10-6, 2nd in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2014

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Matt Carpenter790100001030.111.111.111.2220.0
Allen Craig460000000050.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Adams460310004020.500.500.6671.1670.0
Matt Holliday550310014010.600.600.8001.4000.0
Yadier Molina450100114010.200.200.8001.0000.0
Peter Bourjos450000010030.000.000.000.0000.0
Kolten Wong440200002010.500.500.5001.0000.0
Jhonny Peralta330000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Adam Wainwright220100011000.500.500.5001.0000.0
Jon Jay220000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Daniel Descalso220000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Michael Wacha220000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Shane Robinson110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Lance Lynn110000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 14531112014160230.208.208.302.509 --
Opponents 1660380113130360.133.161.217.378--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)