49-40, 1st in AL East

Baltimore Orioles Batting Stats - 2014

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Jonathan Schoop331000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
David Lough110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Ryan Flaherty110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Steve Lombardozzi110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Bud Norris100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Caleb Joseph101000000100.0001.000.0001.0000.0
Steve Clevenger430110022110.333.500.6671.1670.0
Delmon Young151437101311140.500.533.7861.3190.0
Chris Davis1111001340001.0001.0004.0005.0000.0
Steve Pearce11111400147040.364.364.6361.0000.0
Totals 283571320312243110.371.421.6861.107 --
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)