11-8, 2nd in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2014

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Shane Robinson651000000120.000.167.000.1670.0
Joe Kelly230000000010.000.250.000.2500.0
Michael Wacha120000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Trevor Rosenthal110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Daniel Descalso10162210013120.125.176.188.3640.0
Lance Lynn481110012050.125.125.250.3750.0
Allen Craig185168101412580.157.246.235.4810.0
Mark Ellis460100021110.167.333.167.5000.0
Jhonny Peralta18558113048262110.200.228.473.7010.0
Peter Bourjos102957310212291.241.313.414.7260.0
Kolten Wong1546312010514583.261.333.304.6380.0
Matt Holliday1856415401922790.268.349.393.7420.0
Jon Jay143339211516251.273.333.485.8180.0
Matt Carpenter1846121300191611101.283.417.348.7640.0
Shelby Miller471210013030.286.286.429.7140.0
Yadier Molina1754919302528180.352.375.519.8940.0
Matt Adams1856523801434270.411.431.6071.0380.0
Adam Wainwright472300023100.429.500.429.9290.0
Tony Cruz371300023010.429.429.429.8570.0
Totals 1948863129273116019541936.264.328.400.728 --
Opponents 193583776113736114221046.212.272.318.590--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)