SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/01 @MTT L 2-9 0-1 Enright Carrillo --
04/03 MTT W 9-3 1-1 Maldonado Reed --
04/05 @SLT L 5-6 1-2 Salas Alfaro --
04/06 @SLT L 3-4 1-3 Delcarmen Alfaro --
04/07 @SLT W 10-3 2-3 Carrillo Garate --
04/08 NUE W 4-3 (10) 3-3 Villalobos DePaula --
04/09 NUE L 2-6 3-4 Barcelo Ramirez --
04/10 NUE L 0-1 3-5 Gutierrez Cordova Flores
04/12 @QUI L 1-4 3-6 Barron Ramirez Caridad
04/13 @QUI W 2-1 4-6 Carrillo Contreras Farnsworth
04/14 @QUI L 0-5 4-7 Arballo Maldonado --
04/15 @YUC W 6-0 5-7 Ramirez Castellanos --
04/16 @YUC L 1-2 5-8 Sneed Cordova Troncoso
04/17 @YUC W 10-7 (12) 6-8 Muniz Rodriguez Duenas
04/19 CAR W 11-3 7-8 Carrillo Mora --
04/20 CAR W 8-7 8-8 Villalobos Da Silva --
04/21 CAR W 5-2 9-8 Ramirez Rivera Farnsworth
04/22 CAM W 10-6 10-8 Cordova Valdez --
04/23 CAM L 4-4 10-9 --
04/24 CAM L 3-7 10-10 Montes Carrillo --
04/26 @NUE L 5-14 10-11 Barcelo Garza --
04/27 @NUE L 4-8 10-12 Nix Ramirez --
04/28 @NUE L 10-14 10-13 Gutierrez Cordova Irazoqui
04/29 SLT L 3-8 10-14 Ibarra Ramirez --
05/01 SLT L 1-7 10-15 Camarena Carrillo --
05/01 SLT L 1-8 10-16 Garate Rodriguez --
05/03 @LAG L 0-7 10-17 Crenshaw Ramirez --
05/04 @LAG L 1-4 10-18 Rodriguez Cordova Pena Jr
05/05 @LAG W 7-1 11-18 Ramirez Arredondo --
05/06 @MTY L 2-5 11-19 Obispo Villalobos --
05/07 @MTY L 3-7 11-20 Sanchez Maldonado Obispo
05/08 @MTY L 0-1 11-21 Rivas Ramirez Cisnero
05/10 MVA W 3-0 12-21 Cordova Velazquez Lively
05/11 MVA L 1-7 12-22 Oyervides Ramirez --
05/12 MVA L 1-4 12-23 Delgado Carrillo Leon
05/13 MTY L 2-5 (11) 12-24 Obispo Duenas Rivas
05/16 MTY L 2-7 12-25 Rivas Ramirez --
05/16 MTY L 1-7 12-26 Aceves Cordova --
05/17 @MVA L 4-6 12-27 Oyervides Daniel Leon
05/18 @MVA L 1-2 12-28 Delgado Ramirez Leon
05/18 @MVA L 1-3 12-29 Segovia Villalobos --
05/19 @MVA L 0-3 12-30 Lowey Maldonado Leon
05/20 @MTY L 4-11 12-31 Solano Muniz --
05/21 @MTY L 2-9 12-32 Aceves Oliver --
05/22 @MTY L 3-11 12-33 Gonzalez Peralta --
05/24 LAG L 1-8 12-34 Crenshaw Carrillo --
05/25 LAG L 3-9 12-35 Llamas Villalobos --
05/26 LAG L 9-10 12-36 Mendoza Lively Pena Jr
05/27 MXO L 3-5 12-37 Reyes Oliver Sandoval
05/28 MXO W 7-6 13-37 Lively Acosta --
05/29 MXO L 0-3 13-38 Oramas Carrillo Acosta
