<
>

2012 AAU JO Young Men Results

AAU JO YM

Chronological order, with most recent day first
(Full Results through final day)

AUG 4 RESULTS

Men 100 Meter Dash Young 17-18
=====================================================================
National: N 10.11 1996 Xavier Alson, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1307 Cameron Burrell 94 Missouri City, TX 10.59 -1.0
2 6465 Tatum Taylor 94 Seattle, WA 10.76 -1.0
3 4403 Berkley Edwards 95 Chelsea, MI 10.79 -1.0
4 4803 Tommy Mccaplin 94 Port Gibson, MS 10.81 -1.0 10.801
5 3993 Antwuan Davis 95 Bastrop, TX 10.81 -1.0 10.806
6 6866 Devon Lewis 95 Fayetteville, GA 10.87 -1.0
7 6868 Alex Phillips 93 Fayetteville, GA 11.04 -1.0
8 4352 Jeremy Hicks 94 Harvey, LA 11.05 -1.0

Men 200 Meter Dash Young 17-18
=====================================================================
National: N 20.58 2004 J-Mee Samuels, WInston Salem, NC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1321 Elijah Hall-Thomps 94 Katy, TX 20.86 -1.5
2 6989 Cameron Luper 95 Auburn, AL 21.14 -1.5
3 6866 Devon Lewis 95 Fayetteville, GA 21.24 -1.5
4 6332 Cameron Williams 95 San Antonio, TX 21.40 -1.5
5 4293 Chidi Okezie 93 Philadelphia, PA 21.58 -1.5
6 6465 Tatum Taylor 94 Seattle, WA 21.87 -1.5
7 5182 Devin Scott 95 Harvey, LA 22.32 -1.5
-- 6324 Jerome Gatewood 94 Universal City, TX DNS -1.5

Men 400 Meter Dash Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 45.83 1996 Brandon Couts, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 1667 Aldrich Bailey 94 Arlington, TX 45.45N
2 4966 Dakarie Mckinnie 93 Detroit, MI 46.80
3 4954 Jason Ervin 94 Detroit, MI 47.77
4 5182 Devin Scott 95 Harvey, LA 48.26
5 6324 Jerome Gatewood 94 Universal City, TX 48.29
6 3335 Dontavius Wright 94 Stockbridge, GA 48.62
7 7345 Michael Wells 95 St. Louis, MO 49.07
-- 9100 JuanPaul Green 94 West Park, FL DNS

Men 3000 Meter Run Young 17-18
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 8:19.2h 1982 Tom Kringstad, Bismarck, NC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 7214 Nicholas Stewart 94 Florissant, MO 8:48.34
2 8797 Ramon Fantauzzi 95 Paterson, NJ 8:53.14
3 101 Cameron Woodbery 94 Copperas Cove, TX 9:01.75
4 444 Ahmed Idris 93 Baltimore, MD 9:05.07
5 7724 Austen Dalquist 95 Keller, TX 9:05.25
6 2831 Jordan Travis 93 Poplarville, MS 9:10.22
7 2543 Joshua Wilkins 95 Bowie, MD 9:14.91
8 1015 Aaron Davis 94 Austin, TX 9:17.51
9 7207 Drew Mueller 94 Florissant, MO 9:20.00
10 10221 Garrison Stribling 94 Missouri City, TX 9:26.86
11 9844 Zachary Norman 94 Beaumont, TX 9:27.18
12 10585 Paul Patterson 95 Cleveland, TN 9:27.84
13 548 Joseph Newcomb 94 Tekonsha, MI 9:33.95
14 9777 Andrew Leal 94 Weslaco, TX 9:36.25
15 2886 Tucker Seise 94 Kansas City, MO 9:36.70
16 9792 Larry Lopez 94 Arnold, MO 9:38.92
17 9988 Harry Wiggins 94 Prairieville, LA 9:41.20
18 3324 Gabriel Alvarez 94 Conyers, GA 9:43.39
19 2271 Peter Mitchell 93 Virginia Beach, VA 9:44.01
20 8773 Deondray Ivey 94 Phila, PA 9:45.57
21 7812 Chubaka Bahindwa 95 San Antonio, TX 9:57.83
22 6211 Sir'Wade Frye 95 Miami Gardens, FL 10:01.88
23 6973 Ben Barnett 95 Birmingham, AL 10:07.01
24 8343 Joshua Villarreal 95 Taylor, TX 10:08.51
25 8768 Tyree Newton 95 Lithonia, GA 10:08.67
26 667 Alterik Sexton 95 Douglasville, GA 10:09.31
27 9956 Aaron Torres 95 Paterson, NJ 10:14.73
28 7580 Almutasm Nassar 95 Detroit, MI 10:15.26
29 6769 Christian Paz 95 Metairie, LA 10:16.35
30 1162 Roosevelt Barnett 95 Little Rock, AR 10:25.66
31 1366 Kortez Ellis 94 Poplar Bluff, MO 10:30.20
32 10166 Laronte Ivory 94 Louisville, KY 10:33.46
33 5228 Mike Walker 95 Kansas City, MO 10:33.50
34 4907 Giovannie Rodrigue 93 Philadelphia, PA 10:36.42
35 6074 Angel GarciaTejada 94 Houston, TX 10:39.22
36 469 Jophiel Roman 95 Bayamon, PR 10:40.53
37 555 Jermaine Tripp 95 Detroit, MI 10:44.99
38 3757 David Morris 93 El Paso, TX 10:46.39
39 5586 Jonah Gann 94 Gulf Breeze, FL 10:47.22
40 6725 Lane Perilloux 94 Hammond, LA 10:49.18
41 2906 Jamal Willis 95 Dallas, TX 10:53.62
42 8604 Alejandro Guerrero 94 Houston, TX 11:00.38
43 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 11:07.53
44 7769 Nicholas Berry 94 Clarksville, TN 11:17.29
45 10377 Noah Burnett 95 Franklin, TN 11:35.52
46 4080 Kordarius Rushing 95 Powder Springs, GA 11:45.48
47 6237 Leon Tomlinson 94 St Petersburg, FL 11:52.95
48 3416 Seve Loudon 94 New Orleans, LA 12:08.21
49 4762 Tyler Claseman 94 Little Falls, MN 12:44.77
-- 8798 Zakaria Fouad 95 Paterson, NJ DNF
-- 10218 Juan Rubio 94 Missouri City, TX DNS
-- 8396 Drake Mahoney 94 Topeka, KS DNS

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 40.23 8/3/2012 Track Houston Youth TC, Houston, TX
A Ali, J Authorlee, K Fulks, L Johnson
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 40.00N
1) 8672 O'Shea Wilson 94 2) 8555 Ahmed Ali 93
3) 8558 Jermaine Authorlee 93 4) 8596 Kyle Fulks 93
5) 8639 Jacob Onyechi 95 6) 8614 Lawrence Johnson 93
2 CL Athletics Stars 'A' 40.19N
1) 1304 Curtis Brown 95 2) 1305 Laurece Brumfield 94
3) 1307 Cameron Burrell 94 4) 1320 Deante Gray 94
5) 1321 Elijah Hall-Thompson 94 6)
3 Maximum OutPut TC 'A' 41.00
1) 4403 Berkley Edwards 95 2) 4410 Daizoun Oliver 95
3) 4400 Jeffrey Aririguzo 94 4) 4413 Kyle Redwine 94
5) 4411 Theodore Parcher 95 6)
4 Southern Eagles TC 'A' 41.35
1) 6827 Devan Wooten 94 2) 6828 Dre'Vian Young 93
3) 6815 Treyvion Johnson 94 4) 6821 Joseph RichardsIII 93
5) 6806 Rodney Brown 94 6) 6809 Travon Goodwin 93
5 Team Elite 'A' 41.49
1) 7648 Anthony Blakley 93 2) 7650 Justin Bullard 95
3) 7652 Ryan Green 94 4) 7654 Rodney Jones 95
5) 7655 Michael Mcgruder 95 6) 7660 Seth Thompson 94
6 Southside Pioneer Track And Fi 'A' 41.53
1) 6863 Alphonso Alexander 95 2) 6864 Solomon Bolds 95
3) 6866 Devon Lewis 95 4) 6868 Alex Phillips 93
7 Speed City TC 'A' 41.74
1) 6976 Sabastian Bivins 94 2) 6984 Derrick Johnson 94
3) 6986 Jordan Jones 94 4) 6987 Donnie Lee 95
5) 6989 Cameron Luper 95 6) 6995 Devin Oneal 94
8 LC Express 'A' 41.79
1) 3993 Antwuan Davis 95 2) 3994 Deon Hickey 94
3) 3995 Anthony Johnson 95 4) 3996 Bryant Johnson 94
5) 3999 Earnest PattersonJr 95 6) 4000 Oquamonrkina Richmond 95

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 3:09.34 2001 Willingboro TC, Willingboro, NJ
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Southern Eagles TC 'A' 3:13.40
1) 6821 Joseph RichardsIII 93 2) 6808 William Gibson 95
3) 6828 Dre'Vian Young 93 4) 10593 Terrance Gross-Robinson 9
5) 6803 Caleb Beacham 95 6) 6809 Travon Goodwin 93
7) 6812 Dario Johnson 95 8)
2 Maximum OutPut TC 'A' 3:13.46
1) 4409 James Mcdonald 93 2) 4410 Daizoun Oliver 95
3) 4413 Kyle Redwine 94 4) 4408 Philip Johnson 95
5) 4400 Jeffrey Aririguzo 94 6)
3 The AfterBurners Youth TC 'A' 3:16.09
1) 8031 Xavier Floyd 95 2) 8033 Jamison Justice 95
3) 8039 Demarco Taylor 95 4) 8040 Tarik Tyler 95
4 White Lightening TC 'A' 3:16.19
1) 10324 DeAndre Person 95 2) 10325 Antwuan Poole 94
3) 10326 Kibwe Troupe 94 4) 10327 Demarius Williams 94
5) 10328 Macey Zellner 94 6)
5 Team Xtreme TC 'A' 3:18.28
1) 7720 Kai Asberry 93 2) 7730 Blake Mckinzie 94
3) 7728 Tequille Jackson 94 4) 7729 Dustin JamesII 95
5) 7721 Matthew Bennett 94 6) 7733 Kendall Owens 94
7) 7734 Andre Phillips 95 8)
6 Club Nitro 'A' 3:18.59
1) 1433 Kedrin Gibby 95 2) 1434 Myles Hunter 95
3) 1435 Khorvon Nelson 95 4) 1436 Devante Rochelle 95
7 Central Texas Elite TC 'A' 3:19.37
1) 1011 De'Quad Binder 94 2) 1014 Kevion Crenshaw-Harris 94
3) 1023 Jean-Claude Meama 94 4) 1029 Peyton Rydolph 94
5) 1037 Niccolo Vitela 94 6) 1039 Luther Yamthe 95
8 Motor City TC 'A' 3:27.76
1) 4947 Maurice Allen 95 2) 4954 Jason Ervin 94
3) 4955 Alex Foster 95 4) 4966 Dakarie Mckinnie 93
5) 4964 Dominick Lemonious 95 6)

Men Pole Vault Young 17-18
==========================================================================
PAD 1
National: N 17-01 1999 Rocky Danners, Ft Hood, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 9577 Shawnacy Barber 94 New Caney, TX 18-03.50N 5.57m
2 9833 Daven Murphree 94 Gilmer, TX 16-00.00 4.87m
3 9670 Everette Favor 94 Houston, TX 15-06.00 4.72m
4 5148 Matthew Wilson 95 Abbeville, LA 15-00.00 4.57m
4 5139 Caleb Bertrand 94 Elton, LA 15-00.00 4.57m
6 9801 Tyler May 93 Greenwood, MO J15-00.00 4.57m
7 9934 Daniel Spickes 95 Rogers, AR J15-00.00 4.57m
8 9954 Joseph Tomlinson 95 Kingwood, TX 14-06.00 4.41m
9 9829 Garrett Morris 94 Grandview, TX J14-06.00 4.41m
10 5145 Quentin Harrington 95 Abbeville, LA 14-00.00 4.26m
10 9979 Chad Weaver 94 Frankfort, IL 14-00.00 4.26m
10 9935 Nicholas Stack 95 Hobart, IN 14-00.00 4.26m
10 9727 Jacob Herschmann 95 Spring, TX 14-00.00 4.26m
10 9600 Benjamin Brokenshi 95 Springtown, TX 14-00.00 4.26m
15 9617 Benjamin Carpenter 95 Spring Hill, KS 13-06.00 4.11m
15 9910 William Schmelter 94 Poway, CA 13-06.00 4.11m
15 9849 Eli Oldham 94 Sparks, OK 13-06.00 4.11m
15 5146 Christian Jacob 94 St Martinville, LA 13-06.00 4.11m
15 9640 Maximo Cosculluela 95 The Woodlands, TX 13-06.00 4.11m
15 9969 Devon Wade 95 Johnson City, TN 13-06.00 4.11m
15 389 Hunter Alsup 94 Springfield, TN 13-06.00 4.11m
15 2421 Nicholas Catchur 95 Tampa, FL 13-06.00 4.11m
23 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 13-00.00 3.96m
23 5687 Mckenna Ray 95 Ardmore, OK 13-00.00 3.96m
23 9749 Jefferey Jernigan 94 Decatur, GA 13-00.00 3.96m
23 9834 Alan Murphy 95 Lohman, MO 13-00.00 3.96m
23 5147 Kyle Latiolais 95 New Iberia, LA 13-00.00 3.96m
23 9942 Kirk Sylvester 94 Houston, TX 13-00.00 3.96m
29 7774 David Sahms 94 Fort Campbell, KY 12-06.00 3.81m
29 392 Ryan Carr 95 Franklin, TN 12-06.00 3.81m
29 9593 Antonio Bowman 94 Pittsburg, CA 12-06.00 3.81m
32 2437 Dakota Cabbage 94 Forrest, IL 12-00.00 3.65m
32 7044 Joshua Ulbricht 94 Spring Branch, TX 12-00.00 3.65m
34 9996 Kelby Withrow 95 Calhoun, GA 11-06.00 3.50m
34 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 11-06.00 3.50m
36 9696 Harley Goncalves 95 Pittsburg, CA 10-00.00 3.04m
37 9604 Montel Brown 94 Pittsburg, CA 9-06.00 2.89m
-- 9596 Dakota Breaux 95 Pearland, TX NH
-- 9756 Avery Jones 95 San Antonio, TX NH
-- 9724 Joseph Hemann 95 Helotes, TX NH
-- 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL NH
-- 9830 Danuel Morrison 95 Porter, TX NH
-- 9790 Jeffrey Linta 94 Little River, SC DNS
-- 7773 Bailey Plaster 95 Clarksville, TN DNS
-- 9721 Richard Hazouri 94 Saint Johns, FL DNS
-- 5295 Baron Crumbaker 95 Beloit, KS DNS

Men Javelin Throw Young 17-18
==========================================================================
800 GRAMS
National: N 225-07 8/6/2009 Sam Humphreys, Laredo, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 6112 Jimmy Beaird 95 Gladstone, MO 50.82m 166-09
2 9733 Ryan Hooper 94 Briarcliff Manor, N 49.82m 163-05
3 1046 Mong Xiong 94 Fresno, CA 49.60m 162-09
4 9616 Connor Carmody 95 Jackson, MS 48.66m 159-08
5 5708 Tanner Butterfield 95 Saint Joseph, MO 47.50m 155-10
6 466 Kendal Trout 93 League City, TX 45.50m 149-03
7 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX 45.32m 148-08
8 8087 Hunter Delashmt 94 Kennesaw, GA 43.04m 141-02
9 4907 Giovannie Rodrigue 93 Philadelphia, PA 41.78m 137-01
10 3438 Tavon Anderson 95 Phila, PA 41.30m 135-06
11 9888 Dylan Riola 94 Cameron, TX 41.24m 135-04
12 4077 Derrien Lewis-Evan 94 Lawrenceville, GA 39.80m 130-07
13 5885 Jordan Zanger 94 Quincy, IL 39.58m 129-10
14 3732 Chris Matthews 95 Lee's Summit, MO 39.28m 128-10
15 683 James Pivacco 95 Clermont, FL 38.84m 127-05
16 2416 JuliusJoseph Olan 94 Longwood, FL 38.44m 126-01
17 9562 James Albright 95 Highland Village, T 38.10m 125-00
18 392 Ryan Carr 95 Franklin, TN 37.14m 121-10
19 4491 Willie Colemon 93 Bartlett, TN 36.90m 121-01
20 3111 Chandler Fong 95 Houston, TX 34.90m 114-06
21 4699 Andrew Bowers 94 Miami Scott Lake, F 34.20m 112-02
22 8774 Amir Johnson 95 Phila, PA 33.54m 110-00
23 9607 Ryan Burge 95 Highland Village, T 33.12m 108-08
24 5866 Kennard Issac 95 Huntsville, TX 33.08m 108-06
25 3509 Chris Mays 94 Jacksonville, FL 32.70m 107-03
26 9837 Michael Myers 95 New Braunfels, TX 31.66m 103-10
27 5687 Mckenna Ray 95 Ardmore, OK 30.84m 101-02
28 10555 Cameron Isenhour 95 Salisbury, NC 30.24m 99-02
29 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 27.92m 91-07
30 5153 Robert Cauthen-Peo 94 Deltona, FL 26.04m 85-05
31 3030 Xavier Stewart 94 Newton, NC 24.86m 81-07
32 9036 Jai Blackshear-Bry 95 St. Louis, MO 23.54m 77-03
33 5750 Kavin Burnett 95 Watson Chapel, AR 23.40m 76-09
34 5754 Tyrus Evans 94 Pine Bluff, AR 22.70m 74-06
35 9019 Jalannie Waller 94 Texarkana, AR 17.78m 58-04
-- 7224 Marvis Harvey 95 St Louis, MO FOUL
-- 6918 Barry Tucker 93 Spartanburg, SC DNS
-- 4343 Kai Wilkinson 95 Upper Marlboro, MD DNS
-- 9981 Aaron Wells 93 Glen Allen, VA DNS
-- 9776 Ellery Lassiter 95 Cincinnati, OH DNS
-- 7939 Julian Gay 94 Friendswood, TX DNS
-- 2802 Alexis Littles 94 Greenville, SC DNS
-- 6044 Ryan Long 95 Mechanicsville, VA DNS
-- 2129 Ezell Davis 94 Pensacola, FL DNS
-- 6890 Trenton Thomas 95 Alpharetta, GA DNS
-- 8879 Casey Evans 94 Winston Salem, NC DNS

