Saturday, August 4
TIME (ET)SPORTEVENTRESOURCES
3:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool B, AUS vs RSAResults | All
4:00 AMShootingWomen's 50m Rifle 3 x 20, Qualification, QualificationResults | All
4:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Last 16, Ukolova/Khomyakova vs Zhang X/Xue CResults | All
4:00 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group A, TUN vs FRAResults | All
4:00 AMShootingWomen's Trap, Qualification, QualificationResults | All
4:00 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Semifinal, Cai Y/Fu H F vs K.K. Koo/B.H. TanResults | All
4:00 AMTriathlonWomen's Olympic DistanceResults | All
4:30 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Final EResults | All
4:30 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group B, GER vs TUNResults | All
4:30 AMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group A, TUN vs GBRResults | All
4:40 AMRowingMen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Final DResults | All
4:45 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Semifinal, Boe/Mogensen vs Jung J S/Lee Y DResults | All
4:50 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Final DResults | All
5:00 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, QualificationResults | All
5:00 AMRowingWomen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Final CResults | All
5:00 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, Preliminary round, Heat 1Results | All
5:00 AMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Last 16, Emanuel/Alison vs Erdmann/MatysikResults | All
5:00 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group B, MNE vs ROUResults | All
5:00 AMTable TennisMen's Team, 1st Round, Australia vs SingaporeResults | All
5:00 AMTable TennisMen's Team, 1st Round, China vs RussiaResults | All
5:00 AMTable TennisMen's Team, 1st Round, DPR Korea vs KoreaResults | All
5:00 AMTable TennisMen's Team, 1st Round, Japan vs CanadaResults | All
5:05 AMTrack and FieldWomen's Heptathlon, Long Jump, Group AResults | All
5:05 AMTrack and FieldWomen's Heptathlon, Long Jump, Group BResults | All
5:08 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, Preliminary round, Heat 2Results | All
5:10 AMRowingMen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Final CResults | All
5:16 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, Preliminary round, Heat 3Results | All
5:20 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Final CResults | All
5:20 AMTrack and FieldWomen's Pole Vault, Qualification, Group AResults | All
5:20 AMTrack and FieldWomen's Pole Vault, Qualification, Group BResults | All
5:24 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, Preliminary round, Heat 4Results | All
5:30 AMRowingMen's Four, Final BResults | All
5:30 AMEquestrianOpen's Individual, 1st QualifierResults | All
5:30 AMEquestrianOpen's Team, Qualification
5:30 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Quarterfinal/Classification Round, Quarterfinal, , , UniResults | All
5:30 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Quarterfinal/Classification Round, Quarterfinal, , , UkrResults | All
5:30 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Quarterfinal/Classification Round, Quarterfinal, , , ChiResults | All
5:30 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Quarterfinal/Classification Round, Quarterfinal, , , RomResults | All
5:30 AMTrack CyclingMen's Omnium, Flying LapResults | All
5:30 AMBadmintonWomen's Doubles, Final 3-4, Sorokina/Vislova vs Bruce/LiResults | All
5:35 AMTrack and FieldMen's 400m, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
5:40 AMRowingWomen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Final BResults | All
5:43 AMTrack and FieldMen's 400m, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
5:45 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool A, NED vs KORResults | All
5:50 AMRowingMen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Final BResults | All
5:51 AMTrack and FieldMen's 400m, 1st Round, Heat 3Results | All
5:59 AMTrack and FieldMen's 400m, 1st Round, Heat 4Results | All
6:00 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Final BResults | All
6:01 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 1Results | All
6:04 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 2Results | All
6:07 AMTrack and FieldMen's 400m, 1st Round, Heat 5Results | All
6:07 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 3Results | All
6:10 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 4Results | All
6:14 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 5Results | All
6:15 AMTrack and FieldMen's 400m, 1st Round, Heat 6Results | All
6:15 AMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group B, KOR vs SRBResults | All
6:15 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group B, RUS vs ESPResults | All
6:17 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 6Results | All
6:20 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group A, CRO vs AUSResults | All
