Wednesday, August 8
TIME (ET)SPORTEVENTRESOURCES
3:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Final 9-10, JPN vs RSAResults | All
4:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Preliminary round, Wu J Y vs ZamoraResults | All
4:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Preliminary round, González vs SanliResults | All
4:30 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Final BResults | All
4:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Preliminary round, Tona vs KasaharaResults | All
4:38 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 1000m, Final AResults | All
4:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Preliminary round, Garcia De Leon vs KhalilResults | All
4:48 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 1000m, Final BResults | All
4:56 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 1000m, Final AResults | All
5:00 AMTrack and FieldMen's Pole Vault, Qualification, Group AResults | All
5:00 AMTrack and FieldMen's Pole Vault, Qualification, Group BResults | All
5:00 AMTrack and FieldWomen's Hammer Throw, Qualification, Group AResults | All
5:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Preliminary round, Zaninovic vs Kang S LResults | All
5:10 AMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, 100m, Heat 1Results | All
5:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Preliminary round, Mokdad vs MuñozResults | All
5:16 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K2 1000m, Final BResults | All
5:18 AMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, 100m, Heat 2Results | All
5:24 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K2 1000m, Final AResults | All
5:26 AMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, 100m, Heat 3Results | All
5:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Preliminary round, López vs AtabrourResults | All
5:34 AMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, 100m, Heat 4Results | All
5:44 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K4 500m, Final AResults | All
5:45 AMTrack and FieldMen's 5000m, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
5:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Preliminary round, Al-Kubati vs MercedesResults | All
6:00 AMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Quarterfinal, ISL vs HUNResults | All
6:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Preliminary round, Yagüe vs CarstensResults | All
6:00 AMTable TennisMen's Team, Final 3-4, Germany vs Hong Kong, ChinaResults | All
6:06 AMTrack and FieldMen's 5000m, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
6:10 AMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, Long Jump, Group AResults | All
6:10 AMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, Long Jump, Group BResults | All
6:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Preliminary round, Karaket vs Lee D HResults | All
6:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Final 7-8, KOR vs GERResults | All
6:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Preliminary round, Hatahet vs AlegriaResults | All
6:35 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
6:40 AMTrack and FieldWomen's Hammer Throw, Qualification, Group BResults | All
6:44 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
6:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Preliminary round, Mamayev vs BayoumiResults | All
6:53 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 3Results | All
7:00 AMSailingWomen's 470, Opening Series, Race 9Results | All
7:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Preliminary round, Sonkham vs KimResults | All
7:00 AMEquestrianOpen's Individual, Final Round, Round AResults | All
7:02 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 4Results | All
7:11 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 5Results | All
7:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Preliminary round, Denisenko vs OviedoResults | All
7:20 AMTrack and FieldWomen's 800m, 1st Round, Heat 6Results | All
7:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Preliminary round, Manz vs Yang S CResults | All
7:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Preliminary round, Le vs Wei C YResults | All
8:00 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Qualification, Matkowska-Sadowska vs BermudezResults | All
8:00 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Qualification, Davaasukh vs CastilloResults | All
8:00 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Qualification, Chun vs Zhao S SResults | All
8:00 AMSailingMen's 49er, Medal RaceResults | All
8:08 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Qualification, Shalygina vs OstapchukResults | All
8:08 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Qualification, Dunn vs VolossovaResults | All
8:08 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Qualification, Yesilirmak vs VidiauxResults | All
8:10 AMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, Shot Put, Group AResults | All
8:10 AMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, Shot Put, Group BResults | All
8:16 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Last 16, Mezien vs ObaraResults | All
8:16 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Last 16, Eshimova-Turtbayeva vs KaladzinskayaResults | All
8:16 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Qualification, Mendoca vs SastinResults | All
8:24 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Last 16, Stadnyk vs ChunResults | All
8:24 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Last 16, Caripa vs EngelhardtResults | All
8:24 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Last 16, Huynh vs Nguyen T LResults | All
8:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Volossova vs VidiauxResults | All
8:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Ostapchuk vs SastinResults | All
8:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Michalik-Rogien vs OborududuResults | All
8:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Choe U G vs Jing R XResults | All
8:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Dugrenier vs K. IchoResults | All
8:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Grigorjeva vs PirozkhovResults | All
8:30 AMSailingWomen's 470, Opening Series, Race 10Results | All
8:30 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Semifinal, Ren C C vs EsparzaResults | All
8:32 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Last 16, Sambou vs Benie TanohResults | All
8:32 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Last 16, Davaasukh vs Matkowska-SadowskaResults | All
8:32 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Last 16, Melnik vs Kim H JResults | All
8:40 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Tynybekova vs JohanssonResults | All
8:40 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Last 16, Datiy Ngbonga vs BattsetsegResults | All
8:45 AMBoxingWomen's Flyweight, Semifinal, Hmangte vs AdamsResults | All
9:00 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Match 3Results | All
9:00 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Quarterfinal, ARG vs BRAResults | All
9:00 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Quarterfinal, RUS vs LTUResults | All
9:00 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Semifinal, Taylor vs ChorievaResults | All
9:05 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Match 3Results | All
9:15 AMBoxingWomen's Lightweight, Semifinal, Araujo vs OchigavaResults | All
9:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Quarterfinal, Caripa vs MelnikResults | All
9:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Quarterfinal, Kaladzinskaya vs HuynhResults | All
9:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Quarterfinal, Sambou vs ObaraResults | All
9:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Quarterfinal, Stadnyk vs Matkowska-SadowskaResults | All
9:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Quarterfinal, Battsetseg vs GrigorjevaResults | All
9:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Quarterfinal, Johansson vs K. IchoResults | All
9:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Quarterfinal, Jing R X vs Michalik-RogienResults | All
9:25 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Quarterfinal, Volossova vs OstapchukResults | All
9:30 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Match 3Results | All
9:30 AMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Quarterfinal, ESP vs FRAResults | All
9:30 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, ESP vs MNEResults | All
9:30 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Semifinal, Volnova vs ShieldsResults | All
9:35 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Match 3Results | All
9:45 AMBoxingWomen's Middleweight, Semifinal, Li J Z vs TorlopovaResults | All
9:55 AMEquestrianOpen's Individual, Final Round, Round BResults | All
10:00 AMBMXWomen's Individual, SeedingResults | All
10:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Quarterfinal, Wu J Y vs KasaharaResults | All
10:00 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Semifinal, Huynh vs ObaraResults | All
10:00 AMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Semifinal, Melnik vs StadnykResults | All
10:00 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Semifinal, Battsetseg vs K. IchoResults | All
10:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Quarterfinal, González vs KhalilResults | All
10:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Semifinal, NED vs NZLResults | All
10:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Quarterfinal, Zaninovic vs LópezResults | All
10:30 AMTable TennisMen's Team, Final 1-2, China vs KoreaResults | All
10:32 AMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Semifinal, Jing R X vs VolossovaResults | All
10:35 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Match 4Results | All
10:40 AMBMXMen's Individual, SeedingResults | All
10:40 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Match 4Results | All
10:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Quarterfinal, Muñoz vs Al-KubatiResults | All
10:45 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Match 4Results | All
10:50 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, AUS vs SRBResults | All
11:00 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Quarterfinal, USA vs ITAResults | All
11:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Quarterfinal, Yagüe vs AlegriaResults | All
11:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Quarterfinal, Lee D H vs BayoumiResults | All
11:15 AMBasketballMen's Basketball, Quarterfinal, FRA vs ESPResults | All
11:20 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Match 5Results | All
11:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Quarterfinal, Sonkham vs Yang S CResults | All
11:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Quarterfinal, Denisenko vs Wei C YResults | All
12:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Semifinal, Wu J Y vs ZaninovicResults | All
12:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Semifinal, González vs MuñozResults | All
12:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Semifinal, Yagüe vs SonkhamResults | All
12:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Semifinal, Lee D H vs DenisenkoResults | All
12:45 PMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Repechage Round 1
12:45 PMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Repechage Round 1
12:45 PMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Repechage Round 2, Mezien vs SambouResults | All
12:45 PMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Repechage Round 1
12:45 PMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Repechage Round 1
