13-14, 3rd in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2016

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Yadier Molina121609210313050.563.588.8131.4010.0
Eric Fryer220100001000.500.500.5001.0000.0
Aledmys Diaz9100410025030.400.400.500.9000.0
Matt Holliday11120320015030.250.250.417.6670.0
Kolten Wong880200002030.250.333.250.5830.0
Matt Carpenter151703200150120.176.222.294.5160.0
Stephen Piscotty172203200150120.136.136.227.3640.0
Jedd Gyorko8100100001070.100.100.100.2000.0
Matt Adams10120110002070.083.083.167.2500.0
Brandon Moss101301000010100.077.143.077.2200.0
Jeremy Hazelbaker11140100134090.071.071.286.3570.0
Randal Grichuk14140100114090.071.071.286.3570.0
Adam Wainwright220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Greg Garcia220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Michael Wacha220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Jaime Garcia110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 27157230101212480840.191.211.306.517 --
Opponents 27141202051521420700.142.156.298.454--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)