23-20, 2nd in AL Central

Cleveland Indians Batting Stats - 2016

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Lonnie Chisenhall236912164103228142.232.321.319.6390.0
Marlon Byrd196051850214294180.300.333.483.8170.0
Collin Cowgill8120100001270.083.214.083.2980.0
Michael Martinez250200002010.400.400.400.8000.0
Rajai Davis131100001011.333.333.333.6670.0
Tyler Naquin100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 431491838912175514413.255.319.369.688 --
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)