Baltimore Orioles Batting Stats - 2015

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Steve Pearce1091000000120.000.100.000.1000.0
Nolan Reimold1091200002140.222.300.222.5220.0
Jimmy Paredes1191100001150.111.200.111.3110.0
Travis Snider881100001040.125.125.125.2500.0
Gerardo Parra441100001000.250.250.250.5000.0
Alejandro De Aza330000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Chris Parmelee221100001000.500.500.5001.0000.0
Caleb Joseph220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Ryan Flaherty220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Jonathan Schoop220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Christian Walker320000000110.000.333.000.3330.0
Paul Janish1101000010001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0
Junior Lake110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Ryan Lavarnway110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Henry Urrutia110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Wieters760200012120.333.429.333.7620.0
Steve Clevenger441100011000.250.250.250.5000.0
David Lough442200115000.500.5001.2501.7500.0
Rey Navarro2202000120001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0
Delmon Young1191310024120.333.455.444.8990.0
Totals 598110171016216280.210.273.259.532 --
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Travis Snider (18 games Pit); Gerardo Parra (100 games Mil); Alejandro De Aza (60 games Bos, 24 games SF); Junior Lake (21 games ChC); Ryan Lavarnway (27 games Atl)