Scores

Final

Pepperdine 59

(7-17, 1-7 WCC)

Gonzaga 101

(18-6, 7-1 WCC)

    8:00 PM ET, February 9, 2008

    McCarthey Athletic Center, Spokane, Washington

    1 2 T
    PEPP 28 3159
    GONZ 47 54101

    Top Performers

    Pepperdine: J. Reed 14 Pts, 3 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl

    Gonzaga: J. Pargo 13 Pts, 1 Reb, 12 Ast, 3 Stl

    Pepperdine Waves
    STARTERSMINFGM-AFTM-AOFFREBASTPFPTS
    M Thomas262-51-302155
    T. Shelley, G364-194-6161413
    R. Tucker, G262-66-8015011
    M. Thompson, F272-80-212026
    M. Hornbuckle, G293-90-013107
    BENCHMINFGM-AFTM-AOFFREBASTPFPTS
    J Reed255-100-2031314
    T Tucker50-00-000030
    R. Holmes, G211-30-002102
    T. Carr, G50-11-400001
    TOTALSFGM-AFTM-AOFFREBASTPFPTS
    19-6112-25319101759
    31.1%48.0% 
    TEAM REBS: 7
    TURNOVERS: 16 (M Thomas 5, M Hornbuckle 1, M Thompson 1, T Shelley 2, R Tucker 6, J Reed 1)
    BLOCKED SHOTS: 2 (M Thomas 2)
    STEALS: 11 (M Thomas 1, T Tucker 1, M Hornbuckle 2, R Holmes 1, T Shelley 2, R Tucker 2, J Reed 2)
    3-PT FGS: 9-27, .333 (T Carr 0-1, M Hornbuckle 1-4, R Holmes 0-1, M Thompson 2-4, T Shelley 1-6, R Tucker 1-2, J Reed 4-9)
    Gonzaga Bulldogs
    STARTERSMINFGM-AFTM-AOFFREBASTPFPTS
    D. Pendergraft, G175-80-0040212
    R. Sacre, C131-20-026032
    J. Pargo, G266-80-00112113
    M. Bouldin, G311-90-012722
    S. Gray, G263-92-227329
    BENCHMINFGM-AFTM-AOFFREBASTPFPTS
    A. Daye, F187-131-1291317
    A. Sorenson, G40-20-011000
    L. Gurganious, G113-32-555108
    M. Downs, G167-92-2040118
    A. Kuso, F143-31-216127
    J. Heytvelt, F123-43-424019
    W. Foster, C50-02-203022
    I. Brown, F71-40-214002
    TOTALSFGM-AFTM-AOFFREBASTPFPTS
    40-7413-2017562519101
    54.1%65.0% 
    TEAM REBS: 4
    TURNOVERS: 17 (M Bouldin 1, A Daye 4, J Heytvelt 1, W Foster 2, M Downs 3, J Pargo 3, S Gray 1, R Sacre 1, L Gurganious 1)
    BLOCKED SHOTS: 6 (M Bouldin 1, A Daye 2, M Downs 1, R Sacre 2)
    STEALS: 13 (M Bouldin 4, D Pendergraft 2, A Kuso 3, J Pargo 3, S Gray 1)
    3-PT FGS: 8-25, .32 (M Bouldin 0-5, A Daye 2-3, D Pendergraft 2-2, A Sorenson 0-2, I Brown 0-2, M Downs 2-4, J Pargo 1-1, S Gray 1-6)

     Technicals: 2 GONZAGA ( - Team 1 ) PEPPERDINE ( - Team 1 )
     Officials: Sam Haddad, Randy Burkhart, Jim Giron
     Attendance: 6,000