05/30 MTT L 2-3 13-39 Diaz Maldonado Urquidez
05/31 MTT W 5-0 14-39 Ramirez Enright --
06/01 MTT L 0-7 14-40 Pena Oliver --
06/08 @OAX L 0-4 14-41 Soto Maldonado --
06/08 @OAX W 5-3 15-41 Villalobos Nieve Lively
06/09 @OAX L 6-13 15-42 Delgado Oliver --
06/10 @PUE W 8-3 16-42 Farnsworth Lara --
06/11 @PUE L 3-4 16-43 Galvan Ramirez Felix
06/12 @PUE W 7-4 17-43 Carrillo Marquez Lively
06/14 VER L 7-9 17-44 Barradas Maldonado Pirela
06/15 VER L 2-9 17-45 Flores Oliver --
06/16 VER L 2-7 17-46 Medrano Farnsworth --
06/17 TAB L 2-5 17-47 Araiza Ramirez Ayala
06/18 TAB W 5-4 18-47 Carrillo Duran Lively
06/19 TAB W 2-1 19-47 Maldonado Teller Lively
06/21 @VER W 6-1 20-47 Cordova Flores --
06/22 @VER L 2-7 20-48 Medrano Farnsworth --
06/23 @VER L 2-5 20-49 Solis Ramirez Pirela
06/24 @TAB L 1-5 20-50 Teller Martinez --
06/25 @TAB L 4-5 20-51 Aguirre Flores Troncoso
06/26 @TAB L 0-3 20-52 Guzman Cordova Troncoso
06/28 OAX W 4-2 21-52 Villalobos Mercedes Lively
06/29 OAX L 4-7 21-53 Molina Muniz Nieve
06/30 OAX L 4-6 21-54 Guerrero Martinez Nieve
07/01 PUE L 3-7 21-55 Lara Maldonado --
07/02 PUE W 2-1 22-55 Flores Blackley Lively
07/03 PUE L 2-10 22-56 Lara Farnsworth --
07/05 @MTT L 2-6 22-57 Enright Ramirez --
07/06 @MTT L 3-6 22-58 Diaz Martinez Urquidez
07/07 @MTT L 1-7 22-59 Barreda Maldonado --
07/08 @MXO L 3-4 (13) 22-60 Abreu Rodriguez --
07/09 @MXO L 1-14 22-61 Lopez Ramirez --
07/10 @MXO L 2-5 22-62 Martinez Duenas Abreu
07/12 YUC L 4-5 (10) 22-63 Aguilar Lively --
07/13 YUC L 0-7 22-64 Gutierrez Maldonado --
07/14 YUC L 2-7 22-65 Quevedo Cordova --
REYNOSA BRONCOS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE IND
DATE OPP TIME
07/15 QUINTANA8:30 ET
07/16 QUINTANA8:30 ET
07/17 QUINTANA7:00 ET
07/19 @ CAMPECHE9:00 ET
07/20 @ CAMPECHE9:00 ET
07/21 @ CAMPECHE9:00 ET
07/22 @ CARMENDELP9:00 ET
07/23 @ CARMENDELP8:00 ET
07/24 @ CARMENDELP8:00 ET
07/26 SALTILLO8:30 ET
07/27 SALTILLO8:30 ET
07/28 SALTILLO8:30 ET
07/29 NUEVOLREDO8:30 ET
07/30 NUEVOLREDO8:30 ET
07/31 NUEVOLREDO7:00 ET
08/02 @ MINATITLIN10:35 ET
08/03 @ MINATITLIN10:35 ET
08/04 @ MINATITLIN10:35 ET
08/05 @ MEXICO8:00 ET
08/06 @ MEXICO5:00 ET
08/07 @ MEXICO1:00 ET
08/08 LAGUNA8:30 ET
08/09 LAGUNA8:30 ET
08/10 LAGUNA8:30 ET
08/11 @ MONCLOVA8:30 ET
08/12 @ MONCLOVA8:30 ET