13-12, 3rd in AL West

Oakland Athletics Batting Stats - 2016

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRCRC27BB/PABB/KISOPSECAP/PAXBHTPAAB/HRBAOBPSLGOPS
Josh Phegley340.912.30.0000.00.000.0001.00040.0.500.500.5001.000
Josh Reddick33-0.3-2.70.0000.00.000.0001.00030.0.000.000.000.000
Mark Canha331.216.85.0000.001.0001.0001.00133.0.333.3331.3331.667
Billy Butler441.621.00.0000.00.500.5001.00240.0.500.5001.0001.500
Chris Coghlan560.94.72.0000.00.500.5001.00166.0.167.167.667.833
Stephen Vogt661.912.75.0000.00.667.6671.00266.0.333.3331.0001.333
Marcus Semien660.00.10.0000.00.000.0001.00060.0.167.167.167.333
Danny Valencia710-0.4-1.17.0000.00.000.0001.000100.0.100.100.100.200
Khris Davis752.522.10.0000.00.600.6001.00175.0.400.5711.0001.571
Jed Lowrie9111.13.67.0000.00.000.0001.000110.0.364.364.364.727
Coco Crisp990.61.77.0000.00.333.3331.001109.0.111.100.444.544
Billy Burns12162.35.64.0000.00.000.0001.000170.0.375.375.375.750
Yonder Alonso12140.40.89.0000.00.071.0711.001140.0.214.214.286.500
Totals 239712.34.44.0000.00.196.1961.00910119.4.268.280.464.744
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)