<
>

College basketball transfer list

It didn't work out for Derryck Thornton at Duke, but several teams will welcome him with open arms. Gerry Broome/AP Photo

We are approaching nearly a decade of compiling the transfer list, a list that started at about 200 names in Year 1 and swelled to in excess of 700 last season. We contact coaches from all 351 Division I schools for the data you find below, and any player moving on to a program at any level of college basketball is eligible for inclusion in the list.

This year we've broken the list up into categories to make things more easily digestible, beginning with a top five available transfers group that will be updated as names come off the board. The broader list is broken up into graduate transfers (eligible immediately), those who left school in the spring and those who left during the winter (mid-season transfers):

Top five available transfers

1. Derryck Thornton, Duke Blue Devils

Thornton, a former five-star recruit, reclassified last spring in order to enroll at Duke a year early. He played more than 26 minutes per game, but couldn't lock down the starting point guard role and would have also had to compete with five-star freshman Frank Jackson next season. Expect him to look at schools out West.

2. Caleb Martin, NC State Wolfpack

Caleb and his brother, Cody, are both leaving NC State. Caleb was the more productive of the two for the Wolfpack, averaging 11.5 points and 4.7 rebounds last season. Cody put up 6.0 points and 4.4 rebounds.

3. Charles Matthews, Kentucky Wildcats

A former top-50 prospect in the ESPN 100, Matthews played just more than 10 minutes per game as a freshman -- but did see the court in all 36 of Kentucky's games. The Illinois native could return to the Midwest, but he will also be a sought-after national prospect. Michigan State, Illinois, Kansas and Marquette were involved with Matthews before he chose the Wildcats.

4. Paris Bass, Detroit Titans

recent addition to the transfer list, Bass could be the answer for programs still looking for an impact player. Bass earned first-team All-Horizon League honors after averaging 18.4 points and 8.0 rebounds as a redshirt sophomore. The Michigan native scored at least 20 points in seven of his final nine games.

5. Brekkott Champan, Utah Utes

A key cog off the bench for Utah this past season, Chapman played in all 36 games and averaged 4.4 points and 2.8 boards. Chapman is a former ESPN 100 prospect and brings versatility and experience to the frontcourt.


Graduate transfers (all are eligible immediately)

