Reggie Geary Splits

Season:
1997-1998 Total Splits
SPLITGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Total6268556-169.33112-40.30028-56.5001948677412379542152
Home3035528-91.3087-23.30417-30.5678283640923442080
Road3233028-78.3595-17.29411-26.42311203134314512272
Pre All-Star2824121-64.3283-11.2738-18.4446192527815392153
By MonthGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
October111-2.5000-0.0000-2.000101000002
November9504-13.3080-2.0002-6.3331564037710
January1618116-46.3483-8.3756-10.6004141821812311241
February11755-17.2940-4.0004-7.5712578057614
March1619611-39.2820-6.0004-11.3646101627212291126
April918219-52.3659-20.45012-20.60051419142521659
By ResultGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
In wins4251740-122.3288-26.30817-38.4471141526212306933105
In losses2016816-47.3404-14.28611-18.6118715120726947
By DayGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Monday98111-25.4404-8.5006-61.0003912133219532
Tuesday8700-9.0000-2.0001-4.250246805961
Wednesday101139-27.3331-5.2004-41.0004913136613723
Thursday610410-26.3853-6.5008-14.571491310158331
Friday1212310-35.2862-9.2222-10.200358111818724
Saturday101009-26.3461-6.1675-10.500279120915624
Sunday7947-21.3331-4.2502-8.25015671213817
By RestGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
0 Days Rest9958-23.3482-7.2866-10.600279131419624
1 Days Rest4150137-118.3145-22.22715-36.417133245551028663194
2 Days Rest7648-19.4215-10.5005-6.8333585127226
3+ Days Rest4242-7.2860-1.0002-21.000044103336
By OpponentGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
vs. Div.1617923-52.4424-10.40011-22.500614201608231461
vs. Conf.4042341-126.3259-28.32117-35.486112637434225424108
vs. Atlanta1232-5.4000-1.0000-0.000123222234
vs. Boston150-1.0000-0.0000-0.000011100200
vs. Chicago2131-2.5000-1.0002-4.500101102104
vs. Cleveland130-0.0000-0.0000-0.000000001010
vs. Dallas2225-9.5560-1.0000-1.0000441032310
vs. Denver3363-9.3331-2.5002-9.222235100339
vs. Detroit2182-5.4000-1.0000-0.000022301124
vs. Golden State4292-9.2220-2.0000-0.000022602334
vs. Houston2206-9.6670-0.0000-0.0000225005012
vs. Indiana1222-21.0000-0.0000-0.000011300404
vs. LA Clippers2300-5.0000-0.0000-0.000011331200
vs. LA Lakers3242-9.2222-5.4002-21.000112100308
vs. Miami1252-5.4001-2.5001-3.333055111406
vs. Milwaukee2313-9.3330-3.0002-21.000022631728
vs. Minnnesota4250-6.0000-0.0001-2.500123402241
vs. New Jersey2261-2.5001-11.0002-21.000213401625
vs. New York1230-3.0000-1.0000-2.000213002210
vs. Orlando191-2.5001-11.0000-0.000033110223
vs. Philadelphia2251-3.3330-1.0000-2.000011502412
vs. Phoenix4332-6.3330-1.0000-2.000101202414
vs. Portland3212-11.1820-0.0002-3.667000104436
vs. Sacramento4574-17.2351-3.3332-4.5002468049211
vs. Seattle4506-17.3532-7.2860-2.0001456116114
vs. Utah4525-14.3571-4.2505-6.83323520211416
vs. Washington140-0.0000-0.0000-0.000000010200
vs. Toronto2190-3.0000-0.0004-6.667134202224
Total6268556-169.33112-40.30028-56.5001948677412379542152
Data provided by Elias Sports Bureau