2008 Summer Olympics - Schedule - Thursday, August 21

Olympics Schedule for Thursday, August 21
Date/TimeEvent
12:00 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Classification 5-8 match 1 (SWE vs CHN)
12:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Round 1 contest 5
12:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 01
12:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 02
12:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 03
12:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 04
12:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Quarterfinal bout 4
12:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Semifinal bout 1
12:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Quarterfinal bout 4
12:10 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Hammer Throw - Qualification group B
12:10 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Semifinal bout 1
12:10 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Semifinal bout 2
12:10 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Semifinal bout 1
12:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Round 1 contest 6
12:20 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Semifinal bout 2
12:20 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Semifinal bout 2
12:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Round 1 contest 7
12:35 AM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Semifinal match 1 (CUB vs USA)
12:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Round 1 contest 8
1:00 AM ETSailing - Men's Keelboat Star - Medal Race
1:00 AM ETSailing - Open Multihull Tornado - Medal Race
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 05
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 06
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 07
1:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 08
1:10 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Shot put decathlon group 1
1:10 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Shot put decathlon group 2
2:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 09
2:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 10
2:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 11
2:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 12
2:15 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Classification 5-8 match 2 (ROU vs FRA)
2:30 AM ETModern Pentathlon - Men's Modern Pentathlon - Swimming 200m
3:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Quarterfinal contest 1
3:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 13
3:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 14
3:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 15
3:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 3 match 16
3:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Quarterfinal contest 2
3:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Semifinal 1
3:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Quarterfinal contest 3
3:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Semifinal 2
3:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Quarterfinal contest 4
3:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K1 500m - Semifinal 3
4:00 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Semifinal 1
4:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Quarterfinal contest 1
4:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Repechage round 1
4:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Repechage round 1
4:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Repechage round 1
4:10 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Semifinal 2
4:12 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C1 500m - Semifinal re-race
4:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Quarterfinal contest 2
4:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Repechage round 1
4:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Repechage round 1
4:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Repechage round 1
4:20 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Semifinal 1
4:30 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K1 500m - Semifinal 2
4:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Quarterfinal contest 3
4:30 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Repechage round 2
4:30 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Repechage round 2
4:30 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Repechage round 2
4:40 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Semifinal 1
4:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Quarterfinal contest 4
4:45 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Repechage round 2
4:45 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Repechage round 2
4:45 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Repechage round 2
4:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Semifinal 1
4:50 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's K2 500m - Semifinal 2
5:00 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Semifinal 1
5:00 AM ETModern Pentathlon - Men's Modern Pentathlon - Riding Show Jumping
5:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Semifinal contest 1
5:00 AM ETWater Polo - Women's Water Polo - Bronze medal match - match 19 (AUS vs HUN)
5:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Bronze medal bout 1
5:04 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Semifinal 2
5:08 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Men's C2 500m - Semifinal re-race
5:10 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Bronze medal bout 2
5:12 AM ETCanoe - Sprint - Women's K2 500m - Semifinal 2
5:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Semifinal contest 2
5:20 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 84kg - Gold medal bout
5:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Semifinal contest 1
5:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Semifinal contest 2
5:55 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Bronze medal bout 1
6:00 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Bronze medal match (GER vs JPN)
6:00 AM ETRhythmic Gymnastics - Women's Individual All-Around(Rhythm) - Qualification 1st rotation
6:00 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Semifinal match 1 (NOR vs KOR)
6:00 AM ETField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Semifinal match 1 (NED vs GER)
6:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Repechage semifinal contest 1
6:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Quarterfinal 1
6:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Quarterfinal 2
6:05 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Bronze medal bout 2
6:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Repechage semifinal contest 2
6:15 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 96kg - Gold medal bout
6:20 AM ETWater Polo - Women's Water Polo - Gold medal match - match 20 (USA vs NED)
6:30 AM ETSoftball - Women's Softball - Grand final (USA vs JPN)
6:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Repechage semifinal contest 2
6:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Repechage semifinal contest 1
6:50 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Bronze medal bout 1
7:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Semifinal heat 4
7:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Semifinal heat 5
7:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Round 1 heat 1
7:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Semifinal heat 1
7:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Bronze medal contest 1
7:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Quarterfinal 3
7:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Quarterfinal 4
7:00 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Bronze medal bout 2
7:09 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Round 1 heat 2
7:10 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Semifinal heat 2
7:10 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - High jump decathlon group 2
7:10 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - High jump decathlon group 1
7:10 AM ETWrestling - Men's Freestyle 120kg - Gold medal bout
7:15 AM ETEquestrian - Individual Jumping - Final Round A
7:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Bronze medal contest 2
7:18 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Round 1 heat 3
7:19 AM ETRhythmic Gymnastics - Women's Individual All-Around(Rhythm) - Qualification 2nd rotation
7:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's Javelin Throw - Final
7:30 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 200m - Final
7:30 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Bronze medal contest 1
7:45 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Bronze medal contest 2
7:50 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Semifinal heat 1
7:58 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Semifinal heat 2
8:00 AM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Semifinal game 2 (RUS vs USA)
8:00 AM ETDiving - Women's 10m Platform - Final
8:00 AM ETModern Pentathlon - Men's Modern Pentathlon - Running 3000m
8:00 AM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 57kg - Gold medal contest
8:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 1
8:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 2
8:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 3
8:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 4
8:00 AM ETVolleyball - Women's Volleyball - Semifinal match 2 (CHN vs BRA)
8:06 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 800m - Semifinal heat 3
8:15 AM ETTeam Handball - Women's Handball - Semifinal match 2 (HUN vs RUS)
8:15 AM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 68kg - Gold medal contest
8:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 4x100m Relay - Round 1 heat 1
8:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 4x100m Relay - Round 1 heat 7
8:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 4x100m Relay - Round 1 heat 8
8:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 4x100m Relay - Round 1 heat 9
8:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 4x100m Relay - Round 1 heat 3
8:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 4x100m Relay - Round 1 heat 4
8:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 4x100m Relay - Round 1 heat 5
8:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 4x100m Relay - Round 1 heat 6
8:25 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Triple Jump - Final
8:30 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 4x100m Relay - Round 1 heat 2
8:30 AM ETField Hockey - Men's Field Hockey - Semifinal match 2 (ESP vs AUS)
8:49 AM ETRhythmic Gymnastics - Women's Group All-Around(Rhythm) - Qualification 1st rotation
8:50 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 4x100m Relay - Round 1 heat 1
9:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Women's 4x100m Relay - Round 1 heat 2
9:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110 m hurdles decathlon
9:00 AM ETSoccer - Women's Soccer - Gold medal match (BRA vs USA)
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 5
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 6
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 7
9:00 AM ETTable Tennis - Men's Singles Table Tennis - Round 4 match 8
9:20 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 400m - Final
9:40 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Final
10:00 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 400 m decathlon heat 1
10:07 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 400 m decathlon heat 2
10:10 AM ETEquestrian - Individual Jumping - Final Round B
10:14 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 400 m decathlon heat 3
10:15 AM ETBasketball - Women's Basketball - Semifinal game 1 (CHN vs AUS)
10:21 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 400 m decathlon heat 5
10:28 AM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 400 m decathlon heat 5
7:30 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 50km Walk - Final
8:30 PM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Classification 11-12 (RSA vs NZL)
8:30 PM ETModern Pentathlon - Women's Modern Pentathlon - Shooting 10m Air Pistol
9:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 400m - Final heat 1
9:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110 m hurdles decathlon heat 1
9:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Bronze medal match
9:00 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Round 1 contest 1
9:00 PM ETBMX - Women's BMX - Semifinal 1
9:07 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110 m hurdles decathlon heat 2
9:08 PM ETBMX - Men's BMX - Semifinal 1
9:14 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110 m hurdles decathlon heat 3
9:15 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Round 1 contest 2
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110 m hurdles decathlon heat 10
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 400 m decathlon heat 6
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 400 m decathlon heat 7
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 400 m decathlon heat 8
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 400 m decathlon heat 9
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus throw decathlon group 10
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - High jump decathlon group 10
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110 m hurdles decathlon heat 6
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110 m hurdles decathlon heat 7
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110 m hurdles decathlon heat 8
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110 m hurdles decathlon heat 9
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 400 m decathlon heat 10
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus throw decathlon group 3
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus throw decathlon group 4
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus throw decathlon group 5
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus throw decathlon group 6
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus throw decathlon group 7
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus throw decathlon group 8
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus throw decathlon group 9
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - High jump decathlon group 3
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - High jump decathlon group 4
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - High jump decathlon group 5
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - High jump decathlon group 6
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - High jump decathlon group 7
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - High jump decathlon group 8
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - High jump decathlon group 9
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Shot put decathlon group 3
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Shot put decathlon group 4
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Shot put decathlon group 5
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Shot put decathlon group 6
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Shot put decathlon group 7
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Shot put decathlon group 8
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Shot put decathlon group 9
9:20 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Shot put decathlon group 10
9:21 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110 m hurdles decathlon heat 4
9:28 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - 110 m hurdles decathlon heat 5
9:30 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Round 1 contest 3
9:30 PM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Classification 11-12 - match 35 (CAN vs CHN)
9:30 PM ETBMX - Women's BMX - Semifinal 2
9:38 PM ETBMX - Men's BMX - Semifinal 2
9:45 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Round 1 contest 4
10:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Triple Jump - Final Heat 1
10:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Round 1 heat 10
10:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Round 1 heat 4
10:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Round 1 heat 6
10:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Round 1 heat 5
10:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Semifinal heat 3
10:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Round 1 heat 9
10:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Round 1 heat 7
10:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Round 1 heat 8
10:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Semifinal heat 5
10:00 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's 1500m - Semifinal heat 4
10:00 PM ETModern Pentathlon - Women's Modern Pentathlon - Fencing Epee One Touch
10:00 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Round 1 contest 5
10:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Semifinal 1
10:00 PM ETBMX - Women's BMX - Semifinal 3
10:05 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus throw decathlon
10:05 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus throw decathlon group 1
10:08 PM ETBMX - Men's BMX - Semifinal 3
10:15 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Round 1 contest 6
10:30 PM ETBaseball - Men's Baseball - Semifinal game 1 (KOR vs JPN)
10:30 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Round 1 contest 7
10:30 PM ETBMX - Women's BMX - Final
10:40 PM ETBMX - Men's BMX - Final
10:45 PM ETTaekwondo - Women's Under 67kg - Round 1 contest 8
10:50 PM ETWater Polo - Men's Water Polo - Semifinal match 3 - match 38 (AUS vs ITA)
11:00 PM ETBeach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball - Gold medal match
11:00 PM ETField Hockey - Women's Field Hockey - Classification 5-6 (AUS vs GBR)
11:00 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 80kg - Round 1 contest 1
11:00 PM ETTable Tennis - Women's Singles Table Tennis - Semifinal 2
11:10 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's 110m Hurdles - Final heat 1
11:15 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 80kg - Round 1 contest 2
11:25 PM ETTrack and Field - Men's Decathlon - Discus throw decathlon group 2
11:30 PM ETTrack and Field - Women's Javelin Throw - Final heat 1
11:30 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 80kg - Round 1 contest 3
11:45 PM ETTaekwondo - Men's Under 80kg - Round 1 contest 4

SPONSORED HEADLINES

SPONSORED HEADLINES