AUG 3 RESULTS

Men 400 Meter Dash Young 17-18
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 45.83 1996 Brandon Couts, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 4966 Dakarie Mckinnie 93 Detroit, MI 46.85q 11
2 1667 Aldrich Bailey 94 Arlington, TX 47.26q 4
3 9100 JuanPaul Green 94 West Park, FL 47.36q 6
4 4954 Jason Ervin 94 Detroit, MI 47.92q 3
5 3335 Dontavius Wright 94 Stockbridge, GA 48.25q 2
6 5182 Devin Scott 95 Harvey, LA 48.30q 9
7 7345 Michael Wells 95 St. Louis, MO 48.30q 1
8 6324 Jerome Gatewood 94 Universal City, TX 48.39q 2
9 4408 Philip Johnson 95 Southfield, MI 48.45 4
10 1435 Khorvon Nelson 95 Covington, GA 48.58 1
10 1519 Ventavius Sears 95 Columbus, GA 48.58 7
12 4556 Simba Walker-Willi 94 Desoto, TX 48.73 7
13 7729 Dustin JamesII 95 Keller, TX 48.74 1
14 4195 Torian Vaughn 95 Louisville, KY 48.80 5
15 4496 Dondrell Franklin 93 Southaven, MS 48.88 7
16 4754 Justin Rabon 95 Milwaukee, WI 49.04 11
17 2 Devon Dansby 93 Tacoma, WA 49.04 11
18 7417 Lee Rutledge 95 Somerset, NJ 49.04 10
19 7163 Javonte Suber 93 St Louis, MO 49.06 2
20 10540 James Hilliard 94 Pflugerville, TX 49.26 11
21 6944 Dontarian Evans 95 Gainesville, FL 49.36 5
22 1751 Jonathon Stiles 94 Sharon Hill, PA 49.49 3
23 4501 Molefi Maat 95 Cordova, TN 49.52 10
24 434 Dorian Claggett 95 Baltimore, MD 49.62 4
25 3959 Jalen Knight 95 Gary, IN 49.65 7
26 3996 Bryant Johnson 94 Little Elm, TX 49.69 5
27 4404 Justin Flynn 95 Rochester Hills, MI 49.70 3
28 9695 Cordell Goering 95 Hutchinson, KS 49.74 7
29 7730 Blake Mckinzie 94 Plano, TX 49.74 2
30 7155 Nadam Meneh 93 St Louis, MO 49.76 8
31 5524 Jaquez Wilson 95 Hallandale Beach, F 49.76 6
32 3995 Anthony Johnson 95 Hutto, TX 49.87 9
33 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 49.95 2
34 7197 Marcus Davis 95 Florissant, MO 49.96 5
35 6987 Donnie Lee 95 Northport, AL 50.00 6
36 6578 Darwin Allen 94 Houston, TX 50.07 6
37 2245 Gregory Roy 95 Royal Palm Beach, F 50.16 6
38 7660 Seth Thompson 94 Greenbrier, AR 50.22 4
39 1185 Brian Sanders 94 Alexander, AR 50.24 9
40 4947 Maurice Allen 95 Detroit, MI 50.26 7
41 553 Jamal Thomas 95 Kalamazoo, MI 50.34 10
42 9832 Gabriel Munson 94 Rogers, AR 50.46 2
43 7770 Jordan Gibbs-Franc 95 Fort Campbell, KY 50.46 1
44 6914 Sam Posey 93 Spartanburg, SC 50.56 3
45 4704 Bryan Louissaint 93 Miami Scott Lake, F 50.72 11
46 374 Will King 94 Auora, IL 50.74 8
47 5722 Xavier Chatman 95 Port Arthur, TX 50.78 8
48 42 Colton Mayes 95 North Kansas City, 50.81 1
49 3095 Brian Verdin 93 Houma, LA 50.90 10
50 6808 William Gibson 95 Spring, TX 50.98 4
51 5709 Dominick Fleeks 95 Stewartsville, MO 51.07 9
52 6507 Bakari Triggs 93 Milwaukee, WI 51.30 10
53 4955 Alex Foster 95 Detroit, MI 51.38 3
54 5037 Pares Nichols 94 Philadelphia, PA 51.68 5
55 9958 Gustavo Trevino 94 San Ysidro, CA 51.72 8
56 429 Nolan Adams 94 Baltimore, MD 51.77 2
57 3259 Preston Webb 95 Rosemount, MN 51.80 4
58 1207 Alex Costley 94 Marriotsville, MD 51.86 3
59 7427 Lukas Chaya 95 Ny, NY 51.87 10
60 5291 Seth Acton 94 Trenton, MO 51.98 8
61 5969 Donovan Ayers 95 Stlouis, MO 52.03 4
62 4292 Nafees Norris 94 Phila, PA 52.14 9
63 5385 Callum Smith 95 Frisco, TX 52.25 8
64 5306 Justin Malloy 93 Silver Lake, KS 52.67 6
65 9566 Justice Anderson 94 Little Rock, AR 53.27 11
66 8639 Jacob Onyechi 95 Sugar Land, TX 53.58 1
67 6906 Tony Davis 94 Spartanburg, SC 53.90 4
68 8804 Jacolby Suggs 95 Prospect Park, NJ 54.00 1
69 9604 Montel Brown 94 Pittsburg, CA 54.09 1
70 9847 Rodolfo Ocaranza 95 Los Angeles, CA 54.11 2
71 6462 Daniel Cohen 94 Mercer Island, WA 54.75 3
72 5033 James Keith 94 Philadelphia, PA 55.30 11

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young 17-18
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 40.23 8/3/2012 Track Houston Youth TC, Track Housto
A Ali, J Authorlee, K Fulks, L Johnson
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Track Houston Youth TC 'A' N 40.23q 8
1) 8555 Ahmed Ali 93 2) 8558 Jermaine Authorlee 93
3) 8596 Kyle Fulks 93 4) 8614 Lawrence Johnson 93
5) 8639 Jacob Onyechi 95 6) 8672 O'Shea Wilson 94
2 CL Athletics Stars 'A' 40.88q 6
1) 1304 Curtis Brown 95 2) 1305 Laurece Brumfield 94
3) 1307 Cameron Burrell 94 4) 1320 Deante Gray 94
5) 1321 Elijah Hall-Thompson 94 6)
3 Southside Pioneer Track And Fi 'A' 41.32q 7
1) 6863 Alphonso Alexander 95 2) 6864 Solomon Bolds 95
3) 6866 Devon Lewis 95 4) 6868 Alex Phillips 93
4 Speed City TC 'A' 41.34q 8
1) 6976 Sabastian Bivins 94 2) 6984 Derrick Johnson 94
3) 6986 Jordan Jones 94 4) 6987 Donnie Lee 95
5) 6989 Cameron Luper 95 6) 6995 Devin Oneal 94
5 Team Elite 'A' 41.42q 3
1) 7648 Anthony Blakley 93 2) 7650 Justin Bullard 95
3) 7652 Ryan Green 94 4) 7654 Rodney Jones 95
5) 7655 Michael Mcgruder 95 6) 7660 Seth Thompson 94
6 Maximum OutPut TC 'A' 41.43q 1
1) 4403 Berkley Edwards 95 2) 4410 Daizoun Oliver 95
3) 4400 Jeffrey Aririguzo 94 4) 4413 Kyle Redwine 94
5) 4411 Theodore Parcher 95 6)
7 Southern Eagles TC 'A' 41.61q 4
1) 6806 Rodney Brown 94 2) 6809 Travon Goodwin 93
3) 6815 Treyvion Johnson 94 4) 6821 Joseph RichardsIII 93
5) 6827 Devan Wooten 94 6) 6828 Dre'Vian Young 93
8 LC Express 'A' 41.71q 1
1) 3993 Antwuan Davis 95 2) 3994 Deon Hickey 94
3) 3995 Anthony Johnson 95 4) 3996 Bryant Johnson 94
5) 3999 Earnest PattersonJr 95 6) 4000 Oquamonrkina Richmond 95
9 Texas Hurricanes Youth TC 'A' 41.72 1
1) 7902 D'Londeon Driver 94 2) 7903 Wayne Grice 94
3) 7904 Reginald Smith 94 4) 7905 Saxon Smith 94
10 Track Houston Youth TC 'B' 41.96 6
1) 8557 James Arnett 94 2) 8609 Jecory Hoyt 95
3) 8619 Toritseju Kuyatsemi 95 4) 8623 Otis Laskey 95
5) 8630 Jarell Mcfarland 93 6) 8633 Tremaine Modelist 93
11 Speed City Athletics 'A' 42.12 7
1) 6943 Rashaard Brown 95 2) 6944 Dontarian Evans 95
3) 6951 Cornelius Montgomery 95 4) 6952 Jarrys Rollins 94
5) 6953 Michael Tillman 94 6)
12 Stampede TC 'A' 42.17 5
1) 7250 Jordan Bracy 95 2) 7252 Trevontee Garner 95
3) 7255 Roderick Mcgruder 95 4) 7257 Raashaan Reason 95
13 Mobile Elite TC 'A' 42.18 4
1) 4826 Stephen Cunningham 93 2) 4828 Deontaie George 95
3) 4830 Jon Jackson 94 4) 4831 Glenn Johnson 93
5) 4833 Lakendrick Malone 95 6) 4834 Jacob Rodgers 93
7) 4835 Darwin Williams 95 8)
14 Grand Rapids Tcdba G R Fire 'A' 42.29 4
1) 2718 Teyland Avery 94 2) 2723 Sam Freeman 95
3) 2724 Asad Jones 94 4) 2726 Albert LogwoodJr 94
5) 2729 Austin Otterbridge 95 6)
15 The Wings TC Inc 'A' 42.41 6
1) 8244 Easy Anyama 94 2) 8242 Carlton Anumnu 95
3) 8243 Charles Anumnu 95 4) 8246 Usaveus Austin 95
5) 8254 Cameron Bolton 93 6) 8281 Nicholas Holt 93
16 Central Texas Cruisers TC 'A' 42.43 6
1) 980 Derek Cornish 93 2) 982 Nicholas Felder 94
3) 983 Gary Goode 94 4) 988 Darius Mitchell 95
17 Just Do It TC 'A' 42.44 2
1) 3637 Gregory Branch 94 2) 3638 Quran Carson 93
3) 3641 Dominick Jones 94 4) 3644 Calvin Payne 95
5) 3645 Tamarik Wilks 94 6) 3646 Austin Williams 95
18 CL Athletics Stars 'B' 42.54 2
1) 1294 Exilien Achelus 94 2) 1302 Joshua Blackmon 94
3) 1315 Aaron George 95 4) 1332 Xavian Marks 95
5) 1333 Austin Milburn 95 6)
19 Mantua Elite TC 'A' 42.65 3
1) 4285 Robert Allen 95 2) 4290 Nyanye Donnie 93
3) 4292 Nafees Norris 94 4) 4293 Chidi Okezie 93
5) 4295 Joseph Spearman 95 6)
20 Silver Spring Spartans 'A' 42.68 6
1) 6488 Patrick Chatman 93 2) 6494 Jalen Gillie 94
3) 6496 Xavier Jansen 94 4) 6504 Trelijah Miller 95
5) 6505 Immanuel Reynolds 93 6) 6507 Bakari Triggs 93
21 Motor City TC 'A' 42.69 8
1) 4947 Maurice Allen 95 2) 4954 Jason Ervin 94
3) 4958 James Gault 94 4) 4960 Devin Hill 94
5) 4964 Dominick Lemonious 95 6) 4966 Dakarie Mckinnie 93
22 Aurora Flyers 'A' 42.69 4
1) 329 Caleb Chambliss 94 2) 331 Marcus Hale 93
3) 333 Demetrius Hogue 94 4) 334 Benjamin Hulett 93
5) 337 Brian MaysJr 95 6)
23 Maximum OutPut TC 'B' 42.69 5
1) 4408 Philip Johnson 95 2) 4404 Justin Flynn 95
3) 4412 Trae Parker 94 4) 4409 James Mcdonald 93
5) 4401 William Askew 94 6) 4417 Avery Taylor 95
24 California Special 'A' 42.71 5
1) 798 Jonathan Alee 95 2) 800 Jerrald Belong 95
3) 801 Eduardo Campos 94 4) 803 Joseph Colucci 94
5) 806 Tan Nguyen 94 6) 809 Vivaswan Shetty 93
25 Christian Competition TC 'A' 42.94 2
1) 1160 Hallan Barnes 94 2) 1175 Eric NathanielJr 95
3) 1180 Cameron Pugh 94 4) 1181 Floyd Pugh 95
5) 1182 Zachary Riley 93 6) 1183 Basil Rogers 94
7) 1185 Brian Sanders 94 8)
26 Track Houston Youth TC 'C' 42.95 2
1) 8576 Trenton Coleman 94 2) 8591 Temitope Esho 94
3) 8642 William Polley 95 4) 8653 Brandon Semien 94
5) 8664 Samuel Wallace 95 6) 8669 Benjamin Williams 95
27 Central Texas Elite TC 'A' 42.99 4
1) 1014 Kevion Crenshaw-Harris 94 2) 1023 Jean-Claude Meama 94
3) 1029 Peyton Rydolph 94 4) 1039 Luther Yamthe 95
28 High Point Panthers Track Fiel 'A' 43.16 8
1) 3020 Preaston Ellis 93 2) 3021 Thushan Fernando 94
3) 3026 Jervasse Moss 93 4) 3030 Xavier Stewart 94
5) 3031 Jaquez Taylor 95 6)
29 Cleveland Express TC OH 'A' 43.25 5
1) 1384 Leighton Antonio 95 2) 1386 William Carter 95
3) 1388 Shelton Gibson 94 4) 1390 Kegan King 94
5) 1392 Marcus Mcsheppard 94 6) 1398 Jalen Willis 93
30 Blazers TC 'A' 43.28 7
1) 544 Justin Fuqua 94 2) 545 Amonta Glasper 94
3) 546 Herman Mason 94 4) 553 Jamal Thomas 95
5) 556 David Washington 94 6)
31 A Running Start TC 'A' 43.28 6
1) 112 Antwon Burkhaulter 94 2) 113 Milik Calip 94
3) 114 James Freeman 94 4) 115 Terance Goodwin 95
5) 116 Caleb Holl 94 6) 117 Korey Sloan 95
32 Citi Track And Field Club 'A' 43.41 3
1) 1204 Mark Bundy 95 2) 1209 Darius Fisk 95
3) 1211 Purcell Freeman Jr. 94 4) 1215 Joshua Peoples 95
33 The Wings TC Inc 'B' 43.54 8
1) 8262 Demarcus Cobb 94 2) 8250 Thadeous Blease 94
3) 8252 Mathew Bogues 93 4) 8259 Kendrick Carter 93
5) 8287 Brandon Jenkins 94 6)
34 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 43.56 1
1) 7144 Terrone Garner 94 2) 7147 Anthony HarrisII 94
3) 7150 Matthew Hope 94 4) 7154 George Martin 94
5) 7155 Nadam Meneh 93 6) 7157 Irving Moorehead 94
35 Lake Shore Jets TC 'A' 43.63 4
1) 3950 Hanson Allen 93 2) 3959 Jalen Knight 95
3) 3960 Deante' Mahone 94 4) 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95
5) 3962 Malik Myles 95 6) 3964 Maurice PhillipsJr 94
36 Team Xtreme TC 'B' 43.71 8
1) 7721 Matthew Bennett 94 2) 7722 Hayden Craig 95
3) 7725 Kendrick Dunn 95 4) 7727 Adam Hasan 95
5) 7730 Blake Mckinzie 94 6) 7731 Jordan Oakery-Cavitt 94
37 Lexington Blazin Cats 'A' 43.80 3
1) 4037 Robert Duncan 94 2) 4038 Donovon Edwards 95
3) 4039 Jacob Mclimore 94 4) 4043 Malcolm Smith 94
5) 4044 Ishmael Webb 95 6) 4045 Corey Williams 95
38 Wings Of Glory TC 'A' 44.19 7
1) 10409 Justin Davis 95 2) 10410 Justin Goodwin 95
3) 10412 Deandre Matthews 94 4) 10416 Keshon Stewart 94
5) 10417 Brandon Threats 94 6)
39 Mt Airy TC 'A' 44.44 1
1) 5029 William Chase 93 2) 5032 Marquis Howard 94
3) 5033 James Keith 94 4) 5034 Judah Klein 94
5) 5036 Niager Mathis 94 6)
40 Track Iowa 'A' 44.51 1
1) 8691 Yoana Atary 95 2) 8692 Andrew Caulker 95
3) 8694 John Grunao 94 4) 8697 Taejuane Lewis-Douglas 95
41 Kansas City Sprint Core TC 'A' 44.58 3
1) 3722 Alexander Black 95 2) 3723 Tyler Brooks 95
3) 3725 Darron Edwards 94 4) 3727 Jourdan Ellis 95
5) 3731 Nick Lyman 94 6) 3735 Darien Traywick 94
7) 3736 Nick Vanross 95 8) 3737 Tyler Williams 95
42 Harrisburg Parks And Rec 'A' 44.70 6
1) 2848 Byron Butler 94 2) 2856 Desmond Kent 95
3) 2857 Jaylen Kent 94 4) 2859 Leroy Mcclain 94
43 Citi Track And Field Club 'B' 45.24 8
1) 1205 Terrell Charles 95 2) 1206 Charles Chisley 94
3) 1207 Alex Costley 94 4) 1212 David Holland Jr. 95
44 Los Angeles Falcons Track Fiel 'A' 45.26 1
1) 4129 Jeffrey Massin 94 2) 4130 James Jordan Maturan 94
3) 4131 Carlos Navarro 95 4) 4133 Jeremy Zadoorian 94
45 North East Kansas TC 'A' 45.58 5
1) 5293 Jesse Barber 93 2) 5294 Aren Coppoc 94
3) 5295 Baron Crumbaker 95 4) 5304 Lukas Koch 94
5) 5306 Justin Malloy 93 6) 5311 Isaac Poe 95
7) 5315 Laray Young 94 8)
46 Florida East Coast Supersonics 'A' 47.51 3
1) 2364 James Clark 94 2) 2378 Charles Nelson 95
3) 2382 Shayne Rodney 95 4) 2383 K'Jorn Simmons 94
-- Ultimate TC 'A' DQ 3 3rd after zone
1) 9100 JuanPaul Green 94 2) 9101 Justin Hunter 94
3) 9102 Lincoln Minto 94 4) 9099 Obinna Anyamele 95
-- Team Xtreme TC 'A' DQ 2 2nd before exchange
1) 7720 Kai Asberry 93 2) 7728 Tequille Jackson 94
3) 7729 Dustin JamesII 95 4) 7733 Kendall Owens 94
5) 7734 Andre Phillips 95 6)
-- Baltimore City Track And Field 'A' DQ 3 3rd after zone
1) 429 Nolan Adams 94 2) 432 Tyrone Casey 95
3) 434 Dorian Claggett 95 4) 439 Thomas DavisJr 94
5) 449 Vincent Randlett-Tydings 94 6) 452 Quick Stukes 94

