NL Cent

Cincinnati Reds Batting Stats - 2014

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Tucker Barnhart250200002210.400.571.400.9710.0
Devin Mesoraco227572050412377220.267.345.493.8390.0
Kris Negron112326002412150.261.292.522.8130.0
Brayan Pena2168620402630260.294.314.441.7550.0
Ramon Santiago19565155006201081.268.388.357.7450.0
Ryan Ludwick17535134015204130.245.322.377.6990.0
Brandon Phillips9294900039450.310.382.310.6930.0
Billy Hamilton26100132453212414238.240.267.410.6770.0
Chris Heisey21577133024223152.228.262.386.6480.0
Todd Frazier2610282520310365244.245.284.353.6370.0
Skip Schumaker18586135003187141.224.308.310.6180.0
Donald Lutz10191420006160.211.250.316.5660.0
Zack Cozart25778162001184121.208.265.234.4990.0
Jay Bruce227971120311227260.139.209.278.4880.0
Joey Votto4120210013140.167.231.250.4810.0
Johnny Cueto6100200002150.200.273.200.4730.0
Alfredo Simon571100001020.143.143.143.2860.0
Mike Leake8101100011050.100.100.100.2000.0
Mat Latos460000000110.000.143.000.1430.0
Jack Hannahan380000000030.000.000.000.0000.0
Homer Bailey470000000040.000.000.000.0000.0
Neftali Soto220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Carlos Contreras810000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Jonathan Broxton1300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Manny Parra600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jumbo Diaz1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Sam LeCure900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Logan Ondrusek300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Aroldis Chapman1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
David Holmberg100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
J.J. Hoover900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Curtis Partch300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 268648119740319793006420617.228.286.347.633 --
Opponents 268849120833826863357522016.235.303.379.682--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Jonathan Broxton (11 games Mil)