18-6, 1st in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2015

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Pete Kozma202000000100.0001.000.0001.0000.0
Matt Carpenter14926400610320.667.7501.1111.8610.0
Michael Wacha221100011100.500.667.5001.1670.0
Matt Holliday1151100011330.200.500.200.7000.0
Yadier Molina1180300023100.375.444.375.8190.0
Matt Adams14132410045230.308.400.385.7850.0
Jhonny Peralta16111210033440.182.400.273.6730.0
Jon Jay15134300033210.231.375.231.6060.0
Kolten Wong1083100011320.125.364.125.4890.0
Mark Reynolds990100011230.111.273.111.3840.0
Jason Heyward1264000000120.000.143.000.1430.0
Lance Lynn230000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Tony Cruz330000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Carlos Martinez330000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Randal Grichuk331000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Adam Wainwright220000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Carlos Villanueva110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Cody Stanley110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Trevor Rosenthal110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Peter Bourjos202000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 231012322600222823270.218.368.277.645 --
Opponents 241062420700242714310.189.295.255.550--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)