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 7:40.90 8/3/2007 Mt Airy TC, Philadelphia, PA
K Featherstone, B Goodwin, E Rhodes, A Perron
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 St Louis Express TC 'A' 7:43.44
1) 7197 Marcus Davis 95 2) 7203 Charles Jones 95
3) 7207 Drew Mueller 94 4) 7214 Nicholas Stewart 94
5) 7216 Kyree Triggs 94 6) 7217 Andre Walker 94
7) 7221 James WilliamsJr 95 8)
2 Central Texas Elite TC 'A' 7:47.77
1) 1011 De'Quad Binder 94 2) 1015 Aaron Davis 94
3) 1020 Boyd Kennemer 95 4) 1029 Peyton Rydolph 94
5) 1037 Niccolo Vitela 94 6)
3 Quad City Striders 'A' 7:49.73
1) 5856 Jamie Bigby 93 2) 5857 Brandon Coombs 93
3) 5858 Jelani Courtney 94 4) 5859 Jabrelle Crawford 94
5) 5860 Tralynn Mccullar 94 6)
4 The AfterBurners Youth TC 'A' 7:55.53
1) 8030 Ian Cazares 95 2) 8040 Tarik Tyler 95
3) 8042 Paul Yacoub 94 4) 8037 Matthew Parham 95
5 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 8:01.53
1) 7155 Nadam Meneh 93 2) 7161 Zakhari Snow 94
3) 7163 Javonte Suber 93 4) 7165 Jonathan Williams 95
5) 7140 Cole Davis 94 6) 7144 Terrone Garner 94
7) 7150 Matthew Hope 94 8) 7157 Irving Moorehead 94
6 Impact Athletics TC 'A' 8:05.32
1) 3324 Gabriel Alvarez 94 2) 3325 Rahiim Aponte 95
3) 3330 Chaz Mapp 95 4) 3334 John Willingham 95
5) 3335 Dontavius Wright 94 6)
7 Mt Airy TC 'A' 8:05.46
1) 5028 Philip Chase 93 2) 5029 William Chase 93
3) 5030 Robert DownsJr. 94 4) 5038 Michael Sharpe 94
8 Motor City TC 'A' 8:08.38
1) 4950 Jordan Cotton 94 2) 4955 Alex Foster 95
3) 4966 Dakarie Mckinnie 93 4) 4970 Leondo Smith-Butler 94
5) 4975 Torin Wile 94 6)
9 North East Kansas TC 'A' 8:09.25
1) 5291 Seth Acton 94 2) 5293 Jesse Barber 93
3) 5294 Aren Coppoc 94 4) 5295 Baron Crumbaker 95
5) 5304 Lukas Koch 94 6) 5306 Justin Malloy 93
7) 5311 Isaac Poe 95 8)
10 RC Striders 'A' 8:11.18
1) 5969 Donovan Ayers 95 2) 5971 Micheal Cochran 94
3) 5976 Rashad Harris 94 4) 5977 David Jackson 95
5) 5978 Santiago Jones 95 6)
11 Southern Eagles TC 'A' 8:15.00
1) 6803 Caleb Beacham 95 2) 6808 William Gibson 95
3) 6809 Travon Goodwin 93 4) 6812 Dario Johnson 95
5) 6816 Richard Lopez 95 6) 6824 Jonathan Wells 93
7) 6827 Devan Wooten 94 8) 10593 Terrance Gross-Robinson 9
12 Blazers TC 'A' 8:16.60
1) 548 Joseph Newcomb 94 2) 549 Bryan Peoples 95
3) 553 Jamal Thomas 95 4) 555 Jermaine Tripp 95
5) 557 Alex Wesche 94 6)
13 Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 8:17.00
1) 8556 David Anamosa 93 2) 8591 Temitope Esho 94
3) 8625 D'Andre Lewis 95 4) 8630 Jarell Mcfarland 93
5) 8653 Brandon Semien 94 6) 8664 Samuel Wallace 95
14 Sonics Youth TC 'A' 8:20.22
1) 6578 Darwin Allen 94 2) 6580 Brandon Bilton 94
3) 6581 Jacob Farris 95 4) 6582 Antre' Joseph 94
5) 6583 Nicholas Prier 94 6) 6584 Sedrick Schannon 94
15 East St Louis Greyhounds TC 'A' 8:20.27
1) 1983 Devonta Ackins 94 2) 1986 Juwan Askew 95
3) 1987 Javonte Brown 95 4) 1989 Marcus Greer 95
5) 1991 Tommie Johnson 94 6) 1996 Deonte Smith 95
16 The AfterBurners Youth TC 'B' 8:24.11
1) 8034 Johnathan Medina 95 2) 8039 Demarco Taylor 95
3) 8036 Demeris Moore 93 4) 8038 John Redfearn 95
17 Ivy Hill TC 'A' 8:26.21
1) 3438 Tavon Anderson 95 2) 3442 Maurice Broadwater Jr. 94
3) 3441 Justin Broadwater 95 4) 3443 Tyler Castelli 93
5) 3444 Matthew Forsythe 94 6) 3445 Cebastien Glosy 94
7) 3451 Deion Surratt 95 8)
18 Mt Airy TC 'B' 8:35.88
1) 5027 Naje Benton 94 2) 5032 Marquis Howard 94
3) 5033 James Keith 94 4) 5037 Pares Nichols 94
5) 5041 Trayon Williams 94 6)
19 Jacksonville Pal 'A' 8:42.96
1) 3492 Reginald Allen 94 2) 3503 Dwayne Edwards 95
3) 3510 Jontae Mcdowell 94 4) 3514 Clarence Robinson 93
20 Comets TC 'A' 9:07.96
1) 1547 Harlan Clarke 95 2) 1552 Tyrell Gibbs 95
3) 1558 Joseph PhiferII 95 4) 1559 Chris Saintelus 95

AUG 2 RESULTS

Men 200 Meter Dash Young 17-18
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 20.58 2004 J-Mee Samuels, WInston Salem, NC
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1321 Elijah Hall-Thomps 94 Katy, TX 21.16Q 0.1 2
2 6989 Cameron Luper 95 Auburn, AL 21.39Q -0.4 1
3 4293 Chidi Okezie 93 Philadelphia, PA 21.40Q 0.1 3
4 6332 Cameron Williams 95 San Antonio, TX 21.36Q 0.1 2
5 6324 Jerome Gatewood 94 Universal City, TX 21.49Q 0.1 3
6 5182 Devin Scott 95 Harvey, LA 21.73Q -0.4 1
7 6866 Devon Lewis 95 Fayetteville, GA 21.37q 0.1 2
8 6465 Tatum Taylor 94 Seattle, WA 21.69q 0.1 3
9 4806 Kailo Moore 93 Rosedale, MS 21.70 0.1 2
10 7648 Anthony Blakley 93 Little Rock, AR 21.75 -0.4 1
11 6815 Treyvion Johnson 94 Houston, TX 21.80 0.1 3
12 10417 Brandon Threats 94 Brown Deer, WI 21.82 -0.4 1
13 1519 Ventavius Sears 95 Columbus, GA 21.85 0.1 3
14 7257 Raashaan Reason 95 Mesquite, TX 21.88 -0.4 1
15 8140 Justin Davis 95 Memphis, TN 21.90 0.1 3
16 1304 Curtis Brown 95 Houston, TX 21.92 0.1 2
17 4410 Daizoun Oliver 95 River Rouge, MI 21.93 0.1 3
18 4352 Jeremy Hicks 94 Harvey, LA 21.94 0.1 3
19 1215 Joshua Peoples 95 Ellicott City, MD 22.04 0.1 2
20 4250 Brandon Carnes 95 Bradenton, FL 22.13 0.1 2
21 4807 Terrell Smith 94 Vicksburg, MS 22.20 0.1 2
22 5036 Niager Mathis 94 Philadelphia, SC 22.25 -0.4 1
23 272 Xavier Morris 94 Houston, TX 22.33 -0.4 1
24 2 Devon Dansby 93 Tacoma, WA 22.50 -0.4 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Young 17-18
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 3:51.4h 1980 John Hinton, Danville, VA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 7203 Charles Jones 95 Ferguson, MO 4:02.59
2 557 Alex Wesche 94 Brooklyn, MI 4:02.70
3 5030 Robert DownsJr. 94 Philadelphia, PA 4:04.84
4 6987 Donnie Lee 95 Northport, AL 4:05.61
5 1015 Aaron Davis 94 Austin, TX 4:05.97
6 7214 Nicholas Stewart 94 Florissant, MO 4:06.47
7 5856 Jamie Bigby 93 Tyrone, GA 4:06.50
8 7207 Drew Mueller 94 Florissant, MO 4:06.77
9 5976 Rashad Harris 94 St Louis, MO 4:06.86
10 444 Ahmed Idris 93 Baltimore, MD 4:07.74
11 2530 Connor Ferrentino 95 Orlando, FL 4:08.69
12 4494 Godfrey Fayne 94 Byhaiia, MS 4:08.74
13 1749 Jordan Stepheny 93 Glenolden, PA 4:09.95
14 2831 Jordan Travis 93 Poplarville, MS 4:10.39
15 101 Cameron Woodbery 94 Copperas Cove, TX 4:10.90
16 4975 Torin Wile 94 Beverly Hills, MI 4:12.43
17 4133 Jeremy Zadoorian 94 Glendale, CA 4:12.50
18 10585 Paul Patterson 95 Cleveland, TN 4:12.64
19 3 Ramon Figueredo 94 Lakewood, WA 4:12.87
20 10347 Jeffrey Moore 95 Carrollton, TX 4:13.61
21 8042 Paul Yacoub 94 Houston, TX 4:13.62
22 9988 Harry Wiggins 94 Prairieville, LA 4:13.82
23 7724 Austen Dalquist 95 Keller, TX 4:14.40
24 10102 Derek Acevedo 95 Fresno, CA 4:14.84
25 4970 Leondo Smith-Butle 94 Detroit, MI 4:15.26
26 548 Joseph Newcomb 94 Tekonsha, MI 4:16.57
27 8797 Ramon Fantauzzi 95 Paterson, NJ 4:17.51
28 8122 Joseph Garcia 95 Tallahassee, FL 4:18.57
29 7726 Derek Gutierrez 95 Keller, TX 4:19.99
30 2543 Joshua Wilkins 95 Bowie, MD 4:21.44
31 8798 Zakaria Fouad 95 Paterson, NJ 4:22.57
32 3021 Thushan Fernando 94 Jamestown, NC 4:23.09
33 3639 Samuel Guilloux 95 Philadelphia, PA 4:23.97
34 2271 Peter Mitchell 93 Virginia Beach, VA 4:24.28
35 7812 Chubaka Bahindwa 95 San Antonio, TX 4:25.83
36 10221 Garrison Stribling 94 Missouri City, TX 4:26.21
37 9956 Aaron Torres 95 Paterson, NJ 4:26.70
38 5657 Gregory Coward 94 Greensboro, NC 4:27.08
39 3324 Gabriel Alvarez 94 Conyers, GA 4:27.46
40 6099 Donald Strigus 95 Laplace, LA 4:29.04
41 7922 Christopher August 94 Spring, TX 4:29.13
42 9777 Andrew Leal 94 Weslaco, TX 4:29.90
43 6211 Sir'Wade Frye 95 Miami Gardens, FL 4:30.41
44 454 Jeffrey Wyatt 95 Baltimore, MD 4:32.84
45 10112 Alonzo Washington 95 Clovis, CA 4:33.28
46 4977 Zachariah Bryant 94 Hendersonville, NC 4:33.43
47 1162 Roosevelt Barnett 95 Little Rock, AR 4:33.72
48 9939 Caspar Stinn 95 Magnolia, TX 4:33.82
49 435 Johnathan CookJr. 94 Baltimore, MD 4:34.11
50 9974 Claudius Waterton 94 Memphis, TN 4:37.71
51 2531 Paul Roberts 94 Orlando, FL 4:38.03
52 6225 Daniel Jackson 94 Snelliville, GA 4:38.26
53 4537 Tyler Brooks 94 Desoto, TX 4:38.27
54 5228 Mike Walker 95 Kansas City, MO 4:38.42
55 555 Jermaine Tripp 95 Detroit, MI 4:38.84
56 3757 David Morris 93 El Paso, TX 4:39.19
57 3503 Dwayne Edwards 95 Jacksonville, FL 4:41.23
58 10411 Justin Gordon 95 Milwaukee, WI 4:41.72
59 2638 Orlando II Frazier 94 Marietta, GA 4:43.50
60 7580 Almutasm Nassar 95 Detroit, MI 4:44.93
61 6583 Nicholas Prier 94 Missouri City, TX 4:45.59
62 10166 Laronte Ivory 94 Louisville, KY 4:46.05
63 2247 Caleb Walz 95 Royal Palm Beach, F 4:46.53
64 6725 Lane Perilloux 94 Hammond, LA 4:48.82
65 5038 Michael Sharpe 94 Philadelphia, PA 4:51.33
66 2825 Daniel Burnett 95 Gulfport, MS 4:54.85
67 3950 Hanson Allen 93 Gary, IN 4:56.13
68 10410 Justin Goodwin 95 Milwaukee, WI 4:57.08
69 5442 Kevin Green 95 Oklahoma, OK 5:02.22
70 9903 Johnnie Sanders 95 Pittsburg, CA 5:05.31
71 7649 Waylon Brown 94 Forrest City, AR 5:23.22
72 5512 Travis Davis 95 North Miami Beach, 5:23.26
73 9019 Jalannie Waller 94 Texarkana, AR 5:44.37
74 4762 Tyler Claseman 94 Little Falls, MN 5:47.61
-- 4595 Marcus Smith 94 Miami, FL DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young 17-18
=====================================================================
39" HURDLES (10)
National: N 13.2h 1982 Thomas Wilcher, Detroit, MI
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1765 Lloyd Cheatem 94 Urbandale, IA 14.21 -1.5
2 9699 Bryce Grace 94 Mckinney, TX 14.30 -1.5
3 7259 Walter Tucker 95 Ft Lauderdale, FL 14.44 -1.5
4 378 Spencer Dunkerley- 95 Austin, TX 14.46 -1.5
5 7250 Jordan Bracy 95 Mesquite, TX 14.55 -1.5 14.544
6 3302 Brandon Sykes 93 University Park, IL 14.55 -1.5 14.549
7 9886 Rainier Richter 93 Seabrook, TX 14.78 -1.5
8 7199 Ezekeil Elliott 95 Alton, IL 14.92 -1.5

