54-45, 2nd in NL Central

St. Louis Cardinals Batting Stats - 2014

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Allen Craig6725224621115349015500.246.289.357.6460.0
Oscar Taveras19635122014174100.190.235.270.5050.0
Jon Jay122949110212061.310.333.414.7470.0
Shane Robinson10241410025170.167.200.208.4080.0
Randal Grichuk8172210003250.118.211.176.3870.0
Joey Butler120000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Carpenter110000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 99388368916264212722791.229.272.327.600 --
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)