Kwesi Abakah, 6-8, PF, Jr., Northeastern
Kale Abrahamson, 6-8, F, Jr., Drake -- DUQUESNE
Spike Albrecht, 5-11, PG, RS Jr., Michigan -- PURDUE
Noah Allen, 6-7, F, Jr., UCLA -- HAWAII
Austin Arians, 6-6, F, Jr., Milwaukee -- WAKE FOREST
Jordan Ashton, 6-4, G, Jr., Iowa State -- NORTHERN IOWA
A.J. Astroth, 6-6, SF, Jr., Towson
Nick Banyard, 6-8, F, RS Jr., Illinois State -- UCF
Canyon Barry, 6-5, SG, RS Jr., Charleston -- FLORIDA
Stephen Bennett, 6-9, C, RS Jr., Robert Morris -- IUPUI
Malcolm Bernard, 6-6, SF, Jr., Florida A&M -- RICHMOND
Emile Blackman, 6-4, G, RS Jr., Niagara -- DUQUESNE
Elisha Boone, 6-3, G, Soph., Saint Peter's -- WEST VIRGINIA TECH
Darrell Bowie, 6-7, SG, RS Jr., Northern Illinois -- IOWA STATE
Lawrence Brown, 6-5, PF, RS Jr., Mercer
Terry Brutus, 6-6, F, Jr., Ole Miss -- SAMFORD
J.J. Butler, 6-3, G, Sr., Lipscomb
Milos Cabarkapa, 6-11, C, RS Soph., Central Michigan -- INDIANPOLIS (DIVISION II)
Norville Carey, 6-7, PF, RS Jr., Southern Mississippi
Ben Carter, 6-9, F, Jr., UNLV -- MICHIGAN STATE
Sam Cassell Jr., 6-4, PG, RS Jr., Connecticut -- IONA
Novian Cherry, 6-5, G, Jr., Savannah State -- CAL STATE SAN MARCOS (Division II)
Darion Clark, 6-7, F, RS Jr., USC -- GRAND CANYON
Corban Collins, 6-3, G, Jr., Morehead State -- ALABAMA
Daquan Cook, 6-2, G, RS Jr., UNLV
Jeremiah Davis, 6-3, G, RS Jr., Ball State -- GEORGIA STATE
Talbott Denny, 6-6, PF, Sr., Lipscomb -- ARZIONA
Connor Devine, 6-10, C, Jr., South Dakota State -- ALASKA ANCHORAGE (Division II)
Denzel Dulin, 6-4, G, Jr., Bethune Cookman -- ALCORN STATE
Ot Elmore, 6-3, G, RS Soph., UTRGV (two years remaining) -- MARSHALL
Lew Evans, 6-8, RS Jr., F, Utah State -- TENNESSEE
Evans Ganapamo, 6-5, SG, Jr., New Orleans
Hayes Garrity, 6-1, SG, RS Jr., Utah Valley -- IDAHO STATE
Khalil Ghani, 6-5, G, RS Jr., Yale
L.G. Gill, 6-7, F, Jr., Duquesne -- MARYLAND
John Gillon, 6-0, G, Jr., Colorado State -- SYRACUSE
Savon Goodman, 6-6, F, Jr., Arizona State -- LA SALLE
Derail Green, 6-7, F, RS Jr., Incarnate Word -- NORTH TEXAS
Brian Greene, 6-3, G, Jr., Florida Gulf Coast -- CHICAGO STATE
Doudou Gueye, 6-10, C, RS Jr., South Carolina State
J.C Hampton, 6-0, G, Jr., Lipscomb -- TEXAS A&M
P.J. Hardwick, 5-10, PG, RS Jr., Arkansas State
DeAndre Harris, 6-4, SG, Jr., North Texas
Cameron Harvey, 6-3, G, Jr., Stetson -- MILWAUKEE
JaVontae Hawkins, 6-5, SG, RS Jr., Eastern Kentucky -- FORDHAM
Gregory "Pierre" Hayden, 5-8, G, Jr., Hampton -- NEWMAN
A.J. Hess, 6-6, SF, Jr., Southern Utah -- SOUTH DAKOTA STATE
Tony Hicks, 6-2, SG, Sr., Penn -- LOUISVILLE
Merrill Holden, 6-8, PF, RS Jr., Louisiana Tech -- IOWA STATE
Christopher Ikuenobe, F, Jr., UTRGV
Mareik Isom, 6-9, F, Jr., Arkansas-Little Rock
Valentine Izundu, 6-10, C, RS Jr., Washington State -- SAN DIEGO STATE
Que Johnson, 6-5, G, Jr., Washington State -- WESTERN KENTUCKY
Ronnie Johnson, 6-0, G, RS Jr., Houston -- AUBURN
Theo Johnson, 6-7, G, Jr., Liberty
Christian Jones, 6-7, PF, RS Jr., St. John's
Marvin Jones, 6-10, C, RS Jr., Kent State
Phillip Jones, 6-6, F, Jr., UTSA -- SAM HOUSTON STATE
Stefan Jovanovic, 6-11,F, Jr., Hawaii -- LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
Christian Kessee, 6-1, G, Jr., Coppin State -- MEMPHIS
Michael Kessens, 6-9, F, RS Jr., Alabama -- FIU
Dusan Langura, 6-2, G, RS Jr., Mississippi Valley State
Mike LaTulip, 6-1, G, RS Jr., Illinois -- WRIGHT STATE
Anthony Livingston, 6-8, PF, Jr., Arkansas State -- TEXAS TECH
Junior Lomomba, 6-5, SG, Jr., Providence -- WESTERN KENTUCKY
Kajon Mack, 6-3, G, Jr., Tulane (2 years left) -- TENNESSEE TECH
Pat McNamara, 6-5, G, Fr., New Hampshire
Grant Mullins, 6-3, G, Jr., Columbia --- CALIFORNIA
Cullen Neal, 6-5, SG, Soph., New Mexico (two years remaining) -- OLE MISS
J.J. N'Ganga, 6-10, C, Sr., New Mexico -- MERCER
Uche Ofoegbu, 6-4, SG, Jr., San Francisco -- UNLV
Michael Orris, 6-2, PG, Jr., Northern Illinois -- SOUTH DAKOTA STATE
Reggie Patterson, 6-4, G, Jr., Mississippi State
Richard Peters, 6-11, C, Jr., Albany -- CAL STATE FULLERTON
Jodan Price, 6-7, SF, Jr., Eastern Michigan
Rodney Pryor, 6-5, SG, Jr., Robert Morris -- GEORGETOWN
Katin Reinhardt, 6-6, G, RS Jr., USC -- MARQUETTE
Chris Reyes, 6-7, PF, Jr., Utah -- PEPPERDINE
L.J. Rose, 6-3, G, Jr., Houston
Atif Russell, 6-5, F, RS Jr., Pepperdine -- HOUSTON BAPTIST
Chad Rykhoek, 6-11, C, Jr., Baylor (2 years left)
Aaron Scales, 6-9, C, Jr., Cleveland State
Scott Sill, 6-9, F, Jr., Delaware State
LaRon Smith, 6-8, C, Jr., Bethune Cookman -- AUBURN
Akeem Springs, 6-3, G, Jr., Milwaukee -- MINNESOTA
Justus Stanback, 6-9, F, Jr., IUPUI (two years remaining)
Patrick Steeves, 6-7, SF, Jr., Harvard (two years remaining) -- GEORGE WASHINGTON
Connar Tava, 6-6, F, Sr., Western Michigan -- BOSTON COLLEGE
Kellon Thomas, 5-11, G, Jr., Kent State -- IUPUI
Tristan Thomas, 6-2, G, Jr., USC Upstate
Ron Trapps, 6-4, SG, Jr., Coastal Carolina -- NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
Parker U'u, 6-4, G, Jr., San Diego State
DeVon Walker, 6-6, G, Jr., Florida -- TROY
Karon Waller, 6-4, SG, Sr., Binghamton
Carrington Ward, 6-2, G, RS Jr., North Texas -- NORFOLK STATE
Andre Washington, 7-0, C, Sr., Wake Forest -- East Carolina
Christian White, 5-10, RS Jr., Syracuse -- PACE
Tafari Whittingham, 6-8, F, Jr., South Alabama -- CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE
Avery Woodson, 6-2, G, Fr., Memphis -- BUTLER
Johnny Zuppardo, 6-8, F, Jr., Mississippi State