6:20 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 7Results | All
6:23 AMTrack and FieldMen's 400m, 1st Round, Heat 7Results | All
6:23 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 8Results | All
6:27 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 9Results | All
6:30 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group A, GBR vs POLResults | All
6:30 AMRowingMen's Four, Final AResults | All
6:35 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 3000m Steeplechase, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
6:50 AMRowingWomen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Final AResults | All
6:51 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 3000m Steeplechase, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
7:00 AMSailingMen's Laser, Opening Series, Race 9Results | All
7:00 AMSailingWomen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 7Results | All
7:00 AMSoccerMen's Football, Quarterfinal, EGY vs JPNScoreboard | Results | All
7:00 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Semifinal/Classification Round, Classification Round 5-8Results | All
7:00 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Semifinal/Classification Round, Classification Round 5-8Results | All
7:00 AMTennisMixed Doubles, Quarterfinal, A. Murray/Robson vs Hewitt/StosurResults | All
7:00 AMTennisWomen's Singles, Final 3-4, Azarenka vs KirilenkoResults | All
7:05 AMTrack and FieldWomen's Heptathlon, Javelin Throw, Group AResults | All
7:07 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 3000m Steeplechase, 1st Round, Heat 3Results | All
7:10 AMSailingWomen's Laser Radial, Opening Series, Race 9Results | All
7:21 AMRowingMen's Lightweight Double Sculls, Final AResults | All
7:30 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
7:38 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
7:41 AMRowingWomen's Single Sculls, Final AResults | All
7:45 AMShootingWomen's 50m Rifle 3 x 20, FinalResults | All
7:46 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, 1st Round, Heat 3Results | All
7:54 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, 1st Round, Heat 4Results | All
8:00 AMSailingWomen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 8Results | All
8:00 AMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Last 16, Liliana/Baquerizo vs Cicolari/MenegattiResults | All
8:02 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, 1st Round, Heat 5Results | All
8:10 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, 1st Round, Heat 6Results | All
8:18 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, 1st Round, Heat 7Results | All
8:25 AMTrack and FieldWomen's Heptathlon, Javelin Throw, Group BResults | All
8:26 AMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, 1st Round, Heat 8Abandoned
8:30 AMSailingMen's Laser, Opening Series, Race 10Results | All
8:30 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Semifinal/Classification Round, Semifinal, China vs RussiResults | All
8:30 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Semifinal/Classification Round, Semifinal, Korea vs UniteResults | All
8:30 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Final 3-4, Nehwal vs Wang XResults | All
8:31 AMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Last 16, Zou S M vs Veitia SotoResults | All
8:40 AMSailingWomen's Laser Radial, Opening Series, Race 10Results | All
8:45 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool A, JPN vs BELResults | All
8:48 AMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Last 16, Barriga vs ZhakypovResults | All
9:00 AMTrampolineWomen's Individual Trampoline, Qualification, Voluntary routine with set reResults | All
9:00 AMSailingMen's 470, Opening Series, Race 5Results | All
9:00 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Round Robin, Match 58Results | All
9:00 AMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Last 16, Nummerdor/Schuil vs Heuscher/BellaguardaResults | All
9:00 AMTennisMen's Doubles, Final 3-4, Benneteau/Gasquet vs Ferrer/F. LópezResults | All
9:00 AMTennisWomen's Singles, Final 1-2, S. Williams vs SharapovaResults | All
9:05 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Round Robin, Match 59Results | All
9:06 AMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Last 16, Barnes vs EssombaResults | All
9:10 AMSailingWomen's 470, Opening Series, Race 3Results | All
9:10 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Round Robin, Match 60Results | All
9:10 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group A, GRE vs ESPResults | All
9:15 AMBadmintonWomen's Singles, Final 1-2, Wang Y vs Li X RResults | All
9:22 AMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Last 16, Laishram vs PurevdorjResults | All
9:30 AMDivingWomen's 3m Springboard, SemifinalResults | All
9:30 AMSailingMen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 7Results | All
9:30 AMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group A, SWE vs ARGResults | All
