Monday, August 6
TIME (ET)SPORTEVENTRESOURCES
3:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool B, NZL vs GERResults | All
4:00 AMShootingMen's 50m Rifle 3 x 40, Qualification, QualificationResults | All
4:00 AMShootingMen's Trap, Qualification, Day 2Results | All
4:00 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group B, AUS vs RUSResults | All
4:30 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Heats, Heat 1Results | All
4:30 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group A, AUS vs POLResults | All
4:30 AMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group B, HUN vs SRBResults | All
4:38 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Heats, Heat 2Results | All
4:46 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Heats, Heat 3Results | All
4:54 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 1000m, Heats, Heat 1Results | All
5:00 AMTrack and FieldMen's Discus Throw, Qualification, Group AResults | All
5:00 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group A, KAZ vs CROResults | All
5:00 AMTable TennisWomen's Team, Semifinal, China vs KoreaResults | All
5:02 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 1000m, Heats, Heat 2Results | All
5:05 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 100m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
5:10 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 1000m, Heats, Heat 3Results | All
5:12 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 100m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
5:18 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K2 1000m, Heats, Heat 1Results | All
5:19 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 100m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 3Results | All
5:26 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K2 1000m, Heats, Heat 2Results | All
5:26 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 100m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 4Results | All
5:33 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 100m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 5Results | All
5:39 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K4 500m, Heats, Heat 1Results | All
5:40 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 100m Hurdles, 1st Round, Heat 6Results | All
5:45 AMTrack and FieldWomen's Shot Put, Qualification, Group AResults | All
5:45 AMTrack and FieldWomen's Shot Put, Qualification, Group BResults | All
5:45 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool B, USA vs RSAResults | All
5:46 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K4 500m, Heats, Heat 2Results | All
5:50 AMTrack and FieldMen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
5:58 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
5:58 AMTrack and FieldMen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
6:06 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
6:06 AMTrack and FieldMen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 3Results | All
6:14 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 1000m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
6:14 AMTrack and FieldMen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 4Results | All
6:15 AMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group A, ARG vs TUNResults | All
6:15 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group A, TUN vs LTUResults | All
6:20 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group A, GRE vs AUSResults | All
6:22 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 1000m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
6:22 AMTrack and FieldMen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 5Results | All
6:30 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K2 1000m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
6:30 AMTrack and FieldMen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 6Results | All
6:35 AMTrack and FieldMen's Discus Throw, Qualification, Group BResults | All
6:38 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K2 1000m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
6:38 AMTrack and FieldMen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 7Results | All
6:50 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 1500m, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
6:51 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K4 500m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
6:55 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group B, RUS vs SRBResults | All
7:00 AMSailingMen's 470, Opening Series, Race 7Results | All
7:00 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Round Robin, Match 64Results | All
7:01 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 1500m, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
7:12 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 1500m, 1st Round, Heat 3Results | All
8:00 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Qualification, Liu D vs Deák BárdosResults | All
8:00 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Qualification, Temirov vs KebispayevResults | All
8:00 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Qualification, Graham vs BettsResults | All
8:00 AMSailingWomen's Laser Radial, Medal RaceResults | All
8:09 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Qualification, Euren vs TinalievResults | All
8:09 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Qualification, Coleman vs AngelovResults | All
8:09 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Qualification, Shorey Hernandez vs AkhlaghiResults | All