Spring transfers

Patrick Ackerman, 6-10, PF, Jr., Detroit
Pernell Adgei, 6-7, F, Fr., Loyola (CHI)
Jefkins Agyeman-Budu, 6-5, G, RS Soph., Grambling State -- GARDEN CITY CC
Jamar Akoh, 6-7, F, Soph., Cal State Fullerton -- MONTANA
Samson Akilo, 6-8, F, Soph., Manhattan -- CLARK ATLANTA
Omer Aksu, 6-2, G, Fr., UTSA
Malik Albert, 6-1, G, Jr., Creighton
Marlon Alcindor, 6-5, F, Fr., St. Francis (BKN)
D'Angelo Allen, 6-7, F, Fr., Missouri
Nate Allen, 6-4, G, Fr., North Carolina Central -- PANOLA COLLEGE (JUCO)
Terrell Allen, 6-2, G, Fr., Drexel -- UCF
Ethan Alvano, 6-1, PG, Soph., Eastern Michigan
Jordan Andrews, 6-5, SG, Fr., Youngstown State -- SOUTH ALABAMA
Kelvin Amayo, 6-5, G, Sr., Iona
BK Ashe, 6-1, G, Jr., Mount St. Mary's
Tavin Askew, 6-7, PF, Jr., Incarnate Word
Hansel Atencia, PG, Fr., Liberty
Darius Austin, 6-6, SF, Soph., UMKC
Larry Austin Jr., 6-2, PG, Soph., Xavier -- VANDERBILT
Dillon Avare, 6-0, G, RS Fr., Louisville (walk-on) -- EASTERN KENTUCKY
Ousmane Ba, 6-9, C, Jr., Jacksonville State
Leon Bahner, 6-11, C, Soph., San Jose State
Xavier Banks, 6-2, G, Fr., Idaho State
DeAndre Barber, 6-2, G, Soph., High Point
Bret Barclay, 6-6, Soph, F, Southeast Louisiana
Tyler Barlow, 6-9, F, Fr., Lafayette
Jalin Barnes, 6-1, G, Fr., Sam Houston State
Oumar Barry, 6-10, C, Fr., DePaul
Paris Bass, 6-8, F, Soph., Detroit
Donny Belcher III, 6-2, F, Fr., UMass-Lowell
D'Andre Bernard, 6-8, F, RS Fr., North Florida -- GEORGIA HIGHLANDS (JUCO)
Robbie Berwick, 6-4, G, Soph., Florida State -- COLORADO STATE
Javon Bess, 6-5, F, Soph., Michigan State -- AKRON
Mike Bethea Jr., 6-6, Jr., SG, Grambling State
Cameron Biedscheid, 6-7, F, RS Jr., Jacksonville State
Shi Blake, 6-7, F, Jr., Montana State
Cameron Blakley, 6-10, C, Jr., Charlotte
Keljin Blevins, 6-4, G, Soph., Southern Mississippi
DelFincko Bogan, 5-9, G, Fr., Jacksonville State
Henry Bolton III, 6-3, PG, Soph., Utah State -- USC AIKEN
Kevin Booze, 5-11, G, Soph., Lamar
Marquan Botley, 5-10, PG, Jr., Florida Atlantic
Riley Bradshaw, 6-2, G, Jr., Montana
Randall Broddie, 6-3, G, Fr., Memphis
William Brooks, 7-0, C, Fr., UTRGV
Cane Broome, 6-0, G, Soph., Sacred Heart -- CINCINNATI
Charles Brown III, 6-6, F, Fr., Murray State
Gabe Brown, 7-0, C, Soph., American
Harris Brown, 5-11, PG, Fr., Evansville -- DODGE CITY CC
Kajon Brown, 6-4, G, Fr., Tulsa
Derrick Bruce, 6-3, G, Fr., Oregon State
Grant Bryant, 6-7, F, Soph., East Carolina -- TAMPA
Trae Bryant, 6-1, G, Fr., UNC Asheville -- CAPE FEAR CC (JUCO)
Jason Burnell, 6-7, F, Fr., Georgia Southern -- ST. PETERSBURG COLLEGE (FLORIDA) (JUCO)
Josh Burnett, 6-5, SG, Fr., Kennesaw State
Steven Burrough, 6-9, C, Jr., North Carolina A&T
Ridell Camidge, 6-3, G, Soph., Charlotte --TARLETON STATE (Division II)
C.J. Carr, 5-7, G, Soph., SIU Edwardsville
Eric Carter, 6-9, PF, Soph., Delaware
Tanner Castora, 6-2, RS Fr., G, USC Upstate
Jace Chacon, 6-4, SG, Fr., Air Force
Tyree Chambers, 6-2, G, Soph., Providence
Brekkott Chapman, 6-8, SF, Soph., Utah
Kameron Chatman, 6-7, SF, Soph., Michigan
Matt Cimino, 6-10, PF, Soph., George Washington -- AMERICAN
Marvin Clark Jr., 6-6, F, Soph., Michigan State -- ST. JOHN'S
Wes Clark, 6-0, G, Jr., Missouri
Eric Cobb, 6-10, F, Fr., South Carolina -- CHIPOLA COLLEGE
Jadon Cohee, 6-4, G, Soph., Seattle -- SOUTHERN UTAH
Austin Colbert, 6-8, F, Jr., Old Dominion -- HAMPTON
Deitrich Cole, 6-9, C, Soph., Jacksonville State -- MOBERLY AREA CC
Elliott Cole, 5-7, G, Jr., Chicago State -- CHARLESTON COLLEGE
Justin Coleman, 6-0, G, Soph., Alabama -- SAMFORD
Hallice Cooke, 6-3, G, RS Soph., Iowa State -- NEVADA
Davante Cooper, 6-10, C, Fr., Bradley
Eric Cooper, 6-3, G, Soph., Nevada -- PEPPERDINE
Chivarsky Corbett, 6-7, SF, Soph., Delaware -- TEXAS SAN ANTONIO
Jordan Cornish, 6-6, SG, Soph., UNLV
Jack Costigan, 6-3, G, Fr., UNC Asheville
JJ Cratit, 6-4, SG, Jr., Central Connecticut State
Chad Culbreath, 5-9, PG, Fr., Murray State -- JOHN LOGAN (ILLINOIS) (JUCO)
Altez Davis, 6-7, F, Jr., Jackson State
De'Andre Davis, 6-1, G, Soph., Grand Canyon
Dejon Davis, 6-4, G, Soph., South Dakota -- INDIANAPOLIS (DIVISION II)
Jackson Davis, 6-8, PF, Soph., Butler -- EASTERN KENTUCKY
Karonn Davis, 6-2, PG, RS Soph., Niagara
Quron Davis, 6-9, C, Jr., Chicago State
Raasean Davis, 6-8, F, Soph., Kent State
Roderick Davis, 6-9, F, Soph., Wright State -- INDIANAPOLIS (DIVISION II)
Aubrey Dawkins, 6-6, G, Soph., Michigan -- CENTRAL FLORIDA
