.51 -2.0 8
46 6463 Jason Cowan 96 Renton, WA 11.51 -2.3 9
47 5519 Cameron Milford 96 Hallandale Beach, F 11.54 -0.1 10
47 2425 Tommy Martin Jr 96 Corpus Christi, TX 11.54 -2.0 8
49 7615 Oluwatosin Oyewole 96 Elkridge, MD 11.56 -1.2 2
50 9671 Cameron Fichardt 96 Trinity, FL 11.59 -1.3 6
51 2730 Alize Simmons 96 Grand Rapids, MI 11.62 -1.2 3
52 7210 Marrio RobertsJr 96 St Louis, MO 11.62 -1.0 12
53 2960 Jamarcus Townsend 97 Saint Louis, MO 11.64 -1.2 3
54 10293 Ibrahim Dodo 96 Pembroke Pines, FL 11.64 -2.3 9
55 2722 Onrekus Carter 96 Grand Rapids, MI 11.65 -2.3 9
56 7206 Kendall Morris 96 St Peters, MO 11.65 -1.0 12
57 436 Drew Countess 96 Reisterstown, MD 11.65 -1.3 13
58 9622 Rodrigo Cervera 96 San Ysidro, CA 11.66 -0.1 10
59 5426 Louis White 96 Oakland, CA 11.68 -0.1 10
60 7801 Cameron Simmons 96 Texarkana, TX 11.71 -1.3 7
61 646 Jair Knox 96 Cincinnati, OH 11.73 -1.3 6
62 6200 Sidney Gibbons 97 St Albans, NY 11.74 -2.3 9
63 2789 Dorien Dickey 96 Greenville, SC 11.74 -1.0 12
63 2956 Jabrille Lewis 96 Saint Louis, MO 11.74 -0.1 10
65 3386 Zhiair Bland 97 Philadelphia, PA 11.78 -2.0 8
66 641 Ferronte' Bartlett 96 Cincinnati, OH 11.84 -0.1 10
67 8982 Collin Caesar 96 Tulsa, OK 11.85 -1.3 7
68 1301 Kimel Beauman 97 Houston, TX 11.86 -1.0 12
69 1328 J.W. Ketchum 96 Missouri City, TX 11.89 -2.0 8
70 4251 Keith Timmons 96 Bradenton, FL 11.91 -1.5 11
71 1192 Joeell Blackley 96 Chesapeake, VA 11.92 -1.1 1
72 1603 Triston Barefield 96 Cuero, TX 11.95 -1.3 7
73 9644 Isaiah Cubit 97 Kansas City, MO 11.97 -1.2 3
74 5711 John Weeks 96 Savannah, MO 11.97 -0.2 4
75 3643 Deshon Pace 96 Upper Darby, PA 12.04 -1.5 11
76 10388 William Feaster 96 Camden, NJ 12.06 -1.1 1
77 3685 Bryan Harris 96 Grandview, MO 12.06 -0.2 4
78 4204 Jacob Buenaventura 97 Daly City, CA 12.07 -1.5 11
79 7493 Dominique Braxton 97 Waldorf, MD 12.14 -1.0 5
80 5599 Alvin PrigettJr 97 Perris, CA 12.17 -1.2 3
81 8802 Dayvon Robinson 97 Paterson, NJ 12.31 -0.2 4
82 2976 Ledre Mccollough 97 Livermore, CA 12.43 -1.2 2
83 4206 Michael Wheaton 96 South San Francisco 12.57 -1.0 5
84 5605 Tevin Usher 97 Perris, CA 13.02 -1.3 7
-- 3966 Carlton Simms 97 Gary, IN FS -1.3 6
-- 8883 Jakara King-Penn 96 Winston Salem, NC FS -2.0 8
-- 4789 Joshua Tracey 96 Miramar, FL FS -1.2 3
-- 3535 Lewis Lee 96 Moreno Valley, CA FS -1.0 5

