Points Per Game Leaders

 POINTSFG PCT3PT PCT REBOUND PCTTURNOVERS
RKTEAMOWNOPPDIFFOWNOPPOWNOPPFT%OFFDEFTOTOWNOPP
1Houston106.1103.1+3.0.466.443.356.353.716.156.581.34615.013.4
2Minnesota105.8104.3+1.5.440.471.347.364.772.160.587.33313.616.0
 Portland105.8102.8+3.0.441.451.377.355.807.162.593.34512.911.6
4LA Clippers105.1101.0+4.1.464.441.358.332.729.140.561.32312.914.7
5Oklahoma City104.699.8+4.8.459.436.344.358.819.149.604.35014.714.5
6San Antonio104.497.6+6.8.474.444.375.353.791.136.614.33914.213.3
7Golden State103.899.5+4.3.458.436.381.344.725.141.611.33815.214.5
8Denver102.8106.5-3.7.448.457.352.351.726.157.584.33415.813.9
9Phoenix102.3102.6-0.3.450.456.360.341.763.149.585.33414.814.7
10Dallas102.2102.4-0.2.468.464.385.359.789.139.566.31913.415.4
 POINTSFG PCT3PT PCT REBOUND PCTTURNOVERS
RKTEAMOWNOPPDIFFOWNOPPOWNOPPFT%OFFDEFTOTOWNOPP
11LA Lakers102.0109.2-7.2.441.468.387.361.754.121.545.29514.813.5
12Atlanta101.1101.5-0.4.462.462.366.365.777.119.586.31115.114.5
13Detroit101.0104.7-3.7.441.470.336.365.669.193.577.34614.214.4
 Washington101.099.4+1.6.454.458.397.347.708.151.610.33714.115.4
15Miami99.997.4+2.5.489.457.359.362.763.107.576.31114.415.6
16Toronto99.198.0+1.1.445.450.367.360.774.153.596.33813.214.3
17Sacramento98.9103.4-4.5.440.461.330.380.749.165.616.34914.413.2
18Philadelphia98.6109.9-11.3.428.471.305.370.720.140.567.31216.016.2
19New Orleans98.3102.4-4.1.453.465.363.357.763.151.575.32413.414.0
20Cleveland97.6101.5-3.9.439.452.355.367.757.148.594.32613.213.4
 POINTSFG PCT3PT PCT REBOUND PCTTURNOVERS
RKTEAMOWNOPPDIFFOWNOPPOWNOPPFT%OFFDEFTOTOWNOPP
21New York97.299.4-2.2.444.458.368.371.764.138.593.32311.313.8
 Charlotte97.297.1+0.1.443.442.359.369.730.120.635.32911.912.8
23Milwaukee96.6103.7-7.1.441.468.355.382.746.152.553.31714.413.6
24Brooklyn96.599.5-3.0.441.458.348.367.757.128.564.30913.815.0
25Boston96.0100.7-4.7.429.465.335.347.775.160.584.33114.713.7
26Indiana95.092.3+2.7.437.420.370.345.768.137.616.34414.413.2
27Memphis93.694.6-1.0.457.450.339.355.730.168.610.35312.813.6
28Utah93.3102.2-8.9.432.473.344.376.732.154.585.32414.612.2
29Orlando92.9102.0-9.1.428.456.347.371.748.127.599.31913.813.5
 Chicago92.991.8+1.1.432.430.354.351.776.152.599.34215.013.7
Data provided by Elias Sports Bureau