8:18 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Qualification, Patrikeev vs BaroevResults | All
8:18 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Qualification, Sheng J vs NorooziResults | All
8:18 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Qualification, Hrustanovic vs Lee S YResults | All
8:27 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Qualification, B. Babajanzadeh vs SalmanResults | All
8:27 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Last 16, Berge vs AliyevResults | All
8:27 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Qualification, Janikowski vs AvlucaResults | All
8:30 AMSailingMen's 470, Opening Series, Race 8Results | All
8:31 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Ren C C vs SavelevaResults | All
8:36 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Last 16, Perselidze vs AyubResults | All
8:36 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Last 16, Meoque vs Jung J HResults | All
8:36 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Last 16, Gegeshidze vs TahmasebiResults | All
8:45 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool A, JPN vs CHNResults | All
8:45 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Last 16, Abdelrahman Yahia vs LópezResults | All
8:45 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Last 16, Lashkhi vs AbdelmonemResults | All
8:45 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Last 16, Rachyba vs AchouriResults | All
8:45 AMShootingMen's 50m Rifle 3 x 40, FinalResults | All
8:47 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Magliocco vs EsparzaResults | All
8:54 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Last 16, Abdullaev vs ByersResults | All
8:54 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Last 16, Kuramagomedov vs BenaissaResults | All
8:54 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Last 16, Khugaev vs SelimovResults | All
9:00 AMEquestrianOpen's Individual, Qualification, 3rd QualifierResults | All
9:00 AMArtistic GymnasticsMen's Rings, FinalResults | All
9:00 AMSailingMen's Laser, Medal RaceResults | All
9:00 AMEquestrianOpen's Team, Final Round, Round 2Results | All
9:03 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Last 16, Kayaalp vs OrlovResults | All
9:03 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Last 16, Ala-Huikku vs BelmadaniResults | All
9:03 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Last 16, Marinov vs GajiyevResults | All
9:04 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Rahali vs HmangteResults | All
9:10 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group B, ROU vs SRBResults | All
9:12 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Last 16, Banak vs ChebbiResults | All
9:12 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Last 16, Bilici vs MatsumotoResults | All
9:12 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Last 16, Gaber vs Nen. ZugajResults | All
9:20 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Petrova vs AdamsResults | All
9:21 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Last 16, Nabi vs ChugoshviliResults | All
9:21 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Last 16, Liendo vs KebispayevResults | All
9:21 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Last 16, Noumonvi vs HietaniemiResults | All
9:30 AMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group B, DEN vs KORResults | All
9:30 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group A, FRA vs NGRResults | All
9:30 AMTable TennisMen's Team, Semifinal, China vs GermanyResults | All
9:30 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Last 16, Deák Bárdos vs EurenResults | All
9:30 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Last 16, Angelov vs NorooziResults | All
9:30 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Last 16, Betts vs Shorey HernandezResults | All
9:38 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Taylor vs JonasResults | All
9:39 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Last 16, Patrikeev vs B. BabajanzadehResults | All
9:39 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Quarterfinal, Aliyev vs Jung J HResults | All
9:39 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Last 16, Hrustanovic vs JanikowskiResults | All
9:45 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group A, ITA vs BULResults | All
9:48 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Quarterfinal, Perselidze vs LópezResults | All
9:48 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Quarterfinal, Lashkhi vs KuramagomedovResults | All
9:48 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Quarterfinal, Gegeshidze vs RachybaResults | All
9:50 AMArtistic GymnasticsWomen's Uneven Bars, FinalResults | All
9:55 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Dong C vs ChorievaResults | All
9:57 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Quarterfinal, Byers vs KayaalpResults | All
9:57 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Quarterfinal, Belmadani vs MatsumotoResults | All
9:57 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Quarterfinal, Khugaev vs GajiyevResults | All
10:00 AMSailingMen's 49er, Opening Series, Race 14Results | All
10:00 AMSynchronized SwimmingWomen's Duet, Preliminary round, Duet Free RoutineResults | All
10:06 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Quarterfinal, Banak vs NabiResults | All
10:06 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Quarterfinal, Kebispayev vs NorooziResults | All
10:06 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Quarterfinal, Gaber vs NoumonviResults | All
