32-16, 1st in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2015

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Matt Carpenter24941825615164814270.266.360.511.8710.0
Jason Heyward17727155024262141.208.230.361.5910.0
Kolten Wong41636102513211.375.444.8131.2570.0
Randal Grichuk151321037000.600.6001.4002.0000.0
Jon Jay1313000030001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0
Jhonny Peralta140100001020.250.250.250.5000.0
Peter Bourjos120100011010.500.500.5001.0000.0
Matt Belisle100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Mark Reynolds100000000100.0001.000.0001.0000.0
Trevor Rosenthal100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kevin Siegrist100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 4719630541429299919452.276.339.505.845 --
Opponents 471841950726187923393.272.354.429.783--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)