Hakeem Olajuwon Splits

Season:
2001-2002 Total Splits
SPLITGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Total611378194-418.4640-2.00047-84.5609826836666907414798435
Home3169695-216.4400-1.00023-37.622601311913854356753213
Road3068299-202.4900-1.00024-47.511381371752836398045222
Pre All-Star36931129-274.4710-1.00033-58.569701782484663529168291
By MonthGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
October2558-16.5000-0.0003-9.33375120328119
November1437650-112.4460-1.00013-25.52027891162330233431113
December822032-65.4920-0.0007-12.583174057121711191671
January1228039-81.4810-0.00010-12.833194463111316302088
February2282-7.2860-0.0000-0.000235160414
March1426036-88.4090-1.0009-18.500186078151011311881
April915927-49.5510-0.0005-8.6258273541111211159
By ResultGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
In wins33735112-222.5050-1.00025-43.581491431924148438060249
In losses2864382-196.4180-1.00022-41.537491251742542316738186
By DayGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Monday1295-7.7140-0.0002-21.00028100202212
Tuesday1023134-63.5400-0.00011-18.6111345587913261179
Wednesday1226023-80.2880-1.0006-10.60020456593116301152
Thursday612317-38.4470-0.0004-11.36423133836131638
Friday1227947-83.5660-0.00011-18.6112750771718163224105
Saturday39013-23.5650-0.0006-10.600413176396632
Sunday1736655-124.4440-1.0007-15.46730761061924143828117
By RestGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
0 Days Rest1432242-90.4670-1.0007-12.583235174121717381991
1 Days Rest32724108-221.4890-0.00026-42.619561502063637377156242
2 Days Rest920024-64.3750-0.0007-13.538123244143114221355
3+ Days Rest510916-37.4320-1.0004-11.36453338445131036
By OpponentGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
vs. Div.2043865-129.5040-0.00016-26.61525931181725235035146
vs. Conf.39850123-262.4690-0.00027-45.600591622213653459063273
vs. Atlanta410119-31.6130-0.0007-9.77872128456121345
vs. Boston3809-16.5630-0.0003-31.000715224424821
vs. Chicago3618-18.4440-0.0001-2.500113142339317
vs. Cleveland2294-12.3330-0.0001-2.500279430419
vs. Dallas2366-11.5450-0.0001-4.250012124033313
vs. Denver2379-13.6920-0.0001-2.50055100507219
vs. Detroit2649-15.6000-0.0002-21.000518233717320
vs. Golden State2535-15.3330-1.0001-11.000214163735311
vs. Houston2564-11.3640-0.0005-6.83348124235113
vs. Indiana3507-18.3890-0.0002-4.50069150548516
vs. LA Clippers2526-15.4000-0.0002-21.000212141239314
vs. Miami36410-22.4550-0.0001-4.25069150359221
vs. Milwaukee3618-18.4440-0.0001-3.333119202135617
vs. Minnnesota2436-10.6000-0.0000-0.0005494306212
vs. New Jersey3589-17.5290-0.0001-2.50029111367619
vs. New York1150-7.0000-0.0002-21.000336001002
vs. Orlando46610-26.3850-0.0003-7.4295121717210323
vs. Philadelphia38614-32.4380-0.0001-11.000713207855329
vs. Phoenix2506-16.3750-0.0000-2.000814223113312
vs. Portland1204-7.5710-0.0001-2.500448120329
vs. Sacramento2668-18.4440-1.0002-6.333218202154418
vs. San Antonio1294-10.4000-0.0001-2.500336192229
vs. Seattle1131-2.5000-0.0000-0.000101110212
vs. Utah1354-9.4440-0.0004-8.5002355361412
vs. Washington2436-13.4620-0.0000-0.00048126315612
vs. Memphis2388-19.4210-0.0002-4.50019101137518
Total611378194-418.4640-2.00047-84.5609826836666907414798435
Data provided by Elias Sports Bureau