Tim Legler Splits

Season:
1999-2000 Total Splits
SPLITGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Total2328428-78.3597-21.33314-18.77841923241433677
Home1215920-49.4084-13.3086-61.00031518161115350
Road111258-29.2763-8.3758-12.66714580318327
Pre All-Star2328428-78.3597-21.33314-18.77841923241433677
By MonthGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
November1316019-49.3885-12.4177-10.7003710151119450
December101249-29.3102-9.2227-8.8751121390314227
By ResultGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
In wins3236-10.6000-2.0000-0.0002461001012
In losses2026122-68.3247-19.36814-18.77821517231432665
By DayGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Monday2417-13.5383-5.6001-4.2502465006018
Tuesday3286-11.5450-1.0002-21.0002131002014
Wednesday5735-22.2271-7.1433-4.7500774118114
Thursday4502-9.2222-3.6674-41.0000554017010
Friday3171-3.3330-0.0000-0.000000101112
Saturday5616-17.3531-4.2502-21.0000228008315
Sunday1141-3.3330-1.0002-21.000000101114
By RestGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
0 Days Rest6805-19.2632-5.4004-41.0000669018116
1 Days Rest711112-29.4144-9.4444-8.50016780213232
2 Days Rest65610-19.5260-3.0004-41.0003474016324
3+ Days Rest3331-10.1001-4.2502-21.000033310405
By OpponentGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
vs. Div.912310-30.3332-8.2507-8.8751121380413329
vs. Conf.1719919-49.3886-14.42912-16.75031518160423356
vs. Chicago1124-6.6670-1.0000-0.000112000008
vs. Dallas2142-4.5001-2.5002-21.000011200307
vs. Detroit1100-2.0000-0.0000-0.000000100200
vs. Houston180-1.0000-0.0000-0.000011100100
vs. LA Clippers2153-4.7500-1.0000-0.000022200106
vs. LA Lakers1371-9.1110-2.0001-2.500022101413
vs. New Jersey1211-7.1431-3.3332-21.000033210105
vs. New York171-2.5000-0.0000-0.000000100422
vs. Phoenix1141-3.3330-1.0002-21.000000101114
vs. Portland1110-1.0000-0.0004-41.000011100204
vs. Sacramento2223-7.4290-1.0000-0.000134101216
vs. San Antonio2192-5.4000-0.0002-21.000101100106
vs. Seattle2242-6.3332-3.6670-0.000044201306
vs. Utah2345-9.5563-4.7501-4.2501124005014
vs. Toronto1333-11.2730-2.0000-0.000000400216
Total2328428-78.3597-21.33314-18.77841923241433677
Data provided by Elias Sports Bureau