72-59, 3rd in AL West

Seattle Mariners Batting Stats - 2014

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Robinson Cano4549022411631000.449.460.6331.0930.0
Kyle Seager33340112061231000.324.324.9121.2350.0
Dustin Ackley282808200110000.286.286.357.6430.0
Corey Hart19220810049000.364.348.409.7570.0
Logan Morrison25260600119000.231.231.346.5770.0
Michael Saunders151506002412000.400.375.8001.1750.0
James Jones15140620008000.429.429.5711.0000.0
Mike Zunino16160410005000.250.333.313.6460.0
Endy Chavez12120410025000.333.333.417.7500.0
Willie Bloomquist890410015000.444.444.5561.0000.0
Brad Miller20210300126000.143.143.286.4290.0
Justin Smoak12120310024000.250.250.333.5830.0
Stefen Romero10120311149000.250.250.7501.0000.0
Chris Taylor790310024000.333.333.444.7780.0
Abraham Almonte340200115000.500.5001.2501.7500.0
Kendrys Morales340100001000.250.250.250.5000.0
Jesus Sucre550000010000.000.000.000.0000.0
Austin Jackson440000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
John Buck330000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Cole Gillespie330000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Felix Hernandez110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Chris Denorfia110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Nick Franklin210000010000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 11530513941721344154000.308.312.505.817 --
Opponents 121324421101841044166000.340.336.512.849--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Abraham Almonte (18 games SD); Kendrys Morales (39 games Min); Austin Jackson (100 games Det); Cole Gillespie (1 games Tor); Chris Denorfia (89 games SD)