9:30 AMSoccerMen's Football, Quarterfinal, MEX vs SENScoreboard | Results | All
9:30 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group A, LTU vs USAResults | All
9:30 AMTable TennisWomen's Team, Quarterfinal, China vs NetherlandsResults | All
9:30 AMTable TennisWomen's Team, Quarterfinal, Germany vs JapanResults | All
9:30 AMTennisMixed Doubles, Quarterfinal, Mirnyi/Azarenka vs Paes/MirzaResults | All
9:40 AMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Last 16, Lopes vs Iglesias SotolongoResults | All
9:44 AMTrampolineWomen's Individual Trampoline, Qualification, Voluntary routine without limResults | All
9:45 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group A, AUS vs ITAResults | All
9:56 AMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Last 16, Rahmonov vs SenerResults | All
10:00 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Round Robin, Match 61Results | All
10:00 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Final 5-6, Romania vs GermanyResults | All
10:00 AMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Final 7-8, Italy vs UkraineResults | All
10:00 AMShootingWomen's Trap, FinalResults | All
10:05 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Round Robin, Match 62Results | All
10:10 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Round Robin, Match 63Results | All
10:13 AMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Last 16, Yeleussinov vs ToloutibandpiResults | All
10:20 AMSailingMen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 8Results | All
10:26 AMTrampolineWomen's Individual Trampoline, FinalResults | All
10:29 AMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Last 16, Kate vs MangiacapreResults | All
10:30 AMSailingMen's 470, Opening Series, Race 6Results | All
10:30 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group A, ITA vs KAZResults | All
10:40 AMSailingWomen's 470, Opening Series, Race 4Results | All
10:45 AMBadmintonWomen's Doubles, Final 1-2, Tian Q/Zhao Y L vs Fujii/KakiiwaResults | All
10:46 AMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Last 16, de la Cruz vs Al MatbouliResults | All
11:00 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Round Robin, Match 65Results | All
11:00 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool A, CHN vs GBRResults | All
11:00 AMTennisWomen's Doubles, Semifinal, Kirilenko/Petrova vs S. Williams/V. WilliamsResults | All
11:00 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Repechage Round 1, Heat 1Results | All
11:00 AMTennisMixed Doubles, Semifinal, A. Murray/Robson vs Kas/LisickiResults | All
11:00 AMTennisMen's Doubles, Final 1-2, B. Bryan/M. Bryan vs Llodra/TsongaResults | All
11:02 AMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Last 16, Falcăo vs Fanlong MResults | All
11:03 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Repechage Round 1, Heat 2Results | All
11:05 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Round Robin, Match 66Results | All
11:06 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Repechage Round 1, Heat 3Results | All
11:11 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
11:15 AMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group B, CRO vs DENResults | All
11:16 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
11:21 AMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Last 16, Rasulov vs ElmekacheriResults | All
11:22 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 3Results | All
11:28 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 4Results | All
11:35 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 1Results | All
11:37 AMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Last 16, Hooper vs MekhontsevResults | All
11:38 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 2Results | All
11:41 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 3Results | All
11:45 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group B, CHN vs BRAResults | All
11:45 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 4Results | All
11:48 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 5Results | All
11:51 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 6Results | All
11:54 AMTrack CyclingMen's Omnium, Points RaceResults | All
12:00 PMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Last 16, Brink/Reckermann vs Samoilous/SorokinsResults | All
12:00 PMSoccerMen's Football, Quarterfinal, BRA vs HONScoreboard | Results | All
12:00 PMTrack and FieldMen's 20km WalkResults | All
12:10 PMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group B, RUS vs USAResults | All
12:34 PMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Repechage Round 2, Heat 1Results | All
12:38 PMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Repechage Round 2, Heat 2Results | All
12:42 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Team Pursuit, Final 7-8Results | All
12:49 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Team Pursuit, Final 5-6Results | All
12:56 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Team Pursuit, Final 3-4Results | All
1:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Last 16, Talita/Antonelli vs Sluková/KolocováResults | All
1:00 PMTennisMixed Doubles, Semifinal, Mirnyi/Azarenka vs M. Bryan/RaymondResults | All
1:00 PMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Final 3-4, United States vs RussiaResults | All
1:03 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Team Pursuit, Final 1-2Results | All
1:20 PMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group B, HUN vs GBRResults | All
1:30 PMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Classification Round 9-12Results | All
1:35 PMTrack CyclingMen's Omnium, EliminationResults | All
2:00 PMTrack and FieldMen's 400m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
2:00 PMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool B, USA vs NZLResults | All
2:00 PMTable TennisWomen's Team, Quarterfinal, Hong Kong, China vs KoreaResults | All
2:00 PMTable TennisWomen's Team, Quarterfinal, Singapore vs DPR KoreaResults | All
2:00 PMWeightliftingMen's 94kg, Middle-Heavyweight (94kg) - Clean and JerkResults | All
2:00 PMWeightliftingMen's 94kg, 94kg - SnatchResults | All
2:08 PMTrack and FieldMen's 400m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
2:15 PMFencingWomen's Team Epee, Final 1-2, Korea vs ChinaResults | All
2:16 PMTrack and FieldMen's 400m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 3Results | All
2:30 PMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group A, ISL vs FRAResults | All
2:30 PMSoccerMen's Football, Quarterfinal, GBR vs KORScoreboard | Results | All
2:30 PMSwimmingWomen's 50m Freestyle, FinalResults | All
2:30 PMTrack and FieldWomen's Discus Throw, FinalResults | All
2:35 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 100m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
2:36 PMSwimmingMen's 1500m Freestyle, FinalResults | All
2:40 PMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group B, SRB vs USAResults | All
2:43 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 100m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
2:51 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 100m, Semifinal, Semifinal 3Results | All
2:55 PMTrack and FieldMen's Long Jump, FinalResults | All
3:00 PMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group B, GBR vs AUSResults | All
3:05 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
3:07 PMSwimmingWomen's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, FinalResults | All
3:13 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
3:21 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m, Semifinal, Semifinal 3Results | All
3:27 PMSwimmingMen's 4 x 100m Medley Relay, FinalResults | All
3:30 PMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group A, ARG vs BULResults | All
3:31 PMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Last 16, Ayrapetyan vs OrtizResults | All
3:35 PMTrack and FieldWomen's Heptathlon, 800m, Heat 1Results | All
3:43 PMTrack and FieldWomen's Heptathlon, 800m, Heat 2Results | All
3:47 PMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Last 16, Pehlivan vs El-AwadiResults | All
3:51 PMTrack and FieldWomen's Heptathlon, 800m, Heat 3Results | All
3:59 PMTrack and FieldWomen's Heptathlon, 800m, Heat 4Results | All
4:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Last 16, May-Treanor/Walsh vs van Iersel/KeizerResults | All
4:03 PMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Last 16, Quipo vs PongprayoonResults | All
4:15 PMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group B, HUN vs ESPResults | All
4:15 PMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool B, GER vs ARGResults | All
4:15 PMTrack and FieldMen's 10000mResults | All
4:20 PMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Last 16, Aleksandrov vs Shin J HResults | All
4:38 PMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Last 16, Stalker vs KumarResults | All
4:55 PMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Last 16, Colin vs UranchimegResults | All
4:55 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 100m, FinalResults | All
5:00 PMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Last 16, Semenov/Prokopiev vs Gibb/RosenthalResults | All
5:12 PMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Last 16, Horn vs HaouiaResults | All
5:15 PMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group A, NGR vs ARGResults | All
5:29 PMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Last 16, Yigit vs BerinchykResults | All
5:45 PMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group B, BRA vs SRBResults | All
5:47 PMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Last 16, Niyazymbetov vs GóngoraResults | All
6:04 PMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Last 16, Rouzbahani vs MuzafferResults | All
6:20 PMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Last 16, Gvozdyk vs BravoResults | All
6:37 PMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Last 16, Koelling vs BenchablaResults | All

SPONSORED HEADLINES