24-22, 5th in Southwest Division

New Orleans Pelicans Stats - 2014-15

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Anthony Davis, PF101035.526.02.47.59.91.71.902.601.41.91.20.0
Tyreke Evans, SG101033.915.71.13.04.15.01.700.103.11.81.60.0
Jrue Holiday, PG8833.113.31.32.53.88.31.630.632.12.43.90.0
Ryan Anderson, PF9028.915.02.13.05.11.30.780.220.61.92.40.0
Alexis Ajinca, C8314.46.81.94.05.90.40.381.131.42.40.30.0
Austin Rivers, SG8023.39.90.12.12.32.11.000.250.82.12.80.0
Eric Gordon, SG6629.312.30.22.72.83.20.830.171.02.73.20.0
Dante Cunningham, PF5229.87.21.41.42.81.21.200.200.61.02.00.0
Omer Asik, C7724.95.63.45.08.40.60.431.571.62.60.40.0
Jeff Withey, C6010.04.50.70.81.50.50.170.500.51.51.00.0
Quincy Pondexter, SG2022.54.01.01.02.01.00.001.001.01.51.00.0
Jimmer Fredette, PG609.51.80.00.20.21.00.670.000.31.03.00.0
Nate Wolters, PG208.52.50.51.01.50.50.000.001.00.00.50.0
John Salmons, SF3014.31.70.32.02.30.30.670.330.03.00.00.0
Darius Miller, SF308.70.70.00.30.30.00.330.000.31.70.00.0
Russ Smith, PG2010.02.50.01.51.50.00.000.001.52.00.00.0
Luke Babbitt, SF9413.23.20.01.41.40.60.220.110.41.41.30.0
Totals10----103.212.029.241.221.29.106.5012.119.71.8--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Anthony Davis, PF10.217.7.5760.00.4.0005.67.00.8010.217.3.5901.4690.58
Tyreke Evans, SG6.915.8.4370.41.8.2221.52.90.526.514.0.464.9940.45
Jrue Holiday, PG5.012.5.4001.02.8.3642.32.40.954.09.7.4101.0600.44
Ryan Anderson, PF5.113.1.3902.06.6.3052.83.00.933.16.5.4751.1440.47
Alexis Ajinca, C2.64.3.6180.00.0.0001.51.51.002.64.3.6181.5880.62
Austin Rivers, SG3.36.8.4810.61.4.4552.83.60.762.75.4.4881.4630.53
Eric Gordon, SG4.89.5.5091.83.3.5500.81.20.713.06.2.4861.2980.61
Dante Cunningham, PF3.66.6.5450.00.2.0000.00.00.003.66.4.5631.0910.55
Omer Asik, C2.04.3.4670.00.0.0001.62.70.582.04.3.4671.3000.47
Jeff Withey, C1.52.5.6000.00.0.0001.51.70.901.52.5.6001.8000.60
Quincy Pondexter, SG2.04.0.5000.01.0.0000.00.00.002.03.0.6671.0000.50
Jimmer Fredette, PG0.73.3.2000.20.5.3330.30.31.000.52.8.176.5500.23
Nate Wolters, PG1.03.0.3330.00.0.0000.51.00.501.03.0.333.8330.33
John Salmons, SF0.71.0.6670.30.31.0000.00.70.000.40.7.5001.6670.83
Darius Miller, SF0.31.3.2500.00.0.0000.00.00.000.31.3.250.5000.25
Russ Smith, PG1.04.0.2500.52.5.2000.00.00.000.51.5.333.6250.31
Luke Babbitt, SF1.02.1.4741.01.4.6920.20.21.000.00.7.0001.5260.71
Totals39.884.4.4725.815.9.36517.823.0.77434.068.5.4961.220.51
† Midseason Trades: Austin Rivers (7 games LAC); Quincy Pondexter (30 games MEM); Nate Wolters (11 games MIL)