Scores

Final

Coast Carolina 85

(5-6, 5-2 home)

7:00 PM ET, December 30, 2012

1 2 T
GRN 33 3265
CCAR 38 4785

Top Performers

Greensboro: L. Tijani 22 Pts, 1 Reb, 3 Ast, 1 Stl

Coastal Carolina: K. Greenwood 21 Pts, 3 Reb, 8 Ast, 1 Stl

Greensboro Pride
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Lamont Bell, F171-20-00-234000142
Brian Thomas, F305-101-40-0242005111
Damian Dixon, G321-101-83-427511336
Luqman Tijani, NA308-116-90-2013106322
Chakiris Moss, G220-60-12-322100122
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Lawrence Butts, G90-30-32-202000112
A.J. Mussington, G10-00-00-000000000
Anthony Stowe, NA10-00-00-000010000
Jacob Thomas, G-F10-10-10-000000000
Tracy Jester, F234-102-62-2231110212
Abdias Sauveur, F51-10-00-012000002
David Leaman, F60-10-03-401000023
Donald Anderson, G231-21-20-002110303
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
21-5711-3412-1912281352201865
36.8%32.4%63.2%
 
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Uros Ljeskovic, F141-10-00-016210212
El Hadji Ndieguene, C270-20-01-226020121
Anthony Raffa, G259-181-51-2231413220
Kierre Greenwood, G329-120-13-5138100221
Warren Gillis, G205-83-40-0231101413
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Charles Ashford, G81-10-00-000000002
Bisi Addey, F31-10-01-112000123
Michel Enanga, F306-130-30-2365311312
Justin Daniel, G60-20-20-000000100
Badou Diagne, F193-61-10-346001117
Tristian Curtis, F141-30-10-112100212
Tre'von James, G-F21-10-00-013000102
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
37-685-176-16184018123141885
54.4%29.4%37.5%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Lee Kluttz, Geoffrey Brooks, Dan Stryffeler
Attendance: 1,696