Kevin Degnan, 6-9, F, Soph., Fairfield -- SIENA
Idy Diallo, 6-11, C, Fr., Boston College -- UC RIVERSIDE
Xavion Dillon, 6-7, F, Jr., Southeast Missouri -- MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE (Division II)
Samuel Dingba, 6-6, F, Soph., Quinnipiac -- VERMONT
Khary Doby, 6-6, F, Jr., North Carolina A&T
Raymond Doby, 6-7, F, Fr., South Carolina
Nathan Dodge, 6-2, G, Soph., Army
KoVien Dominaus, 6-6, SF, Fr., Richmond
Kevin Dorsey, 6-0, G, Fr., Minnesota -- considering Towson
Victor Dorsey, 6-8, PF, RS Soph., Longwood
Robby Dosier, 6-3, G, Fr., Southeast Missouri State -- QUINCY (D-II)
Jon Doss, 6-4, F, Jr., St. Francis (BKN) -- MINNESOTA STATE MOORHEAD (Division II)
Andrew Dotson, 6-2, G, Fr., New Hampshire
Brendan Doyle, 6-1, G, Fr., UCF
Logan Doyle, 6-8, C, Soph., South Dakota State -- NORTHERN STATE
Ricky Doyle, 6-9, PF, Soph., Michigan -- FLORIDA GULF COAST
Aleksandar Dozic, 6-9, F, Fr., Marshall -- MARIST
Stefan Duric, 6-5, G, Fr., Buffalo
Aaren Edmead, 5-10, G, Soph., Wagner
Fredrick Edmond, 6-4, G, Jr., Western Kentucky
Grant Ellis, 6-5, SF, RS Jr., Southern -- ALBERTUS MAGNUS COLLEGE (Division III)
Ikem Eriobuna, 6-9, F, Jr., UMKC -- ALLEN UNIVERSITY
Brady Ernst, 6-9, F, Fr., Iowa State
J.T. Escobar, 6-2, G, Fr., Ole Miss -- NORTH FLORIDA
Jamal Evans, 6-7, F, Jr., Northern Colorado
Bakari Evelyn, 6-2, G, Fr., Nebraska
Ali Faruq-Bey, 6-2, SG, Soph., Idaho State -- WESTERN OREGON
Niko Filipovich, 6-0, G, Soph., Hawaii
Neville Fincher, 6-10, C, Jr., Tennessee State
Sam Finley, 6-2, G, Jr., Ole Miss
Andrew Fleming, 6-5, SG, Fr., Iowa -- CHATTANOOGA
Isaac Fleming, 6-3, G, Soph., Hawaii -- ECU
Tre'Shaun Fletcher, 6-7, SF, Jr., Colorado -- TOLEDO
Kedrick Flomo, 6-1, G, Soph., Murray State
Dimitri Floras, 6-1, G, Soph., Quinnipiac
Kelton Ford, 6-0, G, Jr., Troy
D.J. Foreman, 6-8, PF, Soph., Rutgers -- SAINT LOUIS
Charles Foster, 6-0, G, Jr., East Carolina -- KENTUCKY WESLEYAN (Division II)
Brandone Francis, 6-5, SG, RS Fr., Florida
Andre Frederick, 6-8, F, Soph., Robert Morris
Ron Freeman, 6-6, G, Fr., Kansas State -- NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE (JUCO)
Konner Frey, 6-6, SF, Jr., Utah Valley
Devon Friend, 6-7, F, Jr., Chicago State
Jakeenan Gant, 6-8, F, Soph., Missouri
Jalen Gibson, 6-7, F, Fr., Detroit
Daniel Giddens, 6-10, C, Fr., Ohio State -- ALABAMA
Donovan Gilmore, 6-7, PF, Soph., Charleston -- UNC ASHEVILLE
Michael Gilmore, 6-9, F, Soph., VCU
Landon Goesling, 6-2, G, Soph., Appalachian State -- ST. EDWARD'S
Justin Goode, 6-2, SG, RS Fr., Rutgers
Dayon Goodman, 6-7, F, Soph., Utah Valley
Justin Graham, 6-1, PG, Jr., Hartford
Torian Graham, 6-4, SG, RS Jr., Arizona State
Jamall Gregory, 6-4, G, Fr., South Carolina -- CHIPOLA COLLEGE
Dayon Griffin, 6-5, G, Soph., Louisiana Tech -- UCF
James Griffin, 6-5, G, Soph., Marist
Roland Griffin, 6-7, F, Fr., Illinois State -- MIDLAND COLLEGE
Tyree Griffin, 5-10, G, Soph., Oklahoma State
Isaiah Gurley, 6-3, G, FR., Canisius
Kenan Guzonjic, 6-8, F, Soph., Colorado -- BARRY (FLORIDA) (Division II)
Drew Hackett, 6-2, PG, Fr., UIC
Myles Hamilton, 6-1, G, Sr., Cleveland State
Jake Hammond, 6-10, PF, Soph., Nebraska
Jared Hamilton, 6-4, G, Fr., Jacksonville State
Jahshire Hardnett, 5-11, G, Fr., Fordham -- CHIPOLA (JUCO)
Lavar Harewood, 6-3, G, Fr., Maine
Troy Harper, 6-1, G, Soph., Campbell -- considering St. Peter's, Monmouth, Drexel, Valparaiso
A.J. Harris, 5-9, PG, Fr., Ohio State -- considering Duquesne, Cleveland State, UMass
Karl Harris, 6-4, SG, Fr., La Salle -- INDIAN HILLS CC
Marcus Harris, 6-0, G, Soph., San Diego
Xavier Harris, 6-6, SF, Jr., Fairleigh Dickinson -- LE MOYNE (D2)
Christian Harrison, 6-5, SG, RS Fr., Troy
Chris Harrison-Docks, 6-0, G, RS Jr., Western Kentucky -- DEPAUL
James Harrison, 6-5, G, Jr., UT Martin - LAMAR
Elvis Harvey, 6-8, PF, Fr., Illinois State -- TALLAHASSEE CC
Byron Hawkins, 6-1, G, Soph., Towson -- MURRAY STATE
Chris Hawkins, 6-6, F, Jr., Memphis - HENDERSON STATE
Cazmon Hayes, 6-4, SG, Jr., Delaware
Keith Hayes II, 5-11, G, Fr., UMass-Lowell -- PANOLA COLLEGE
Matt Hayes, 6-1, G, Jr., Loyola Marymount
Jerick Haynes, 6-1, G, Fr., Gardner-Webb -- CAPE FEAR CC (JUCO)
Tracy Hector, 6-4, SF, Fr., Kennesaw State -- SOUTH GEORGIA STATE (JUCO)
Jay Hedgeman, 6-7, F, Jr., Louisiana Lafayette
Juwan Henderson, 5-9, G, Soph., Alcorn State
Troy Henderson, 6-9, F, Fr., Mount St. Mary's -- BELMONT ABBEY (DIVISION II)