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National: N 1:51.68 8/4/2010 Quamel Prince, Antioch, TN
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 4405 Drake Gauthier 96 Flint, MI 1:57.51Q
2 3811 Chase Hilton 96 Knoxville, TN 1:57.57Q
3 3758 David Torres 96 El Paso, TX 1:59.16Q
4 4503 Carlton Orange 97 Eads, TN 1:59.46Q
5 5624 Javon Patterson 96 North Lauderdale, F 1:59.58Q
6 6377 Robert Ford 96 San Antonio, TX 1:59.92Q
7 3468 Jeramy Hampton 96 Suwanee, GA 2:00.56Q
8 10406 Ericj Brown 96 Milwaukee, WI 1:58.22q
9 766 Jalon Monigan 96 Cahokia, IL 1:59.51q
10 9798 Sean Martin 97 Jonesboro, AR 1:59.79q
11 453 Travis Walker 96 Baltimore, MD 2:00.65q
12 1639 Bryderick Harrison 96 Humble, TX 2:00.99q
13 2675 Andrew Nsuk 96 Jonesboro, GA 2:01.11
14 5620 Brandon Bejarano 96 North Lauderdale, F 2:01.22
15 8706 Wal Khat 96 Mooseheart, IL 2:01.52
16 3601 Ian Jones 96 Overland Park, KS 2:01.92
17 5062 James Rhodes 97 Houston, TX 2:02.03
18 9927 Brian Smith 97 Wadsworth, OH 2:02.23
19 190 Joseph Codrington 96 Ann Arbor, MI 2:02.26
20 1043 Kevin Chavira 96 Fresno, CA 2:02.39
21 6390 Anthony Renteria 97 San Antonio, TX 2:02.66
22 7416 Javon Pittman 96 Somerset, NJ 2:02.71
23 8636 Zahir Nobles 96 Pearland, TX 2:02.78
24 3925 Micheal Bailey 96 Spring, TX 2:02.93
25 10170 Darron Coley 97 South Riding, VA 2:03.90
26 8294 Joshua Lecesne 96 Houston, TX 2:03.98
27 2950 Alvin Houston 97 Saint Louis, MO 2:04.19
28 4969 David Saporito 97 Warren, MI 2:04.56
29 3326 Clifton Casurra 96 Snellville, GA 2:04.69
30 5377 Chad Hardy 97 Mckinney, TX 2:04.69
31 5530 Aaron Washington 97 Lees Summit, MO 2:05.01
32 3952 Daronte' Buggs 97 Gary, IN 2:05.11
33 3956 Jaqwae' Ellison 97 Gary, IN 2:05.35
34 163 Marshall Tousant 97 Allen, TX 2:05.45
35 4949 Tyler Cochran 97 Royal Oak, MI 2:05.48
36 3997 Brandon Kirby 96 Pflugerville, TX 2:05.52
37 5314 Demarrius Young 96 Kansas City, MO 2:05.53
38 7202 Stephan Hickman 96 Florissant, MO 2:06.10
39 5371 Myles Anderson 96 Celina, TX 2:06.30
