24-23, 3rd in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2016

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Brandon Moss1551972029158240.137.262.294.5560.0
Randal Grichuk1450482019135141.160.232.260.4920.0
Matt Adams13434112017164160.256.333.372.7050.0
Aledmys Diaz1111001140001.0001.0004.0005.0000.0
Stephen Piscotty82968500213560.276.417.448.8650.0
Jedd Gyorko1111000010001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0
Trevor Rosenthal210000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Bowman100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Dean Kiekhefer100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Seung Hwan Oh100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 4617625361105286222611.205.304.352.656 --
Opponents 4617322391205226619372.225.311.382.693--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)