87-68, 1st in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2014

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Carlos Martinez340200002020.500.500.5001.0000.0
Oscar Taveras2531010200112080.323.323.387.7100.0
Yadier Molina43480145018220100.292.327.458.7850.0
Joe Kelly440110002010.250.250.500.7500.0
Adam Wainwright171804100050110.222.222.278.5000.0
Kolten Wong48650132016180240.200.212.277.4890.0
Matt Holliday657401410112180330.189.208.243.4510.0
Jhonny Peralta66830155003200390.181.190.241.4310.0
Matt Adams60720131139250410.181.192.347.5390.0
Jon Jay56690111216190300.159.192.275.4670.0
Matt Carpenter76990151002160360.152.160.162.3220.0
Allen Craig465607100380280.125.140.143.2830.0
Peter Bourjos364005110180280.125.146.200.3460.0
Shelby Miller880110002060.125.125.250.3750.0
Daniel Descalso20210200012090.095.095.095.1900.0
Randal Grichuk152001000010120.050.050.050.1000.0
Mark Ellis212401000210110.042.042.042.0830.0
Tony Cruz202701000010160.037.037.037.0740.0
Lance Lynn121400000000130.000.000.000.0000.0
A.J. Pierzynski880000000030.000.000.000.0000.0
Shane Robinson770000000030.000.000.000.0000.0
Michael Wacha660000000060.000.000.000.0000.0
Tyler Lyons440000000030.000.000.000.0000.0
John Lackey330000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Pete Kozma330000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Greg Garcia430000010030.000.250.000.2500.0
Joey Butler220000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
George Kottaras110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Justin Masterson110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jaime Garcia110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Thomas Pham110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Xavier Scruggs110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Marco Gonzales110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 154819713023475518203860.159.173.222.395 --
Opponents 15487139127252104118604150.146.153.214.367--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Joe Kelly (8 games Bos); Allen Craig (24 games Bos); A.J. Pierzynski (72 games Bos); John Lackey (21 games Bos); George Kottaras (10 games Cle, 1 games Tor); Justin Masterson (19 games Cle)