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young 17-18
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 3:09.34 2001 Willingboro TC, Willingboro, NJ
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maximum OutPut TC 'A' 3:14.17q 4
1) 4409 James Mcdonald 93 2) 4410 Daizoun Oliver 95
3) 4413 Kyle Redwine 94 4) 4408 Philip Johnson 95
5) 4400 Jeffrey Aririguzo 94 6)
2 Motor City TC 'A' 3:14.24q 4
1) 4947 Maurice Allen 95 2) 4954 Jason Ervin 94
3) 4955 Alex Foster 95 4) 4964 Dominick Lemonious 95
5) 4966 Dakarie Mckinnie 93 6)
3 The AfterBurners Youth TC 'A' 3:16.48q 7
1) 8031 Xavier Floyd 95 2) 8033 Jamison Justice 95
3) 8039 Demarco Taylor 95 4) 8040 Tarik Tyler 95
4 Southern Eagles TC 'A' 3:16.65q 5
1) 6803 Caleb Beacham 95 2) 6808 William Gibson 95
3) 6809 Travon Goodwin 93 4) 6812 Dario Johnson 95
5) 6821 Joseph RichardsIII 93 6) 6828 Dre'Vian Young 93
7) 10593 Terrance Gross-Robinson 9 8)
5 White Lightening TC 'A' 3:17.32q 1
1) 10324 DeAndre Person 95 2) 10325 Antwuan Poole 94
3) 10326 Kibwe Troupe 94 4) 10327 Demarius Williams 94
5) 10328 Macey Zellner 94 6)
6 Team Xtreme TC 'A' 3:17.40q 5
1) 7720 Kai Asberry 93 2) 7721 Matthew Bennett 94
3) 7728 Tequille Jackson 94 4) 7729 Dustin JamesII 95
5) 7730 Blake Mckinzie 94 6) 7733 Kendall Owens 94
7) 7734 Andre Phillips 95 8)
7 Club Nitro 'A' 3:17.48q 2
1) 1433 Kedrin Gibby 95 2) 1434 Myles Hunter 95
3) 1435 Khorvon Nelson 95 4)
5) 1436 Devante Rochelle 95 6)
8 Central Texas Elite TC 'A' 3:17.60q 5
1) 1011 De'Quad Binder 94 2) 1014 Kevion Crenshaw-Harris 94
3) 1023 Jean-Claude Meama 94 4) 1029 Peyton Rydolph 94
5) 1037 Niccolo Vitela 94 6) 1039 Luther Yamthe 95
9 Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 3:17.85 8
1) 8555 Ahmed Ali 93 2) 8556 David Anamosa 93
3) 8558 Jermaine Authorlee 93 4) 8596 Kyle Fulks 93
5) 8609 Jecory Hoyt 95 6) 8630 Jarell Mcfarland 93
7) 8639 Jacob Onyechi 95 8)
10 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 3:18.65 1
1) 7144 Terrone Garner 94 2) 7155 Nadam Meneh 93
3) 7163 Javonte Suber 93 4) 7147 Anthony HarrisII 94
5) 7157 Irving Moorehead 94 6)
11 Just Do It TC 'A' 3:18.69 7
1) 3637 Gregory Branch 94 2) 3638 Quran Carson 93
3) 3639 Samuel Guilloux 95 4) 3640 Haneef Hardy 94
5) 3641 Dominick Jones 94 6) 3644 Calvin Payne 95
7) 3645 Tamarik Wilks 94 8) 3646 Austin Williams 95
12 Texarkana Trailblazers TC 'A' 3:18.84 3
1) 7789 Kendrick Blake 94 2) 7796 Chris Ibarra 94
3) 7797 Jarrion Lawson 94 4) 7799 Terry Martin 94
5) 7802 Tyrin Watts 94 6)
13 Mantua Elite TC 'A' 3:18.99 7
1) 4285 Robert Allen 95 2) 4290 Nyanye Donnie 93
3) 4292 Nafees Norris 94 4) 4293 Chidi Okezie 93
5) 4295 Joseph Spearman 95 6)
14 Maximum OutPut TC 'B' 3:19.23 1
1) 4404 Justin Flynn 95 2) 4417 Avery Taylor 95
3) 4401 William Askew 94 4) 4412 Trae Parker 94
5) 4403 Berkley Edwards 95 6) 4411 Theodore Parcher 95
15 Quad City Striders 'A' 3:20.34 6
1) 5856 Jamie Bigby 93 2) 5857 Brandon Coombs 93
3) 5858 Jelani Courtney 94 4) 5859 Jabrelle Crawford 94
5) 5860 Tralynn Mccullar 94 6)
16 Mt Airy TC 'A' 3:20.40 3
1) 5030 Robert DownsJr. 94 2) 5032 Marquis Howard 94
3) 5033 James Keith 94 4) 5036 Niager Mathis 94
17 Memphis Mustangs Track Field C 'A' 3:20.53 3
1) 4491 Willie Colemon 93 2) 4494 Godfrey Fayne 94
3) 4496 Dondrell Franklin 93 4) 4501 Molefi Maat 95
18 LC Express 'A' 3:20.88 2
1) 3993 Antwuan Davis 95 2) 3994 Deon Hickey 94
3) 3995 Anthony Johnson 95 4) 3996 Bryant Johnson 94
5) 3999 Earnest PattersonJr 95 6) 4000 Oquamonrkina Richmond 95
19 Ultimate TC 'A' 3:21.35 8
1) 9099 Obinna Anyamele 95 2) 9100 JuanPaul Green 94
3) 9101 Justin Hunter 94 4) 9102 Lincoln Minto 94
20 Baltimore City Track And Field 'A' 3:21.75 3
1) 429 Nolan Adams 94 2) 432 Tyrone Casey 95
3) 434 Dorian Claggett 95 4) 435 Johnathan CookJr. 94
5) 439 Thomas DavisJr 94 6) 449 Vincent Randlett-Tydings 94
7) 452 Quick Stukes 94 8) 454 Jeffrey Wyatt 95
21 Mobile Elite TC 'A' 3:22.29 2
1) 4826 Stephen Cunningham 93 2) 4828 Deontaie George 95
3) 4830 Jon Jackson 94 4) 4831 Glenn Johnson 93
5) 4833 Lakendrick Malone 95 6) 4834 Jacob Rodgers 93
7) 4835 Darwin Williams 95 8)
22 Impact Athletics TC 'A' 3:22.64 8
1) 3325 Rahiim Aponte 95 2) 3330 Chaz Mapp 95
3) 3333 Kemoi Thomas 93 4) 3334 John Willingham 95
5) 3335 Dontavius Wright 94 6)
23 Blazers TC 'A' 3:22.92 6
1) 545 Amonta Glasper 94 2) 546 Herman Mason 94
3) 553 Jamal Thomas 95 4) 556 David Washington 94
5) 557 Alex Wesche 94 6)
24 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 3:22.97 6
1) 6370 Brian Baskin 95 2) 6381 Jonathan Jefferson 94
3) 6385 Vernon Lott 95 4) 6392 Kendall Spann 94
25 Team Elite 'A' 3:22.99 8
1) 7648 Anthony Blakley 93 2) 7649 Waylon Brown 94
3) 7650 Justin Bullard 95 4) 7652 Ryan Green 94
5) 7654 Rodney Jones 95 6) 7655 Michael Mcgruder 95
7) 7660 Seth Thompson 94 8)
26 CL Athletics Stars 'A' 3:23.49 2
1) 1300 Dale BattleII 95 2) 1304 Curtis Brown 95
3) 1321 Elijah Hall-Thompson 94 4) 1332 Xavian Marks 95
5) 1333 Austin Milburn 95 6) 1341 Lindsey TaylorIV 95
27 Speed City Athletics 'A' 3:24.02 3
1) 6943 Rashaard Brown 95 2) 6944 Dontarian Evans 95
3) 6951 Cornelius Montgomery 95 4) 6952 Jarrys Rollins 94
5) 6953 Michael Tillman 94 6)
28 Sonics Youth TC 'A' 3:24.07 4
1) 6578 Darwin Allen 94 2) 6580 Brandon Bilton 94
3) 6581 Jacob Farris 95 4) 6582 Antre' Joseph 94
5) 6583 Nicholas Prier 94 6) 6584 Sedrick Schannon 94
29 Atlas Athletics 'A' 3:24.11 1
1) 271 Errol Cloud 95 2) 272 Xavier Morris 94
3) 273 Demarcus Pierre 94 4) 274 Joshua Simmons 95
30 San Antonio Blazers 'A' 3:24.94 7
1) 6317 Tremaine Allen 95 2) 6321 Khiry Darby 95
3) 6323 Robert Gardner 95 4) 6324 Jerome Gatewood 94
5) 6325 James Harris 95 6) 6327 Cameron Johnson 95
7) 6332 Cameron Williams 95 8) 6333 Christian Williams 95
31 Jr Speedster TC 'A' 3:25.07 2
1) 3615 Zenora Leggett 95 2) 3616 Roderick Moore 95
3) 3617 Aaron SmallII 93 4) 3618 Marcus Smith 94
32 The Univ Of Track Field 'A' 3:25.64 6
1) 8139 Marquis Carter 94 2) 8140 Justin Davis 95
3) 8141 Letavius Donerson 93 4) 8142 Daniel Mitchell 94
33 Christian Competition TC 'A' 3:26.32 8
1) 1160 Hallan Barnes 94 2) 1175 Eric NathanielJr 95
3) 1180 Cameron Pugh 94 4) 1181 Floyd Pugh 95
5) 1182 Zachary Riley 93 6) 1183 Basil Rogers 94
7) 1185 Brian Sanders 94 8)
34 RC Striders 'A' 3:27.07 7
1) 5969 Donovan Ayers 95 2) 5971 Micheal Cochran 94
3) 5976 Rashad Harris 94 4) 5977 David Jackson 95
5) 5978 Santiago Jones 95 6)
35 St Louis Blues TC 'B' 3:27.22 4
1) 7161 Zakhari Snow 94 2) 7150 Matthew Hope 94
3) 7140 Cole Davis 94 4) 7165 Jonathan Williams 95
5) 7154 George Martin 94 6)
36 North East Kansas TC 'A' 3:27.78 1
1) 5291 Seth Acton 94 2) 5293 Jesse Barber 93
3) 5294 Aren Coppoc 94 4) 5295 Baron Crumbaker 95
5) 5304 Lukas Koch 94 6) 5306 Justin Malloy 93
7) 5311 Isaac Poe 95 8) 5315 Laray Young 94
37 Ntx Jackrabbits TC 'A' 3:27.90 5
1) 5370 D'Antea Allen 95 2) 5374 Andre Brown 95
3) 5385 Callum Smith 95 4) 5393 Sean Williams 95
38 365 TC 'A' 3:28.06 4
1) 42 Colton Mayes 95 2) 43 Tanner Mcgehee 94
3) 45 Jared Page 95 4) 49 Brandon Trent 95
39 Track Houston Youth TC 'B' 3:28.82 6
1) 8591 Temitope Esho 94 2) 8623 Otis Laskey 95
3) 8625 D'Andre Lewis 95 4) 8633 Tremaine Modelist 93
5) 8642 William Polley 95 6) 8653 Brandon Semien 94
7) 8664 Samuel Wallace 95 8) 8672 O'Shea Wilson 94
40 Mt Airy TC 'B' 3:29.37 4
1) 5028 Philip Chase 93 2) 5029 William Chase 93
3) 5034 Judah Klein 94 4) 5037 Pares Nichols 94
5) 5038 Michael Sharpe 94 6) 5041 Trayon Williams 94
41 Heavenly TC 'A' 3:30.18 7
1) 2899 Boris Christopher 94 2) 2900 Andre Colbert 94
3) 2906 Jamal Willis 95 4) 2907 Malik Willis 95
42 The Wings TC Inc 'A' 3:30.92 1
1) 8243 Charles Anumnu 95 2) 8276 Bryce Guidry 95
3) 8281 Nicholas Holt 93 4) 8282 Kennedy Howard 95
5) 8289 Lloyd Julian 94 6) 8291 Steven Lackey 93
7) 8316 James Steptoe 95 8) 8293 Aaron Lecesne 93
43 Jacksonville Pal 'A' 3:31.26 4
1) 3492 Reginald Allen 94 2) 3503 Dwayne Edwards 95
3) 3510 Jontae Mcdowell 94 4) 3512 Romero Ragland 95
5) 3514 Clarence Robinson 93 6)
44 St Louis Express TC 'A' 3:31.65 3
1) 7196 Joseph CrossII 93 2) 7197 Marcus Davis 95
3) 7199 Ezekeil Elliott 95 4) 7203 Charles Jones 95
5) 7207 Drew Mueller 94 6) 7216 Kyree Triggs 94
7) 7217 Andre Walker 94 8) 7221 James WilliamsJr 95
45 Citi Track And Field Club 'A' 3:32.90 7
1) 1206 Charles Chisley 94 2) 1207 Alex Costley 94
3) 1205 Terrell Charles 95 4) 1209 Darius Fisk 95
5) 1215 Joshua Peoples 95 6) 1212 David Holland Jr. 95
46 Los Angeles Falcons Track Fiel 'A' 3:32.92 2
1) 4129 Jeffrey Massin 94 2) 4130 James Jordan Maturan 94
3) 4131 Carlos Navarro 95 4) 4133 Jeremy Zadoorian 94
47 Its Speed Dynamics 'A' 3:34.11 7
1) 3415 Lance Logan 94 2) 3416 Seve Loudon 94
3) 3418 Antonius Prader 95 4) 3420 Rodrick Theyard Jr 95
48 Comets TC 'A' 3:34.84 8
1) 1547 Harlan Clarke 95 2) 1552 Tyrell Gibbs 95
3) 1558 Joseph PhiferII 95 4) 1559 Chris Saintelus 95
49 Spartanburg Elite TC 'A' 3:36.01 1
1) 6903 Michael Alcena 93 2) 6906 Tony Davis 94
3) 6908 D'Andre Freeman 94 4) 6912 Keanu Philson 94
5) 6913 Versean Ponds 94 6) 6914 Sam Posey 93
50 TriCity Striders 'A' 3:37.08 5
1) 8921 Deante Brown 94 2) 8925 Quincy Dixon 95
3) 8926 Quentin Hobbs 95 4) 8927 Keith Johnson 95
51 California Special 'A' 3:37.15 2
1) 798 Jonathan Alee 95 2) 800 Jerrald Belong 95
3) 801 Eduardo Campos 94 4) 803 Joseph Colucci 94
5) 806 Tan Nguyen 94 6) 809 Vivaswan Shetty 93
52 Gulf Coast Striders 'A' 3:37.88 6
1) 2825 Daniel Burnett 95 2) 2826 Javaughn Elliott 95
3) 2829 Micheal Smith 94 4) 2830 A'Darius Steele 95
5) 2831 Jordan Travis 93 6)
53 Track Minnesota Elite 'A' 3:39.16 8
1) 8738 Tristan Lawrence 94 2) 8741 Johnathan Osifuye 94
3) 8742 Ethan Turner 95 4) 10564 Trey Blanchard 94
54 Okcsprinters 'A' 3:39.65 6
1) 5442 Kevin Green 95 2) 5444 Kiandre Simmons 93
3) 5445 Tyler Willett 95 4) 5446 Jordan Williams 93
55 Silver Spring Spartans 'A' 3:46.51 4
1) 6488 Patrick Chatman 93 2) 6491 Antonio Davis 95
3) 6494 Jalen Gillie 94 4) 6504 Trelijah Miller 95
5) 6505 Immanuel Reynolds 93 6) 6507 Bakari Triggs 93

AUG 1 RESULTS

Men 100 Meter Dash Young 17-18
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 10.11 1996 Xavier Alson, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1307 Cameron Burrell 94 Missouri City, TX 10.51Q +0.0 2
2 6866 Devon Lewis 95 Fayetteville, GA 10.67Q 0.2 3
3 3993 Antwuan Davis 95 Bastrop, TX 10.70Q -0.4 1
4 6465 Tatum Taylor 94 Seattle, WA 10.52Q +0.0 2
5 4803 Tommy Mccaplin 94 Port Gibson, MS 10.71Q 0.2 3
6 6868 Alex Phillips 93 Fayetteville, GA 10.75Q -0.4 1
7 4352 Jeremy Hicks 94 Harvey, LA 10.74q 0.2 3
8 4403 Berkley Edwards 95 Chelsea, MI 10.78q +0.0 2 10.775
9 7345 Michael Wells 95 St. Louis, MO 10.78 0.2 3 10.777
10 6087 Chris Lewis 95 Heflin, LA 10.79 -0.4 1
11 4806 Kailo Moore 93 Rosedale, MS 10.82 +0.0 2
12 6332 Cameron Williams 95 San Antonio, TX 10.84 -0.4 1
13 4250 Brandon Carnes 95 Bradenton, FL 10.88 0.2 3
14 4807 Terrell Smith 94 Vicksburg, MS 10.89 +0.0 2
15 8242 Carlton Anumnu 95 Stafford, TX 10.91 0.2 3
16 6494 Jalen Gillie 94 Milwaukee, WI 10.93 0.2 3
17 8243 Charles Anumnu 95 Stafford, TX 10.95 +0.0 2
18 8140 Justin Davis 95 Memphis, TN 10.95 +0.0 2
19 2678 Marquett Simmons 94 Jonesboro, GA 10.98 0.2 3
20 5182 Devin Scott 95 Harvey, LA 10.98 +0.0 2
21 9990 Deontae Williams 95 Seffner, FL 11.09 -0.4 1
22 4831 Glenn Johnson 93 Mobile, AL 11.10 -0.4 1
23 1182 Zachary Riley 93 Benton, AR 15.83 -0.4 1
-- 7648 Anthony Blakley 93 Little Rock, AR FS -0.4 1

Men 800 Meter Run Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 1:49.8h 1980 John Marshall, Plainville, NJ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 7203 Charles Jones 95 Ferguson, MO 1:49.78N
2 3335 Dontavius Wright 94 Stockbridge, GA 1:51.67
3 5857 Brandon Coombs 93 Evans, GA 1:52.57
4 7796 Chris Ibarra 94 Atlanta, TX 1:52.85
5 3640 Haneef Hardy 94 Philadelphia, PA 1:52.89
6 7214 Nicholas Stewart 94 Florissant, MO 1:53.58
7 10347 Jeffrey Moore 95 Carrollton, TX 1:53.66
8 6578 Darwin Allen 94 Houston, TX 1:53.83
9 1029 Peyton Rydolph 94 Austin, TX 1:53.90
10 6987 Donnie Lee 95 Northport, AL 1:53.91
11 8030 Ian Cazares 95 Houston, TX 1:55.23
12 4494 Godfrey Fayne 94 Byhaiia, MS 1:55.28

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young 17-18
================================================================
36" HURDLES (10)
National: N 49.56 8/1/2007 Robert Griffin III, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 121 Charles Cochrane 93 Wilmington, DE 52.47
2 4566 Larron Black 94 Arlington, TX 53.21
3 1753 Todd Townsend 94 Collingdale, PA 53.51
4 2138 Jarvis Sumler 94 Pensacola, FL 53.81
5 5734 Jamil Peeples 95 Port Arthur, TX 54.56
6 2745 Reginald DavisII 93 Grand Prairie, TX 54.67
7 2296 Dyarius Tucker 95 Powder Springs, GA 54.91
8 4626 Kristopher Fuller 95 Miami, FL 56.10

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young 17-18
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 5:58.82 8/5/2009 Paul Denlinger, Templeton, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 9844 Zachary Norman 94 Beaumont, TX 6:27.44
2 4494 Godfrey Fayne 94 Byhaiia, MS 6:27.71
3 7053 Matthew Way 95 Republic, MO 6:34.09
4 5041 Trayon Williams 94 Phila, PA 6:38.62
5 8773 Deondray Ivey 94 Phila, PA 6:40.69
6 5304 Lukas Koch 94 Centralia, KS 6:43.26
7 2655 Rex WillisJr 95 College Park, GA 6:44.93
8 9963 Wyatt Uresti 95 Caledonia, OH 6:45.12
9 6211 Sir'Wade Frye 95 Miami Gardens, FL 6:49.30
10 9974 Claudius Waterton 94 Memphis, TN 6:54.01
11 1366 Kortez Ellis 94 Poplar Bluff, MO 6:54.05
12 10377 Noah Burnett 95 Franklin, TN 7:01.81
13 469 Jophiel Roman 95 Bayamon, PR 7:01.85
14 4907 Giovannie Rodrigue 93 Philadelphia, PA 7:04.22
15 9939 Caspar Stinn 95 Magnolia, TX 7:04.74
16 2022 JohnMichael Davila 95 Corpus Christi, TX 7:06.91
17 2906 Jamal Willis 95 Dallas, TX 7:08.77
18 2271 Peter Mitchell 93 Virginia Beach, VA 7:09.23
19 1020 Boyd Kennemer 95 Austin, TX 7:09.53
20 8604 Alejandro Guerrero 94 Houston, TX 7:19.14
21 550 Charles Spratt 95 Ypsilanti, MI 7:23.46
22 3313 Rahsaan Lincoln 94 Plainfield, IL 7:28.83
23 6517 Ayden Farmer 94 Kingsport, TN 7:32.62
24 8779 Daquan Moore 95 Phila, PA 7:41.13
25 1024 Michael Moore 94 Austin, TX 7:41.56
26 3416 Seve Loudon 94 New Orleans, LA 7:44.98
27 6237 Leon Tomlinson 94 St Petersburg, FL 7:45.07
28 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 7:45.17
29 1928 Vaughn Williams 93 Douglasville, GA 7:55.43
30 9903 Johnnie Sanders 95 Pittsburg, CA 7:59.67
31 1679 Braxton Wimbush 95 Newnan, GA 8:04.74
32 683 James Pivacco 95 Clermont, FL 8:12.68
33 4762 Tyler Claseman 94 Little Falls, MN 8:44.19