Adonys Henriquez, 6-6, SG, Soph., UCF -- SAINT LOUIS
Jace Hogan, 6-6, F, Soph., Navy
Kory Holden, 6-2, G, Soph., Delaware -- SOUTH CAROLINA
Nigel Holley, 6-8, F, Jr., East Tennessee State
Justin Hollins, 6-8, F, Jr., Cal State Bakersfield
John Hubler, 6-4, G, Soph., IUPUI
Cornelius Hudson, 6-7, SF, Soph., Wake Forest
Jalen Hudson, 6-5, G, Soph., Virginia Tech -- FLORIDA
Todd Hughes, 6-3, G, Soph., Delaware State
Joe Hugley, 6-6, SF, Fr., Robert Morris -- BALTIMORE CITY CC
Marlon Hunter, 6-2, G, Fr., Western Kentucky
Ayron Hutton, 6-3, G, Soph., Quinnipiac
Brandon Hutton, 6-5, SF, Fr., Iowa -- INDIAN HILLS CC
Teslim Idris, 6-6, F, Jr., Savannah State
Tramaine Isabell, 6-0, PG, Soph., Missouri
Brian Ishola, 6-5, SF, Soph., North Dakota State
Paul Jackson, 6-1, G, Soph., Eastern Kentucky
Deion James, 6-8, F, Fr., North Carolina A&T
K.J. James, 6-6, F, Soph., High Point -- ARMSTRONG STATE (DIVISION II)
Lacey James, 6-9, F, Fr., Rider
Scottie James, 6-8, F, Fr., Bradley -- LIBERTY
Jonothan Janssen, 6-9, F, RS Fr., Cleveland State -- HAWAII PACIFIC (DIVISION II)
Jeremiah Jefferson, 6-2, G, RS Fr., Weber State -- IOWA WESTERN (JUCO)
DaQuan Jeffries, 6-5, F, Fr., Oral Roberts
Lorenzo Jenkins, 6-7, SG, Fr., Arkansas -- COLORADO STATE
Tyler Jenkins, 6-1, G, Soph., Lehigh -- BELLARMINE (DIVISION II)
A.J. John, 6-8, F, Soph., Pepperdine
Anthony Johnson, 6-4, G, Jr., Eastern Illinois -- MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY
Jordan Johnson, 5-9, G, Jr., Milwaukee -- UNLV
Skye Johnson, 6-8, PF, Soph., Delaware
Wesley Johnson, 6-8, F, Soph., Charleston Southern -- SOUTHEASTERN (Division II)
Brodricks Jones, 6-10, F, Fr., UTEP
J.T. Jones, 6-3, SG, Soph., Southeast Missouri State -- LINDENWOOD-BELLEVILLE (NAIA)
Torren Jones, 6-9, PF, Jr., Fresno State
Paul Jorgensen, 6-2, G, Soph., George Washington -- BUTLER
Kaleb Joseph, 6-3, PG, Soph., Syracuse -- CREIGHTON
Derrell Joubert, 6-1, G, Soph., McNeese State
Japhet Kadji, 6-7, F, Soph., Wagner
Rich "Trey" Kalina, 7-0, C, Fr., Chattanooga
Brandon Kamga, 6-5, G, Fr., Northeastern
Ray Kasongo, 6-9, F, Soph., Tennessee -- considering USC, Seton Hall, UNLV, Georgetown, Washington State and St. John's
Brian Kelley, 5-10, G, Jr., Norfolk State
Christian Kennedy, 6-11, C, Jr., Lamar
Greg King, 6-7, PF, Soph., Eastern Kentucky
Londell King, 6-7, SF, Fr., Southern -- TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (JUCO)
Robert Knar, 6-1, G, Soph., Northern Iowa
Jay Knuth, 6-6, PF, RS Soph., Loyola (CHI) -- MINNESOTA STATE (D-II)
Mike Kobani, 6-8, PF, Jr., Appalachian State
Kinnon LaRose, 6-4, G, Fr., Siena -- SACRED HEART
K.J. Lee, 6-4, G, Soph., Marist -- STONEHILL COLLEGE (DIVISION II)
Francois Lewis, 6-8, PF, Fr., Florida A&M
Justin Lobell, 6-1, G, Soph., Southeastern Louisiana
Bryson Lockley, 6-7, F, Fr., Santa Clara
Makinde London, 6-10, F, RS Fr., Xavier -- CHATTANOOGA
Abednego Lufile, 6-7, F, Jr., East Tennessee State -- LAKEHEAD
Dominic Magee, 6-4, G, Fr., Grand Canyon
John Majors II, 6-6, F, Jr., Presbyterian
Dusan Majstorovic, 6-5, G, Fr., La Salle -- MAINE
K.J. Malveau, 5-9, G, Fr., Texas State -- HILL COLLEGE (TEXAS) (JUCO)
Chris Manning, 6-7, F, RS Fr., Mount St. Mary's
Jalen Manumaleuga, 5-11, G, Fr., Jackson State
Malik Marquetti, 6-6, SG, Soph., USC -- considering Cal State Northridge, Pepperdine, Louisiana-Lafayette, Denver, New Mexico State
Caleb Martin, 6-7, SF, Soph., NC State -- considering Cal, Rutgers, Providence, DePaul, ECU, ODU, UNCW and Santa Clara
Cody Martin, 6-7, SF, Soph., NC State -- considering Cal, Rutgers, Providence, DePaul, ECU, ODU, UNCW and Santa Clara
Malik Martin, 6-11, PF, Soph., USC -- SOUTH FLORIDA
Jason Massey, 6-5, G, Soph., Brown -- FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Justin Massey, 6-4, SG, Soph., Brown -- FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Spencer Mathis, 6-6, F, Soph., Northern Colorado -- WESTERN STATE COLORADO
Nahjee Matlock, 5-11, G, Jr., Montana State -- ALASKA FAIRBANKS (Division II)
Charles Matthews, 6-6, G, Fr., Kentucky
Mark Matthews, 6-6, G, Fr., UNC Wilmington
ZaQwaun Matthews, 6-4, SF, Fr., Chattanooga
Makol Mawien, 6-9, F, Fr., Utah -- NEW MEXICO (JUCO)
Evan Maxwell, 6-11, C, Soph., Liberty -- KANSAS
Lamine Mbodj, 6-7, F, Jr, New Orleans
Shy McClelland, 6-0, PG, Jr., South Dakota
JayQuan McCloud, 6-2, G, Soph., Milwaukee
Adam McDermott, 6-4, G, Fr., North Dakota -- NORTHERN IOWA
