11-4, 1st in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2015

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Matt Adams1140511102718380.275.326.450.7760.0
Jhonny Peralta4181600129150.333.368.500.8680.0
Mark Reynolds221110012010.500.5001.0001.5000.0
Carlos Villanueva100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Peter Bourjos101000000001.000.000.000.0000.0
Jordan Walden100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 156081820310294141.300.344.483.827 --
Opponents 15606131006143140.217.254.233.487--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)