31-16, 1st in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2015

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Kolten Wong2128011201216090.393.393.571.9640.0
Matt Holliday16210710008070.333.333.381.7140.0
Pete Kozma790200002030.222.222.222.4440.0
Matt Carpenter2534075000120140.206.206.353.5590.0
Randal Grichuk6100200002060.200.200.200.4000.0
Jon Jay14170310004050.176.222.235.4580.0
Yadier Molina21250400034080.160.160.160.3200.0
Mark Reynolds12130200002080.154.154.154.3080.0
Jhonny Peralta20200300126070.150.143.300.4430.0
Peter Bourjos13160200002080.125.125.125.2500.0
Tony Cruz680100001010.125.125.125.2500.0
Jason Heyward161902100030120.105.105.158.2630.0
Matt Adams232903100140190.103.103.138.2410.0
John Lackey550000000030.000.000.000.0000.0
Lance Lynn450000000040.000.000.000.0000.0
Carlos Martinez440000000040.000.000.000.0000.0
Adam Wainwright220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Jaime Garcia220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Michael Wacha110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 47268249110286601200.183.185.246.431 --
Opponents 4726922561605228701330.208.213.323.537--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)