11-8, 2nd in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2014

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Yadier Molina450210003000.400.400.6001.0000.0
Allen Craig430210003100.667.7501.0001.7500.0
Jhonny Peralta2202101360001.0001.0003.0004.0000.0
Matt Holliday420100001300.500.800.5001.3000.0
Peter Bourjos310000000100.000.667.000.6670.0
Matt Carpenter310000000200.000.667.000.6670.0
Kolten Wong110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Shane Robinson100000000100.0001.000.0001.0000.0
Daniel Descalso100000000100.0001.000.0001.0000.0
Matt Adams100000000100.0001.000.0001.0000.0
Totals 1315173013131000.467.692.8671.559 --
Opponents 171223300362100.250.727.5001.227--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)