Sunday, August 5
TIME (ET)SPORTEVENTRESOURCES
3:30 AMField HockeyMen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool B, NZL vs BELResults | All
4:00 AMShootingMen's 50m Pistol, Qualification, QualificationResults | All
4:00 AMShootingMen's Trap, Qualification, Day 1Results | All
4:00 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group B, FRA vs RUSResults | All
4:00 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Last 16, Great Britain vs EgyptResults | All
4:00 AMBadmintonMen's Singles, Final 3-4, Chen L vs Lee H IResults | All
4:30 AMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group A, ALG vs DOMResults | All
4:30 AMTeam HandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group B, SWE vs KORResults | All
4:45 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Final 3-4, K.K. Koo/B.H. Tan vs Jung J S/Lee Y DResults | All
5:00 AMTrack CyclingMen's Omnium, 4km Individual PursuitResults | All
5:00 AMTable TennisMen's Team, Quarterfinal, Japan vs Hong Kong, ChinaResults | All
5:00 AMTable TennisMen's Team, Quarterfinal, China vs SingaporeResults | All
5:30 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Quarterfinal, Japan vs ChinaResults | All
5:30 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Quarterfinal, Germany vs RussiaResults | All
5:30 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Quarterfinal, United States vs FranceResults | All
5:30 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Quarterfinal, Italy vs Great BritainResults | All
5:45 AMField HockeyMen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool A, PAK vs RSAResults | All
5:58 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, QualificationResults | All
6:00 AMEquestrianOpen's Individual, Qualification, 2nd QualifierResults | All
6:00 AMEquestrianOpen's Team, Final Round, Round 1Results | All
6:00 AMTrack and FieldWomen's MarathonResults | All
6:15 AMTeam HandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group A, BRA vs ANGResults | All
6:15 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group A, ANG vs CZEResults | All
6:30 AMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group B, CHN vs KORResults | All
7:00 AMSailingWomen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 9Results | All
7:00 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Classification Round 5-8, Russia vs ChinaResults | All
7:00 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Classification Round 5-8, Great Britain vs FranceResults | All
7:00 AMTennisMen's Singles, Final 3-4, Del Potro vs DjokovicResults | All
7:00 AMTennisWomen's Doubles, Final 1-2, Hlavácková/Hradecká vs S. Williams/V. WilliamsResults | All
7:30 AMShootingMen's 50m Pistol, FinalResults | All
7:50 AMSailingWomen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 10Results | All
8:00 AMSailingWomen's 470, Opening Series, Race 5Results | All
8:00 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, QualificationResults | All
8:00 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Qualification, Bayramov vs SemenovResults | All
8:00 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Qualification, Li S J vs RagimovResults | All
8:00 AMSailingMen's Star, Medal RaceResults | All
8:00 AMBadmintonMen's Singles, Final 1-2, C.W. Lee vs Lin DResults | All
8:09 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, QualificationResults | All
8:09 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Qualification, Datunashvili vs Kim J HResults | All
8:09 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Qualification, Estam vs Nev. ZugajResults | All
8:18 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Fajari vs NyblomResults | All
8:18 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Kostadinov vs Li S JResults | All
8:18 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Tasmuradov vs MódosResults | All
8:27 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Balart vs KarakusResults | All
8:27 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Bayramov vs MangoResults | All
8:27 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Tazhyiev vs HasegawaResults | All
8:30 AMSailingMen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 9Results | All
8:30 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Semifinal, Germany vs JapanResults | All
8:30 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Semifinal, Italy vs United StatesResults | All
8:31 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Saveleva vs Kim H SResults | All
8:36 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16Results | All
8:36 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Soryan Reihanpour vs EralievResults | All
8:36 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Dilmukhamedov vs KikinovResults | All
8:45 AMField HockeyMen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool B, IND vs KORResults | All
8:45 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Ahmadov vs Results | All
8:45 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Kazakevich vs BácsiResults | All
8:45 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Madsen vs VlasovResults | All
8:49 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Matos vs MaglioccoResults | All
8:54 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Cebi vs RosengrenResults | All
8:54 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Guenot vs Zied AytResults | All
8:54 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Provisor vs DatunashviliResults | All
9:00 AMArtistic GymnasticsMen's Floor Exercise, FinalResults | All
9:00 AMSailingMen's Finn, Medal RaceResults | All
9:00 AMTennisMen's Singles, Final 1-2, Federer vs A. MurrayResults | All
9:00 AMTennisWomen's Doubles, Final 3-4, Huber/Raymond vs Kirilenko/PetrovaResults | All
9:03 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16Results | All
9:08 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Michalczuk vs HmangteResults | All
9:12 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Quarterfinal, Nyblom vs HasegawaResults | All
9:15 AMBadmintonMen's Doubles, Final 1-2, Cai Y/Fu H F vs Boe/MogensenResults | All
9:20 AMSailingMen's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 10Results | All