40 1518 Hakeem Mustafaa 96 Columbus, GA 2:06.78
41 5979 Michael Miller 97 Stlouis, MO 2:06.84
42 3323 Alonzo Allen 96 Conyers, GA 2:07.15
43 8099 Kivante Stevenson 96 Kennesaw, GA 2:07.20
44 799 Daryon Baynard 97 San Jose, CA 2:07.25
45 9718 Gerald Hartford 96 Lancaster, TX 2:07.27
46 4507 Christopher Weitna 97 Olive Branch, MS 2:07.64
47 1746 Gabriel Nah 97 Sharon Hill, PA 2:07.67
48 6082 Justus Ross 96 Pearland, TX 2:07.85
49 3763 George Lowe 96 Copperas Cove, TX 2:08.20
50 10258 Dorlan Bell 97 Akron, OH 2:08.20
51 9965 Michael Vallejo 96 Cedar Creek, TX 2:08.39
52 1551 Cadell Darius 97 Roselle, NJ 2:09.17
53 4978 Joseph Chapman 96 Mills River, NC 2:09.21
54 9592 Oliver Boucher 96 Doylestown, PA 2:09.34
55 276 David Frisbie 97 Fremont, CA 2:09.79
56 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 2:09.85
57 4987 Jarman Bradford 97 Baton Rouge, LA 2:10.21
58 670 Tyreece Huff 97 WashingtonDc, DC 2:10.50
59 895 Anthony Rice 97 Cedar Hill, TX 2:10.75
60 4050 Lawrence Davis 97 Lansing, MI 2:10.78
61 4468 Garrett Talley 96 Collierville, TN 2:11.59
62 5817 Christian Moss 97 Triangle, VA 2:11.90
63 5626 Jose Simpier 96 North Lauderdale, F 2:12.11
64 5592 Jose AbarcaJr 97 Romoland, CA 2:12.49
65 7490 Rydell Witherspoon 97 Tallahassee, FL 2:12.55
66 9845 Wade Norris 96 Jasper, FL 2:13.68
67 5816 Elijah Costello 97 Stafford, VA 2:13.93
68 3250 Trayton Brooks 97 Saint Paul, MN 2:16.60
69 2617 Xzavier Robinson 97 Gastonia, NC 2:17.69
70 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 2:17.72
71 7656 Dewayne Miller 97 El Dorado, AR 2:18.23
72 2538 Qasim Jerome 96 Landover Hills, MD 2:18.40
73 8395 Calvin Lysell 96 Jackson, MO 2:18.67
74 3753 Isaiah Mayfield 96 Kansas City, MO 2:19.72
75 450 Darrius Salmond 96 Baltimore, MD 2:20.98
76 743 Bakare Awakoaiye 97 Oakland, CA 2:21.00
77 7413 James Colapieto 96 South Plainfield, N 2:21.19
78 3683 Caulin Graves 97 Kansas City, MO 2:28.66
79 2133 Michael Johnson 97 Pensacola, FL 2:29.63
80 6770 Blake Theriot 96 St. Rose, LA 2:39.24

