Detroit Tigers Batting Stats - 2015

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRCRC27BB/PABB/KISOPSECAP/PAXBHTPAAB/HRBAOBPSLGOPS
J.D. Martinez15026853.77.01.0860.37.328.4293.754030111.2.287.355.616.971
Ian Kinsler14824727.93.64.0830.82.130.2393.731927649.4.259.319.389.708
Nick Castellanos13723026.93.74.0670.33.165.2263.812425438.3.287.331.452.783
Victor Martinez11222524.43.41.0750.63.160.2443.951825325.0.253.308.413.722
Miguel Cabrera11518956.311.09.2091.82.286.5563.782824414.5.392.520.6771.198
Anthony Gose11818413.22.09.0830.27.103.2614.061220692.0.207.284.310.594
James McCann10118013.62.34.0410.20.122.1613.441519460.0.256.289.378.667
Yoenis Cespedes9717827.45.32.0470.24.208.2534.032019122.3.315.340.522.863
Jose Iglesias11516916.02.94.0680.68.059.1543.867190169.0.278.328.337.665
Rajai Davis9613713.42.99.0470.28.131.2553.64914945.7.241.277.372.649
Andrew Romine67895.11.67.0500.23.022.1353.5321010.0.225.278.247.526
Tyler Collins507815.67.67.0800.41.179.2823.5398739.0.346.407.526.933
Alex Avila52726.62.83.1610.70.083.2644.2128736.0.208.337.292.629
Jefry Marte27341.81.49.1000.33.088.2063.503400.0.176.263.265.528
Dixon Machado22302.82.61.1320.63.067.2673.792380.0.233.343.300.643
Bryan Holaday16214.810.07.0000.00.286.2864.2442121.0.381.381.6671.048
Josh Wilson13193.26.14.0000.00.053.0533.411220.0.368.429.421.850
Marc Krauss813-1.3-2.78.0000.00.000.0003.540130.0.000.000.000.000
Hernan Perez1111-1.6-3.36.0000.00.000.0912.910110.0.000.000.000.000
Steven Moya860.73.51.2501.00.000.3334.25080.0.167.375.167.542
Alfredo Simon23-0.3-2.77.0000.00.000.0002.33030.0.000.000.000.000
Shane Greene23-0.3-2.92.0000.00.000.0004.33030.0.000.000.000.000
Anibal Sanchez12-0.2-2.92.0000.00.000.0004.00020.0.000.000.000.000
Buck Farmer220.412.04.0000.00.000.0004.00020.0.500.500.5001.000
David Price11-0.1-2.92.0000.00.000.0003.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Blaine Hardy11-0.1-2.70.0000.00.000.0002.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Daniel Fields11-0.1-2.92.0000.00.000.0006.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Daniel Norris112.10.00.5000.003.0004.0004.00121.01.0001.0004.0005.000
Totals 1612394309.44.17.0840.46.163.2723.79216270129.9.272.336.435.771
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Yoenis Cespedes (57 games NYM); Marc Krauss (11 games LAA, 4 games TB); Hernan Perez (90 games Mil); David Price (11 games Tor); Daniel Norris (5 games Tor)