11-7, 2nd in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2014

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Tony Cruz220100021100.500.667.5001.1670.0
Matt Holliday1082310044200.375.500.5001.0000.0
Jon Jay653200155100.400.5001.0001.5000.0
Adam Wainwright211000000100.000.500.000.5000.0
Joe Kelly210000000000.000.500.000.5000.0
Kolten Wong991301045110.333.400.556.9560.0
Peter Bourjos332100001020.333.333.333.6670.0
Shane Robinson220000000110.000.333.000.3330.0
Matt Carpenter9105300033020.300.300.300.6000.0
Matt Adams760100021130.167.286.167.4520.0
Allen Craig973000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Yadier Molina660000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Jhonny Peralta753000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Daniel Descalso220000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Pete Kozma110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Lance Lynn111000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Trevor Rosenthal110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 1870211411120208140.200.291.286.577 --
Opponents 1753148102121510180.151.286.283.569--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)