27-25, 3rd in AL West

Texas Rangers Batting Stats - 2015

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Joey Gallo143310147110.750.8001.7502.5500.3
Josh Hamilton72256202514470.273.385.6361.0210.4
Yovani Gallardo1120100001000.500.500.5001.0000.1
Prince Fielder522112675120103911713270.355.407.555.9612.0
Kyle Blanks155910194036324181.322.365.542.9070.6
Hanser Alberto4163601038010.375.375.500.8750.2
Mitch Moreland34118133590518599261.297.356.500.8560.9
Robinson Chirinos331011521915204716290.208.328.465.7931.0
Shin-Soo Choo4617927441018258018490.246.330.447.7771.2
Delino DeShields3710124285201137162512.277.376.366.7421.1
Carlos Peguero3070101340492912362.186.310.414.7240.4
Adrian Beltre512062753926188410211.257.294.408.7020.7
Adam Rosales287010171037275172.243.303.386.6880.2
Elvis Andrus511992248912196519316.241.302.327.6280.6
Tommy Field1441681025152161.195.250.366.6160.1
Leonys Martin44161183790316558307.230.269.342.6110.0
Carlos Corporan227281430210235280.194.268.319.5880.0
Ryan Rua5171410005190.235.278.294.5720.0
Jake Smolinski285312810161211141.151.299.226.525-0.1
Rougned Odor29908133119217251.144.252.233.486-0.4
Nick Martinez1020000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Colby Lewis1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Wandy Rodriguez800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Ross Ohlendorf700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Ross Detwiler700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Derek Holland100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Neftali Feliz1700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Tanner Scheppers1200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Stolmy Pimentel800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Anthony Bass1600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Anthony Ranaudo100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Roman Mendez1200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Shawn Tolleson2300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Sam Freeman900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyuji Fujikawa200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Logan Verrett400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Chi Chi Gonzalez100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jon Edwards500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Spencer Patton200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Keone Kela2500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Phil Klein800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Alex Claudio1600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 5217942484539395823073816141135.253.322.411.734 --
Opponents 52180523647391115622675416334732.262.328.418.745--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Carlos Peguero (3 games Bos)