9:21 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Quarterfinal, Soryan Reihanpour vs MódosResults | All
9:25 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Last 16, Petrova vs FernandesResults | All
9:30 AMSailingMen's 49er, Opening Series, Race 12Results | All
9:30 AMTeam HandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group A, MNE vs RUSResults | All
9:30 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group B, CAN vs AUSResults | All
9:30 AMTable TennisMen's Team, Quarterfinal, Austria vs GermanyResults | All
9:30 AMTable TennisMen's Team, Quarterfinal, Portugal vs KoreaResults | All
9:30 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Quarterfinal, Balart vs Choi G JResults | All
9:39 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Quarterfinal, Li S J vs BayramovResults | All
9:41 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 16, Underwood vs JonasResults | All
9:45 AMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group A, GBR vs JPNResults | All
9:48 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Quarterfinal, Kazakevich vs RosengrenResults | All
9:50 AMWater PoloWomen's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, HUN vs RUSResults | All
9:50 AMArtistic GymnasticsWomen's Vault, FinalResults | All
9:57 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 16, Lacatus vs Dong CResults | All
9:57 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Quarterfinal, Vlasov vs GuenotResults | All
10:00 AMSynchronized SwimmingWomen's Duet, Preliminary round, Duet Technical RoutineResults | All
10:00 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Final 5-6, Great Britain vs RussiaResults | All
10:00 AMFencingMen's Team Foil, Final 7-8, France vs ChinaResults | All
10:06 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Quarterfinal, Julfalakyan vs KikinovResults | All
10:14 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 16, Araujo vs KhasenovaResults | All
10:15 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Quarterfinal, Ahmadov vs Results | All
10:20 AMSailingMen's 49er, Opening Series, Race 13Results | All
10:24 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Semifinal, Nyblom vs Soryan ReihanpourResults | All
10:30 AMSailingWomen's 470, Opening Series, Race 6Results | All
10:30 AMWeightliftingWomen's +75kg, Super-Heavyweight (+75 kg) - Clean and JerkResults | All
10:30 AMWeightliftingWomen's +75kg, +75kg - SnatchResults | All
10:31 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Last 16, Pritchard vs JouiniResults | All
10:33 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Semifinal, Choi G J vs BayramovResults | All
10:41 AMArtistic GymnasticsMen's Pommel Horse, FinalResults | All
10:42 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Semifinal, Kazakevich vs VlasovResults | All
10:49 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Last 16, Volnova vs AndiegoResults | All
10:51 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, SemifinalResults | All
11:00 AMField HockeyMen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool B, NED vs GERResults | All
11:00 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 1Results | All
11:00 AMTennisMixed Doubles, Final 1-2, Mirnyi/Azarenka vs A. Murray/RobsonResults | All
11:00 AMTennisMixed Doubles, Final 3-4, M. Bryan/Raymond vs Kas/LisickiResults | All
11:03 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 2Results | All
11:05 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Last 16, Laurell vs Fischer-RasmussenResults | All
11:07 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 3Results | All
11:10 AMWater PoloWomen's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, CHN vs AUSResults | All
11:10 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 4Results | All
11:14 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 5Results | All
11:15 AMTeam HandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group A, CRO vs GBRResults | All
11:17 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 6Results | All
11:21 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 7Results | All
11:21 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Last 16, Feitosa vs Li J ZResults | All
11:24 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 8Results | All
11:28 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 32, Heat 9Results | All
11:34 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 1Results | All
11:34 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 1, Race 1Results | All
11:34 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 1, Race 2Results | All
11:34 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 1, Race 3Abandoned
11:37 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 2Results | All
11:37 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 2, Race 1Results | All
11:37 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 2, Race 2Results | All
11:37 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 2, Race 3Abandoned
11:38 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Last 16, Vystropova vs OgokeResults | All
11:41 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 3Results | All
11:41 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 3, Race 1Results | All
11:41 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 3, Race 2Results | All
11:41 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 3, Race 3Abandoned
11:44 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 4Results | All
11:44 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 4, Race 1Results | All
11:44 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 4, Race 2Results | All
11:44 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 4, Race 3Abandoned
11:45 AMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group A, ITA vs RUSResults | All
11:45 AMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group A, CHN vs USAResults | All
11:48 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Repechage Round 1, Heat 1Results | All
11:51 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Repechage Round 1, Heat 2Results | All
11:55 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Repechage Round 1, Heat 3Results | All
12:01 PMTrack CyclingMen's Omnium, ScratchResults | All
