14-10, 2nd in AL Central

Detroit Tigers Batting Stats - 2016

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRCRC27BB/PABB/KISOPSECAP/PAXBHTPAAB/HRBAOBPSLGOPS
Justin Upton22485.63.95.0580.23.104.1884.1535248.0.292.327.396.723
Miguel Cabrera21425.74.85.1060.56.119.2383.7934742.0.286.362.405.766
J.D. Martinez24393.72.77.1090.50.154.2564.0744639.0.231.304.385.689
Nick Castellanos21378.27.91.0480.22.270.3513.4864218.5.351.357.622.979
Ian Kinsler23366.46.21.0750.75.222.3333.7844018.0.306.350.528.878
Anthony Gose1836-0.5-0.40.0530.13.083.1113.7413836.0.111.158.194.352
Victor Martinez223411.514.74.1221.67.353.5003.3984117.0.412.512.7651.277
Jose Iglesias19301.21.24.0630.50.000.1674.410320.0.200.250.200.450
Jarrod Saltalamacchia15296.98.51.1210.29.483.6214.006337.3.241.333.7241.057
James McCann390.31.21.0000.00.000.0004.78090.0.222.222.222.444
Mike Aviles681.24.48.0911.00.000.1253.450110.0.250.400.250.650
Bobby Wilson360.73.06.1251.00.000.1672.25080.0.333.375.333.708
Tyler Collins560.31.55.0000.00.167.1673.83160.0.167.167.333.500
Justin Verlander120.412.04.0000.00.000.0002.00020.0.500.500.5001.000
Anibal Sanchez12-0.2-2.81.0000.00.000.0004.00020.0.000.000.000.000
Andrew Romine720.33.89.3330.50.0001.0005.67030.0.000.333.000.333
Jordan Zimmermann100.00.00.0000.00.000.0000.00000.0.000.000.000.000
Totals 2436651.14.68.0830.37.175.2813.843641226.1.268.328.443.771
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)