51-24, 1st in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2015

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Kolten Wong3614720391114166411283.265.327.435.7630.0
Matt Carpenter1875152811031148790.373.427.6401.0670.0
Jon Jay1039310000510240.256.333.256.5900.0
Peter Bourjos937710210214280.270.308.378.6860.0
Randal Grichuk280210003120.250.333.375.7080.0
Jason Heyward140000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Carlos Villanueva110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Pete Kozma110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Miguel Socolovich100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 75312458925273413923543.285.344.446.790 --
Opponents 7530913711822139925621.230.293.320.613--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)