Men High Jump Young 17-18
==========================================================================
PADS 1, 2, 3
National: N 7-03.25 8/4/2010 James Harris, Birmingham, AL
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 8702 Oumaru Abdulahi 93 Mooseheart, IL 6-08.00 2.03m
2 3689 Harvey KendallJr 95 Grandview, MO 6-06.00 1.98m
2 4045 Corey Williams 95 Lexington, KY 6-06.00 1.98m
4 6712 Steven Barze 95 Ponchatoula, LA 6-04.00 1.93m
4 4351 Justin Henderson 94 New Orleans, LA 6-04.00 1.93m
6 7863 Mitchell Pratt 93 Livingston, TX J6-04.00 1.93m
7 9750 Dominique Jessie 94 Beaumnt, TX 6-02.00 1.87m
7 10322 Alfred Pinkney 93 Wharton, TX 6-02.00 1.87m
8 6986 Jordan Jones 94 Birmingham, AL J6-02.00 1.87m
9 9604 Montel Brown 94 Pittsburg, CA J6-02.00 1.87m
9 2824 Jarell Aaron 93 Pass Christian, MS J6-02.00 1.87m
12 1206 Charles Chisley 94 Ellicott City, MD 6-00.00 1.82m
12 1576 William Taylor-Hay 94 Tampa, FL 6-00.00 1.82m
12 8084 Charles Astin 95 Mableton, GA 6-00.00 1.82m
12 6482 Jalen Andreson 94 Milwaukee, WI 6-00.00 1.82m
12 9017 Travis Sanders 94 Texarkana, TX 6-00.00 1.82m
12 9854 Dallas Owen 95 Pleasanton, TX 6-00.00 1.82m
12 4867 Stephen Dorsey 94 Seaside, CA 6-00.00 1.82m
12 10005 Tyler Young 94 Dallas, TX 6-00.00 1.82m
12 9692 Tyler Germany 95 Wills Point, TX 6-00.00 1.82m
21 8885 James Morrison 95 Winston Salem, NC 5-10.00 1.77m
21 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 5-10.00 1.77m
21 5921 Matthew Crockett 94 Floresville, TX 5-10.00 1.77m
21 808 Nico Robinson 94 San Jose, CA 5-10.00 1.77m
21 10409 Justin Davis 95 Milwaukee, WI 5-10.00 1.77m
21 8742 Ethan Turner 95 Woodbury, MN 5-10.00 1.77m
21 390 Jay Baker 94 Nashville, TN 5-10.00 1.77m
21 2643 Matthew Trammell 94 Harahan, LA 5-10.00 1.77m
21 6521 O'Sha Rogers 95 Louisville, KY 5-10.00 1.77m
21 1703 Charles LasterIII 93 Macomb, MI 5-10.00 1.77m
31 3727 Jourdan Ellis 95 Kansas City, MO 5-08.00 1.72m
31 9757 Deion Jones 95 Lowell, AR 5-08.00 1.72m
31 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 5-08.00 1.72m
31 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 5-08.00 1.72m
-- 3646 Austin Williams 95 Philadelphia, PA NH
-- 4105 Quenlan Dunn 95 Odenton, MD NH
-- 1315 Aaron George 95 Houston, TX NH
-- 5027 Naje Benton 94 Philadelphia, PA NH
-- 9989 Ryan Willhite 95 Paris, AR NH

Men Shot Put 12 lbs Young 17-18
==========================================================================
RINGS 1, 2
12 LBS.
National: N 67-01.50 1989 Scott Peterson, Lafayette, LA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 9635 Jason Coon 95 Reading, PA 55-11.00 17.04m
2 9657 Austin Droogsma 95 Gulf Breeze, FL 54-04.50 16.57m
3 9672 Tyler Finke 95 Celina, TX 54-03.50 16.54m
4 9964 Felipe Valencia 95 Mission, TX 54-02.00 16.51m
5 4593 Omar Lewis 94 Miami, FL 53-08.00 16.35m
6 9638 Cameron Cornelius 95 Deer Park, TX 52-06.50 16.01m
7 9985 Jordan White 93 Owensboro, KY 51-11.25 15.83m
8 2828 Rickiee Raine 94 Pass Christian, MS 50-05.25 15.37m
9 9926 Kalvin Singletary 94 Van Vleck, TX 49-04.00 15.03m
10 9726 Jose Herrera 94 Brownsville, TX 48-08.00 14.83m
11 9741 Nicholas Jackson 94 Billings, MT 48-04.50 14.74m
12 9776 Ellery Lassiter 95 Cincinnati, OH 47-08.50 14.54m
13 2690 Branden Coverley 94 Miramar, FL 47-07.75 14.52m
14 3898 Shawn Haig 94 Sulphur, LA 47-05.25 14.45m
14 9608 Hershel Burleson 95 Rocksprings, TX 47-05.25 14.45m
16 6490 Allen Davis 94 Milwaukee, WI 47-04.75 14.44m
17 10605 Abraham Banuelas 94 San Antonio, TX 46-00.25 14.02m
18 7939 Julian Gay 94 Friendswood, TX 45-00.00 13.71m
19 7798 Jared Lincoln 95 Atlanta, TX 44-05.50 13.55m
20 5346 Matthew Simmons 95 Spring, TX 44-03.00 13.48m
21 7223 Kevin Harvey 95 St Louis, MO 43-07.50 13.29m
22 5518 Darious Johnson 95 Miramar, FL 42-11.00 13.08m
23 2383 K'Jorn Simmons 94 Holly Hill, FL 42-06.50 12.96m
24 9607 Ryan Burge 95 Highland Village, T 42-05.50 12.94m
25 9651 Jonathan Davies 95 Concord, CA 42-04.25 12.90m
26 3030 Xavier Stewart 94 Newton, NC 40-09.50 12.43m
27 3471 Nicolas Jasper 95 Suwanee, GA 40-07.75 12.38m
28 6146 Austin Riddle 94 Houston, TX 39-01.75 11.93m
29 6912 Keanu Philson 94 Spartanburg, SC 37-09.50 11.51m
30 3551 Ricardo Rivera 95 Irvington, NJ 37-09.00 11.50m
31 4699 Andrew Bowers 94 Miami Scott Lake, F 35-05.75 10.81m
32 9036 Jai Blackshear-Bry 95 St. Louis, MO 35-02.00 10.71m
33 3078 Joshua Matoke 94 Charlotte, NC 34-07.50 10.55m
34 6144 Joseph Gentry 95 Houston, TX 33-09.00 10.28m
35 6918 Barry Tucker 93 Spartanburg, SC 33-01.75 10.10m
36 102 Joshua Smith 94 Chula Vista, CA 33-00.75 10.07m
37 1661 Ryan Gray 94 Plano, TX 32-02.00 9.80m
38 5750 Kavin Burnett 95 Watson Chapel, AR 31-02.50 9.51m
39 7792 Darrius Dancer 95 Texarkana, TX 30-11.00 9.42m
40 8949 Malcolm Pearson 94 Lawrenceville, VA 30-04.50 9.25m
41 5390 Alec Webber 95 Plano, TX 30-04.00 9.24m
42 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 28-09.75 8.78m
43 8917 Anthony Aragon 95 Columbus, GA 27-04.00 8.33m
-- 639 Quaid Arnold 94 Cincinnati, OH FOUL
-- 9973 William Washington 95 Fresno, TX FOUL

JULY 31 RESULTS

Men 200 Meter Dash Young 17-18
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
National: N 20.58 2004 J-Mee Samuels, WInston Salem, NC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6324 Jerome Gatewood 94 Universal City, TX 21.34Q -0.4 6
2 1321 Elijah Hall-Thomps 94 Katy, TX 21.41Q -0.4 10
3 6989 Cameron Luper 95 Auburn, AL 21.44Q 0.2 7
4 5182 Devin Scott 95 Harvey, LA 21.62Q 0.3 8
5 6332 Cameron Williams 95 San Antonio, TX 21.66Q -0.1 11
6 4293 Chidi Okezie 93 Philadelphia, PA 21.66Q 1.8 5
7 6815 Treyvion Johnson 94 Houston, TX 21.75Q 0.4 3
8 6866 Devon Lewis 95 Fayetteville, GA 21.76Q -0.8 9
9 7257 Raashaan Reason 95 Mesquite, TX 21.93Q -0.6 2
10 272 Xavier Morris 94 Houston, TX 21.97Q 1.5 4
11 1215 Joshua Peoples 95 Ellicott City, MD 22.18Q -2.4 12
12 8140 Justin Davis 95 Memphis, TN 22.23Q -0.7 1
13 6465 Tatum Taylor 94 Seattle, WA 21.70q -0.1 11
14 4806 Kailo Moore 93 Rosedale, MS 21.73q 0.3 8
15 7648 Anthony Blakley 93 Little Rock, AR 21.78q 0.2 7
16 10417 Brandon Threats 94 Brown Deer, WI 21.88q -0.8 9
17 4807 Terrell Smith 94 Vicksburg, MS 22.02q 1.8 5
18 4410 Daizoun Oliver 95 River Rouge, MI 22.05q 0.2 7
19 1519 Ventavius Sears 95 Columbus, GA 22.15q -0.8 9
20 1304 Curtis Brown 95 Houston, TX 22.15q -0.1 11
21 2 Devon Dansby 93 Tacoma, WA 22.19q 1.5 4
22 5036 Niager Mathis 94 Philadelphia, SC 22.21q -0.4 10
23 4250 Brandon Carnes 95 Bradenton, FL 22.22q 1.8 5
24 4352 Jeremy Hicks 94 Harvey, LA 22.22q 0.3 8
25 2678 Marquett Simmons 94 Jonesboro, GA 22.23 -0.6 2
26 3131 Eddie Maxwell III 93 Houston, TX 22.24 1.5 4
27 337 Brian MaysJr 95 Matteson, IL 22.25 1.5 4
28 6494 Jalen Gillie 94 Milwaukee, WI 22.25 1.8 5
29 7729 Dustin JamesII 95 Keller, TX 22.26 -0.4 10
30 6385 Vernon Lott 95 San Antonio, TX 22.29 1.8 5
31 10266 Spencer Lester 94 Akron, OH 22.34 0.2 7
32 4826 Stephen Cunningham 93 Mobile, AL 22.34 -2.4 12
33 4754 Justin Rabon 95 Milwaukee, WI 22.34 1.5 4
34 1181 Floyd Pugh 95 North Little Rock, 22.35 -0.8 9
35 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 22.36 1.8 5
36 3687 Jaymes Kelly 95 Grandview, MO 22.38 -0.1 11
37 2231 Lamar Heard 94 Anniston, AL 22.39 -0.4 6
38 809 Vivaswan Shetty 93 Union City, CA 22.39 0.4 3
39 4409 James Mcdonald 93 Troy, MI 22.41 0.2 7
40 7733 Kendall Owens 94 Carrollton, TX 22.45 0.4 3
41 4195 Torian Vaughn 95 Louisville, KY 22.49 0.4 3
42 7338 Antonio Marcano Jr 94 St. Louis, MO 22.49 -0.4 10
43 9101 Justin Hunter 94 West Park, FL 22.51 -0.7 1
44 9990 Deontae Williams 95 Seffner, FL 22.52 -0.7 1
45 6488 Patrick Chatman 93 Milwaukee, WI 22.57 -0.4 6
46 3638 Quran Carson 93 Philadelphia, PA 22.58 -0.7 1
47 6166 Bryant Craig 94 Round Rock, TX 22.59 -0.1 11
48 3333 Kemoi Thomas 93 Conyers, GA 22.62 -2.4 12
49 4295 Joseph Spearman 95 Philadelphia, PA 22.62 -0.6 2
50 4958 James Gault 94 Detroit, MI 22.80 1.5 4
51 439 Thomas DavisJr 94 Owings Mills, MD 22.81 -0.4 10
52 9879 Eric Purnell 94 Media, PA 22.84 1.8 5
53 1663 Desmond Williams 94 Dallas, TX 22.84 -0.6 2
54 7147 Anthony HarrisII 94 St. Louis, MO 22.94 -0.4 6
55 8738 Tristan Lawrence 94 Maple Grove, MN 23.06 -0.8 9
56 8873 Ehren Allen 94 Winston Salem, NC 23.23 -2.4 12
57 42 Colton Mayes 95 North Kansas City, 23.27 0.3 8
58 6464 David Fan 95 Shoreline, WA 23.27 -0.7 1
59 2072 Eric Mcdaniels 94 Santa Clarita, CA 23.33 0.2 7
60 803 Joseph Colucci 94 San Jose, CA 23.37 -0.7 1
61 1204 Mark Bundy 95 Ellicott City, MD 23.38 -2.4 12
62 5709 Dominick Fleeks 95 Stewartsville, MO 23.44 -0.8 9
63 3259 Preston Webb 95 Rosemount, MN 23.53 1.8 5
64 7415 Jonathan Pitt 95 Kendall Park, NJ 23.69 -0.6 2
65 7414 Marquis Harris 95 Somerset, NJ 23.70 -0.4 10
66 2857 Jaylen Kent 94 Harrisburg, PA 23.81 0.2 7
67 9958 Gustavo Trevino 94 San Ysidro, CA 24.10 -0.7 1
68 1175 Eric NathanielJr 95 Little Rock, AR 24.67 -0.6 2
69 5315 Laray Young 94 Kansas City, KS 28.27 -0.4 6
-- 6868 Alex Phillips 93 Fayetteville, GA FS -2.4 12
-- 6995 Devin Oneal 94 Sylacauga, AL FS 0.4 3
-- 1182 Zachary Riley 93 Benton, AR DNF -0.7 1
-- 8879 Casey Evans 94 Winston Salem, NC DNF -2.4 12
-- 1765 Lloyd Cheatem 94 Urbandale, IA DNF -0.4 10

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young 17-18
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
39" HURDLES (10)
National: N 13.2h 1982 Thomas Wilcher, Detroit, MI
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 378 Spencer Dunkerley- 95 Austin, TX 14.18q 0.2 1
2 9699 Bryce Grace 94 Mckinney, TX 14.25q 0.5 10
3 7259 Walter Tucker 95 Ft Lauderdale, FL 14.38q 0.3 9
4 7250 Jordan Bracy 95 Mesquite, TX 14.45q -1.1 5
5 7199 Ezekeil Elliott 95 Alton, IL 14.48q -1.3 3
6 3302 Brandon Sykes 93 University Park, IL 14.48q 0.5 10
7 9886 Rainier Richter 93 Seabrook, TX 14.53q -1.3 3
8 1765 Lloyd Cheatem 94 Urbandale, IA 14.58q 1.6 8 14.571
9 1753 Todd Townsend 94 Collingdale, PA 14.58 0.2 1 14.577
10 2138 Jarvis Sumler 94 Pensacola, FL 14.59 0.3 9
11 1576 William Taylor-Hay 94 Tampa, FL 14.60 0.3 9
12 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 14.69 -0.8 7
13 9675 Marcus Foster 94 Frederick, MD 14.74 0.5 10
14 6381 Jonathan Jefferson 94 San Antonio, TX 14.77 -0.8 7
15 8614 Lawrence Johnson 93 Track Housto 14.78 -5.5 6
16 1211 Purcell Freeman Jr 94 Columbia, MD 14.79 0.5 10
17 4566 Larron Black 94 Arlington, TX 14.87 -2.3 4
18 9971 Evan Warnick 94 Austin, TX 14.87 -1.1 5
19 8088 Kylon Drones 95 Woodstock, GA 14.91 -2.3 4
20 7048 Blake Alexander 94 Stafford, MO 14.95 0.2 1
21 3960 Deante' Mahone 94 Gary, IN 15.05 -5.5 6
21 329 Caleb Chambliss 94 Aurora, IL 15.05 0.3 9
23 1989 Marcus Greer 95 East St Louis, IL 15.12 -5.5 6
24 763 Gary Hickman 94 Cahokia, IL 15.13 -1.3 3
25 4626 Kristopher Fuller 95 Miami, FL 15.25 -0.8 7
26 10295 Jeremy Tatham 94 Pembroke Pines, FL 15.26 -1.6 2
27 3689 Harvey KendallJr 95 Grandview, MO 15.26 -5.5 6
28 2286 Ryan Davis 94 Coral Springs, FL 15.29 -1.3 3
29 9582 Miercoles BellJr 94 Belleville, IL 15.40 1.6 8
30 4964 Dominick Lemonious 95 Detroit, MI 15.46 -1.1 5
31 2296 Dyarius Tucker 95 Powder Springs, GA 15.47 -1.6 2
32 9870 Jordan Pitcher 94 Agoura Hills, CA 15.48 1.6 8
33 556 David Washington 94 Lansing, MI 15.48 -1.1 5
34 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 15.49 -2.3 4
35 5807 Jose Baxter 95 Monmouth Junction, 15.56 0.5 10
36 808 Nico Robinson 94 San Jose, CA 15.57 -5.5 6
37 8262 Demarcus Cobb 94 Richmond, TX 15.58 0.2 1
38 1552 Tyrell Gibbs 95 Newark, NJ 15.60 -1.6 2
39 4516 Javante Butler 94 Memphis, TN 15.62 -1.1 5
40 1160 Hallan Barnes 94 Little Rock, AR 15.72 1.6 8
41 1103 Aaron Sandifer 94 Harrisburg, NC 15.74 0.2 1
42 9561 Diante Aiken 95 29 Plams, CA 15.76 -1.3 3
43 1316 Justin Gerbrecht 95 Missouri City, TX 15.84 0.5 10
44 43 Tanner Mcgehee 94 North Kansas City, 15.91 -2.3 4
45 9757 Deion Jones 95 Lowell, AR 15.99 -1.3 3
46 7654 Rodney Jones 95 Little Rock, AR 16.00 -1.1 5
47 3031 Jaquez Taylor 95 Thomasville, NC 16.02 -0.8 7
48 3646 Austin Williams 95 Philadelphia, PA 16.02 1.6 8
49 7771 Khalil Maynard 95 Fort Campbell, KY 16.03 0.3 9
50 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 16.06 -0.8 7
51 8250 Thadeous Blease 94 Humble, TX 16.15 -1.6 2
52 7414 Marquis Harris 95 Somerset, NJ 16.23 0.2 1
53 10545 Jonathan Paez 95 Pflugerville, TX 16.34 -2.3 4
54 3237 Tyler Bell 93 Mooresville, NC 16.39 0.5 10
55 5818 Keyvon Scott 93 Dale City, VA 16.54 -1.1 5
56 4105 Quenlan Dunn 95 Odenton, MD 16.88 0.2 1
57 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 17.17 -1.6 2
58 5687 Mckenna Ray 95 Ardmore, OK 17.37 -2.3 4
59 554 Anthony Tillman 94 Sterling Heights, M 18.08 -1.3 3
60 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 18.69 -1.3 3
-- 5734 Jamil Peeples 95 Port Arthur, TX FS -0.8 7
-- 1398 Jalen Willis 93 Cleveland Hts, OH DQ -2.3 4 hooked hurdle 7-10
-- 373 Corey Johnson 94 Plainfield, IL DQ -5.5 6 ran under hurdle

