<
>

2010 Northern Divisonal - Day One

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 5 20-07
2. G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. (SD) 5 20-01
3. Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio (OH) 5 19-13
3. Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. (MN) 5 19-13
3. Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio (OH) 5 19-13
6. Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) 5 19-12
7. Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa (IA) 5 19-09
8. Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. (WI) 5 19-08
9. Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. (MI) 5 19-00
10. Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 5 18-14
11. Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. (WI) 5 18-12
12. Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. (MN) 5 18-07
13. Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. (SD) 5 18-05
14. Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. (MI) 5 18-02
15. Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. (SD) 5 18-01
15. Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. (MI) 5 18-01
17. Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. (IL) 5 17-15
17. Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. (SD) 5 17-15
19. Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. (WI) 5 17-10
20. Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. (MN) 5 17-06
21. Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. (SD) 5 17-04
22. Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. (IL) 5 17-03
23. Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. (IL) 5 17-01
24. Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. (MN) 5 16-14
25. Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. (IN) 5 16-12
26. Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. (IL) 5 16-07
27. Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio (OH) 5 16-05
28. Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa (IA) 5 16-04
28. David Watson Dugger, Ind. (IN) 5 16-04
30. Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 5 16-03
31. Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio (OH) 5 16-03
32. Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. (SD) 5 16-01
33. Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. (MN) 5 15-15
34. Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. (SD) 5 15-13
35. Dan Posey Niles, Mich. (MI) 5 15-11
36. Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa (IA) 5 15-11
37. Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. (IN) 5 15-10
38. Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. (MI) 5 15-08
39. Harry Heins Monona, Iowa (IA) 5 15-06
40. Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. (MI) 5 15-05
41. Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio (OH) 5 15-04
42. Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. (IN) 5 14-15
43. Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. (IL) 5 14-13
44. Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 5 14-11
45. Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa (IA) 5 14-10
46. Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. (MI) 5 14-07
47. Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. (SD) 5 14-05
47. Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 5 14-05
49. Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) 5 14-04
50. John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. (MN) 5 14-02
51. Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 5 14-00
52. Gary Beger Northville, Mich. (MI) 5 13-15
53. Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. (MI) 5 13-14
53. Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. (WI) 5 13-14
55. Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. (IL) 5 13-13
55. Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. (MN) 5 13-13
55. Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 5 13-13
58. Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. (SD) 5 13-12
59. Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio (OH) 5 13-11
60. Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. (IN) 4 13-10
61. Josh West Crown City, Ohio (OH) 4 13-09
62. Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio (IN) 5 13-08
62. Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. (IL) 5 13-08
62. Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. (WI) 5 13-08
65. Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. (WI) 5 13-05
66. Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) 5 13-04
67. Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH) 5 13-03
68. Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. (MN) 5 13-01
69. Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. (IL) 5 12-09
70. Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. (SD) 5 12-08
71. Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. (IL) 4 12-08
72. Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. (IL) 4 12-00
73. Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. (IL) 5 11-15
74. Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio (OH) 5 11-15
75. Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. (WI) 4 11-15
76. Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa (MN) 5 11-14
77. John Williams South Elgin, Ill. (IL) 5 11-13
78. Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. (IA) 4 11-08
79. Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio (OH) 5 10-12
80. Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa (MN) 5 10-08
81. Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. (IN) 5 10-05
82. Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. (IN) 5 10-04
83. Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio (OH) 5 10-02
84. Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. (IN) 5 10-01
85. Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa (IA) 5 10-01
86. John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. (MI) 3 8-06
87. Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. (SD) 2 6-00
88. Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. (MI) 2 5-05
89. Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. (MN) 1 4-12
90. Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. (MN) 1 3-12
91. Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. (MI) 1 3-02
92. Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. (IN) 1 2-05
93. Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa (IA) 1 2-04
94. David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA) 1 2-03
95. Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa (IA) 1 1-13
96. Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 79 433 1324-05
----------------------------------
79 433 1324-05

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 WISCONSIN 190-04
2 OHIO 174-14
3 ILLINOIS 171-09
4 SOUTH DAKOTA 170-01
5 MICHIGAN 160-12
6 MINNESOTA 160-05
7 INDIANA 156-05
8 IOWA 140-03

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

WISCONSIN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. 5 20-07
2 Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. 5 19-12
3 Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. 5 19-08
4 Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. 5 18-12
5 Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. 5 17-10
6 Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. 5 14-05
7 Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. 5 14-00
8 Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. 5 13-14
9 Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. 5 13-08
10 Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. 5 13-05
11 Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. 5 13-04
12 Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. 4 11-15

OHIO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio 5 19-13
1 Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio 5 19-13
3 Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio 5 16-05
4 Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio 5 16-03
5 Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio 5 15-04
6 Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio 5 14-04
7 Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio 5 13-11
8 Josh West Crown City, Ohio 4 13-09
9 Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio 5 13-03
10 Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio 5 11-15
11 Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio 5 10-12
12 Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio 5 10-02

ILLINOIS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. 5 17-15
2 Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. 5 17-03
3 Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. 5 17-01
4 Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. 5 16-07
5 Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. 5 14-13
6 Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. 5 13-13
7 Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. 5 13-08
8 Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. 5 12-09
9 Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. 4 12-08
10 Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. 4 12-00
11 Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. 5 11-15
12 John Williams South Elgin, Ill. 5 11-13

SOUTH DAKOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. 5 20-01
2 Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. 5 18-05
3 Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. 5 18-01
4 Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. 5 17-15
5 Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. 5 17-04
6 Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. 5 16-01
7 Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. 5 15-13
8 Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. 5 14-05
9 Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. 5 13-12
10 Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. 5 12-08
11 Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. 2 6-00
12 Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. 0 0-00

MICHIGAN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. 5 19-00
2 Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. 5 18-02
3 Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. 5 18-01
4 Dan Posey Niles, Mich. 5 15-11
5 Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. 5 15-08
6 Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. 5 15-05
7 Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. 5 14-07
8 Gary Beger Northville, Mich. 5 13-15
9 Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. 5 13-14
10 John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. 3 8-06
11 Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. 2 5-05
12 Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. 1 3-02

MINNESOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. 5 19-13
2 Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. 5 18-07
3 Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. 5 17-06
4 Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. 5 16-14
5 Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. 5 15-15
6 John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. 5 14-02
7 Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. 5 13-13
8 Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. 5 13-01
9 Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa 5 11-14
10 Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa 5 10-08
11 Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. 1 4-12
12 Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. 1 3-12

INDIANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. 5 18-14
2 Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. 5 16-12
3 David Watson Dugger, Ind. 5 16-04
4 Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. 5 15-10
5 Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. 5 14-15
6 Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. 5 13-13
7 Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. 4 13-10
8 Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio 5 13-08
9 Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. 5 10-05
10 Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. 5 10-04
11 Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. 5 10-01
12 Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. 1 2-05

IOWA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa 5 19-09
2 Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa 5 16-04
3 Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa 5 16-03
4 Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa 5 15-11
5 Harry Heins Monona, Iowa 5 15-06
6 Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa 5 14-11
7 Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa 5 14-10
8 Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. 4 11-08
9 Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa 5 10-01
10 Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa 1 2-04
11 David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1 2-03
12 Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa 1 1-13