Markieff Morris Splits

Season:
2014-2015 Total Splits
SPLITGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Total581790355-768.46244-134.328111-147.755742693431232873163114865
Home28866171-361.47422-61.36152-70.743371281657116357362416
Road30924184-407.45222-73.30159-77.766371411785212389052449
vs. Division1234368-153.44411-34.32416-27.593145266185134027163
vs. Conference351044199-458.43523-77.29964-89.7194615219863214411271485
0 Days Rest1342076-174.43712-31.38725-34.735165975194134131189
1 Days Rest33980191-418.45720-72.27862-83.747381611997720459660464
2 Days Rest1032871-145.49010-25.40017-22.773174562232132121169
3+ Days Rest26317-31.5482-6.3337-8.8753474225243
By MonthGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
October25912-26.4621-5.2007-71.000311145115032
November1649899-202.4909-37.24327-36.75021801014116264631234
December16482101-202.50016-41.39032-38.842176784241164636250
January1545794-203.46313-36.36130-42.714217394336184329231
February929549-135.3635-15.33315-24.625123850204122318118
Pre All-Star541662336-718.46841-128.320102-132.773712513221102665153108815
Post All-Star412919-50.3803-6.5009-15.60031821132810650
By ResultGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
In wins30920190-388.49021-68.30962-79.785401501906712407262463
In losses28871165-380.43423-66.34849-68.721341191535616339152402
By PositionGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
As Starting Foward581790355-768.46244-134.328111-147.755742693431232873163114865
As Starter581790355-768.46244-134.328111-147.755742693431232873163114865
By DayGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
Monday722955-103.5349-25.36010-12.83353338214141913129
Tuesday825562-119.5218-18.44422-26.84614354921082316154
Wednesday1133859-128.4618-25.32019-24.792125163257172721145
Thursday1378-19.4211-4.2501-3.3332681001318
Friday1545297-205.47312-30.40036-42.8572468922413184127242
Saturday721533-91.3634-13.3088-14.5711037471029241078
Sunday926541-103.3982-19.10515-26.577739462127282499
By OpponentGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
vs. Brooklyn1344-11.3641-2.5000-0.000145303229
vs. Boston26917-30.5672-6.3331-11.0000101011075137
vs. Charlotte26011-23.4783-5.6000-0.00059142126425
vs. Chicago2728-31.2581-3.3332-6.333217196127419
vs. Cleveland13815-21.7142-3.6673-4.7501671013235
vs. Dallas26312-24.5002-5.4005-6.833311147047531
vs. Denver38110-32.3130-3.0007-8.8753192210677627
vs. Detroit26112-21.5711-3.3332-21.000210125245527
vs. Golden State25611-25.4402-6.3331-6.167018182006825
vs. Houston38717-41.4151-3.3336-8.7506111770413741
vs. Indiana25411-24.4580-2.0006-61.00039123031128
vs. LA Clippers37214-35.4003-9.3334-5.8004121622211435
vs. LA Lakers411825-51.4904-15.2678-12.66771623121513862
vs. Miami1326-11.5451-2.5004-5.8001343003317
vs. Milwaukee27119-30.6334-7.5719-10.900512175015851
vs. Minnesota310423-46.5002-6.33310-12.83365115346858
vs. New Orleans1296-14.4290-1.0001-11.0001121004013
vs. New York1338-16.5001-3.3332-21.0002350011019
vs. Oklahoma City24411-20.5503-5.6004-5.8000550019329
vs. Orlando1397-15.4670-4.0004-5.80037107104318
vs. Philadelphia24513-22.5914-7.5719-91.0001671124139
vs. Portland26610-26.3851-6.1673-7.429310133012524
vs. Sacramento39718-42.4292-4.5003-4.75036922610741
vs. San Antonio2628-29.2760-3.0007-8.875415196225023
vs. Utah26312-30.4000-3.0001-2.500411151218625
vs. Washington27214-31.4521-5.2004-41.0001895003333
vs. Toronto26711-24.4580-5.0001-4.250113148132623
vs. Memphis310122-43.5123-8.3754-5.8002121453711451
By ArenaGPMINFGM-FGAFG%3PM-3PA3P%FTM-FTAFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
at Air Canada Center1378-16.5000-4.0001-2.5001784110217
at AmericanAirlines Center1368-15.5331-3.3335-6.83328103004122
at AT&T Center1291-13.0770-2.0001-2.500268312303
at Bankers Life Fieldhouse1245-8.6250-0.0003-31.0002462031113
at Bradley Center13510-17.5882-4.5004-5.80046102013226
at Chesapeake Energy Arena24411-20.5503-5.6004-5.8000550019329
at EnergySolutions Arena1326-12.5000-1.0001-2.5001671115213
at FedEx Forum1377-15.4671-4.2502-21.0001563136217
at Madison Square Garden1338-16.5001-3.3332-21.0002350011019
at New Orleans Arena1296-14.4290-1.0001-11.0001121004013
at Oracle Arena1317-16.4382-4.5001-2.500011112003217
at Pepsi Center2454-15.2670-1.0004-5.800111123245312
at Moda Center1378-19.4211-4.2501-3.3332681001318
at Sleep Train Arena26511-31.3551-2.5002-21.0002462044525
at Staples Center411724-54.4444-16.2509-12.75082230824161061
at Target Center27217-34.5001-5.20010-11.9094373234445
at TD Garden13914-21.6671-3.3331-11.0000775043130
at Palace of Auburn Hills1295-8.6250-1.0000-0.0000443224210
at Time Warner Arena1246-10.6001-11.0000-0.0002680003313
at Toyota Center1312-14.1430-2.0000-0.000257202624
at United Center1403-15.2001-11.0000-4.000055302327
at US Airways Arena28866171-361.47422-61.36152-70.743371281657116357362416
at Verizon Center1367-14.5001-3.3332-21.0000221002217
at Wells Fargo Center1236-10.6001-3.3335-51.0000440000018
Total581790355-768.46244-134.328111-147.755742693431232873163114865
Data provided by Elias Sports Bureau