Men Long Jump Young 17-18
===============================================================================
PIT 1
National: N 25-06.25 2001 Cleavon Dillon, Shawnee Mission, KS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 7698 Johnny Carter 93 Bakersfield, CA 25-06.50N 0.2 7.78m
2 1307 Cameron Burrell 94 Missouri City, TX 24-11.50 0.7 7.60m
3 9022 Andre Jefferson 94 Tyler, TX 24-10.00 1.0 7.56m
4 2378 Charles Nelson 95 Ormond Beach, FL 24-09.50 1.5 7.55m
5 5182 Devin Scott 95 Harvey, LA 24-01.50 1.7 7.35m
6 6989 Cameron Luper 95 Auburn, AL 23-10.50 +0.0 7.27m
7 982 Nicholas Felder 94 Robinson, TX 23-10.00 +0.0 7.26m
8 6712 Steven Barze 95 Ponchatoula, LA 23-08.00 1.1 7.21m
9 3091 Rapheal Webb 94 Gainesville, FL 23-03.50 0.2 7.09m
10 9023 Tyris Jefferson 93 Tyler, TX 23-00.00 0.7 7.01m
11 4541 Dominique Drayden 95 Desoto, TX 22-10.50 0.3 6.97m
12 4045 Corey Williams 95 Lexington, KY 22-07.00 0.5 6.88m
13 9100 JuanPaul Green 94 West Park, FL 22-03.50 0.4 6.79m
14 2771 Yacouba Meite 93 Jamestown, NC 22-02.25 0.2 6.76m
15 7797 Jarrion Lawson 94 Texarkana, TX 22-02.00 -0.3 6.75m
16 6953 Michael Tillman 94 Gainesville, FL 22-00.00 1.2 6.70m
17 2729 Austin Otterbridge 95 Grand Rapids, MI 21-11.50 2.0 6.69m
18 10540 James Hilliard 94 Pflugerville, TX 21-09.00 +0.0 6.62m
19 6986 Jordan Jones 94 Birmingham, AL 21-08.25 +0.0 6.61m
20 3774 Ramone Houston 95 Killeen, TX 21-08.00 0.3 6.60m
20 9879 Eric Purnell 94 Media, PA 21-08.00 +0.0 6.60m
22 10061 David Booker 94 Hanford, CA 21-07.00 0.9 6.57m
22 8948 Domianique HardyJr 94 Lawerenceville, VA 21-07.00 0.3 6.57m
24 9993 Colby Williamson 95 Rosenberg, TX 21-05.00 1.0 6.52m
25 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 21-04.50 0.1 6.51m
26 1662 Dalyn Hughes 94 Richardson, TX 21-03.75 +0.0 6.49m
27 44 Artis Norfleet 95 North Kansas City, 21-03.25 0.5 6.48m
28 5521 Michael Moyse 93 Hallandale Beach, F 21-02.00 1.2 6.45m
29 7415 Jonathan Pitt 95 Kendall Park, NJ 21-01.50 +0.0 6.43m
29 763 Gary Hickman 94 Cahokia, IL 21-01.50 1.0 6.43m
31 5969 Donovan Ayers 95 Stlouis, MO 20-11.00 +0.0 6.37m
32 10322 Alfred Pinkney 93 Wharton, TX 20-10.75 0.2 6.36m
33 6334 Daarwyn Williams J 93 San Antonio, TX 20-10.50 0.5 6.36m
33 5027 Naje Benton 94 Philadelphia, PA 20-10.50 0.2 6.36m
35 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 20-10.00 0.6 6.35m
36 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 20-09.00 +0.0 6.32m
37 1663 Desmond Williams 94 Dallas, TX 20-08.50 0.1 6.31m
38 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 20-08.00 1.6 6.29m
39 2688 Cameron Estes 94 Huntsville, TX 20-04.50 +0.0 6.21m
40 3237 Tyler Bell 93 Mooresville, NC 20-02.50 2.4 6.15m
41 3737 Tyler Williams 95 Greenwood, MO 20-02.00 1.3 6.14m
42 2383 K'Jorn Simmons 94 Holly Hill, FL 20-01.75 +0.0 6.14m
43 9750 Dominique Jessie 94 Beaumnt, TX 20-01.25 0.2 6.12m
44 2824 Jarell Aaron 93 Pass Christian, MS 19-10.50 0.7 6.05m
45 3725 Darron Edwards 94 Lee's Summit, MO 19-09.50 0.7 6.03m
46 5921 Matthew Crockett 94 Floresville, TX 19-09.00 0.1 6.01m
46 2129 Ezell Davis 94 Pensacola, FL 19-09.00 +0.0 6.01m
48 3722 Alexander Black 95 Lee's Summit, MO 19-08.00 0.8 5.99m
49 9017 Travis Sanders 94 Texarkana, TX 19-07.50 0.7 5.98m
50 806 Tan Nguyen 94 San Jose, CA 19-06.75 +0.0 5.96m
51 4950 Jordan Cotton 94 Detroit, MI 19-04.25 2.5 5.89m
52 7336 Ryan Johnson 94 St. Louis, MO 19-02.50 0.7 5.85m
53 8742 Ethan Turner 95 Woodbury, MN 19-01.50 0.2 5.82m
54 9586 Jackson Bever 94 Hutchinson, KS 19-00.50 +0.0 5.80m
55 3548 Richard Kemp 94 Brooklyn, NY 18-07.50 +0.0 5.67m
56 3580 Shamund Gordan 95 Milwaukee, WI 18-07.00 +0.0 5.66m
57 9757 Deion Jones 95 Lowell, AR 18-06.50 1.2 5.65m
58 9019 Jalannie Waller 94 Texarkana, AR 18-05.75 +0.0 5.63m
59 2585 D'Kadrian Allen 94 Gainesville, FL 18-02.50 1.3 5.54m
60 4105 Quenlan Dunn 95 Odenton, MD 18-01.25 +0.0 5.51m
61 4626 Kristopher Fuller 95 Miami, FL 17-09.25 +0.0 5.41m
62 9847 Rodolfo Ocaranza 95 Los Angeles, CA 17-04.00 1.0 5.28m
63 9848 Gifton Okoronkwo 95 Lynnwood, WA 17-00.50 1.3 5.19m
-- 4037 Robert Duncan 94 Lexington, KY FOUL
-- 5153 Robert Cauthen-Peo 94 Deltona, FL FOUL
-- 8741 Johnathan Osifuye 94 Woodbury, MN FOUL

Men Discus Throw Young 17-18
==========================================================================
1.6 KG
National: N 202-07 2001 Brian Robison, Splendora, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 9657 Austin Droogsma 95 Gulf Breeze, FL 54.93m 180-02
2 1167 Mark Guffin 94 Little Rock, AR 50.82m 166-09
3 9741 Nicholas Jackson 94 Billings, MT 49.94m 163-10
4 9901 Antonio Salinas 95 Mission, TX 46.76m 153-05
5 9985 Jordan White 93 Owensboro, KY 45.93m 150-08
6 9964 Felipe Valencia 95 Mission, TX 45.77m 150-02
7 9672 Tyler Finke 95 Celina, TX 45.52m 149-04
8 7798 Jared Lincoln 95 Atlanta, TX 45.45m 149-01
9 9776 Ellery Lassiter 95 Cincinnati, OH 44.50m 146-00
10 9726 Jose Herrera 94 Brownsville, TX 44.22m 145-01
11 7939 Julian Gay 94 Friendswood, TX 43.85m 143-10
12 9608 Hershel Burleson 95 Rocksprings, TX 43.15m 141-07
13 7259 Walter Tucker 95 Ft Lauderdale, FL 42.90m 140-09
14 9638 Cameron Cornelius 95 Deer Park, TX 42.72m 140-02
15 8307 Mcdaniel Osundu 95 Missouri City, TX 42.37m 139-00
16 10605 Abraham Banuelas 94 San Antonio, TX 41.59m 136-05
17 7223 Kevin Harvey 95 St Louis, MO 41.02m 134-07
18 9607 Ryan Burge 95 Highland Village, T 40.55m 133-00
19 7224 Marvis Harvey 95 St Louis, MO 39.74m 130-04
20 4593 Omar Lewis 94 Miami, FL 39.71m 130-03
21 10154 Michael Garcia 94 Ganado, TX 39.62m 130-00
22 9973 William Washington 95 Fresno, TX 39.45m 129-05
23 9651 Jonathan Davies 95 Concord, CA 39.38m 129-02
24 9933 Darryle Sparks 94 Baton Rouge, LA 39.11m 128-04
25 2264 Reed Shindell 95 Hilton Head, SC 38.69m 126-11
26 6146 Austin Riddle 94 Houston, TX 38.39m 125-11
27 5708 Tanner Butterfield 95 Saint Joseph, MO 37.78m 123-11
28 5346 Matthew Simmons 95 Spring, TX 37.66m 123-07
29 466 Kendal Trout 93 League City, TX 37.58m 123-03
30 6112 Jimmy Beaird 95 Gladstone, MO 36.94m 121-02
31 5343 Zachary Harrison 95 Cypress, TX 33.48m 109-10
32 6918 Barry Tucker 93 Spartanburg, SC 32.70m 107-03
33 3030 Xavier Stewart 94 Newton, NC 32.29m 105-11
34 4038 Donovon Edwards 95 Lexington, KY 32.26m 105-10
35 9036 Jai Blackshear-Bry 95 St. Louis, MO 31.77m 104-03
36 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 30.49m 100-00
37 3509 Chris Mays 94 Jacksonville, FL 30.46m 99-11
38 5390 Alec Webber 95 Plano, TX 29.77m 97-08
39 6917 Rashad Thacker 94 Spartanburg, SC 28.38m 93-01
40 639 Quaid Arnold 94 Cincinnati, OH 26.46m 86-10
41 102 Joshua Smith 94 Chula Vista, CA 26.37m 86-06
42 1661 Ryan Gray 94 Plano, TX 24.77m 81-03
43 8917 Anthony Aragon 95 Columbus, GA 22.28m 73-01
-- 6912 Keanu Philson 94 Spartanburg, SC FOUL
-- 2690 Branden Coverley 94 Miramar, FL FOUL

JULY 30 RESULTS

Men 100 Meter Dash Young 17-18
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
National: N 10.11 1996 Xavier Alson, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 4803 Tommy Mccaplin 94 Port Gibson, MS 10.72Q -1.3 8
2 6465 Tatum Taylor 94 Seattle, WA 10.73Q 0.3 2
3 1182 Zachary Riley 93 Benton, AR 10.76Q -1.1 10
4 7648 Anthony Blakley 93 Little Rock, AR 10.77Q -0.8 12
5 1307 Cameron Burrell 94 Missouri City, TX 10.83Q -1.4 11
6 4250 Brandon Carnes 95 Bradenton, FL 10.85Q -1.0 7
7 7345 Michael Wells 95 St. Louis, MO 10.86Q -1.7 6
8 4807 Terrell Smith 94 Vicksburg, MS 10.88Q -1.4 4
9 6332 Cameron Williams 95 San Antonio, TX 10.88Q -0.7 9
10 6087 Chris Lewis 95 Heflin, LA 10.88Q -1.7 3
11 4806 Kailo Moore 93 Rosedale, MS 10.91Q -1.0 1
12 6494 Jalen Gillie 94 Milwaukee, WI 10.96Q -1.9 5
13 6866 Devon Lewis 95 Fayetteville, GA 10.82q -1.3 8
14 8140 Justin Davis 95 Memphis, TN 10.87q -1.0 7
15 3993 Antwuan Davis 95 Bastrop, TX 10.91q -1.7 6
16 6868 Alex Phillips 93 Fayetteville, GA 10.91q -0.7 9
17 5182 Devin Scott 95 Harvey, LA 10.95q -0.7 9
18 4352 Jeremy Hicks 94 Harvey, LA 10.95q -0.8 12
19 2678 Marquett Simmons 94 Jonesboro, GA 10.97q -1.9 5
19 4403 Berkley Edwards 95 Chelsea, MI 10.97q -1.1 10
21 9990 Deontae Williams 95 Seffner, FL 10.98q -1.1 10
22 4831 Glenn Johnson 93 Mobile, AL 10.99q -1.7 3
23 8243 Charles Anumnu 95 Stafford, TX 11.00q -1.0 1
24 8242 Carlton Anumnu 95 Stafford, TX 11.00q -0.8 12
25 1304 Curtis Brown 95 Houston, TX 11.02 -1.4 4
26 2072 Eric Mcdaniels 94 Santa Clarita, CA 11.05 -1.9 5
27 1181 Floyd Pugh 95 North Little Rock, 11.07 -1.7 3
28 6166 Bryant Craig 94 Round Rock, TX 11.08 -0.8 12
29 3026 Jervasse Moss 93 Newton, NC 11.09 -1.1 10
30 7257 Raashaan Reason 95 Mesquite, TX 11.11 -1.1 10
31 2718 Teyland Avery 94 Grand Rapids, MI 11.12 0.3 2
32 1215 Joshua Peoples 95 Ellicott City, MD 11.12 -1.0 1
33 5315 Laray Young 94 Kansas City, KS 11.13 -1.3 8
34 3131 Eddie Maxwell III 93 Houston, TX 11.13 -1.9 5
35 10417 Brandon Threats 94 Brown Deer, WI 11.14 -1.1 10
36 8738 Tristan Lawrence 94 Maple Grove, MN 11.16 -0.8 12
37 3687 Jaymes Kelly 95 Grandview, MO 11.18 -1.3 8
38 809 Vivaswan Shetty 93 Union City, CA 11.20 -1.0 7
39 4400 Jeffrey Aririguzo 94 West Bloomfield, MI 11.23 -1.3 8
40 6951 Cornelius Montgome 95 Gainesville, FL 11.23 -1.4 4
41 6169 Keaton Mccuistion 94 Round Rock, TX 11.26 -1.3 8
42 4958 James Gault 94 Detroit, MI 11.26 -1.7 3
43 2237 Vashad Wilson 93 Anniston, AL 11.26 -1.0 1
44 6488 Patrick Chatman 93 Milwaukee, WI 11.27 0.3 2
45 5737 Jamaal Solco 94 Port Arthur, TX 11.28 -1.7 3
46 7733 Kendall Owens 94 Carrollton, TX 11.29 -1.4 11
47 7252 Trevontee Garner 95 Mesquite, TX 11.31 -1.7 6
48 6464 David Fan 95 Shoreline, WA 11.32 -1.4 11
49 4947 Maurice Allen 95 Detroit, MI 11.32 -1.7 6
50 7802 Tyrin Watts 94 Texarkana, TX 11.34 0.3 2
51 9879 Eric Purnell 94 Media, PA 11.36 -1.0 7
52 7147 Anthony HarrisII 94 St. Louis, MO 11.44 -0.7 9
53 545 Amonta Glasper 94 Battle Creek, MI 11.48 -1.4 11
54 803 Joseph Colucci 94 San Jose, CA 11.53 -1.4 4
55 2857 Jaylen Kent 94 Harrisburg, PA 11.53 -1.0 1
56 9099 Obinna Anyamele 95 West Park, FL 11.55 -0.7 9
57 432 Tyrone Casey 95 Baltimore, MD 11.57 -1.4 11
58 8873 Ehren Allen 94 Winston Salem, NC 11.60 -1.0 1
59 65 Brian Burnett 94 Hamilton, OH 11.60 -0.7 9
60 7414 Marquis Harris 95 Somerset, NJ 11.61 -1.0 7
61 1204 Mark Bundy 95 Ellicott City, MD 11.64 -1.3 8
62 3644 Calvin Payne 95 Philadelphia, PA 11.67 -1.7 6
63 8771 Tyreek Booe 95 Philadelphia, PA 11.71 -1.0 1
64 10416 Keshon Stewart 94 Milwaukee, WI 11.76 -1.1 10
65 9870 Jordan Pitcher 94 Agoura Hills, CA 11.83 -1.0 1
66 4130 James Jordan Matur 94 La Crescenta, CA 11.86 -1.7 3
67 3259 Preston Webb 95 Rosemount, MN 12.06 0.3 2
68 10109 Noland Fain 95 Clovis, CA 12.21 0.3 2
-- 6976 Sabastian Bivins 94 Alabaster, AL FS -1.9 5