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate 15-16
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
36" HURDLES (10)
National: N 51.77 8/2/2006 Robert Griffin III, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 6728 Craig Rock 96 Hammond, LA 56.45q 9
2 1774 Elijah Young 96 Des Moines, IA 56.83q 7
3 2793 Isiah Lewis 96 Greenville, SC 56.91q 4
4 5308 Rasheed Mcalpin 96 Topeka, KS 57.05q 5
5 7429 Jaashir Morris 96 Edison, NJ 57.14q 10
6 1516 Kalan Cook 96 Columbus, GA 57.57q 3
7 6495 Castel Housen 96 Milwaukee, WI 57.60q 4
8 9804 Justin Mcbride 96 Houston, TX 57.68q 9
9 4040 Cameron Murphy 96 Lexington, KY 58.09 6
10 6281 Alfred Carter 96 Euless, TX 58.14 8
11 4078 Jeremy Mcduffie 97 Snellville, GA 58.26 3
12 4287 Donaldo Benjamin 96 Phila, PA 58.35 4
13 7153 Elijah Keely 96 St Louis, MO 58.60 2
14 6247 Ouincy Dunn 97 Lancaster, TX 58.83 6
15 2293 Robert Dunning 97 Marietta, GA 58.86 6
16 9819 Victor MontgomeryI 96 Houston, TX 58.90 7
17 5773 Will Pearson 96 Nashville, TN 59.05 3
18 2896 Ardran Carr 97 Grand Prairie, TX 59.13 7
19 2441 Cal Urycki 96 Metamora, IL 59.36 5
20 3353 Kyle West 96 Schererville, IN 59.52 2
21 7546 Fred Boyd 96 Detroit, MI 59.53 1
22 8729 Joshua Gillespie 96 Brooklyn Park, MN 59.84 2
23 3019 Anthony Clontz 97 Newton, NC 1:00.34 8
24 2677 Joshua Simmons 97 Jonesboro, GA 1:00.46 8
25 8636 Zahir Nobles 96 Pearland, TX 1:00.47 10
26 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 1:00.78 6
27 5090 Isaiah Culverson 96 Las Vegas, NV 1:00.81 2
28 1924 Kamil Jones 97 Douglasville, GA 1:00.91 4
29 572 Joshua Brown 96 Lignum, VA 1:01.19 8
30 1028 Ryan Ross 97 Georgetown, TX 1:01.59 1
31 5422 Javion Robinson 96 San Leandro, CA 1:01.62 7
32 747 Chris Russell 96 Oakland, CA 1:01.64 5
33 7971 Alex Smith 97 Cedar Park, TX 1:01.86 4
34 4451 Christopher Dufour 97 Collierville, TN 1:01.87 3
35 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 1:01.90 6
36 6248 Branden Perry 96 Grand Prairie, TX 1:01.91 9
37 7833 Preston Pennington 96 Friendswood, TX 1:02.02 8
38 3755 Roderick MoutonJr 96 Shawnee Mission, KS 1:02.29 8
39 3576 Deante Coleman 96 Glendale, WI 1:02.48 10
40 5372 Kristopher Armstro 96 Carrollton, TX 1:02.62 7
41 10455 Edwin Alston 97 Sicklerville, NJ 1:02.65 3
42 7842 Douglas Bradshaw 96 San Antonio, TX 1:02.97 1
43 8645 Caleb Richmond 96 Cypress, TX 1:03.06 5
44 769 Korrion Session 96 Cahokia, IL 1:03.14 3
45 6200 Sidney Gibbons 97 St Albans, NY 1:03.18 5
46 37 Joshua Dahiling 97 North Kansas City, 1:03.27 6
47 5981 Marquise Pointer 97 Stlouis, MO 1:03.28 2
48 2759 Skylar Jackson 96 Lansing, MI 1:03.38 7
49 3730 Malik Jefferson 96 Raytown, MO 1:03.49 2
50 2973 Jalen Doss 96 Vallejo, CA 1:03.65 9
51 3729 Davian Hawkins 96 Lee's Summit, MO 1:03.69 10
52 10424 William Breaux 96 Brentwood, TN 1:03.99 1
53 3152 Blake Davenport 97 Rosharon, TX 1:04.24 1
54 6904 Omari Bishop 97 Spartanburg, SC 1:04.82 9
55 6006 Marcus Mcwilliams 97 Pflugerville, TX 1:05.15 10
56 3547 Malik Francis 97 Parsippany, NJ 1:05.42 4
57 3412 Diego Griffin 97 New Orleans, LA 1:05.56 10
58 7335 Daniel Isom 97 St. Louis, MO 1:06.14 9
59 2235 Cole Thompson 96 Anniston, AL 1:06.21 3
60 9945 Trey Teeter 97 Goodland, KS 1:07.23 6
61 2130 Valentino Espinoza 97 Pensacola, FL 1:07.78 7
62 9637 Sequoyah Copeland- 96 Denver, CO 1:07.85 8
63 227 Marquez Gray 97 Gastonia, NC 1:07.90 3
64 8735 Alexander Klein 97 Stillwater, MN 1:08.24 2
65 7495 Joshua Mitchell 96 Waldorf, MD 1:09.45 10
66 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 1:09.68 2
67 446 Tyrell Mack 97 Baltimore, MD 1:10.06 9
68 4493 Eric Dodson 97 Memphis, TN 1:10.21 1
-- 7657 Damonye Moore 97 Crossett, AR DQ 8 Hurdle Violation

Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate 15-16
==========================================================================
800 GRAMS
National: N 187-02 8/3/2007 Johannes Swanepoel, Overland Park, KS
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 8652 Dwan SeatonJr 96 Houston, TX 45.41m 149-00
2 7009 Alexander Luera 96 Bellevue, WA 44.83m 147-01
3 2137 Dane Stolsig 97 Pensacola, FL 44.67m 146-07
4 6729 Ethan Rodriguez 97 Madisonville, LA 43.25m 141-11
5 3724 Avery Carter 96 Lees Summit, MO 42.82m 140-06
6 10008 Michael Yow 96 Keene, TX 41.73m 136-11
7 6727 Mathew Reck 97 Covington, LA 41.40m 135-10
8 6602 Ronald Owens 96 Austin, TX 40.62m 133-03
9 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 40.37m 132-05
10 5773 Will Pearson 96 Nashville, TN 39.38m 129-02
11 6113 Rocky Beaird 97 Gladstone, MO 39.03m 128-01
12 10148 Gregorio DeLosSant 97 Victoria, TX 38.90m 127-07
13 9606 Krystian Brzozowsk 97 Yoakum, TX 38.83m 127-05
14 9736 Ethan Hughes 96 Leawood, KS 38.70m 127-00
15 4588 Aaron Hanna 97 Miami, FL 38.28m 125-07
16 9945 Trey Teeter 97 Goodland, KS 37.51m 123-01
17 9951 James Tice 96 Towanda, PA 37.47m 122-11
18 6068 Desmond BurnettJr. 97 Pearland, TX 37.22m 122-01
19 4070 Jordan Adekweh 96 Norcross, GA 37.13m 121-10
20 5418 Aaron Kirkendoll 96 Oakland, CA 37.09m 121-08
21 1980 Lc Washington 96 Centreville, IL 36.74m 120-06
22 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 36.49m 119-09
23 1045 Carlos Hernandez 97 Clovis, CA 36.22m 118-10
24 8266 Kenneth Foley II 97 Missouri City, TX 34.61m 113-06
25 5548 Ben Johnson 97 Sharpsburg, GA 33.60m 110-03
26 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 32.70m 107-03
27 10242 Richard James 97 Webster Groves, MO 32.31m 106-00
28 3861 Kendarious Harris 97 Baton Rouge, LA 32.23m 105-09
29 2283 Nahel Abuagattas 96 Coral Springs, FL 32.01m 105-00
30 1178 Tremayne Pearson 96 Little Rock, AR 31.61m 103-08
31 7556 Gevon Foreman 97 Detroit, MI 29.92m 98-02
32 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 29.45m 96-07
33 5154 Kamari Denson 96 Deltona, FL 29.39m 96-05
34 1013 Justin Cameron 96 Austin, TX 29.31m 96-02
35 8775 Jahmir Johnson 97 Phila, PA 29.12m 95-06
36 3066 Savon Holiday 96 Houston, TX 28.96m 95-00
37 4074 Benaiah Hyatte 97 Lawrenceville, GA 28.46m 93-04
38 4200 Trase Milburn 97 Mt Washington, KY 28.26m 92-08
39 1168 Nikolaus Harper 97 Little Rock, AR 28.12m 92-03
40 9912 Dalton Schultz 96 Towanda, PA 28.10m 92-02
41 5420 Michael Pearson 96 Dublin, CA 28.03m 91-11
42 6841 Joshua Davis 97 Ardmore, OK 28.01m 91-11
43 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 27.84m 91-04
44 10566 Hunter Downey 96 Track Minnes 27.43m 90-00
45 8592 Keilon Evans 97 Houston, TX 26.87m 88-02
46 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 26.75m 87-09
47 9872 Marquise Poole 96 Detroit, MI 25.41m 83-04
48 2322 Jaquan Gamble 96 Canton, OH 25.26m 82-10
49 6911 Kane Philson 97 Spartanburg, SC 23.36m 76-08
50 4298 Quilann Lewis 96 Worthington, OH 22.34m 73-03
51 7691 Marco Gomez 96 Virginia Beach, VA 21.57m 70-09
52 4700 Ronald Jacques Jr 97 Miami Scott Lake, F 20.08m 65-10
53 3018 Shyhiem Carter 97 Greensboro, NC 18.65m 61-02