10:11 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Oubil vs AraujoResults | All
10:15 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Quarterfinal, Euren vs B. BabajanzadehResults | All
10:15 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Semifinal, Aliyev vs LashkhiResults | All
10:15 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Quarterfinal, Shorey Hernandez vs JanikowskiResults | All
10:24 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Semifinal, López vs KayaalpResults | All
10:24 AMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Semifinal, Matsumoto vs NorooziResults | All
10:24 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Semifinal, Gegeshidze vs KhugaevResults | All
10:28 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Pritchard vs OchigavaResults | All
10:30 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group B, HUN vs USAResults | All
10:33 AMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Semifinal, Nabi vs EurenResults | All
10:33 AMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Semifinal, Gaber vs JanikowskiResults | All
10:41 AMArtistic GymnasticsMen's Vault, FinalResults | All
10:45 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Quarterfinal, Marshall vs VolnovaResults | All
11:00 AMSailingMen's 49er, Opening Series, Race 15Results | All
11:00 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool A, KOR vs BELResults | All
11:00 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Semifinal, Heat 1Results | All
11:00 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Semifinal, Heat 1, Race 1Results | All
11:00 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Semifinal, Heat 1, Race 2Results | All
11:00 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Semifinal, Heat 1, Race 3Abandoned
11:00 AMShootingMen's Trap, FinalResults | All
11:02 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Quarterfinal, Laurell vs ShieldsResults | All
11:03 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Semifinal, Heat 2Results | All
11:03 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Semifinal, Heat 2, Race 1Results | All
11:03 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Semifinal, Heat 2, Race 2Results | All
11:03 AMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Semifinal, Heat 2, Race 3Abandoned
11:08 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Omnium, Flying LapResults | All
11:15 AMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group A, ISL vs GBRResults | All
11:18 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Quarterfinal, Spencer vs Li J ZResults | All
11:35 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Quarterfinal, Ogoke vs TorlopovaResults | All
11:43 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 1Results | All
11:43 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 1, Race 1Results | All
11:43 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 1, Race 2Results | All
11:43 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 1, Race 3Abandoned
11:45 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group A, GBR vs ARGResults | All
11:45 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group B, GBR vs CHNResults | All
11:47 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 2Results | All
11:47 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 2, Race 1Results | All
11:47 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 2, Race 2Results | All
11:47 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 2, Race 3Abandoned
11:50 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 3Results | All
11:50 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 3, Race 1Results | All
11:50 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 3, Race 2Results | All
11:50 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 3, Race 3Results | All
11:54 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 4Results | All
11:54 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 4, Race 1Results | All
11:54 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 4, Race 2Results | All
11:54 AMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Quarterfinal, Heat 4, Race 3Abandoned
12:00 PMSoccerWomen's Football, Semifinal, FRA vs JPNScoreboard | Results | All
12:06 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Omnium, Points RaceResults | All
12:43 PMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Final 3-4, Race 1Results | All
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Repechage Round 1
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Repechage Round 1
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Repechage Round 1
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Repechage Round 1, Sheng J vs AngelovResults | All
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Repechage Round 1
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Repechage Round 1
12:46 PMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Final 1-2, Race 1Results | All
12:50 PMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Repechage Round 2, Selimov vs GajiyevResults | All
12:55 PMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Repechage Round 2, Abdelrahman Yahia vs PerselidzeResults | All
1:00 PMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Quarterfinal, Emanuel/Alison vs Fijalek/PrudelResults | All
1:00 PMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Repechage Round 2, Abdelmonem vs KuramagomedovResults | All
1:05 PMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Final 1-2, Race 2Results | All