Men 800 Meter Run Young 17-18
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National: N 1:49.8h 1980 John Marshall, Plainville, NJ
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 3335 Dontavius Wright 94 Stockbridge, GA 1:55.19Q
2 5857 Brandon Coombs 93 Evans, GA 1:55.35Q
3 6987 Donnie Lee 95 Northport, AL 1:55.41Q
4 6578 Darwin Allen 94 Houston, TX 1:57.10Q
5 3640 Haneef Hardy 94 Philadelphia, PA 1:57.37Q
6 7214 Nicholas Stewart 94 Florissant, MO 1:57.81Q
7 7203 Charles Jones 95 Ferguson, MO 1:57.95Q
8 7796 Chris Ibarra 94 Atlanta, TX 1:55.41q
9 10347 Jeffrey Moore 95 Carrollton, TX 1:55.51q
10 1029 Peyton Rydolph 94 Austin, TX 1:56.27q
11 4494 Godfrey Fayne 94 Byhaiia, MS 1:56.45q
12 8030 Ian Cazares 95 Houston, TX 1:56.58q
13 3 Ramon Figueredo 94 Lakewood, WA 1:57.14
14 5030 Robert DownsJr. 94 Philadelphia, PA 1:57.32
15 1749 Jordan Stepheny 93 Glenolden, PA 1:57.53
16 7163 Javonte Suber 93 St Louis, MO 1:57.73
17 557 Alex Wesche 94 Brooklyn, MI 1:57.96
18 4556 Simba Walker-Willi 94 Desoto, TX 1:58.09
19 5291 Seth Acton 94 Trenton, MO 1:58.58
20 7197 Marcus Davis 95 Florissant, MO 1:58.71
21 5393 Sean Williams 95 Frisco, TX 1:58.92
22 5976 Rashad Harris 94 St Louis, MO 1:58.99
23 10102 Derek Acevedo 95 Fresno, CA 1:59.01
24 2831 Jordan Travis 93 Poplarville, MS 1:59.64
25 1558 Joseph PhiferII 95 Maplewood, NJ 1:59.77
26 383 Keith Clark 94 Mobile, AL 2:00.28
27 4975 Torin Wile 94 Beverly Hills, MI 2:00.43
28 9695 Cordell Goering 95 Hutchinson, KS 2:00.57
29 9846 Kyle Nurse 94 Valparaiso, IN 2:00.80
30 6943 Rashaard Brown 95 Gainesville, FL 2:00.87
31 3876 Kyler Perrault 95 Breaux Bridge, LA 2:00.99
32 1037 Niccolo Vitela 94 Dripping Springs, T 2:01.08
33 1668 Dejion Stone 93 Arlington, TX 2:01.10
34 5180 Diont'E Hunt 95 New Orleans, LA 2:01.11
35 5029 William Chase 93 Philadelphia, PA 2:01.21
36 7726 Derek Gutierrez 95 Keller, TX 2:01.21
37 2531 Paul Roberts 94 Orlando, FL 2:01.37
38 4970 Leondo Smith-Butle 94 Detroit, MI 2:01.57
39 3325 Rahiim Aponte 95 Lithonia, GA 2:02.08
40 6091 Jevaugh Albert 95 Laplace, LA 2:02.22
41 1922 Richard Johns 94 Douglasville, GA 2:02.58
42 6333 Christian Williams 95 Converse, TX 2:02.59
43 3442 Maurice Broadwater 94 Philadelphia, PA 2:02.82
44 8037 Matthew Parham 95 Richmond, TX 2:03.50
45 7923 Christopher Collin 94 Spring, TX 2:03.91
46 7427 Lukas Chaya 95 Ny, NY 2:04.01
47 2616 Marquez Ray 95 Gastonia, NC 2:04.21
48 6722 Mac Mcguire 95 Mandeville, LA 2:04.48
49 6803 Caleb Beacham 95 Magnolia, TX 2:04.54
50 1300 Dale BattleII 95 Humble, TX 2:05.11
51 3503 Dwayne Edwards 95 Jacksonville, FL 2:05.46
52 6211 Sir'Wade Frye 95 Miami Gardens, FL 2:05.63
53 6004 Andre Mackey 95 Austin, TX 2:05.96
54 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 2:06.21
55 4977 Zachariah Bryant 94 Hendersonville, NC 2:06.77
56 3231 Isaiah Marshall 95 Long Beach, CA 2:07.05
57 49 Brandon Trent 95 North Kansas City, 2:07.26
58 454 Jeffrey Wyatt 95 Baltimore, MD 2:07.39
59 5513 Andre Ernest 95 Hallandale Beach, F 2:07.39
60 8798 Zakaria Fouad 95 Paterson, NJ 2:07.99
61 8653 Brandon Semien 94 Houston, TX 2:08.18
62 6997 Michael Phillips 94 Hoover, AL 2:08.22
63 5657 Gregory Coward 94 Greensboro, NC 2:08.50
64 555 Jermaine Tripp 95 Detroit, MI 2:10.00
65 435 Johnathan CookJr. 94 Baltimore, MD 2:10.44
66 10269 Mason Riley 94 East Canton, OH 2:10.62
67 9730 David Hicks 94 Suffolk, VA 2:11.49
68 550 Charles Spratt 95 Ypsilanti, MI 2:12.62
69 1162 Roosevelt Barnett 95 Little Rock, AR 2:14.06
70 10112 Alonzo Washington 95 Clovis, CA 2:14.19
71 7562 Jalen Harper 95 Detroit, MI 2:15.18
72 9813 Colton Middick 95 Frederick, OK 2:17.36
73 8697 Taejuane Lewis-Dou 95 Des Moines, IA 2:17.79
74 3950 Hanson Allen 93 Gary, IN 2:18.18
75 10410 Justin Goodwin 95 Milwaukee, WI 2:19.16
76 5442 Kevin Green 95 Oklahoma, OK 2:20.16
77 10166 Laronte Ivory 94 Louisville, KY 2:21.69
78 4762 Tyler Claseman 94 Little Falls, MN 2:42.54

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young 17-18
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
36" HURDLES (10)
National: N 49.56 8/1/2007 Robert Griffin III, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 121 Charles Cochrane 93 Wilmington, DE 53.66q 8
2 4566 Larron Black 94 Arlington, TX 54.02q 4
3 4626 Kristopher Fuller 95 Miami, FL 54.17q 5
4 2296 Dyarius Tucker 95 Powder Springs, GA 54.21q 9
5 5734 Jamil Peeples 95 Port Arthur, TX 54.24q 1
6 1753 Todd Townsend 94 Collingdale, PA 54.43q 10
7 2745 Reginald DavisII 93 Grand Prairie, TX 54.74q 1
8 2138 Jarvis Sumler 94 Pensacola, FL 54.80q 3
9 7720 Kai Asberry 93 Carrollton, TX 54.99 2
10 2286 Ryan Davis 94 Coral Springs, FL 55.06 7
11 1751 Jonathon Stiles 94 Sharon Hill, PA 55.24 6
12 6083 Jurmarcus Shelvin 94 Houston, TX 55.32 4
13 5864 Taurean Ferguson 94 McDonough, GA 55.35 8
14 9695 Cordell Goering 95 Hutchinson, KS 55.75 2
15 4594 Sean Maxwell 94 Miami, FL 56.06 3
16 7144 Terrone Garner 94 St. Louis, MO 56.23 10
17 7161 Zakhari Snow 94 St Louis, MO 56.28 10
18 8614 Lawrence Johnson 93 Track Housto 56.88 6
19 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 56.98 7
20 9675 Marcus Foster 94 Frederick, MD 57.02 7
21 9788 Austin Ley 95 Boerne, TX 57.10 8
22 2655 Rex WillisJr 95 College Park, GA 57.41 9
23 6283 Lafiel SmithII 95 Lancaster, TX 57.77 9
24 4039 Jacob Mclimore 94 Lexington, KY 57.81 7
25 5311 Isaac Poe 95 Wamego, KS 57.82 5
26 7771 Khalil Maynard 95 Fort Campbell, KY 57.85 3
27 1989 Marcus Greer 95 East St Louis, IL 57.89 4
28 6864 Solomon Bolds 95 Fayetteville, GA 57.98 5
29 329 Caleb Chambliss 94 Aurora, IL 57.98 6
30 2837 O'Brien Hewlett 94 Decatur, AL 57.99 6
31 5807 Jose Baxter 95 Monmouth Junction, 58.11 8
32 556 David Washington 94 Lansing, MI 58.12 2
33 9627 Langston Clark 95 Roseville, CA 58.22 2
34 1103 Aaron Sandifer 94 Harrisburg, NC 58.26 1
35 10295 Jeremy Tatham 94 Pembroke Pines, FL 58.28 2
36 9971 Evan Warnick 94 Austin, TX 58.44 1
37 1160 Hallan Barnes 94 Little Rock, AR 58.63 10
38 10321 Demetrius Peacock 93 Wharton, TX 58.75 4
39 8776 Dane Lawrence 93 Phila, PA 58.94 6
40 383 Keith Clark 94 Mobile, AL 59.01 10
41 9561 Diante Aiken 95 29 Plams, CA 59.31 3
42 4501 Molefi Maat 95 Cordova, TN 59.44 5
43 7048 Blake Alexander 94 Stafford, MO 59.99 6
44 8628 Joseph Martinez 95 Cypress, TX 1:00.03 10
45 5818 Keyvon Scott 93 Dale City, VA 1:00.04 8
46 2103 Earl Johnson 95 Jacksonville, FL 1:00.12 10
47 4964 Dominick Lemonious 95 Detroit, MI 1:00.15 9
48 3302 Brandon Sykes 93 University Park, IL 1:00.33 8
49 4000 Oquamonrkina Richm 95 Giddings, TX 1:00.45 2
50 1398 Jalen Willis 93 Cleveland Hts, OH 1:00.53 3
51 373 Corey Johnson 94 Plainfield, IL 1:00.54 3
52 7654 Rodney Jones 95 Little Rock, AR 1:00.62 7
53 7216 Kyree Triggs 94 St Louis, MO 1:00.65 5
54 1101 Andrew Perrin 94 Concord, NC 1:01.66 5
55 10544 Ronnie Mitchell 95 Austin, TX 1:01.73 2
56 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 1:01.85 7
57 6381 Jonathan Jefferson 94 San Antonio, TX 1:01.86 7
58 3492 Reginald Allen 94 Jacksonville, FL 1:02.20 4
59 9605 Gerald BryantJr 95 Humble, TX 1:02.90 5
60 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 1:03.17 7
61 4105 Quenlan Dunn 95 Odenton, MD 1:03.29 5
62 442 Myles Garrison 95 Baltimore, MD 1:04.36 9
63 334 Benjamin Hulett 93 Aurora, IL 1:06.01 9
64 2724 Asad Jones 94 Grand Rapids, MI 1:07.40 9
65 1205 Terrell Charles 95 Elkridge, MD 1:16.86 4
66 7036 Davion Teaheartt 96 St Petersburg, FL 1:17.96 6
-- 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA DQ 6 hurdle violation 1st
-- 5179 Benton Brown 95 New Orleans, LA DQ 1 hooked hurdle 7/8

Men Triple Jump Young 17-18
===============================================================================
PIT 1
National: N 52-01.25 7/30/2007 Christopher Carter, Hearne, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 7698 Johnny Carter 93 Bakersfield, CA 52-00.25 0.8 15.85m
2 6334 Daarwyn Williams J 93 San Antonio, TX 48-05.25 0.2 14.76m
3 2824 Jarell Aaron 93 Pass Christian, MS 47-10.50 0.4 14.59m
4 4541 Dominique Drayden 95 Desoto, TX 47-03.25 -0.5 14.40m
5 7797 Jarrion Lawson 94 Texarkana, TX 46-11.25 0.2 14.30m
6 3420 Rodrick Theyard Jr 95 New Orleans, LA 46-10.50 0.9 14.28m
7 10061 David Booker 94 Hanford, CA J46-10.50 -0.9 14.28m
8 4037 Robert Duncan 94 Lexington, KY 46-08.75 +0.0 14.24m
9 2771 Yacouba Meite 93 Jamestown, NC 46-03.25 0.3 14.10m
10 7415 Jonathan Pitt 95 Kendall Park, NJ 46-02.50 0.2 14.08m
11 1519 Ventavius Sears 95 Columbus, GA 45-07.50 -0.5 13.90m
12 8741 Johnathan Osifuye 94 Woodbury, MN 45-01.75 0.6 13.76m
13 4045 Corey Williams 95 Lexington, KY 45-00.00 0.3 13.71m
14 5860 Tralynn Mccullar 94 Mcdonough, GA 44-10.75 -1.1 13.68m
15 2642 Joshua Brumfield 95 New Orleans, LA 44-05.00 0.3 13.53m
16 374 Will King 94 Auora, IL 43-11.00 1.6 13.38m
17 3237 Tyler Bell 93 Mooresville, NC 43-09.75 +0.0 13.35m
18 8742 Ethan Turner 95 Woodbury, MN 43-04.50 0.3 13.22m
19 1398 Jalen Willis 93 Cleveland Hts, OH 43-04.00 +0.0 13.20m
20 2818 John Dix 94 Mobile, AL 43-00.00 0.2 13.10m
20 7336 Ryan Johnson 94 St. Louis, MO 43-00.00 0.6 13.10m
22 9838 Jamion Nash 94 Belleville, IL 42-10.75 +0.0 13.07m
23 5867 Tevin Kimble 95 Huntsville, TX 42-10.25 +0.0 13.06m
24 3438 Tavon Anderson 95 Phila, PA 42-04.00 +0.0 12.90m
25 765 Daniel Mccall 94 Cahokia, IL 42-03.25 +0.0 12.88m
26 3548 Richard Kemp 94 Brooklyn, NY 42-01.75 -2.1 12.84m
27 3722 Alexander Black 95 Lee's Summit, MO 42-00.75 0.7 12.82m
28 806 Tan Nguyen 94 San Jose, CA 41-11.75 +0.0 12.79m
28 1214 Jordan Palmer 95 Columbia, MD 41-11.75 0.6 12.79m
30 6283 Lafiel SmithII 95 Lancaster, TX 41-11.25 +0.0 12.78m
31 4950 Jordan Cotton 94 Detroit, MI 41-09.00 1.5 12.72m
32 9605 Gerald BryantJr 95 Humble, TX 41-08.50 +0.0 12.71m
33 6993 Quin Nalls 94 Auburn, AL 41-07.75 1.5 12.69m
34 9017 Travis Sanders 94 Texarkana, TX 41-07.00 +0.0 12.67m
34 7036 Davion Teaheartt 96 St Petersburg, FL 41-07.00 +0.0 12.67m
36 6986 Jordan Jones 94 Birmingham, AL 41-00.25 +0.0 12.50m
37 7048 Blake Alexander 94 Stafford, MO 40-06.50 +0.0 12.35m
38 3959 Jalen Knight 95 Gary, IN 40-01.50 0.1 12.23m
39 6504 Trelijah Miller 95 Milwaukee, WI 39-10.75 +0.0 12.16m
40 9848 Gifton Okoronkwo 95 Lynnwood, WA 39-09.50 +0.0 12.12m
41 5027 Naje Benton 94 Philadelphia, PA 39-07.00 +0.0 12.06m
42 10001 Jordan Yira 95 Hutchinson, MN 39-05.75 1.1 12.03m
43 8662 Nsikak Uboh 95 Humble, TX 39-05.00 0.5 12.01m
44 3737 Tyler Williams 95 Greenwood, MO 39-00.50 0.7 11.89m
45 3736 Nick Vanross 95 Lee's Summit, MO 38-01.00 0.4 11.60m
46 3723 Tyler Brooks 95 Kansas City, MO 37-10.25 +0.0 11.53m
47 4630 Kevin Prado 95 Miami, FL 37-09.25 +0.0 11.51m
48 1703 Charles LasterIII 93 Macomb, MI 36-10.50 0.2 11.23m
49 10166 Laronte Ivory 94 Louisville, KY 36-03.75 +0.0 11.06m
-- 10120 Dominic Smallwood 95 Las Vegas, NV FOUL
-- 5181 Kerrell Robinson 94 Belle Chase, LA FOUL
-- 1596 Jalun Watkins 95 Kennedale, TX FOUL

JULY 29 RESULTS

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Young 17-18 Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 49.76 2 826
2 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 50.46 5 794
3 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 51.59 4 743
4 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 51.82 4 733
5 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 51.91 6 729
6 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 52.33 2 710
7 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 52.56 6 700
8 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 52.63 6 697
9 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 52.77 4 691
10 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 52.92 5 685
11 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 53.70 1 652
12 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 54.33 2 626
13 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 54.34 4 626
14 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 54.56 6 617
15 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 54.60 1 615
16 9754 Chris Johnston 95 Shoreview, MN 54.69 5 611
17 6714 Jarred Bergeron 93 Independence, LA 55.00 3 599
18 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 55.70 6 571
19 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 55.74 6 569
20 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 55.80 6 567
21 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 55.91 3 563
22 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 55.93 1 562
23 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 56.01 3 559
24 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 56.02 4 558
25 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 56.18 2 552
26 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 56.51 2 540
27 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 57.00 2 521
28 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 57.65 1 497
29 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX 57.76 5 493
30 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 57.77 1 492
31 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 59.02 3 447
32 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 59.74 5 422
33 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 59.87 2 418
34 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 1:00.46 3 398
35 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 1:01.31 3 370
36 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 1:03.24 5 310
-- 9803 Sean Mcaneney 94 Maple Glen, PA DNF 5
-- 8087 Hunter Delashmt 94 Kennesaw, GA DNF 4

