Mountain West Conference

Mountain West Team Steals Statistics - 2011-12


Steals Per Game LEADERS

RKPLAYERTEAMGPMPGSTLSTPGSTP40MTOTOPGPFST/TOST/PF
1Mike Moser, FUNLV135.066.006.8633.0052.001.20
2Kyan Anderson, GTCU232.094.505.6363.0041.502.25
3Carlos Lopez-Sosa, FUNLV110.033.0012.0000.0010.003.00
 Anthony Marshall, GUNLV138.033.003.1622.0021.501.50
5Kendall Williams, GUNM236.042.002.2242.0061.000.67
 Wes Eikmeier, GCSU135.022.002.2911.0022.001.00
 Jesse Carr, GCSU129.022.002.7655.0050.400.40
 Pierce Hornung, FCSU131.022.002.5833.0050.670.40
9Luke Martinez, GWYO232.031.501.8842.0040.750.75
10J.R. Cadot, GTCU227.021.001.4842.0040.500.50
RKPLAYERTEAMGPMPGSTLSTPGSTP40MTOTOPGPFST/TOST/PF
 Francisco Cruz, GWYO232.021.001.2584.0050.250.40
 Larry Nance Jr., FWYO215.021.002.6731.5060.670.33
 Chace Stanback, G-FUNLV129.011.001.3822.0040.500.25
 Chad Adams, G-FUNM14.011.0010.0000.0000.000.00
 Chase Tapley, GSDSU136.011.001.1122.0020.500.50
 Justin Hawkins, GUNLV127.011.001.4811.0051.000.20
 Xavier Thames, GSDSU136.011.001.1122.0020.500.50
 Jamaal Franklin, GSDSU137.011.001.0833.0040.330.25
19JayDee Luster, GWYO225.010.500.8031.5070.330.14
 Hank Thorns, GTCU233.010.500.61147.0020.070.50
RKPLAYERTEAMGPMPGSTLSTPGSTP40MTOTOPGPFST/TOST/PF
 Drew Gordon, FUNM235.510.500.5621.0040.500.25
 Leonard Washington, FWYO231.010.500.6542.0030.250.33
 A.J. Hardeman, FUNM222.010.500.9142.0040.250.25
 Jamal Fenton, GUNM212.010.501.6742.0010.251.00
 Tony Snell, GUNM219.510.501.0321.0000.500.00
 Cameron Bairstow, FUNM218.510.501.0821.0050.500.20
 Amric Fields, FTCU219.010.501.0521.0060.500.17
 Hugh Greenwood, GUNM227.010.500.7442.0030.250.33
 Derrious Gilmore, GWYO218.510.501.0821.0030.500.33
30Garrett Green, FSDSU122.000.000.0000.0010.000.00
RKPLAYERTEAMGPMPGSTLSTPGSTP40MTOTOPGPFST/TOST/PF
 Tim Shelton, FSDSU113.000.000.0000.0040.000.00
 Kendall Wallace, GUNLV18.000.000.0000.0010.000.00
 Adam Waddell, CWYO232.500.000.0021.0050.000.00
 Craig Williams, FTCU223.000.000.0010.5050.000.00
 Phillip McDonald, GUNM210.500.000.0000.0020.000.00
 James Rahon, GSDSU134.000.000.0011.0010.000.00
 Quintrell Thomas, FUNLV13.000.000.0000.0000.000.00
 Oscar Bellfield, GUNLV131.000.000.0000.0020.000.00
 Brice Massamba, F-CUNLV118.000.000.0000.0020.000.00
 Arthur Bouedo, GWYO211.000.000.0010.5040.000.00
Statistics are updated nightly.