Friday, August 10
TIME (ET)SPORTEVENTRESOURCES
3:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Final 11-12, BEL vs USAResults | All
4:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Preliminary round, Sawalhy vs JohanssonResults | All
4:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Preliminary round, Azizov vs S. LopezResults | All
4:30 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 1Results | All
4:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Preliminary round, Hajipourgoli vs MartonResults | All
4:37 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 2Results | All
4:44 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 3Results | All
4:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Preliminary round, Abduraim vs SarmientoResults | All
4:51 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 200m, Heats, Heat 1Results | All
4:58 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 200m, Heats, Heat 2Results | All
5:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Preliminary round, Tatar vs St. BernardResults | All
5:05 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 200m, Heats, Heat 3Results | All
5:12 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 200m, Heats, Heat 4Results | All
5:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Preliminary round, García vs KaramiResults | All
5:19 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 1Results | All
5:26 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 2Results | All
5:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Preliminary round, McPherson vs StevensonResults | All
5:33 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 3Results | All
5:40 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Heats, Heat 4Results | All
5:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Preliminary round, Negmatov vs LutaloResults | All
5:47 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K2 200m, Heats, Heat 1Results | All
5:54 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K2 200m, Heats, Heat 2Results | All
6:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Preliminary round, Hwang K S vs GbagbiResults | All
6:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Preliminary round, Abdelrahman vs MolletResults | All
6:16 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
6:23 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K1 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
6:30 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
6:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Final 5-6, CHN vs AUSResults | All
6:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Preliminary round, Chu vs FrommResults | All
6:37 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
6:44 AMCanoe - SprintMen's C1 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 3Results | All
6:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Preliminary round, Yeremyan vs MichaudResults | All
6:51 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
6:58 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
7:00 AMSailingMen's 470, Medal RaceResults | All
7:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Preliminary round, Aitmukhambetova vs AnicResults | All
7:00 AMSwimmingMen's 10km FreestyleResults | All
7:05 AMCanoe - SprintWomen's K1 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 3Results | All
7:12 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K2 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1Results | All
7:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Preliminary round, Crismanich vs ScottResults | All
7:19 AMCanoe - SprintMen's K2 200m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2Results | All
7:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Preliminary round, Azizova vs SergerieResults | All
7:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Preliminary round, Bahave vs ChernoubiResults | All
8:00 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Qualification, Velikov Marinov vs NoevResults | All
8:00 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Qualification, Bayaraa vs RahimiResults | All
8:00 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Qualification, Khinchegashvili vs Farag AbdelhakimResults | All
8:00 AMSailingWomen's 470, Medal RaceResults | All
8:10 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Qualification, Khutsishvili vs PurevjavResults | All
8:10 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Qualification, Roberty vs MidanaResults | All
8:10 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Qualification, Aliyev vs TakataniResults | All
8:20 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Kumar vs RahimiResults | All
8:20 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Otarsultanov vs ShilimelaResults | All
8:20 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Hazewinkel vs NiyazbekovResults | All
8:30 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Velikov Marinov vs KhinchegashviliResults | All
8:30 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Kim J C vs YumotoResults | All
8:30 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Peker vs TremblayResults | All
8:30 AMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Semifinal, Zou S M vs BarnesResults | All
8:40 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Yang K I vs MansurovResults | All
8:40 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Last 16, Jaburyan vs EscobarResults | All
8:40 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Gentry vs YadavResults | All