Eric McGill, 6-2, G, Fr., Southeast Missouri State
Kyle McKinley, 6-10, PF, RS Fr., Albany -- NORTHEAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NEBRASKA)
Chris McNeal, 6-0, G, Fr., Western Kentucky -- INDIAN HILLS (JUCO)
Josh McSwiggan, 6-7, G, Fr., UTEP
Corey Mendez, 6-4, G, Fr., Stetson -- STATE FAIR CC
Matt Milon, 6-4, G, Fr., Boston College
Brandon Miller, 6-2, PG, RS Fr., Utah -- DIXIE STATE (Division II)
Boo Milligan, 6-6, SG, Soph., Central Arkansas
Andrija Milovanovic, 6-5, F, Jr., McNeese State
Elijah Minnie, 6-8, PF, Soph., Robert Morris -- EASTERN MICHIGAN
Mickey Mitchell, 6-7, SF, Fr., Ohio State -- UC SANTA BARBARA
Sammy Mojica, 6-3, G, Soph., Drexel
Austin Montgomery, 6-9, F, Fr., Utah (walk-on) -- DIXIE STATE
Daniel Mortensen, 6-9, F, Fr., Wright State
Stuckey Mosley, 6-3, G, Soph., Toledo -- JMU
John Mosser, 6-5, SG, Jr., Appalachian State
DeSean Murray, 6-5, PF, Soph., Presbyterian -- AUBURN
Jahlil Nails, 6-5, SG, Fr., Central Connecticut State
Devin Newsome, 5-9, G, Soph., Nebraska-Omaha
Qwandell Newton, 6-6, F, Fr., Citadel
Spencer Nicolds, 6-7, F, Soph., Idaho State
Bryce Nickels, 6-9, F, RS Fr., Youngstown State
Harrison Niego, 6-2, G, Fr., Indiana (walk-on) -- HILLSDALE
Aleksa Novakovic, 6-7, F, Fr., Eastern Illinois
Filip Nowicki, 6-10, C, Soph., Sacred Heart
Jonathan Nwankwo, 6-9, C, Fr., VCU
Clint Nwosuh, 6-2, G, Jr., Idaho State
Kanayo Obi-Rapu, 6-3, G, Soph., Longwood
Chinonso Obokoh, 6-9, C, Soph., Syracuse -- ST. BONAVENTURE
Chuck Ogbodo, 6-9, C, Jr., UNC Wilmington
Joel Okafor, 5-11, PF, Fr., Bradley
Shawn Olden, 6-3, G, Soph., Pepperdine -- NEW MEXCIO (JUCO)
Dominik Olejniczak, 7-0, C, Soph., Drake -- OLE MISS
Femi Olujobi, 6-8, PF, Soph., Oakland
Alex O'Neill, 6-8, F, Fr., Creighton -- ST. CLOUD STATE
Malachy Onwudiegwu, 6-1, G, Jr., Alcorn State -- EDINBORO UNIVERSITY (DIVISION II)
Dylan Osetkowski, 6-9, PF, Soph., Tulane -- TEXAS
Damion Ottman, 6-7, F, RS Fr., Troy -- NORTH ALABAMA (Division II)
Raven Owen, 5-10, G, Fr., Canisius
Jimmy Paige, 6-5, SF, Soph., Siena
Nick Pallas, 6-8, F, Fr., UT Arlington
James Palmer, 6-5, G, Soph., Miami (FL) -- NEBRASKA
T.J. Parham, 6-7, SG, Fr., Army -- WABASH VALLEY COLLEGE (JUCO)
Trey Patterson, 6-4, G, Soph., Houston Baptist
A.J. Patty, 6-9, F, Jr., Murray State -- MINNESOTA STATE (Division II)
Martavian Payne, 6-2, SG, Jr., Missouri -- LINDENWOOD-BELLEVILLE(NAIA)
Jorge Perez-Laham, 6-0, PG, Jr., High Point
Brandon Perry, 6-7, F, Jr., San Diego -- LEWIS & CLARK (Division III)
Chris Perry, 6-8, F, Jr., South Florida
Trent Perry, 6-4, SG, Soph., Eastern Michigan
Roddy Peters, 6-1, G, Soph., South Florida
Develle Phillips, 6-8, F, Fr., DePaul
Isaiah Pineiro, 6-6, F, Soph., Portland State -- SAN DIEGO
Evan Phoenix, 6-9, F, Fr., Central Connecticut State
Satchel Pierce, 7-0, C, Soph., Virginia Tech -- PENN STATE
Jeremy Postell, 6-6, RS Jr., Southern Illinois
Andrew Poulter, 6-10, PF, JR., IPFW
RaVonn Posey Jr., 6-6, F, Jr., Cal State Bakersfield
TySean Powell, 6-6, F, Soph., Duquesne -- PACIFIC
Anthony Pratt Jr., 6-6, F, Fr., Eastern Kentucky
Jahaad Proctor, 6-3, G, Fr., Iona -- HIGH POINT
Grant Prusator, 6-0, G, Jr., Indiana State
Vasa Pusica, 6-5, G, Soph., San Diego -- NORTHEASTERN
Ny Redding, 6-2, G, Soph., Washington State
Trayvon Reed, 7-2, C, Soph., Auburn
Hayward Register, 6-2, SG, Jr., UL-Lafayette -- LSU-ALEXANDRIA
Miles Reynolds, 6-2, G, Soph, Saint Louis -- PACIFIC
Anthony Roberson, 6-5, G, Soph, Texas State
Da'Shawn Robinson, 6-4, SG, Jr., Louisiana Tech
Nick Rogers, 6-1, PG, Fr., Toledo -- IUPUI
Drew Romich, 6-9, F, Fr., Stetson
Christian Romine, 6-9, F, Fr., UTEP -- ILLINOIS STATE
Javier Roper, 6-7, G, Fr., Grambling State -- HOWARD COLLEGE (TEXAS) (JUCO)
Matt Rose, 6-7, F, Fr., Samford -- LIPSCOMB
Shawn Roundtree, 6-0, G, Soph., Missouri State -- MINERAL AREA COLLEGE
Cassidy Ryan, 6-6, F, Soph., Canisius -- BROCK UNIVERSITY (Canada)
Aakim Saintil, 6-0, G, Jr., LIU Brooklyn
Andre Sands, 6-8, C, Jr., Sam Houston State -- NEWMAN UNIVERISTY (DIVISION II)
Jonathan Sanks, 6-4, G, RS Fr., Georgia Southern -- SPARTANBURG METHODIST (JUCO)
Justin Satchell, 6-8, F, Jr., Niagara -- SAINT LEO
Connor Schroeder, 6-7, F, Fr., The Citadel
Gerron Scissum, 6-7, F, Fr., VCU -- JMU
Curran Scott, 6-3, G, Fr., Charlotte -- TULSA
Fred Scott, 6-7, F, Fr., DePaul -- RIDER
Junior Searcy, 6-4, G, Fr., Northern Arizona -- ST. LEO (Division II)

