Rushing Yards Leaders - All Players

RKPLAYERTEAMATTYDSYDS/ALONG20+TDYDS/GFUM1DN
1Chris Weinke, QBCAR3-3-1.0-100-3.000
2Matt Cassel, QBNE1-1-1.0-100-1.000
3Brad Hoover, FBCAR200.00000.000
 Kyle Larson, PCIN100.00000.000
5Dan Kreider, FBPIT122.02000.501
 Dominic Rhodes, RBIND122.02002.000
7Jason McKie, FBCHI133.03013.001
 Chris Perry, RBCIN231.52003.000
9Antwaan Randle El, WRPIT155.05001.300
 Rex Grossman, QBCHI155.05005.000
RKPLAYERTEAMATTYDSYDS/ALONG20+TDYDS/GFUM1DN
11Patrick Pass, FBNE166.06006.001
12Tom Brady, QBNE382.77004.000
 Alvin Pearman, RBJAX284.04008.010
14Adrian Peterson, RBCHI591.85019.001
15Chris Simms, QBTB3113.760111.001
16Santana Moss, WRWSH2126.011006.001
17Andre Davis, WRNE11313.013006.501
18David Garrard, QBJAX2147.090014.000
19Mike Alstott, FBTB4153.880015.001
 Greg Jones, FBJAX2157.5110015.000
RKPLAYERTEAMATTYDSYDS/ALONG20+TDYDS/GFUM1DN
21Mark Brunell, QBWSH8182.39009.002
22Jamal Robertson, RBCAR4194.815006.301
23Hines Ward, WRPIT22211.018005.501
24Fred Taylor, RBJAX8243.070024.000
 Jake Delhomme, QBCAR5244.89008.001
26Jon Kitna, QBCIN4256.3120025.002
27Byron Leftwich, QBJAX3268.7180026.011
28Ladell Betts, RBWSH13302.370015.000
29Ben Roethlisberger, QBPIT19371.910029.306
30Jake Plummer, QBDEN14382.780019.001
RKPLAYERTEAMATTYDSYDS/ALONG20+TDYDS/GFUM1DN
 Steve Smith, WRCAR4389.5221112.702
32Tiki Barber, RBNYG13413.290041.001
33Cadillac Williams, RBTB18492.770049.012
34Tatum Bell, RBDEN11504.5110025.003
35Mack Strong, FBSEA9546.0321018.004
36Edgerrin James, RBIND13564.3150156.004
 Rudi Johnson, RBCIN13564.3201156.002
 Verron Haynes, FBPIT6569.3261014.003
39Maurice Morris, RBSEA25732.9100024.315
40Kevin Faulk, RBNE13745.7190037.013
Data provided by Elias Sports Bureau