8:49 AMBoxingMen's Light Flyweight, Semifinal, Ayrapetyan vs PongprayoonResults | All
8:50 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Tsargush vs AliyevResults | All
8:50 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Motsalin vs TigievResults | All
8:50 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Zhang C Y vs HatosResults | All
9:00 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Semifinal 1-4, Semifinal 1, Match 1Results | All
9:00 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Semifinal 5-8, Semifinal 1, Match 1Abandoned
9:00 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Shapiev vs OuechtatiResults | All
9:00 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Midana vs KhutsishviliResults | All
9:00 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Goudarzi vs TerzievResults | All
9:05 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Semifinal 1-4, Semifinal 2, Match 1Results | All
9:06 AMBoxingMen's Bantamweight, Semifinal, Alvarez vs NevinResults | All
9:10 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Quarterfinal, Niyazbekov vs PekerResults | All
9:10 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Last 16, Burroughs vs Soler TancoResults | All
9:10 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Quarterfinal, Tigiev vs GoudarziResults | All
9:20 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Semifinal/Classification Round, Semifinal 5-8, USA vs ESPResults | All
9:20 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Quarterfinal, Yang K I vs OtarsultanovResults | All
9:20 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Quarterfinal, Yumoto vs JaburyanResults | All
9:20 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Quarterfinal, Hatos vs ShapievResults | All
9:23 AMBoxingMen's Bantamweight, Semifinal, Campbell vs ShimizuResults | All
9:30 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Semifinal 1-4, Semifinal 1, Match 2Results | All
9:30 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Quarterfinal, Kumar vs KhinchegashviliResults | All
9:35 AMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Semifinal 1-4, Semifinal 2, Match 2Results | All
9:40 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Quarterfinal, Burroughs vs GentryResults | All
9:40 AMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Semifinal, Iglesias Sotolongo vs MangiacapreResults | All
9:50 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Quarterfinal, Tsargush vs KhutsishviliResults | All
9:57 AMBoxingMen's Light Welterweight, Semifinal, Uranchimeg vs BerinchykResults | All
10:00 AMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Semifinal, BUL vs RUSResults | All
10:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Quarterfinal, Johansson vs MartonResults | All
10:00 AMBMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 1Results | All
10:00 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Semifinal, Niyazbekov vs OtarsultanovResults | All
10:00 AMSynchronized SwimmingWomen's Team, Team Free RoutineResults | All
10:04 AMBMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 1Results | All
10:08 AMBMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 1Results | All
10:10 AMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Semifinal, Yumoto vs KhinchegashviliResults | All
10:12 AMBMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 1Results | All
10:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Quarterfinal, Azizov vs SarmientoResults | All
10:15 AMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Semifinal, Ogogo vs FalcãoResults | All
10:20 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Semifinal, Goudarzi vs HatosResults | All
10:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Quarterfinal, Tatar vs McPhersonResults | All
10:30 AMBMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 2Results | All
10:30 AMBMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 2Results | All
10:30 AMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Semifinal, Burroughs vs TsargushResults | All
10:30 AMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Final 3-4, NZL vs GBRResults | All
10:32 AMBoxingMen's Middleweight, Semifinal, Atoev vs MurataResults | All
10:38 AMBMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 2Results | All
10:38 AMBMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 2Results | All
10:40 AMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Semifinal/Classification Round, Semifinal 1-4, CRO vs MNEResults | All
10:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Quarterfinal, García vs LutaloResults | All
10:50 AMBoxingMen's Heavyweight, Semifinal, Usyk vs PulevResults | All
11:00 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Quarterfinal, Hwang K S vs FrommResults | All
11:00 AMBMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 3Results | All
11:00 AMBMXWomen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 3Results | All
11:06 AMBoxingMen's Heavyweight, Semifinal, Mammadov vs RussoResults | All
11:08 AMBMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 1, Run 3Results | All
11:08 AMBMXMen's Individual, Semifinal, Heat 2, Run 3Results | All
11:15 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Quarterfinal, Mollet vs YeremyanResults | All
11:30 AMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Quarterfinal, Anic vs SergerieResults | All
11:30 AMBMXWomen's Individual, FinalResults | All
11:40 AMBMXMen's Individual, FinalResults | All
