26-19, 2nd in AL East

Baltimore Orioles Batting Stats - 2016

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Manny Machado151608301414000.500.500.8751.3750.0
Joey Rickard17180610007000.333.333.389.7220.0
J.J. Hardy10120110002000.083.083.167.2500.0
Adam Jones11120110012000.083.083.167.2500.0
Mark Trumbo171707004919000.412.4121.1181.5290.0
Jonathan Schoop14160600159000.375.375.563.9380.0
Chris Davis12130200135000.154.214.385.5990.0
Matt Wieters780200135000.250.250.625.8750.0
Nolan Reimold770300003000.429.429.429.8570.0
Caleb Joseph560200002000.333.333.333.6670.0
Pedro Alvarez450200002000.400.400.400.8000.0
Hyun Soo Kim220000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Ryan Flaherty110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 421338406082570000.301.306.526.832 --
Opponents 4212719519112365000.402.409.512.921--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)