60-44, 1st in AL West

Texas Rangers Batting Stats - 2016

Year:
Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Mitch Moreland791352231705325314390.230.316.393.7080.0
Rougned Odor851504741714376223610.273.291.413.7040.0
Ian Desmond951646158826498883317.354.383.537.9190.0
Prince Fielder841492535504405218310.235.324.349.6730.0
Ryan Rua6288312240215329257.250.327.364.6900.0
Adrian Beltre911774555918579016240.311.369.508.8770.0
Elvis Andrus9114542497514269112313.338.379.476.8550.0
Nomar Mazara901533441404335716220.268.333.373.7060.0
Bobby Wilson3554101830220271180.333.328.500.8280.0
Delino DeShields3240168100693145.200.250.225.4750.0
Robinson Chirinos31408710413204120.175.261.500.7610.0
Jurickson Profar4658241800111215110.310.375.362.7370.0
Bryan Holaday263214103021319080.313.314.594.9080.0
Shin-Soo Choo313515102001012664.286.405.343.7480.0
Hanser Alberto19172300033061.176.176.176.3530.0
Brett Nicholas9163530028130.313.353.500.8530.0
Drew Stubbs953000010133.000.143.000.1430.0
Joey Gallo440000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Jared Hoying10123300053010.250.250.250.5000.0
Justin Ruggiano120110012010.500.5001.0001.5000.0
Cole Hamels230100001000.333.333.333.6670.0
Martin Perez200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 10414794054166594339062811531860.281.335.425.760 --
Opponents 10415554174147256040167616029556.266.334.435.769--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Bobby Wilson (5 games Det); Drew Stubbs (20 games Atl)