Samir Sehic, 6-9, F, Fr., Vanderbilt -- TULANE
Jon Severe, 6-2, G, Fordham -- IONA
Trevon Seymore, 6-4, SG, RS Jr., Coppin State
Tahj Shamsid-Deen, 5-9, PG, Jr., Auburn
Branden Sheppard, 6-7, F, Fr., Louisiana Tech -- PEARL RIVER CC
Patson Siame, 6-10, F, Soph., Florida Gulf Coast
Justin Simon, 6-5, G, Fr., Arizona -- ST. JOHN'S
David Skara, 6-8, F, Soph., Valparaiso
Amir Smith, 6-6, F, Fr., Rice
Dylan Smith, 6-5, SG, Fr., UNC Asheville -- ARIZONA
JaQuan Smith, 6-9, F, Jr., Stephen F. Austin -- FORT HAYS STATE (DIVISION II)
Justin Smith, 6-5, G, Soph., Idaho State -- COLORADO-COLORADO SPRINGS
Naiel Smith, 6-4, G, Jr., Ball State
Nych Smith, 5-10, G, Fr., Fordham
Quadree Smith, 6-8, PF, Fr., Providence
Andre Spight, 6-3, G, Jr., Arizona State -- NORTHERN COLORADO
Stephen Spurlock, 6-6, SG, Soph., Maryland-Eastern Shore
Troy Stancil, 6-2, G, Fr., Jackson State
Jackson Stent, 6-8, F, Fr., Nicholls State
Kendall Stephens, 6-6, SG, Jr., Purdue -- NEVADA
Jaylin Stewart, 6-7, F, Fr., Southeast Missouri State
Marlon Stewart, 6-1, G, Fr., Creighton -- NORTH DAKOTA
Toriano Stokes, 6-8, C, Fr., East Tennessee State -- SOUTHWEST TENNESSEE CC (JUCO)
Michael Stones, 6-2, G, Fr., Dartmouth -- PALM BEACH ATLANTIC (Division II)
Mason Stuteville, 6-11, F, Soph., Sacramento State -- HAWAII PACIFIC (Division II)
Renard Suggs, 6-3, G, Jr., Washington State
Dwayne Sutton, 6-4, G, Fr., UNC Asheville -- LOUISVILLE (walk-on)
Isaac Sutton, 6-1, G, Fr., Maryland-Eastern Shore
Anthony Swan, 6-7, F, Soph., George Washington
James Sylvester, 6-0, SG, Jr., Coppin State -- COLORADO MESA
Ramon Tate, 5-11, PG, Jr., Southeastern Louisiana
Brendyn Taylor, 6-3, G, Jr., Santa Clara
Ty Taylor II, 6-1, PG, Fr., Wichita State -- UNCW
Lance Tejada, 6-2, G, Soph., East Carolina
Markus Terry, 6-2, G, Jr., Presbyterian -- LEES-MCRAE (Division II)
Garrett Thibodeaux, 6-8, F, Fr., UTSA
Quinton Thomas, 6-2, G, Soph., Nicholls State
Terrell Thompson, 6-1, G, Jr., Austin Peay -- WILLIAM PENN
Derryck Thornton, 6-2, G, Fr., Duke
JD Tisdale, 6-4, SG, Jr., Bowling Green
Jason Todd, 6-5, SF, Soph., Portland -- CAL BAPTIST
Rashard Todd, 6-7, F, Jr., Cal State Fullerton -- COPPIN STATE
Jake Toolson, 6-5, SG, RS Soph., BYU -- UTAH VALLEY
Moses Toriola, 6-10, C, Fr., Norfolk State
Julian Torres, 6-9, C, Fr., UIC
Marques Townes, 6-4, G, Soph., Fairleigh Dickinson -- LOYOLA (IL)
Brady Twombly, 6-5, SF, Fr., Northern Arizona
Jordan Tyson, 6-10, C, Fr., St. Bonaventure
Jermaine Ukaegbu, 6-5, SF, Fr., Sacred Heart -- INDIAN HILLS CC
Danny Upchurch, 6-0, PG, Soph., Charleston Southern
Toby Van Ry, 6-10, F, RS Soph., Colorado State
Tre Vance, 6-9, F, Jr., Oral Roberts
Issac Vann, 6-6, SG, Fr., Maine -- VCU
Jontrell Walker, 6-1, G, Soph., Incarnate Word -- BALL STATE
Romello Walker, 6-6, G, Soph., Binghamton
Joshu'a Warren, 6-8, F, Jr., Maryland-Eastern Shore
Trey Washington III, 5-11, PG, RS Soph., Wyoming -- TEXAS A&M-COMMERCE (Division II)
Devin Watson, 6-1, G, Soph., San Francisco -- SAN DIEGO STATE
Rondale Watson, 6-3, G, Soph., Wake Forest -- MARSHALL
Jonovan Watts, 6-6, SF, Fr., Gardner-Webb
Grant Weatherford, 6-2, G, RS Fr., Purdue
Saren Westrop, 6-7, F, Fr., Iona
Bryce White, 6-5, SF, Jr., Portland State
Chandler White, 6-2, SF, Fr., Toledo
Isaiah White, 6-6, SG, Fr., UNC Asheville
Steven Whitley, 6-4, G, Fr., Robert Morris
Dwain Whitfield, 6-6, PF, Soph., Mississippi Valley State
Jimmy Whitt, 6-4, G, Fr., Arkansas -- SMU
Cody Wichmann, 6-5, G, Jr., Milwaukee
Shawn Willett, 6-3, SG, Fr., Alcorn State
Boaz Williams, 6-6, F, Fr., Lamar -- COLLIN COLLEGE (TEXAS) (JUCO)
Jarod Williams, 6-1, G, Jr., Detroit
Josh Williams, 6-6, SF, Fr., Rider -- -- EAST STROUDSBURG (Division II)
Jordan Wilson, 5-7, G, Jr., Northern Colorado
Johnny Woodard, 6-4, G, Jr., Tennessee State
Trevon Woods, 6-6, G, Soph., LIU Brooklyn
Tyrone Wooten, 6-4, G, Jr., Louisiana-Lafayette
Jeremiah Worthem, 6-5, F, Jr., North Carolina Central
Isaiah Wright, 6-2, G, Soph., Utah -- SAN DIEGO
Namon Wright, 6-5, SG, Soph., Missouri
Kris Yanku, 6-4, G, Jr., Northern Arizona
Milik Yarbrough, 6-6, SF, Soph., Saint Louis -- ILLINOIS STATE
Damian Young, 6-3, G, Jr., Mississippi Valley State
Najeal Young, 6-6, PF, Jr., UIC -- TEXAS WESLEYAN (NAIA)


