Markieff Morris Splits

Season:
2014-2015 Total Splits
SPLITGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Total822581512-1100.46557-179.318177-232.763110396506192391012451701258
Home411312260-559.46529-88.33093-121.769591982571032457114100642
Road411269252-541.46628-91.30884-111.7575119824989154413170616
vs. Division1647092-200.46013-40.32525-38.658197998357195338222
vs. Conference521612309-695.44533-111.297112-147.762722513231122961169116763
0 Days Rest18604113-257.44016-46.34841-54.7592491115355165439283
1 Days Rest481450287-618.46427-99.27396-127.75660229289113276615398697
2 Days Rest1342790-179.50312-27.44426-34.765216687374162928218
3+ Days Rest310022-46.4782-7.28614-17.824510157339560
By MonthGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
October25912-26.4621-5.2007-71.000311145115032
November1649899-202.4909-37.24327-36.75021801014116264631234
December16482101-202.50016-41.39032-38.842176784241164636250
January1545794-203.46313-36.36130-42.714217394336184329231
February1135665-170.3827-22.31820-32.625154863265142923157
March15503104-214.4868-25.32046-59.780247094386215035262
April722637-83.4463-13.23115-18.833947562545261692
Pre All-Star541662336-718.46841-128.320102-132.773712513221102665153108815
Post All-Star28919176-382.46116-51.31475-100.750391451848213369262443
By ResultGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
In wins391251258-530.48726-88.29593-118.7885320025391175110588635
In losses431330254-570.44631-91.34184-114.73757196253101225014082623
By PositionGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
As Starting Foward802524501-1077.46556-173.324174-228.76310738549218637992381681232
As Starting Center25711-23.4781-6.1673-4.750311146227226
As Starter822581512-1100.46557-179.318177-232.763110396506192391012451701258
By DayGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Monday1030667-130.51511-30.36712-17.70674653274172719157
Tuesday1031372-140.5148-21.38124-29.828174764312102817176
Wednesday1548796-192.5009-33.27334-41.829176885409213931235
Thursday415132-70.4574-12.33313-20.650831391222111381
Friday19598124-267.46413-36.36149-57.86035891243315265638310
Saturday1133454-140.3867-20.35016-24.667125365234124120131
Sunday1339267-161.4165-27.18529-44.659146276263134332168
By OpponentGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
vs. Atlanta26712-26.4620-2.0006-8.75049138365230
vs. Brooklyn27511-27.4071-4.2505-6.83337107058428
vs. Boston26917-30.5672-6.3331-11.0000101011075137
vs. Charlotte26011-23.4783-5.6000-0.00059142126425
vs. Chicago2728-31.2581-3.3332-6.333217196127419
vs. Cleveland26921-36.5833-5.6006-8.75029114016251
vs. Dallas414426-57.4562-10.20015-17.882726331506141069
vs. Denver38110-32.3130-3.0007-8.8753192210677627
vs. Detroit26112-21.5711-3.3332-21.000210125245527
vs. Golden State411519-43.4423-8.3755-11.455133341003151546
vs. Houston411824-52.4622-4.5008-10.80071522131518958
vs. Indiana25411-24.4580-2.0006-61.00039123031128
vs. LA Clippers410221-48.4383-12.2504-5.8006192573314549
vs. LA Lakers411825-51.4904-15.2678-12.66771623121513862
vs. Miami25312-21.5712-4.5004-8.5003694005630
vs. Milwaukee27119-30.6334-7.5719-10.900512175015851
vs. Minnesota414133-61.5412-8.25014-16.875771474581182
vs. New Orleans39416-41.3900-2.00010-12.8336152151111542
vs. New York26013-27.4812-4.5005-6.83328102046233
vs. Oklahoma City412133-66.5006-13.46210-14.7146172341314882
vs. Orlando27318-32.5630-6.0005-7.714412169108541
vs. Philadelphia24513-22.5914-7.5719-91.0001671124139
vs. Portland413221-51.4123-10.3005-9.5566222860271050
vs. Sacramento413527-58.4663-5.6008-10.80051116638111065
vs. San Antonio410716-48.3331-7.14312-15.80052126103414345
vs. Utah310216-44.3641-6.1672-3.66741822232121235
vs. Washington27214-31.4521-5.2004-41.0001895003333
vs. Toronto26711-24.4580-5.0001-4.250113148132623
vs. Memphis310122-43.5123-8.3754-5.8002121453711451
By ArenaGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
at Air Canada Center1378-16.5000-4.0001-2.5001784110217
at AmericanAirlines Center27615-31.4841-6.16710-11.9093131610019341
at American Airlines Arena1226-10.6001-2.5000-3.0002351002313
at Amway Center13511-17.6470-2.0001-2.5001562004223
at AT&T Center2565-23.2171-5.2004-6.667310134237115
at Bankers Life Fieldhouse1245-8.6250-0.0003-31.0002462031113
at Barclays Center1417-16.4380-2.0005-6.8332354026219
at Bradley Center13510-17.5882-4.5004-5.80046102013226
at Chesapeake Energy Arena24411-20.5503-5.6004-5.8000550019329
at EnergySolutions Arena1326-12.5000-1.0001-2.5001671115213
at FedEx Forum1377-15.4671-4.2502-21.0001563136217
at Madison Square Garden1338-16.5001-3.3332-21.0002350011019
at New Orleans Arena25711-26.4230-1.0003-31.00049132007225
at Oracle Arena26414-26.5383-5.6003-5.600122237008634
at Pepsi Center2454-15.2670-1.0004-5.800111123245312
at Philips Arena1283-8.3750-0.0002-3.667156511208
at Quicken Loan Arena1316-15.4001-2.5003-4.7501343003016
at Moda Center26613-28.4642-6.3331-3.333212143003329
at Sleep Train Arena26511-31.3551-2.5002-21.0002462044525
at Staples Center411724-54.4444-16.2509-12.75082230824161061
at Target Center27217-34.5001-5.20010-11.9094373234445
at TD Garden13914-21.6671-3.3331-11.0000775043130
at Palace of Auburn Hills1295-8.6250-1.0000-0.0000443224210
at Time Warner Arena1246-10.6001-11.0000-0.0002680003313
at Toyota Center2629-25.3601-3.3332-21.000391281311421
at United Center1403-15.2001-11.0000-4.000055302327
at US Airways Arena411312260-559.46529-88.33093-121.769591982571032457114100642
at Verizon Center1367-14.5001-3.3332-21.0000221002217
at Wells Fargo Center1236-10.6001-3.3335-51.0000440000018
Total822581512-1100.46557-179.318177-232.763110396506192391012451701258
Data provided by Elias Sports Bureau