12:38 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 1Results | All
12:41 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 2Results | All
12:45 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 3Results | All
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Repechage Round 1
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Repechage Round 1, Semenov vs MangoResults | All
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Repechage Round 1
12:48 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 4Results | All
12:52 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 5Results | All
12:54 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Repechage Round 1
12:55 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Last 16, Heat 6Results | All
12:55 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Repechage Round 2, Madsen vs GuenotResults | All
1:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Quarterfinal, Zhang X/Xue C vs D. Schwaiger/S. SchwaigerResults | All
1:00 PMFencingMen's Team Foil, Final 3-4, United States vs GermanyResults | All
1:05 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Repechage Round 2, Eraliev vs MódosResults | All
1:06 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Repechage Round 2, Heat 1Results | All
1:09 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Repechage Round 2, Heat 2Results | All
1:15 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Repechage Round 2Results | All
1:16 PMTrack CyclingMen's Omnium, 1km Time TrialResults | All
1:25 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Repechage Round 2, Semenov vs Li S JResults | All
1:45 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Final 3-4, Módos vs NyblomResults | All
1:47 PMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Classification Round 5-8Results | All
1:51 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Classification Round 9-12Results | All
1:54 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Final 3-4, Semenov vs Choi G JResults | All
2:00 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
2:00 PMField HockeyMen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool A, GBR vs AUSResults | All
2:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Quarterfinal, May-Treanor/Walsh vs Cicolari/MenegattiResults | All
2:00 PMWater PoloWomen's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, USA vs ITAResults | All
2:00 PMTable TennisWomen's Team, Semifinal, Singapore vs JapanResults | All
2:00 PMDivingWomen's 3m Springboard, FinalResults | All
2:03 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Final 1-2, Soryan Reihanpour vs BayramovResults | All
2:05 PMTrack and FieldMen's High Jump, Qualification, Group AResults | All
2:05 PMTrack and FieldMen's High Jump, Qualification, Group BResults | All
2:08 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
2:15 PMFencingMen's Team Foil, Final 1-2, Italy vs JapanResults | All
2:16 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 3Results | All
2:24 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 4Results | All
2:30 PMTeam HandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group B, NOR vs ESPResults | All
2:30 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Final 3-4, Madsen vs KazakevichResults | All
2:32 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 5Results | All
2:35 PMTrack and FieldWomen's Triple Jump, FinalResults | All
2:39 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Final 3-4, Kikinov vs AhmadovResults | All
2:40 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 6Abandoned
2:45 PMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
2:48 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Final 1-2, Vlasov vs JulfalakyanResults | All
2:53 PMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
3:00 PMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group B, USA vs TURResults | All
3:00 PMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group A, CRO vs TURResults | All
3:01 PMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, Semifinal, Semifinal 3Results | All
3:15 PMTrack and FieldMen's 1500m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
3:20 PMWater PoloWomen's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, ESP vs GBRResults | All
3:20 PMTrack and FieldMen's Hammer Throw, FinalResults | All
3:25 PMTrack and FieldMen's 1500m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
3:31 PMBoxingMen's Bantamweight, Quarterfinal, Alvarez vs Vieira de JesusResults | All
3:40 PMTrack and FieldMen's 400m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
3:48 PMTrack and FieldMen's 400m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
3:48 PMBoxingMen's Bantamweight, Quarterfinal, Nevin vs ValdezResults | All
3:56 PMTrack and FieldMen's 400m, Semifinal, Semifinal 3Results | All
4:04 PMBoxingMen's Bantamweight, Quarterfinal, Campbell vs DalaklievResults | All
4:10 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m, FinalResults | All
4:15 PMTeam HandballWomen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group B, DEN vs FRAResults | All
4:15 PMField HockeyMen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool A, ARG vs ESPResults | All
4:21 PMBoxingMen's Bantamweight, Quarterfinal, Ouadahi vs ShimizuResults | All
4:25 PMTrack and FieldMen's 3000m Steeplechase, FinalResults | All
4:39 PMBoxingMen's Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Usyk vs BeterbievResults | All
4:50 PMTrack and FieldMen's 100m, FinalResults | All
4:56 PMBoxingMen's Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Pulev vs PeraltaResults | All
5:00 PMVolleyballWomen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group B, BRA vs SRBResults | All
5:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Quarterfinal, Sluková/Kolocová vs Kessy/RossResults | All
5:15 PMBasketballWomen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group B, GBR vs BRAResults | All
5:15 PMBoxingMen's Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Mammadov vs KarneyeuResults | All
5:34 PMBoxingMen's Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Larduet Gomez vs RussoResults | All
6:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Quarterfinal, Larissa/Juliana vs Goller/LudwigResults | All