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young 17-18 Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 14.68 -1.1 5 889
2 6714 Jarred Bergeron 93 Independence, LA 15.04 1.2 1 845
3 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 15.14 +0.0 4 833
4 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 15.17 0.6 2 829
5 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 15.19 -0.6 3 827
6 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 15.30 -1.1 5 814
7 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 15.68 -0.6 3 769
8 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 15.74 -0.6 3 762
9 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 15.79 -1.1 5 757
10 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 16.04 -1.1 5 728
11 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 16.09 0.6 2 723
12 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 16.22 +0.0 4 708
13 9754 Chris Johnston 95 Shoreview, MN 16.24 +0.0 4 706
14 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 16.47 -0.6 3 681
15 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 16.49 -1.1 5 679
16 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 16.67 0.6 2 659
17 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 16.99 +0.0 4 625
18 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 17.00 0.6 2 624
19 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 17.14 -1.1 5 610
20 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 17.46 1.2 1 577
21 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 17.51 1.2 1 572
22 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 17.89 1.2 1 535
23 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 18.08 -1.1 5 516
24 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 18.60 +0.0 4 468
25 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 18.66 -0.6 3 463
26 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 18.93 0.6 2 439
27 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 19.30 -0.6 3 407
28 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 19.95 +0.0 4 353
29 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 20.61 -0.6 3 303
30 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 20.80 +0.0 4 289
31 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 20.85 +0.0 4 285
32 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 21.23 0.6 2 259
33 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 21.33 0.6 2 252
34 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 21.35 1.2 1 250
35 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 21.62 1.2 1 232
36 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX 29.21 -0.6 3

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Young 17-18 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 45.02m 147-08 767
2 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 38.14m 125-01 627
3 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX 36.44m 119-07 593
4 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 35.82m 117-06 580
5 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 35.40m 116-02 572
6 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 34.54m 113-04 554
7 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 31.73m 104-01 499
8 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 31.56m 103-06 495
9 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 30.81m 101-01 480
10 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 30.68m 100-08 478
11 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 30.24m 99-02 469
12 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 29.66m 97-04 458
13 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 29.18m 95-09 448
14 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 28.85m 94-08 442
15 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 28.66m 94-00 438
16 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 28.60m 93-10 437
17 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 28.51m 93-06 435
18 9754 Chris Johnston 95 Shoreview, MN 27.52m 90-03 416
19 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 27.36m 89-09 413
20 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 26.79m 87-11 402
21 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 26.19m 85-11 390
22 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 24.83m 81-05 364
23 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 24.81m 81-05 363
24 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 24.70m 81-00 361
25 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 24.60m 80-08 359
26 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 24.31m 79-09 354
27 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 24.29m 79-08 353
28 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 24.22m 79-05 352
29 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 24.13m 79-02 350
30 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 23.59m 77-05 340
31 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 22.37m 73-05 317
32 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 20.60m 67-07 283
33 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 19.24m 63-01 258
34 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 17.28m 56-08 222
35 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 16.11m 52-10 200
-- 6714 Jarred Bergeron 93 Independence, LA FOUL

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Young 17-18 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 4.25m 13-11.25 688
2 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 3.95m 12-11.50 603
4 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 3.95m 12-11.50 603
6 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 3.65m 11-11.75 522
6 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 3.65m 11-11.75 522
8 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 3.50m 11-05.75 482
8 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 3.50m 11-05.75 482
10 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 3.35m 10-11.75 444
10 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 3.35m 10-11.75 444
10 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 3.35m 10-11.75 444
13 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 3.20m 10-06.00 406
13 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 3.20m 10-06.00 406
15 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 3.05m 10-00.00 369
15 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 3.05m 10-00.00 369
15 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 3.05m 10-00.00 369
15 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 3.05m 10-00.00 369
15 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 3.05m 10-00.00 369
20 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 2.90m 9-06.25 333
21 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 2.75m 9-00.25 298
22 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 2.45m 8-00.50 231
23 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 2.30m 7-06.50 199
23 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 2.30m 7-06.50 199
-- 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH NH
-- 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN NH
-- 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX NH
-- 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI NH
-- 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL NH
-- 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX NH
-- 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX NH
-- 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX NH
-- 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN NH
-- 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN NH
-- 9754 Chris Johnston 95 Shoreview, MN NH

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Young 17-18 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 52.28m 171-06 622
2 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 45.08m 147-11 516
3 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 45.00m 147-08 515
4 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 44.04m 144-06 501
5 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 43.34m 142-02 491
6 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 43.00m 141-01 486
7 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 41.72m 136-10 467
8 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 41.66m 136-08 466
9 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 41.32m 135-07 461
10 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX 41.22m 135-03 460
11 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 40.64m 133-04 451
12 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 40.36m 132-05 447
13 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 39.18m 128-06 430
14 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 38.60m 126-08 422
15 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 35.62m 116-10 379
16 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 35.48m 116-05 377
17 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 33.20m 108-11 344
18 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 32.54m 106-09 335
19 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 32.30m 106-00 332
20 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 31.66m 103-10 323
21 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 30.58m 100-04 307
22 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 29.88m 98-00 298
23 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 29.50m 96-09 292
24 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 29.42m 96-06 291
25 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 28.96m 95-00 285
26 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 27.54m 90-04 265
27 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 24.80m 81-04 227
28 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 24.74m 81-02 226
29 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 24.62m 80-09 224
30 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 22.64m 74-03 197
31 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 20.50m 67-03 168
32 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 16.58m 54-05 116
33 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 12.22m 40-01 60

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Young 17-18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 4:32.02 731
2 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 4:37.14 698
3 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 4:37.58 696
4 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 4:49.08 624
5 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 4:53.72 596
6 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 4:54.09 594
7 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 4:54.14 594
8 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 4:55.22 588
9 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 4:56.17 582
10 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 4:56.20 582
11 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 4:56.36 581
12 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 4:56.66 579
13 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 4:57.34 575
14 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 4:58.76 567
15 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 4:58.92 566
16 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 5:01.04 554
17 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 5:01.36 552
18 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 5:05.73 527
19 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 5:06.42 523
20 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 5:10.15 503
21 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 5:10.99 498
22 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 5:13.21 486
23 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 5:13.29 486
24 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 5:14.65 478
25 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 5:25.90 420
26 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 5:28.15 409
27 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 5:37.95 361
28 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 5:42.73 339
29 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 5:43.54 335
30 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 5:47.22 319
31 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 5:51.89 298
32 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 6:12.17 217

Men Decathlon Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 7379 2007 Benjamin Davies, Franklin, TN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 7274
2 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 6175
3 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 5906
4 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 5891
5 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 5787
6 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 5685
7 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 5613
8 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 5486
9 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 5458
10 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 5453
10 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 5453
12 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 5422
13 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 5342
14 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 5317
15 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 5243
16 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 5235
17 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 4939
18 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 4919
19 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 4848
20 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 4816
21 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 4701
22 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 4598
23 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 4532
24 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 4471
25 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 3980
26 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 3905
27 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 3705
28 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 3341
29 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 3310
30 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 3219
31 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 3142
32 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 2882

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Young 17-18
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 12:59.89 8/1/2010 Alejandro Chavez, Pharr, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 1928 Vaughn Williams 93 Douglasville, GA 16:16.64
2 9943 James Szalas 94 Coral Springs, FL 17:37.22
3 6160 Joshua Ryan 93 Bakersfield, CA 19:41.69
4 6237 Leon Tomlinson 94 St Petersburg, FL 19:50.53
5 5262 Angelo Holmes 95 Ellenwood, GA 20:55.45
6 8917 Anthony Aragon 95 Columbus, GA 20:58.25
7 1529 Tyski Ingram 93 Lancaster, SC 23:40.24
8 3891 Corey Castillo 95 Vinton, LA 24:35.13

JULY 28 RESULTS

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Young 17-18 Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 11.13 0.3 6 832
2 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 11.24 0.3 6 808
3 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 11.29 +0.0 5 797
4 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 11.41 +0.0 1 771
5 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 11.41 +0.0 2 771
6 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 11.49 +0.0 3 755
7 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 11.49 +0.0 2 755
8 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 11.61 +0.0 5 730
9 6714 Jarred Bergeron 93 Independence, LA 11.68 +0.0 1 715
10 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 11.74 0.2 4 703
11 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 11.77 +0.0 5 697
12 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 11.79 +0.0 2 693
13 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 11.80 0.2 4 691
14 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 11.83 +0.0 1 685
15 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 12.03 +0.0 5 645
16 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 12.04 +0.0 3 643
17 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 12.06 +0.0 5 639
18 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 12.07 +0.0 3 637
19 9754 Chris Johnston 95 Shoreview, MN 12.09 +0.0 5 633
20 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 12.10 +0.0 1 631
21 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 12.10 +0.0 2 631
22 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 12.12 0.2 4 628
23 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 12.16 +0.0 3 620
24 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 12.19 +0.0 1 614
25 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 12.21 +0.0 1 610
26 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 12.22 0.2 4 608
27 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX 12.30 +0.0 2 593
28 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 12.33 +0.0 2 588
29 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 12.36 0.3 6 582
30 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 12.36 +0.0 2 582
31 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 12.47 0.2 4 562
32 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 12.47 0.3 6 562
33 9803 Sean Mcaneney 94 Maple Glen, PA 12.57 +0.0 5 543
34 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 12.67 0.3 6 525
35 8087 Hunter Delashmt 94 Kennesaw, GA 12.78 0.2 4 506
36 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 12.89 +0.0 2 487
37 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 12.90 +0.0 3 485
38 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 12.96 0.3 6 475

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Young 17-18 Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 6.49m NWI 21-03.50 695
2 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 6.34m NWI 20-09.75 661
3 6714 Jarred Bergeron 93 Independence, LA 6.30m NWI 20-08.00 652
4 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 6.25m NWI 20-06.25 641
5 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 6.20m NWI 20-04.25 630
6 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 6.17m NWI 20-03.00 624
7 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 6.15m NWI 20-02.25 619
8 9754 Chris Johnston 95 Shoreview, MN 6.14m NWI 20-01.75 617
9 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 6.13m NWI 20-01.50 615
10 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 6.04m NWI 19-09.75 595
11 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 5.82m NWI 19-01.25 548
12 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 5.77m NWI 18-11.25 537
13 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 5.76m NWI 18-10.75 535
13 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 5.76m NWI 18-10.75 535
15 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 5.67m NWI 18-07.25 516
16 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 512
17 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 5.64m NWI 18-06.00 510
18 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 5.63m NWI 18-05.75 508
19 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX 5.56m NWI 18-03.00 494
19 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 5.56m NWI 18-03.00 494
21 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 487
22 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 5.52m NWI 18-01.50 485
23 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 5.49m NWI 18-00.25 479
24 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 5.47m NWI 17-11.50 475
25 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 469
26 9803 Sean Mcaneney 94 Maple Glen, PA 5.41m NWI 17-09.00 463
27 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 5.34m NWI 17-06.25 449
28 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 5.26m NWI 17-03.25 433
29 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 5.25m NWI 17-02.75 431
30 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 5.22m NWI 17-01.50 425
31 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 5.20m NWI 17-00.75 421
32 8087 Hunter Delashmt 94 Kennesaw, GA 5.15m NWI 16-10.75 411
33 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 5.09m NWI 16-08.50 400
34 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 5.00m NWI 16-05.00 382
35 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 4.96m NWI 16-03.25 375
36 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 4.92m NWI 16-01.75 367
37 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 346
38 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 4.56m NWI 14-11.50 301

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Young 17-18 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 6714 Jarred Bergeron 93 Independence, LA 14.65m 48-00.75 768
2 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 14.09m 46-02.75 734
3 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 13.15m 43-01.75 676
4 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 12.62m 41-05.00 644
5 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 12.38m 40-07.50 629
6 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 12.30m 40-04.25 625
7 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 12.06m 39-07.00 610
8 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 11.92m 39-01.25 602
9 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 11.85m 38-10.50 597
10 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 11.34m 37-02.50 566
11 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 11.17m 36-07.75 556
12 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 11.05m 36-03.00 549
12 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX 11.05m 36-03.00 549
14 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 10.96m 35-11.50 543
15 8087 Hunter Delashmt 94 Kennesaw, GA 10.94m 35-10.75 542
16 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 10.81m 35-05.75 534
17 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 10.72m 35-02.00 529
18 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 10.57m 34-08.25 520
19 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 10.56m 34-07.75 519
20 9803 Sean Mcaneney 94 Maple Glen, PA 10.50m 34-05.50 516
21 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 10.42m 34-02.25 511
22 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 10.40m 34-01.50 510
23 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 10.32m 33-10.25 505
24 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 10.29m 33-09.25 503
25 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 10.13m 33-03.00 493
25 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 10.13m 33-03.00 493
27 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 10.09m 33-01.25 491
28 9754 Chris Johnston 95 Shoreview, MN 9.73m 31-11.25 469
29 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 9.62m 31-06.75 463
30 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 9.24m 30-03.75 440
31 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 9.16m 30-00.75 435
32 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 8.42m 27-07.50 391
33 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 8.39m 27-06.50 389
34 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 8.35m 27-04.75 387
35 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 8.07m 26-05.75 370
36 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 8.04m 26-04.50 369
37 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 7.93m 26-00.25 362
38 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 6.24m 20-05.75 263

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Young 17-18 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9754 Chris Johnston 95 Shoreview, MN 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 1.87m 6-01.50 687
6 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 1.82m 5-11.50 644
6 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 1.82m 5-11.50 644
8 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 1.77m 5-09.75 602
8 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 1.77m 5-09.75 602
8 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 1.77m 5-09.75 602
8 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 1.77m 5-09.75 602
8 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 1.77m 5-09.75 602
13 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 1.72m 5-07.75 560
13 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 1.72m 5-07.75 560
15 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 1.67m 5-05.75 520
15 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 1.67m 5-05.75 520
15 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 1.67m 5-05.75 520
15 9803 Sean Mcaneney 94 Maple Glen, PA 1.67m 5-05.75 520
15 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 1.67m 5-05.75 520
15 6714 Jarred Bergeron 93 Independence, LA 1.67m 5-05.75 520
15 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 1.67m 5-05.75 520
22 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 1.62m 5-03.75 480
22 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX 1.62m 5-03.75 480
22 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 1.62m 5-03.75 480
22 8087 Hunter Delashmt 94 Kennesaw, GA 1.62m 5-03.75 480
26 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 1.57m 5-01.75 441
26 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 1.57m 5-01.75 441
26 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 1.57m 5-01.75 441
29 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 1.54m 5-00.50 419
30 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 1.52m 4-11.75 404
30 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 1.52m 4-11.75 404
32 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 1.49m 4-10.50 381
32 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 1.49m 4-10.50 381
34 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 1.47m 4-09.75 367
34 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 1.47m 4-09.75 367
-- 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS NH
-- 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN NH
-- 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH NH

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Young 17-18 Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 49.76 2 826
2 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 50.46 5 794
3 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 51.59 4 743
4 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 51.82 4 733
5 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 51.91 6 729
6 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 52.33 2 710
7 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 52.56 6 700
8 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 52.63 6 697
9 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 52.77 4 691
10 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 52.92 5 685
11 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 53.70 1 652
12 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 54.33 2 626
13 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 54.34 4 626
14 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 54.56 6 617
15 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 54.60 1 615
16 9754 Chris Johnston 95 Shoreview, MN 54.69 5 611
17 6714 Jarred Bergeron 93 Independence, LA 55.00 3 599
18 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 55.70 6 571
19 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 55.74 6 569
20 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 55.80 6 567
21 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 55.91 3 563
22 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 55.93 1 562
23 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 56.01 3 559
24 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 56.02 4 558
25 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 56.18 2 552
26 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 56.51 2 540
27 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 57.00 2 521
28 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 57.65 1 497
29 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX 57.76 5 493
30 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 57.77 1 492
31 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 59.02 3 447
32 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 59.74 5 422
33 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 59.87 2 418
34 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 1:00.46 3 398
35 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 1:01.31 3 370
36 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 1:03.24 5 310
-- 9803 Sean Mcaneney 94 Maple Glen, PA DNF 5
-- 8087 Hunter Delashmt 94 Kennesaw, GA DNF 4

Men Decathlon Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 7379 2007 Benjamin Davies, Franklin, TN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 9795 Wolf Mahler 94 Temple, TX 3609
2 8103 Devon Williams 94 Kennesaw, GA 3428
3 10277 Steele Wasik 95 Medina, OH 3342
4 1386 William Carter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 3301
5 10379 Chaz Hawkins 95 Franklin, TN 3281
6 6714 Jarred Bergeron 93 Independence, LA 3254
7 5264 Daron Mitchell 95 Lithonia, GA 3201
8 9682 Zachary Gapinski 94 Zionsville, IN 3092
9 5317 Stephen Keller 94 Kouts, IN 3075
10 9814 Alex Miles 94 Rogers, AR 3061
11 9754 Chris Johnston 95 Shoreview, MN 3017
12 3778 Austin Billings 95 Brentwood, TN 3008
13 9574 Quenten Austin 93 Vandalia, IL 2988
14 9745 Steven Jazdyk 94 Lampasas, TX 2973
15 2284 Kyle Audet 94 Coral Springs, FL 2934
16 2558 Devin Lofland 94 Wichita Falls, TX 2899
17 9950 Joseph Thwing 94 Davison, MI 2898
18 8094 Jordan Jackson 94 Kennesaw, GA 2877
19 9747 Nathan Jeffers 94 Jacksonville, FL 2831
20 2884 Steven Clopine 95 Kansas City, MO 2800
21 9712 Ryan Haese 95 San Antonio, TX 2657
22 7843 Kevin Carnett 94 San Antonio, TX 2609
23 3961 Khalil Muhammad 95 Gary, IN 2595
24 9900 Felix Ruiz 93 Tomball, TX 2580
25 6913 Versean Ponds 94 Spartanburg, SC 2554
26 393 Christopher Charle 94 Nashville, TN 2509
27 45 Jared Page 95 Hutchinson, KS 2422
28 3731 Nick Lyman 94 Lee's Summit, MO 2392
29 2761 Damien Williamson 95 Lansing, MI 2204
30 9775 Russell Langley 94 Nashville, NC 2188
31 9643 Alexander Csorba 94 Hudson, OH 2160
32 8453 Malcolm Keys Jr 95 Fort Worth, TX 2154
33 9803 Sean Mcaneney 94 Maple Glen, PA 2042
34 2109 Eriq Mitchell 95 Jacksonville, FL 2027
35 1357 Antwan Hart 94 Clarksville, TN 2014
36 8087 Hunter Delashmt 94 Kennesaw, GA 1939
37 8452 Cole'Haan Easterli 94 Fort Worth, TX 1915
38 1359 David Johnson 95 Clarksville, TN 1913