15-12, 3rd in NL East

Miami Marlins Batting Stats - 2016

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Giancarlo Stanton25921625409225617310.272.387.609.9960.0
Marcell Ozuna26100122522514468250.250.306.460.7660.0
Christian Yelich27941631803144818201.330.443.511.9540.0
Justin Bour237662150312358200.276.341.461.8020.0
Dee Gordon219413253205323176.266.289.340.6290.0
J.T. Realmuto238912287027411141.315.326.461.7870.0
Chris Johnson202936200183110.207.281.276.5570.0
Adeiny Hechavarria26879183029275100.207.245.310.5550.0
Derek Dietrich224751532211285100.319.429.5961.0240.0
Martin Prado2391934410940690.374.408.440.8480.0
Adam Conley6120000000080.000.000.000.0000.0
Jeff Mathis5183310004150.167.211.222.4330.0
Miguel Rojas202628200110340.308.367.385.7510.0
Wei-Yin Chen5110000000040.000.000.000.0000.0
Tom Koehler560100001030.167.167.167.3330.0
Justin Nicolino240000000030.000.000.000.0000.0
Ichiro Suzuki2036512200414422.333.400.389.7890.0
Jose Fernandez6101300003120.300.364.300.6640.0
Chris Narveson630000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
David Phelps1420100011010.500.500.5001.0000.0
Cole Gillespie320000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Bryan Morris1610000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Jarred Cosart350100001000.200.200.200.4000.0
Cody Ege5101000010001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0
Edwin Jackson400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Dustin McGowan600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Craig Breslow1200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
A.J. Ramos1300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jose Urena500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Nick Wittgren200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Nefi Ogando100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Barraclough1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 27936112258467261103968320310.276.337.423.760 --
Opponents 27898115226435211103421042185.252.334.381.715--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)