Winter transfers

Austin Ajukwa, 6-6, SF, Jr., Clemson -- CHARLOTTE
Carlton Allen Jr., 6-10, C, Jr., Manhattan
Tony Allen, G, Fr., Campbell
Aarias Austin, 6-4, SG, Jr., Northern Iowa -- MINNESOTA STATE (Division II)
Sedrick Barefield, 6-2, PG, Fr., SMU -- UTAH
Jordan Barnett, 6-6, F, Soph., Texas -- MISSOURI
Ivan Benkovic, 6-7, SF, RS Jr., Charlotte
Chas Brown, 6-9, PF, RS Jr., Albany -- COPPIN STATE
Cory Calvert, 6-3, SG, Soph., BYU
Ty Cockfield, 6-1, PG, Fr., Stetson -- GEORGIA HIGHLANDS (JUCO)
Ladarius Coleman, 6-5, F, Soph., Southeast Missouri State -- ARKANSAS-FORT SMITH (Division II)
David Collette, 6-8, PF, Soph., Utah State -- UTAH
Romero Collier, 6-1, PG, Fr., Niagara -- SUNY SULLIVAN (JUCO)
Chris Crawford, 6-2, PG, Fr., Oral Roberts -- CONNOR STATE
Riley Dearring, 6-5, SG, RS Soph., Wisconsin -- CAL STATE FULLERTON
Mory Diane, 6-3, G, Soph., Buffalo -- FERRIS STATE (Division II)
Khadim Dieng, 6-11, C, Soph., Western Michigan -- DAVENPORT (MICHIGAN) (NAIA)
Nick Dixon, 6-2, SG, RS Jr., UT Rio Grande Valley
Mikeal Donaldson, 6-6, SF, Jr., South Carolina State
Keith Frazier, 6-5, SG, Jr., SMU - NORTH TEXAS
Damian Goodwin, 6-7, F, RS Jr., USC Upstate
Austin Grandstaff, 6-5, SG, Fr., Ohio State -- OKLAHOMA
Malik Gray, 6-5, G, Soph., Norfolk State
Brandon Hatton, 6-3, PG, Soph., Vermont -- KENTUCKY WESLEYAN (Division II)
Gemil Holbrook, 6-5, SG, Fr., Rider -- PHILADELPHIA UNIVERSITY (Division II)
Demetrius Houston, F, Soph., Mississippi State -- ALABAMA STATE
Taishaun Johnson, 6-0, G, Soph., South Alabama -- considering Cal State Fullerton, Iona, Kent State, Cal State Bakersfield, Louisiana Tech, Wyoming and Ole Miss
Josh Jones, 6-4, SG, Jr., Richmond
Justin Jordan, 6-3, PG, Soph., Milwaukee -- UNC GREENSBORO
Isaiah Manderson, 6-10, C, Soph., Texas Tech -- SOUTH FLORIDA
Trevor Manuel, 6-9, PF, Fr., Oregon -- LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
Jabari McGhee, 6-5, SF, RS Fr., Tennessee -- WESTERN KENTUCKY
Larry McKnight, 6-4, SG, Fr., Wofford -- PALM BEACH STATE (FLORIDA) (JUCO)
Trey Miller, 6-7, F, Fr., North Dakota State
Raquan Mitchell, 6-2, PG, Fr., Memphis - SOUTH PLAINS COLLEGE (JUCO)
Ambrose Mosley, 6-2, G, Jr., Old Dominion -- UNC WILMINGTON
Fallou Ndoye, 6-11, C, RS Soph., Mississippi State -- CSU BAKERSFIELD
Kipper Nichols, 6-7, F, Fr., Tulane -- ILLINOIS
Nick Noskowiak, 6-2, G, Fr., Iowa State -- GULF COAST STATE (FLORIDA) (JUCO)
Ifeanyi Onyekaba, 6-8, PF, Sr., Rhode Island
Curtis Phillips, 6-5, SG, Soph., Campbell -- TENNESSEE TECH
Nate Pollard, 7-1, C, Soph., Rice -- CHAMINADE (HAWAII) (Division II)
Kevin Portillo, 6-5, SF, Jr., Mississippi Valley State
Alex Robinson, 6-1, PG, Soph., Texas A&M -- TCU
Tevon Saddler, 6-6, PG, Jr., UNC-Greensboro -- TEXAS SOUTHERN
Nikola Scekic, 7-1, C, Fr., New Mexico -- HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (KANSAS) (JUCO)
Dante Scott, 6-4, G, Fr., Memphis -- HOWARD
Jamani Spencer, 6-0, PG, Fr., Pepperdine -- WPI (MASSACHUSETTS) (D-III)
Leo Svete, 6-5, SG, Soph., IUPUI -- MENLO (CALIFORNIA) (NAIA)
Elijah Thomas, 6-9, C, Fr., Texas A&M -- CLEMSON
C.J. Turman, 6-9, PF, Soph., Florida Atlantic
Johnnie Vassar, 5-11, PG, Soph., Northwestern
Marcus Wallace, 6-1, PG, Soph., Southeast Missouri State -- ARKANSAS-FORT SMITH (Division II)
Brandon Williams, 6-10, C, Jr., UT Arlington -- ANGELO STATE (TEXAS) (Division II)
Cameron Williams, 5-11, PG, Jr., Eastern Kentucky -- METRO STATE (COLORADO) (Division II)
Ellis Williams, 6-8, PF/C, Jr., Bryant
Ryan Woolridge, 6-3, PG, Fr., San Diego -- NORTH TEXAS