12:55 PMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Repechage Round 2, Dugrenier vs JohanssonResults | All
1:00 PMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, High Jump, Group AResults | All
1:00 PMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, High Jump, Group BResults | All
1:00 PMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Quarterfinal, SWE vs DENResults | All
1:05 PMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Repechage Round 2, Chun vs Matkowska-SadowskaResults | All
1:15 PMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Repechage Round 2, Choe U G vs Michalik-RogienResults | All
1:40 PMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, ITA vs HUNResults | All
1:45 PMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Final 3-4, Sambou vs HuynhResults | All
1:54 PMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Final 3-4, Chun vs MelnikResults | All
2:00 PMDivingWomen's 10m Platform, Preliminary roundResults | All
2:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Final 3-4, Larissa/Juliana vs Zhang X/Xue CResults | All
2:03 PMWrestlingWomen's 48kg, Final 1-2, Obara vs StadnykResults | All
2:05 PMTrack and FieldMen's Javelin Throw, Qualification, Group AResults | All
2:15 PMTrack and FieldMen's 110m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
2:23 PMTrack and FieldMen's 110m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
2:30 PMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Quarterfinal, POL vs RUSResults | All
2:30 PMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Final 3-4, Dugrenier vs BattsetsegResults | All
2:31 PMTrack and FieldMen's 110m Hurdles, Semifinal, Semifinal 3Results | All
2:39 PMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Final 3-4, Michalik-Rogien vs VolossovaResults | All
2:45 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 1500m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
2:48 PMWrestlingWomen's 63kg, Final 1-2, K. Icho vs Jing R XResults | All
2:56 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 1500m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
3:00 PMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Semifinal, ARG vs GBRResults | All
3:00 PMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, CRO vs USAResults | All
3:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Repechage Round, Kasahara vs ZamoraResults | All
3:00 PMBasketballMen's Basketball, Quarterfinal, BRA vs ARGResults | All
3:05 PMTrack and FieldWomen's Long Jump, FinalResults | All
3:10 PMTrack and FieldMen's 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
3:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Repechage Round, Khalil vs SanliResults | All
3:18 PMTrack and FieldMen's 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
3:26 PMTrack and FieldMen's 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 3Results | All
3:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Repechage Round, Carstens vs AlegriaResults | All
3:30 PMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Zou S M vs ZhakypovResults | All
3:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Repechage Round, Karaket vs BayoumiResults | All
3:45 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 400m Hurdles, FinalResults | All
3:48 PMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Barnes vs LaishramResults | All
3:50 PMTrack and FieldMen's Javelin Throw, Qualification, Group BResults | All
4:00 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 200m, FinalResults | All
4:00 PMBeach VolleyballWomen's Team, Final 1-2, Kessy/Ross vs May-Treanor/WalshResults | All
4:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Bronze medal match, Sonkham vs ZamoraResults | All
4:05 PMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Ayrapetyan vs PehlivanResults | All
4:15 PMTrack and FieldMen's 110m Hurdles, FinalResults | All
4:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Bronze medal match, Denisenko vs KhalilResults | All
4:22 PMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Pongprayoon vs AleksandrovResults | All
4:30 PMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, 400m, Heat 1Results | All
4:30 PMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Quarterfinal, BUL vs GERResults | All
4:30 PMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Quarterfinal, CRO vs TUNResults | All
4:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Bronze medal match, Alegria vs ZaninovicResults | All
4:38 PMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, 400m, Heat 2Results | All
4:40 PMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Quarterfinal, Iglesias Sotolongo vs RahmonovResults | All
4:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Bronze medal match, Karaket vs MuñozResults | All
4:46 PMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, 400m, Heat 3Results | All
4:54 PMTrack and FieldMen's Decathlon, 400m, Heat 4Results | All
4:56 PMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Quarterfinal, Yeleussinov vs MangiacapreResults | All
5:13 PMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Quarterfinal, Stalker vs UranchimegResults | All
5:15 PMBasketballMen's Basketball, Quarterfinal, USA vs AUSResults | All
5:15 PMTaekwondoWomen's Flyweight -49kg, Final 1-2, Wu J Y vs YagüeResults | All
5:30 PMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Quarterfinal, Horn vs BerinchykResults | All
5:30 PMTaekwondoMen's Flyweight -58kg, Final 1-2, González vs Lee D HResults | All
5:47 PMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, de la Cruz vs FalcãoResults | All
6:05 PMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Rasulov vs MekhontsevResults | All
6:22 PMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Niyazymbetov vs RouzbahaniResults | All
6:39 PMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Quarterfinal, Gvozdyk vs BenchablaResults | All