55-52, 3rd in AL East

New York Yankees Batting Stats - 2014

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Carlos Beltran2225061026130100.240.222.520.7420.0
Mark Teixeira202303002390140.130.130.391.5220.0
Jacoby Ellsbury212206011211080.273.273.500.7730.0
Alfonso Soriano324105100160230.122.122.146.2680.0
Derek Jeter343704000040160.108.108.108.2160.0
Brian McCann243106000160100.194.194.194.3870.0
Brett Gardner253006100070130.200.200.233.4330.0
Brian Roberts25250301025080.120.154.200.3540.0
Yangervis Solarte19250110012060.040.040.080.1200.0
Ichiro Suzuki18180600016050.333.333.333.6670.0
Kelly Johnson171800000000120.000.000.000.0000.0
John Ryan Murphy10110110002060.091.091.182.2730.0
Brendan Ryan1090100001060.111.200.111.3110.0
Francisco Cervelli570200002030.286.375.286.6610.0
Zoilo Almonte560000000050.000.000.000.0000.0
Chase Headley220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Scott Sizemore220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Dean Anna220100001010.500.500.5001.0000.0
David Phelps120000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
CC Sabathia110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Hiroki Kuroda110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Zelous Wheeler110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Masahiro Tanaka110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 105340551525177501510.150.157.221.377 --
Opponents 9931923561116238711670.176.185.273.458--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Yangervis Solarte (8 games SD); Chase Headley (77 games SD)