37-37, 4th in AL East

New York Yankees Batting Stats - 2016

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Starlin Castro2835071013110130.200.200.314.5140.0
Carlos Beltran202302100130140.087.087.130.2170.0
Jacoby Ellsbury21230210003080.087.087.130.2170.0
Didi Gregorius17190510076030.263.263.316.5790.0
Brett Gardner15170300003080.176.176.176.3530.0
Alex Rodriguez12160200012080.125.125.125.2500.0
Brian McCann16160210023060.125.176.188.3640.0
Chase Headley151601000010120.063.118.063.1800.0
Aaron Hicks15160300003050.188.188.188.3750.0
Austin Romine10110100001030.091.091.091.1820.0
Mark Teixeira890100001040.111.111.111.2220.0
Dustin Ackley550100001010.200.200.200.4000.0
Ronald Torreyes440200002010.500.500.5001.0000.0
Ivan Nova120000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Ike Davis220000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Rob Refsnyder220000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Chris Parmelee1101000110001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0
Ben Gamel110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Chad Green110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 7121913350115410910.151.158.187.346 --
Opponents 7126811441013126501360.164.170.243.413--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)