SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/02 SLT L 2-3 0-1 Nix Lowey Delcarmen
04/03 @SLT W 9-3 1-1 Oyervides Escalona --
04/05 MTT W 4-1 2-1 Leon Lopez --
04/06 MTT L 3-11 2-2 Sanabia Pena --
04/07 MTT W 5-3 3-2 Ramirez Mendoza Leon
04/08 MXO W 7-0 4-2 Lowey Lopez --
04/09 MXO W 2-1 5-2 Oyervides Duarte Leon
04/10 MXO W 11-5 6-2 Chavez Castaneda --
04/12 @CAM L 2-10 6-3 Grijalva Pena --
04/13 @CAM W 19-2 7-3 Carson Montes --
04/14 @CAM W 3-1 8-3 Lowey Campos Leon
04/15 @CAR L 1-3 8-4 Rivera Oyervides Da Silva
04/16 @CAR W 6-5 (10) 9-4 Leon Da Silva Chavez
04/17 @CAR W 8-5 10-4 Ramirez Sandoval Leon
04/19 QUI W 4-2 11-4 Carson Contreras Leon
04/20 QUI W 4-2 12-4 Lowey Arballo Leon
04/21 QUI W 4-3 13-4 Oyervides Castillo Leon
04/22 YUC W 1-0 14-4 Velazquez Sneed Segovia
04/23 YUC L 1-2 14-5 Gutierrez Sanchez Troncoso
04/24 YUC L 1-10 14-6 Quevedo Carson --
04/26 @MXO W 11-8 15-6 Lowey Lopez Leon
04/27 @MXO W 4-2 16-6 Williamson Sandoval Leon
04/28 @MXO W 10-8 (10) 17-6 Segovia Acosta Leon
04/29 @MTT W 1-0 18-6 Oyervides Ambriz Leon
04/30 @MTT L 0-4 18-7 Sanabia Sanchez --
05/01 @MTT W 7-1 19-7 Lowey Enright --
05/03 MTY W 5-4 20-7 Carson Solano Leon
05/04 MTY L 5-6 20-8 Sanchez Segovia Obispo
05/05 MTY W 6-5 21-8 Oyervides Tovar Leon
05/06 @LAG L 2-3 21-9 Astorga Sanchez Pena Jr
05/07 @LAG W 2-0 22-9 Lowey Pena Jr
05/08 @LAG L 2-5 22-10 Crenshaw Carson Pena Jr
05/10 @REY L 0-3 22-11 Cordova Velazquez Lively
05/11 @REY W 7-1 23-11 Oyervides Ramirez --
05/12 @REY W 4-1 24-11 Delgado Carrillo Leon
05/13 LAG L 0-4 24-12 Astorga Lowey --
05/14 LAG W 6-4 25-12 Sanchez Espinoza Leon
05/17 REY W 6-4 26-13 Oyervides Daniel Leon
05/18 REY W 2-1 27-13 Delgado Ramirez Leon
05/18 REY W 3-1 28-13 Segovia Villalobos --
05/19 REY W 3-0 29-13 Lowey Maldonado Leon
05/20 @LAG L 2-3 (11) 29-14 Vazquez Lara --
05/21 @LAG W 5-4 30-14 Williamson Pena Jr
05/22 @LAG L 1-2 (12) 30-15 Diaz Lara --
05/24 MTY W 7-6 31-15 Ramirez Obispo --
05/25 MTY W 9-1 32-15 Lowey Sigman --
05/26 MTY L 6-11 32-16 Solano Chavez --
05/27 @NUE L 6-7 (12) 32-17 Irazoqui Ramirez --
05/28 @NUE L 1-8 32-18 Gutierrez Lara --
05/29 @NUE L 4-9 32-19 Caldera Williamson --
05/31 SLT W 2-0 33-19 Lowey Rodriguez Leon
05/31 SLT W 5-4 34-19 Segovia Carrillo --
06/07 @TAB W 6-1 35-19 Velazquez Duran --
06/08 @TAB W 3-1 36-19 Lowey Teller Leon
06/09 @TAB L 4-8 36-20 Aguirre Noriega --
06/10 @VER L 0-3 36-21 Medrano Delgado Pirela
06/11 @VER L 3-4 36-22 Pirela Segovia --
06/12 @VER L 2-7 36-23 Ledezma Segovia --
06/14 PUE L 3-10 36-24 Lara Lowey --
06/15 PUE W 4-2 37-24 Escalona Blackley Leon
06/16 PUE L 4-5 37-25 Felix Williamson Gaudin
06/17 OAX L 2-4 37-26 Guerrero Chavez Nieve
06/18 OAX W 6-5 (13) 38-26 Ramirez Casillas --
06/19 OAX W 9-2 39-26 Lowey Rios --
06/21 @PUE L 3-4 39-27 Blackley Segovia Gaudin
06/22 @PUE L 5-8 39-28 Lara Delgado Heath
06/23 @PUE L 5-8 39-29 Galvan Oyervides Gaudin
06/25 @OAX W 6-5 40-29 Ramirez Nieve Leon
06/25 @OAX W 8-0 41-29 Lowey Acosta --
06/26 @OAX W 9-7 42-29 Ramirez Rios Leon
06/28 TAB W 7-1 43-29 Oyervides Duran --
06/29 TAB L 6-8 43-30 Pellegaud Leon Troncoso
06/30 TAB L 8-10 43-31 Teller Noriega Troncoso
07/01 VER W 14-6 44-31 Lowey Garcia --
07/02 VER W 11-5 45-31 Escalona Flores Leon
07/03 VER W 5-3 46-31 Noriega Ledezma Leon
07/05 @SLT L 0-9 46-32 Rodriguez Delgado --
07/06 @SLT L 1-2 46-33 Gutierrez Sanchez Pena Jr
07/07 @SLT W 8-4 47-33 Escalona Castro --
07/08 @NUE L 1-2 (11) 47-34 Salas Leon --
07/09 @NUE W 7-5 48-34 Oyervides Salas Williamson
07/10 @NUE W 11-5 49-34 Sneed Nix --
07/12 CAM W 7-6 50-34 Leon De La Torre --
07/13 CAM W 7-1 51-34 Escalona Grijalva --
07/14 CAM W 6-5 52-34 Noriega Castillo Williamson
MONCLOVA ACEREROS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE IND
DATE OPP TIME
07/15 CARMENDELP8:30 ET
07/16 CARMENDELP8:00 ET
07/17 CARMENDELP8:00 ET
07/19 @ QUINTANA9:00 ET
07/20 @ QUINTANA9:00 ET
07/21 @ QUINTANA9:00 ET
07/22 @ YUCATAN9:05 ET
07/23 @ YUCATAN7:05 ET
07/24 @ YUCATAN7:05 ET
07/26 MINATITLIN8:30 ET
07/27 MINATITLIN8:30 ET
07/28 MINATITLIN8:30 ET
07/29 MEXICO8:30 ET
07/30 MEXICO8:00 ET
07/31 MEXICO8:00 ET
08/02 @ SALTILLO8:30 ET
08/03 @ SALTILLO8:30 ET
08/04 @ SALTILLO8:30 ET
08/05 NUEVOLREDO8:30 ET
08/06 NUEVOLREDO8:00 ET
08/07 NUEVOLREDO8:00 ET
08/08 @ MONTERREY8:05 ET
08/09 @ MONTERREY8:05 ET
08/10 @ MONTERREY8:05 ET
08/11 REYNOSA8:30 ET
08/12 REYNOSA8:30 ET