1:05 PMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Final 3-4, Race 2Results | All
1:05 PMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Repechage Round 2, Nen. Zugaj vs NoumonviResults | All
1:10 PMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Repechage Round 2, Chugoshvili vs BanakResults | All
1:15 PMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Repechage Round 2, Angelov vs KebispayevResults | All
1:18 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Omnium, EliminationResults | All
1:20 PMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group B, GBR vs MNEResults | All
1:30 PMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Final 3-4, Kuramagomedov vs AliyevResults | All
1:35 PMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Final 1-2, Race 3Abandoned
1:35 PMTrack CyclingMen's Sprint, Final 3-4, Race 3Abandoned
1:38 PMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Final 3-4, Kebispayev vs MatsumotoResults | All
1:41 PMTrack CyclingWomen's Sprint, Classification Round 5-8Results | All
1:46 PMWrestlingMen's 60kg, Final 1-2, Lashkhi vs NorooziResults | All
2:00 PMDivingMen's 3m Springboard, Preliminary roundResults | All
2:00 PMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool A, GBR vs NEDResults | All
2:00 PMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Quarterfinal, Plavins/J. Smedins vs Gibb/RosenthalResults | All
2:00 PMWeightliftingMen's 105kg, Second Heavyweight (105kg) - Clean and JerkResults | All
2:00 PMWeightliftingMen's 105kg, 105kg - SnatchResults | All
2:00 PMTable TennisMen's Team, Semifinal, Hong Kong, China vs KoreaResults | All
2:00 PMTrack and FieldWomen's Pole Vault, FinalResults | All
2:05 PMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Final 3-4, Gajiyev vs GegeshidzeResults | All
2:13 PMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Final 3-4, Noumonvi vs JanikowskiResults | All
2:15 PMTrack and FieldWomen's Shot Put, FinalResults | All
2:20 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 200m, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
2:21 PMWrestlingMen's 84kg, Final 1-2, Khugaev vs GaberResults | All
2:28 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 200m, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
2:30 PMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group B, ESP vs CROResults | All
2:36 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 200m, 1st Round, Heat 3Results | All
2:40 PMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Preliminary round, Group A, ESP vs ITAResults | All
2:40 PMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Final 3-4, Perselidze vs KayaalpResults | All
2:44 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 200m, 1st Round, Heat 4Results | All
2:45 PMSoccerWomen's Football, Semifinal, CAN vs USAScoreboard | Results | All
2:48 PMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Final 3-4, Chugoshvili vs EurenResults | All
2:52 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 200m, 1st Round, Heat 5Results | All
2:56 PMWrestlingMen's 120kg, Final 1-2, López vs NabiResults | All
3:00 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 200m, 1st Round, Heat 6Results | All
3:00 PMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group B, USA vs TUNResults | All
3:00 PMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group B, ESP vs BRAResults | All
3:15 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
3:23 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
3:30 PMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Lomachenko vs VerdejoResults | All
3:31 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 3Results | All
3:45 PMTrack and FieldMen's 400m Hurdles, FinalResults | All
3:47 PMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Zhaylauov vs Toledo LopezResults | All
4:03 PMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Valentino vs PetrauskasResults | All
4:05 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 3000m Steeplechase, FinalResults | All
4:15 PMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Preliminary round, Group A, FRA vs SWEResults | All
4:15 PMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, 1st Round, Pool B, ARG vs AUSResults | All
4:21 PMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Gaibnazarov vs Han S CResults | All
4:30 PMTrack and FieldMen's 400m, FinalResults | All
4:38 PMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Quarterfinal, Ogogo vs HaertelResults | All
4:54 PMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Quarterfinal, Harcsa vs FalcăoResults | All
5:00 PMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Preliminary round, Group B, BRA vs GERResults | All
5:00 PMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Quarterfinal, Brink/Reckermann vs Cunha/RicardoResults | All
5:10 PMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Quarterfinal, Atoev vs SinghResults | All
5:15 PMBasketballMen's Basketball, Preliminary round, Group A, ARG vs USAResults | All
5:27 PMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Quarterfinal, Kilicci vs MurataResults | All
5:44 PMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Medzhidov vs OmarovResults | All
6:00 PMBeach VolleyballMen's Team, Quarterfinal, Nummerdor/Schuil vs Nicolai/LupoResults | All
6:00 PMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Arjaoui vs CammarelleResults | All
6:17 PMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Dychko vs KeanResults | All
6:35 PMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Zhang Z L vs JoshuaResults | All