29-16, 1st in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2015

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Jon Jay938310000510240.263.341.263.6040.0
Jason Heyward140000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Pete Kozma110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Randal Grichuk140210003100.500.600.7501.3500.0
Kolten Wong9395122002143100.308.357.359.7160.0
Peter Bourjos73079210213260.300.344.433.7770.0
Matt Carpenter1875152811031148790.373.427.6401.0670.0
Totals 4519130611613208815310.319.376.461.837 --
Opponents 45190947132196717360.247.316.353.668--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)