83-67, 1st in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2014

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Allen Craig7026124621115349018560.238.287.345.6320.0
Oscar Taveras561921644703176012310.229.273.313.5860.0
Jon Jay20456161103193121.356.408.422.8300.0
Randal Grichuk1943492000113110.209.261.256.5170.0
Shane Robinson14311510026170.161.188.194.3810.0
Joey Butler120000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Carpenter110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 15057551136222856186371181.237.284.323.607 --
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Allen Craig (19 games Bos)