John Salmons Splits

Season:
2013-2014 Total Splits
SPLITGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Total781726150-413.36363-163.38740-52.76920143163147194712454403
Home4290384-224.37532-90.35627-33.8181183947210266627227
Road3682466-189.34931-73.42513-19.68496069759215827176
vs. Division2147952-115.45227-50.5406-8.75073441427183415137
vs. Conference551220110-285.38649-118.41525-34.7351310011310616338639294
0 Days Rest1939524-90.26712-40.3009-12.750430343337241469
1 Days Rest4188073-205.35631-82.37819-25.76097584729257131196
2 Days Rest922823-54.4268-19.4216-8.75041317236617760
3+ Days Rest922230-64.46912-22.5456-7.85732528191912278
By MonthGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
October1273-9.3331-3.3332-21.000044202109
November1331228-81.3469-26.3465-51.00062834316718870
December1334532-87.36815-35.4298-11.7272333531411301287
January1636936-84.42918-40.4509-12.7503192237612261499
February1226417-56.3046-24.2505-6.83332427170717645
March1627919-63.3025-19.2635-8.62542630192819948
April713115-33.4559-16.5636-8.7502911101013545
Pre All-Star491178105-285.36846-115.40028-34.824139210511016378637284
Post All-Star2954845-128.35217-48.35412-18.66775158373103817119
By ResultGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
In wins4699691-242.37639-90.43328-34.82498089826316736249
In losses3273059-171.34524-73.32912-18.6671163746513165718154
By PositionGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
As Starting Foward820415-50.3004-16.2505-51.00031720194614439
As Starter820415-50.3004-16.2505-51.00031720194614439
Off Bench701523135-363.37259-147.40135-47.74517126143128154111050364
By DayGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Monday919614-34.4126-15.40012-14.85711617252415646
Tuesday919919-45.4227-15.4674-6.66711516226016849
Wednesday1737135-97.36117-38.44713-17.76573340202121913100
Thursday1343-9.3331-5.2000-0.000055300207
Friday2044246-120.38319-46.4132-4.50073340376163710113
Saturday1024316-54.2969-25.3602-21.00011314213816643
Sunday1224017-54.3154-19.2117-9.778328311907191145
By OpponentGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
vs. Atlanta4756-15.4002-6.3332-21.000110118317416
vs. Brooklyn410311-19.5793-4.7505-51.0000669167330
vs. Boston3637-14.5004-7.5710-2.0001014155218
vs. Charlotte2423-8.3752-4.5003-4.7500773111111
vs. Chicago3839-22.4091-3.3330-2.0000337224119
vs. Cleveland3534-14.2861-5.2002-21.0001344002011
vs. Dallas2543-11.2732-3.6670-0.000055101318
vs. Denver2517-18.3894-7.5712-21.00005511041020
vs. Detroit4747-22.3183-9.3332-21.000210123115319
vs. Golden State3663-13.2312-7.2860-0.000033801628
vs. Houston1223-8.3752-3.6674-41.0000332000112
vs. Indiana3644-11.3641-4.2500-0.000033720839
vs. LA Clippers512211-33.3333-9.3330-0.00015610378225
vs. LA Lakers2427-13.5384-7.5710-0.0001782114218
vs. Miami2402-5.4001-3.3331-2.500213401416
vs. Milwaukee3638-15.5336-11.5454-6.6670666005326
vs. Minnesota2382-8.2500-1.0000-0.000066400104
vs. New Orleans2361-8.1251-3.3335-6.833202201328
vs. New York3768-21.3815-14.3572-21.0001899033023
vs. Oklahoma City3758-24.3333-13.2313-5.60007752210622
vs. Orlando3472-8.2501-2.5001-2.500066103566
vs. Philadelphia3659-14.6434-5.8000-0.0001345107222
vs. Phoenix3473-12.2502-3.6670-0.0003811101128
vs. Portland3711-11.0910-4.0000-0.000156510412
vs. Sacramento2404-13.3080-3.0000-0.000213201508
vs. San Antonio1190-1.0000-1.0000-0.000055200300
vs. Utah2606-17.3533-7.4290-0.0001459026315
vs. Washington3887-20.3503-11.2732-21.000010108025219
vs. Memphis2484-15.2670-4.0002-21.0000335011110
By ArenaGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
at Air Canada Center3060252-144.36121-60.35020-26.76975865453164017145
at AmericanAirlines Center1322-7.2861-11.0000-0.000033101315
at American Airlines Arena2402-5.4001-3.3331-2.500213401416
at Amway Center181-11.0000-0.0000-0.000011101122
at AT&T Center1190-1.0000-1.0000-0.000055200300
at Bankers Life Fieldhouse1292-4.5000-0.0000-0.000011410404
at Barclays Center2493-9.3330-1.0004-41.0000336112310
at Bradley Center1203-7.4293-6.5000-0.000011000229
at Chesapeake Energy Arena1315-12.4171-5.2003-31.0000332025314
at EnergySolutions Arena2606-17.3533-7.4290-0.0001459026315
at Madison Square Garden1304-10.4003-7.4290-0.0000553020011
at New Orleans Arena1191-5.2001-2.5001-2.500101000124
at Oracle Arena1191-6.1671-3.3330-0.000011200003
at Pepsi Center1244-9.4443-4.7500-0.0000119020011
at Philips Arena1131-2.5001-11.0000-0.000022110303
at Quicken Loan Arena2341-6.1671-3.3332-21.000033400005
at Moda Center2471-9.1110-2.0000-0.000123400012
at Sleep Train Arena1331732-84.38111-32.3447-71.0005253027710291082
at Staples Center3685-14.3572-5.4000-0.0000666134212
at Target Center1271-6.1670-1.0000-0.000055100102
at TD Garden2405-10.5003-5.6000-2.0001012133213
at Palace of Auburn Hills1160-3.0000-0.0000-0.000011100200
at Time Warner Arena1170-1.0000-1.0000-0.000011210110
at United Center2597-16.4381-2.5000-2.0000115214115
at US Airways Arena1222-7.2862-21.0000-0.000246100006
at Verizon Center2544-11.3642-6.3332-21.0000555023212
at Wells Fargo Center1285-7.7142-3.6670-0.0000110103112
Total781726150-413.36363-163.38740-52.76920143163147194712454403
Data provided by Elias Sports Bureau