11:45 AMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Quarterfinal, Crismanich vs BahaveResults | All
12:00 PMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Semifinal, HUN vs SWEResults | All
12:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Semifinal, Marton vs TatarResults | All
12:00 PMBasketballMen's Basketball, Semifinal, ESP vs RUSResults | All
12:01 PMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Semifinal 1-4, Semifinal 1, Match 3Results | All
12:06 PMSailingWomen's Elliott 6m, Semifinal 1-4, Semifinal 2, Match 3Results | All
12:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Semifinal, Sarmiento vs GarcíaResults | All
12:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Semifinal, Hwang K S vs AnicResults | All
12:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Semifinal, Yeremyan vs CrismanichResults | All
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Repechage Round 1, Farag Abdelhakim vs Velikov MarinovResults | All
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Repechage Round 1
12:45 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Repechage Round 1
12:54 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Repechage Round 1
12:55 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Repechage Round 2, Terziev vs TigievResults | All
1:05 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Repechage Round 2, Shilimela vs Yang K IResults | All
1:15 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Repechage Round 2, Soler Tanco vs GentryResults | All
1:25 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Repechage Round 2, Velikov Marinov vs KumarResults | All
1:30 PMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Semifinal/Classification Round, Semifinal 5-8, HUN vs AUSResults | All
1:45 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Final 3-4, Yang K I vs NiyazbekovResults | All
1:54 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Final 3-4, Velikov Marinov vs YumotoResults | All
2:00 PMDivingMen's 10m Platform, Preliminary roundResults | All
2:00 PMTrack and FieldMen's Pole Vault, FinalResults | All
2:03 PMWrestlingMen's 55kg, Final 1-2, Otarsultanov vs KhinchegashviliResults | All
2:10 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 4 x 400m Relay, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
2:21 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 4 x 400m Relay, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
2:30 PMVolleyballMen's Volleyball, Semifinal, BRA vs ITAResults | All
2:30 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Final 3-4, Tigiev vs HatosResults | All
2:35 PMTrack and FieldWomen's Hammer Throw, FinalResults | All
2:39 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Final 3-4, Gentry vs TsargushResults | All
2:45 PMTrack and FieldMen's 4 x 100m Relay, 1st Round, Heat 1Results | All
2:45 PMSoccerMen's Football, Final 3-4, KOR vs JPNScoreboard | Results | All
2:48 PMWrestlingMen's 74kg, Final 1-2, Goudarzi vs BurroughsResults | All
2:50 PMWater PoloMen's Water Polo, Semifinal/Classification Round, Semifinal 1-4, ITA vs SRBResults | All
2:53 PMTrack and FieldMen's 4 x 100m Relay, 1st Round, Heat 2Results | All
3:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Repechage Round, McPherson vs St. BernardResults | All
3:00 PMField HockeyWomen's Hockey, Final 1-2, NED vs ARGResults | All
3:05 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 5000m, FinalResults | All
3:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Repechage Round, Lutalo vs KaramiResults | All
3:30 PMTeam HandballMen's Handball, Semifinal, FRA vs CROResults | All
3:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Repechage Round, Gbagbi vs FrommResults | All
3:31 PMBoxingMen's Flyweight, Semifinal, Aloian vs NyambayarResults | All
3:40 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 4 x 100m Relay, FinalResults | All
3:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Repechage Round, Scott vs BahaveResults | All
3:48 PMBoxingMen's Flyweight, Semifinal, Conlon vs Ramirez CarrazanaResults | All
3:55 PMTrack and FieldWomen's 1500m, FinalResults | All
4:00 PMBasketballMen's Basketball, Semifinal, ARG vs USAResults | All
4:00 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Bronze medal match, Anic vs McPhersonResults | All
4:05 PMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Semifinal, Lomachenko vs Toledo LopezResults | All
4:15 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Bronze medal match, Yeremyan vs LutaloResults | All
4:20 PMTrack and FieldMen's 4 x 400m Relay, FinalResults | All
4:21 PMBoxingMen's Lightweight, Semifinal, Petrauskas vs Han S CResults | All
4:30 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Bronze medal match, Fromm vs MartonResults | All
4:39 PMBoxingMen's Welterweight, Semifinal, Shelestyuk vs EvansResults | All
4:45 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Bronze medal match, Bahave vs SarmientoResults | All
4:55 PMBoxingMen's Welterweight, Semifinal, Zamkovoy vs SapiyevResults | All
5:12 PMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Semifinal, Falcão vs MekhontsevResults | All
5:15 PMTaekwondoWomen's Welterweight 57-67kg, Final 1-2, Tatar vs Hwang K SResults | All
5:29 PMBoxingMen's Light Heavyweight, Semifinal, Niyazymbetov vs GvozdykResults | All
5:30 PMTaekwondoMen's Welterweight 68-80kg, Final 1-2, García vs CrismanichResults | All
5:47 PMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Semifinal, Medzhidov vs CammarelleResults | All
6:04 PMBoxingMen's Super Heavyweight, Semifinal, Dychko vs JoshuaResults | All