SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/02 NUE W 6-2 1-0 Lively Haro --
04/03 @NUE L 7-8 1-1 Flores Rodriguez --
04/05 MXO L 3-7 1-2 Castaneda Espinoza --
04/06 MXO W 4-3 2-2 Ortega Cota Pena Jr
04/07 MXO L 0-2 2-3 Acosta Astorga Sandoval
04/08 MTT W 5-4 (12) 3-3 Navarro Sanchez --
04/09 MTT W 7-0 4-3 Crenshaw Reed --
04/10 MTT W 6-5 5-3 Pena Jr
04/12 @CAR W 8-1 6-3 Arredondo Meza --
04/13 @CAR W 3-0 7-3 Astorga Mora Pena Jr
04/14 @CAR W 6-0 8-3 Valdez Gonzalez --
04/15 @CAM W 5-4 9-3 Vicente Sattler Pena Jr
04/16 @CAM L 2-8 9-4 Valdez Espinoza --
04/17 @CAM W 7-1 10-4 Vicente Grijalva --
04/19 YUC L 3-5 (14) 10-5 Quintero Navarro --
04/20 YUC L 0-1 10-6 Negrin Valdez Barraza
04/21 YUC L 2-3 10-7 Rodriguez Crenshaw Troncoso
04/22 QUI L 1-10 10-8 Macias Espinoza --
04/24 QUI L 2-10 10-9 Contreras Silva --
04/24 QUI L 5-6 10-10 Judy Arredondo Caridad
04/26 @MTT L 1-3 10-11 Enright Astorga Urquidez
04/27 @MTT L 4-5 10-12 Lopez Heath Urquidez
04/28 @MTT W 2-0 11-12 Crenshaw Ramirez Pena Jr
04/29 @MXO L 8-9 11-13 Sandoval Heath --
04/30 @MXO L 2-4 11-14 Acosta Arredondo Cova
05/03 REY W 7-0 13-14 Crenshaw Ramirez --
05/04 REY W 4-1 14-14 Rodriguez Cordova Pena Jr
05/05 REY L 1-7 14-15 Ramirez Arredondo --
05/06 MVA W 3-2 15-15 Astorga Sanchez Pena Jr
05/07 MVA L 0-2 15-16 Lowey Pena Jr
05/08 MVA W 5-2 16-16 Crenshaw Carson Pena Jr
05/10 @MTY W 8-2 17-16 Silva Aceves --
05/11 @MTY W 7-5 18-16 Arredondo Tovar Pena Jr
05/11 @MTY L 1-2 18-17 Obispo Gomez --
05/12 @MTY L 1-7 18-18 Sigman Crenshaw --
05/13 @MVA W 4-0 19-18 Astorga Lowey --
05/14 @MVA L 4-6 19-19 Sanchez Espinoza Leon
05/17 MTY L 2-6 20-20 Gonzalez Arredondo --
05/18 MTY W 6-1 21-20 Crenshaw Tovar --
05/19 MTY L 5-7 21-21 Sigman Astorga Obispo
05/20 MVA W 3-2 (11) 22-21 Vazquez Lara --
05/21 MVA L 4-5 22-22 Williamson Pena Jr
05/22 MVA W 2-1 (12) 23-22 Diaz Lara --
05/24 @REY W 8-1 24-22 Crenshaw Carrillo --
05/25 @REY W 9-3 25-22 Llamas Villalobos --
05/26 @REY W 10-9 26-22 Mendoza Lively Pena Jr
05/28 @SLT L 5-6 26-23 Carrillo Vicente Ibarra
05/29 @SLT W 5-1 27-23 Arredondo Escalona --
05/30 NUE W 10-5 28-23 Crenshaw Lopez Cruz --
05/31 NUE L 2-4 28-24 Zaragoza Astorga Flores
06/01 NUE W 17-4 29-24 Llamas Nix --
06/07 @VER W 6-1 30-24 Arredondo Pina --
06/08 @VER W 5-0 31-24 Crenshaw Barradas --
06/09 @VER L 2-5 31-25 Flores Astorga Pirela
06/10 @TAB L 8-9 31-26 Pellegaud Padilla Troncoso
06/11 @TAB W 5-0 32-26 Gomez Araiza --
06/12 @TAB L 3-7 32-27 Duran Valdez --
06/14 OAX L 2-3 32-28 Mercedes Pena Jr
06/15 OAX W 8-1 33-28 Llamas Delgado --
06/16 OAX L 0-2 33-29 Molina Silva Nieve
06/17 PUE W 4-3 34-29 Arredondo Galvan Caridad
06/18 PUE L 2-6 34-30 Garcia Valdez --
06/19 PUE W 6-5 35-30 Caridad Heath --
06/22 @OAX L 1-2 35-31 Mercedes Mendoza --
06/22 @OAX W 13-7 36-31 Lujan Molina --
06/23 @OAX W 9-5 37-31 Valdez Guerrero --
06/24 @PUE L 11-12 37-32 Heath Cleto Gaudin
06/25 @PUE L 5-7 37-33 Lugo Vicente Gaudin
06/26 @PUE L 2-5 37-34 Blackley Silva --
06/28 VER W 10-3 38-34 Llamas Medrano --
06/29 VER W 6-5 39-34 Arredondo Ledezma Caridad
06/30 VER W 9-7 40-34 Vazquez Guerra Caridad
07/01 TAB W 4-1 41-34 Astorga Gutierrez Caridad
07/02 TAB W 11-1 42-34 Silva Guzman --
07/03 TAB W 5-3 43-34 Llamas Lozoya Caridad
07/05 @NUE L 1-5 43-35 Nix Valdez --
07/06 @NUE W 14-2 44-35 Horst Caldera --
07/07 @NUE W 6-4 45-35 Astorga Gutierrez --
07/08 @SLT W 10-9 (11) 46-35 Navarro Pena Jr
07/09 @SLT W 14-9 47-35 Espinoza Camarena --
07/10 @SLT W 5-2 48-35 Gomez Rodriguez Caridad
07/10 @SLT W 5-2 49-35 Valdez Carrillo Joaquin
07/12 CAR W 11-1 50-35 Horst Sandoval --
07/13 CAR W 9-0 51-35 Astorga Garcia --
07/14 CAR W 4-0 52-35 Silva Sanchez --
LAGUNA VAQUEROS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE IND
DATE OPP TIME
07/15 CAMPECHE9:00 ET
07/16 CAMPECHE8:00 ET
07/17 CAMPECHE7:00 ET
07/19 @ YUCATAN9:05 ET
07/20 @ YUCATAN8:05 ET
07/21 @ YUCATAN9:05 ET
07/22 @ QUINTANA9:00 ET
07/23 @ QUINTANA8:00 ET
07/24 @ QUINTANA7:00 ET
07/26 MEXICO9:00 ET
07/27 MEXICO9:00 ET
07/28 MEXICO9:00 ET
07/29 MINATITLIN9:00 ET
07/30 MINATITLIN8:00 ET
07/31 MINATITLIN7:00 ET
08/02 @ NUEVOLREDO8:30 ET
08/03 @ NUEVOLREDO8:30 ET
08/04 @ NUEVOLREDO8:30 ET
08/05 SALTILLO9:00 ET
08/06 SALTILLO8:00 ET
08/07 SALTILLO7:00 ET
08/08 @ REYNOSA8:30 ET
08/09 @ REYNOSA8:30 ET
08/10 @ REYNOSA8:30 ET
08/11 @ MONTERREY8:05 ET
08/12 @ MONTERREY8:05 ET