38-38, 3rd in AL West

Seattle Mariners Batting Stats - 2016

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Kyle Seager2632013303725000.406.424.7811.2050.0
Norichika Aoki2429012300215000.414.452.517.9690.0
Robinson Cano2833011602623000.333.333.6971.0300.0
Nelson Cruz26290111051127000.379.379.9311.3100.0
Leonys Martin141507002413000.467.438.8671.3040.0
Chris Iannetta10110400004000.364.364.364.7270.0
Franklin Gutierrez450400137000.800.8001.4002.2000.0
Seth Smith12120310014000.250.250.333.5830.0
Dae-Ho Lee980300249000.375.4441.1251.5690.0
Ketel Marte14140220004000.143.143.286.4290.0
Adam Lind990200022000.222.222.222.4440.0
Shawn O'Malley660211025000.333.333.8331.1670.0
Luis Sardinas560100011000.167.167.167.3330.0
Steve Clevenger330100001000.333.333.333.6670.0
Stefen Romero110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 7121315761711543140000.357.367.6571.024 --
Opponents 7018523701701124120000.378.385.6491.034--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)