JULY 29 RESULTS

Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate 15-16 Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 15.64 1.8 4 774
2 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 15.84 2.0 3 751
3 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 16.33 1.3 2 696
4 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 16.46 1.3 2 682
5 5919 Michael Collins 96 San Antonio, TX 17.11 0.2 1 613
6 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 17.20 2.0 3 604
7 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 17.68 1.8 4 555
8 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 17.76 2.0 3 547
9 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 17.79 1.8 4 544
10 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 17.96 1.3 2 528
11 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX 18.44 1.8 4 483
12 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 18.49 0.2 1 478
13 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 18.52 0.2 1 475
14 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 18.54 1.8 4 474
15 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 18.65 1.3 2 464
16 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 19.08 2.0 3 425
17 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 19.33 1.3 2 404
18 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 19.71 0.2 1 372
19 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 20.04 1.8 4 346
20 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 20.40 0.2 1 318
21 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 21.00 2.0 3 274
22 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA 21.03 0.2 1 272
23 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 21.28 1.8 4 255
24 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 21.66 2.0 3 230
25 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA 23.42 2.0 3 130
-- 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN DNF 1.8 4

Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Intermediate 15-16 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 37.26m 122-03 609
2 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 36.62m 120-02 596
3 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 35.26m 115-08 569
4 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 33.78m 110-10 539
5 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 32.62m 107-00 516
6 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 32.40m 106-03 512
7 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 29.38m 96-05 452
8 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 29.12m 95-06 447
9 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 28.38m 93-01 433
10 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 26.88m 88-02 403
11 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 26.66m 87-06 399
12 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 25.74m 84-05 381
13 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 25.64m 84-01 379
14 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 23.68m 77-08 342
15 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 22.78m 74-09 325
16 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 22.08m 72-05 311
17 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 21.34m 70-00 297
18 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 20.88m 68-06 289
19 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 20.41m 66-11 280
20 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA 20.00m 65-07 272
21 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 18.58m 60-11 246
22 5919 Michael Collins 96 San Antonio, TX 18.32m 60-01 241
23 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 16.86m 55-04 214
24 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 16.24m 53-03 202
25 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA 15.34m 50-04 186
26 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX 15.04m 49-04 181

Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Intermediate 15-16 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 4.25m 13-11.25 688
2 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 3.35m 10-11.75 444
7 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 3.20m 10-06.00 406
8 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 2.90m 9-06.25 333
8 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 2.90m 9-06.25 333
8 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 2.90m 9-06.25 333
11 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 2.75m 9-00.25 298
11 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 2.75m 9-00.25 298
11 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 2.75m 9-00.25 298
14 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 2.60m 8-06.25 264
14 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 2.60m 8-06.25 264
16 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 2.45m 8-00.50 231
17 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 2.30m 7-06.50 199
17 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 2.30m 7-06.50 199
17 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX 2.30m 7-06.50 199
17 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 2.30m 7-06.50 199
21 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 2.15m 7-00.50 169
-- 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL NH
-- 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA NH
-- 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO NH
-- 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA NH
-- 5919 Michael Collins 96 San Antonio, TX NH

Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate 15-16 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 51.12m 167-08 605
2 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 45.32m 148-08 520
3 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 43.84m 143-10 498
4 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 40.96m 134-04 456
5 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 40.82m 133-11 454
6 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 38.24m 125-05 417
7 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 37.26m 122-03 403
8 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 35.86m 117-08 382
9 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 34.84m 114-04 368
10 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 33.66m 110-05 351
10 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 33.66m 110-05 351
12 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 32.98m 108-02 341
13 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 32.90m 107-11 340
14 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 31.12m 102-01 315
15 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 31.04m 101-10 314
16 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 30.46m 99-11 306
17 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 29.90m 98-01 298
18 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 29.30m 96-01 289
19 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 28.18m 92-05 274
20 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 27.70m 90-10 267
21 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA 23.52m 77-02 209
22 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA 23.02m 75-06 202
23 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 22.92m 75-02 201
24 5919 Michael Collins 96 San Antonio, TX 21.32m 69-11 179
25 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX 19.84m 65-01 159

Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash Intermediate 15-16 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 4:31.78 733
2 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 4:41.95 668
3 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 4:43.62 658
4 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 4:48.32 629
5 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 4:49.83 620
6 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 4:55.50 586
7 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 4:57.77 573
8 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 5:00.37 558
9 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 5:02.42 546
10 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 5:08.02 514
11 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 5:09.34 507
12 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 5:10.66 500
13 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 5:11.13 497
14 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 5:15.46 474
15 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 5:17.09 465
16 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 5:21.91 440
17 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 5:27.46 412
18 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 5:32.03 389
19 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 5:32.07 389
20 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 5:32.96 385
21 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA 5:33.29 383
22 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA 5:47.49 317
23 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX 5:49.14 310
24 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 5:54.81 286

Boys Decathlon Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
National: N 6844 1984 Steve Henson, McPherson, KS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 6400
2 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 6393
3 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 6013
4 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 5028
5 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 4874
6 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 4837
7 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 4731
8 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 4631
9 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 4575
10 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 4553
11 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 4551
12 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 4508
13 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 4414
14 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 4379
15 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 4318
16 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 4242
17 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 3949
18 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 3856
19 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 3705
20 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA 3653
21 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 3604
22 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 3481
23 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX 3325
24 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA 3097

Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 13:37.66 8/2/2009 Alejandro Chavez, Pharr, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 6677 Geraldo Flores 96 Pharr, TX 16:40.69
2 1918 Maurice Davis 96 Douglasville, GA 17:37.47
3 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 20:11.97
4 3057 Dillon Berry 97 Missouri City, TX 20:38.76
5 6675 Abisai Aguilar 97 Edinburg, TX 20:52.30
6 1927 Jordan Thompson 96 Douglasville, GA 20:57.61

JULY 28 RESULTS

Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate 15-16 Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 11.51 +0.0 4 750
2 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 11.66 +0.0 3 719
3 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 11.70 +0.0 2 711
4 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 11.72 +0.0 4 707
5 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA 11.80 +0.0 4 691
6 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 11.90 +0.0 4 671
7 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 11.96 +0.0 3 659
8 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 12.02 +0.0 4 647
9 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 12.13 +0.0 2 626
10 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA 12.14 +0.0 2 624
11 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 12.15 +0.0 3 622
12 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 12.44 +0.0 2 567
13 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 12.47 +0.0 2 562
14 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 12.47 +0.0 1 562
14 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 12.47 +0.0 2 562
16 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 12.48 +0.0 1 560
17 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX 12.53 +0.0 4 551
18 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 12.54 +0.0 3 549
19 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 12.56 +0.0 1 545
20 5919 Michael Collins 96 San Antonio, TX 12.73 +0.0 3 515
21 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 12.75 +0.0 3 511
22 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 12.92 +0.0 3 481
23 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 12.93 +0.0 1 480
24 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 12.93 +0.0 4 480
25 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 13.09 +0.0 1 453
26 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 13.45 +0.0 4 394

Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Intermediate 15-16 Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 6.37m NWI 20-10.75 668
2 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 6.24m NWI 20-05.75 639
3 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 6.03m NWI 19-09.50 593
4 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 5.82m NWI 19-01.25 548
5 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 5.80m NWI 19-00.50 544
6 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 5.66m NWI 18-07.00 514
7 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 5.63m NWI 18-05.75 508
8 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 5.62m NWI 18-05.25 506
9 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 5.49m NWI 18-00.25 479
9 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 5.49m NWI 18-00.25 479
11 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX 5.35m NWI 17-06.75 451
12 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 5.31m NWI 17-05.25 443
13 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 441
13 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 441
15 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA 5.27m NWI 17-03.50 435
16 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 419
16 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 419
18 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 5.13m NWI 16-10.00 407
19 5919 Michael Collins 96 San Antonio, TX 5.05m NWI 16-07.00 392
20 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 5.03m NWI 16-06.00 388
21 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 4.99m NWI 16-04.50 380
22 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 4.93m NWI 16-02.25 369
23 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 4.75m NWI 15-07.00 335
24 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 4.69m NWI 15-04.75 324
25 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 4.60m NWI 15-01.25 308
26 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 4.10m NWI 13-05.50 222

Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Intermediate 15-16 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 13.13m 43-01.00 675
2 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 12.59m 41-03.75 642
3 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 12.40m 40-08.25 631
4 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 11.37m 37-03.75 568
5 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 11.26m 36-11.50 562
6 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 10.33m 33-10.75 505
7 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 9.99m 32-09.50 485
8 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 9.98m 32-09.00 484
9 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 9.96m 32-08.25 483
10 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 9.90m 32-05.75 480
11 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 9.77m 32-00.75 472
12 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 9.73m 31-11.25 469
13 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 9.71m 31-10.25 468
14 5919 Michael Collins 96 San Antonio, TX 9.65m 31-08.00 465
15 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA 9.36m 30-08.50 447
16 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 9.28m 30-05.50 443
17 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX 9.09m 29-10.00 431
18 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 8.40m 27-06.75 390
19 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 8.15m 26-09.00 375
20 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 8.11m 26-07.25 373
21 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 8.02m 26-03.75 367
22 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 8.00m 26-03.00 366
23 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 7.89m 25-10.75 360
24 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 7.35m 24-01.50 328
25 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA 7.32m 24-00.25 326
26 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 7.25m 23-09.50 322

Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Intermediate 15-16 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 1.91m 6-03.25 723
2 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 1.82m 5-11.50 644
2 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 1.82m 5-11.50 644
4 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 1.76m 5-09.25 593
5 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX 1.72m 5-07.75 560
6 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 1.69m 5-06.50 536
6 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 1.69m 5-06.50 536
8 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 1.67m 5-05.75 520
9 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 1.62m 5-03.75 480
9 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 1.62m 5-03.75 480
9 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 1.62m 5-03.75 480
12 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA 1.61m 5-03.25 472
12 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 1.61m 5-03.25 472
12 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 1.61m 5-03.25 472
15 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 1.57m 5-01.75 441
15 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 1.57m 5-01.75 441
15 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 1.57m 5-01.75 441
15 5919 Michael Collins 96 San Antonio, TX 1.57m 5-01.75 441
19 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 1.52m 4-11.75 404
19 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 1.52m 4-11.75 404
19 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 1.52m 4-11.75 404
22 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 1.42m 4-07.75 331
22 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 1.42m 4-07.75 331
24 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 1.37m 4-06.00 297
-- 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA NH
-- 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX NH

Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate 15-16 Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 50.93 2 772
2 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 51.39 3 752
3 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA 51.69 3 738
4 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 53.26 1 671
5 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 53.41 4 664
6 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 53.85 2 646
7 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 54.57 2 616
8 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 54.73 3 610
9 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA 54.84 1 605
10 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 55.16 4 592
11 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 56.03 4 558
12 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 56.05 3 557
13 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 56.68 4 533
14 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 56.84 2 527
15 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 56.88 3 525
16 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 57.09 4 517
17 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 57.46 3 504
18 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 57.57 3 500
19 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 59.20 4 441
20 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 1:00.57 1 394
21 5919 Michael Collins 96 San Antonio, TX 1:00.61 4 393
22 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 1:01.53 2 363
23 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 1:01.60 3 360
24 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 1:01.62 1 360
25 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 1:03.47 1 303
-- 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX DQ 4 12 steps inside lane

Boys Decathlon Intermediate 15-16
================================================================
National: N 6844 1984 Steve Henson, McPherson, KS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 9820 Gabriel Moore 96 Freeport, FL 3509
2 4508 Harrison Williams 96 Memphis, TN 3389
3 9952 Travis Toliver 96 Cypress, TX 2933
4 7242 Jerrick Powell 97 St Louis, MO 2906
5 9677 Philip Fox 96 Washington, IL 2736
6 5769 Da'Vyea Beach 96 Nashville, TN 2669
7 391 Benjamin Brunson 96 Brentwood, TN 2648
8 5774 Owen Powell 96 Nashville, TN 2623
9 3726 Demarcus Edwards 96 Lee's Summit, MO 2588
10 160 Tremayne Flagler 96 Atlanta, GA 2583
11 9780 Joseph Ledo-Massey 97 Santa Rosa Beach, F 2559
12 9799 Alex Matalon 97 San Antonio, TX 2446
13 461 Mark Gerke 97 League City, TX 2445
14 9042 Bryan Hodges 96 St. Louis, MO 2435
15 6717 Claiborne Eubanks 96 Bogalusa, LA 2298
16 5961 Charles Cargo 96 Rantoul, IL 2241
17 5919 Michael Collins 96 San Antonio, TX 2206
18 158 Gabriel Blackman 96 College Park, GA 2196
19 394 Ryan Lipe 96 Franklin, TN 2168
20 9016 Caleb Peavy 97 Texarkana, TX 2161
21 3928 Tracy Tillett 97 Humble, TX 2153
22 10157 David Hisquierdo 96 Victoria, TX 2124
23 9037 Jaryn Blackshear-B 97 St. Louis, MO 2102
24 9828 Andrew Morin 96 Tulare, CA 2022
25 9739 Blake Hutto 96 Mckinney, TX 1993
26 6212 Albert Lewis 96 Miami Gardens, FL 1683