Southwest Division

Houston Rockets Stats - 2015-16

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
James Harden, SG2237.021.00.05.05.010.52.501.004.02.02.60.0
Marcus Thornton, SF2127.019.50.03.53.52.50.500.001.02.52.50.0
Trevor Ariza, SF2237.09.00.55.05.53.52.000.501.51.02.30.0
Josh Smith, C1121.019.00.04.04.01.02.001.003.05.00.30.0
Corey Brewer, SG2127.010.00.02.52.52.02.001.000.53.54.00.0
Patrick Beverley, PG2124.011.50.52.53.01.00.000.501.53.00.70.0
Jason Terry, SG208.51.50.50.00.50.50.000.000.50.01.00.0
Ty Lawson, PG2129.54.50.03.03.04.00.500.002.51.51.60.0
Chuck Hayes, PF109.00.00.01.01.00.00.000.000.02.00.00.0
Terrence Jones, PF1029.011.00.07.07.01.01.000.000.04.00.00.0
K.J. McDaniels, SG103.03.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.0
Montrezl Harrell, PF1022.07.02.03.05.00.00.001.001.02.00.00.0
Clint Capela, PF1114.010.01.04.05.00.00.001.001.02.00.00.0
Totals2----102.03.031.034.025.09.004.5014.021.01.8--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
James Harden, SG6.017.0.3531.59.0.1677.59.00.834.58.0.5631.2350.40
Marcus Thornton, SF7.513.5.5564.58.0.5630.00.00.003.05.5.5451.4440.72
Trevor Ariza, SF3.511.5.3042.06.0.3330.00.00.001.55.5.273.7830.39
Josh Smith, C8.013.0.6153.05.0.6000.00.00.005.08.0.6251.4620.73
Corey Brewer, SG4.511.5.3911.04.0.2500.00.00.003.57.5.467.8700.43
Patrick Beverley, PG4.57.0.6432.03.5.5710.51.00.502.53.5.7141.6430.79
Jason Terry, SG0.52.0.2500.52.0.2500.00.00.000.00.0.000.7500.38
Ty Lawson, PG1.53.0.5000.00.5.0001.52.00.751.52.5.6001.5000.50
Chuck Hayes, PF0.00.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.000.00.0.000.0000.00
Terrence Jones, PF4.09.0.4440.00.0.0003.04.00.754.09.0.4441.2220.44
K.J. McDaniels, SG0.01.0.0000.00.0.0003.04.00.750.01.0.0003.0000.00
Montrezl Harrell, PF3.04.0.7500.00.0.0001.02.00.503.04.0.7501.7500.75
Clint Capela, PF5.05.01.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.005.05.01.0002.0001.00
Totals38.081.5.46613.035.5.36613.017.0.76525.046.0.5431.250.55
† Midseason Trades: Marcus Thornton (14 games WSH); Josh Smith (32 games LAC); Ty Lawson (13 games IND)