<
>

BASS Federation Nation National Championship

Lake Neely Henry, Gadsden, Ala., Jan. 17-19
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler Hometown D No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1. Kevin Waterman Laplata, Md. (MD) M 5 19-04
2. Shigeru Tsukiyama Tokyo, Japan (Japan) W 5 16-13
3. Royce Dennington Barnsdall, Okla. (OK) C 5 15-12
4. Bryan Thrift Shelby, N.C. (NC) S 5 15-03 $1,000
5. Brent Long Catawba, N.C. (SC) S 5 15-00
6. David Kromm Kennewick, Wash. (WA) W 5 14-00
7. Jimmy Johnson Ganado, Texas (TX) C 5 13-05
8. Ivan Morris Virginia Beach, Va. (V M 5 13-02
9. Tim Runions New Tazewell, Tenn. (T S 5 12-03
10. Mike Edrington Olathe, Kan. (KS) C 5 12-02
11. Scott Nadeau Springvale, Maine (ME) E 4 11-13
12. Robert Laufenberg Dover, N.J. (NJ) M 4 11-10
13. Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) N 4 10-11
14. Greg Alexander Hebron, Md. (DE) M 4 10-07
15. Anre' De Villiers Goodwood, South Africa S 5 10-00
16. Mike McDonald Llanda Bulawayo, Zimba M 5 9-15
17. Luke Payne Warsaw, Mo. (MO) C 5 9-12
18. David Junk Quincy, Ill. (IL) N 5 9-05
19. Jim Severson Breezy Point, Minn. (M N 3 9-00
20. Justin Nichols Tuscaloosa, Ala. (AL) S 4 8-13
22. Mike Mattis Hudson, Wisc. (WI) N 4 8-09
23. Marco Rodriguez Nyssa, Ore. (ID) W 5 8-06
24. Sean Alvarez Rutland, Vt. (VT) E 5 8-03
24. Mark Rorke St Cathrines, Canada ( E 5 8-03
26. Jeff Brown Brandon, S.D. (SD) N 5 7-06
27. Chris Novack Willington, Conn. (CT) E 5 6-09
28. Bryan McNeal Enon, Ohio (OH) N 4 6-07
29. Curtis Spindler Missoula, Mont. (MT) W 5 5-14
30. Hoyt Akins Alexander, Ark. (AR) C 3 5-13
31. Greg Pink Montrose, Utah (UT) W 4 5-10
32. Roberto Rondinini United States Of Ame N 2 5-06
33. Joel St. Germain Cumberland, R.I. (RI) E 2 5-03
34. Pat Klausen Lincoln, Neb. (NE) C 1 4-09
35. Gary Yexley Wilsonville, Ore. (OR) W 1 4-02
36. Bruce Shockley Hammond, La. (LA) C 2 3-14
37. Jim Lambert Pittsburg, Pa. (PA) M 3 3-09
38. Stephen Siddoway Teton, Idaho (WY) W 2 3-08
39. Alan Fluharty Fairmont, W.Va. (WV) M 1 3-05
40. Martin De Kock Crammond, Samoa (South S 2 3-02
40. John Gardner Durango, Colo. (CO) W 2 3-02
42. Dean Morris Tavares, Fla. (PVA Cha S 2 2-13
42. Eric Femiak Taunton, Mass. (MA) E 1 2-13
44. David Porter Zephyrhills, Fla. (FL) S 1 2-10
45. Ed Peterson Auburn, Calif. (CA) W 1 2-06
46. Ken Larrabee Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ) W 1 2-01
47. Joseph Matt Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) E 1 1-08
48. Carl Hunter Snellville, Ga. (GA) S 1 1-07
49. Brian Morin Manchester, N.H. (NH) E 1 1-05
50. Mark Adams Edgewood, N.M. (NM) W 0 0-00
50. Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) N 0 0-00
50. Edgar Romero , United States Of Ame C 0 0-00
50. Les Underwood Louisville, Ky. (KY) S 0 0-00
50. Marks Wilkinson Pearlington, Miss. (MS C 0 0-00
Purolator Big Bass
Day
1 Bryan Thrift Shelby, N.C. (NC) 5-10 $1,000
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight

1 20 168 384-07

DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 1
MID-ATLANTIC
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Kevin Waterman Laplata, Md. (MD) 5 19-04
2 Ivan Morris Virginia Beach, Va. (VA) 5 13-02
3 Robert Laufenberg Dover, N.J. (NJ) 4 11-10
4 Greg Alexander Hebron, Md. (DE) 4 10-07
5 Mike McDonald Llanda Bulawayo, Zimbabwe 5 9-15
6 Jim Lambert Pittsburg, Pa. (PA) 3 3-09
7 Alan Fluharty Fairmont, W.Va. (WV) 1 3-05

SOUTHERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Bryan Thrift Shelby, N.C. (NC) 5 15-03 $1,000
2 Brent Long Catawba, N.C. (SC) 5 15-00
3 Tim Runions New Tazewell, Tenn. (TN) 5 12-03
4 Anre' De Villiers Goodwood, South Africa (2 5 10-00
5 Justin Nichols Tuscaloosa, Ala. (AL) 4 8-13
6 Martin De Kock Crammond, Samoa (South Af 2 3-02
7 Dean Morris Tavares, Fla. (PVA Champi 2 2-13
8 David Porter Zephyrhills, Fla. (FL) 1 2-10
9 Carl Hunter Snellville, Ga. (GA) 1 1-07
10 Les Underwood Louisville, Ky. (KY) 0 0-00

WESTERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Shigeru Tsukiyama Tokyo, Japan (Japan) 5 16-13
2 David Kromm Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 5 14-00
3 Marco Rodriguez Nyssa, Ore. (ID) 5 8-06
4 Curtis Spindler Missoula, Mont. (MT) 5 5-14
5 Greg Pink Montrose, Utah (UT) 4 5-10
6 Gary Yexley Wilsonville, Ore. (OR) 1 4-02
7 Stephen Siddoway Teton, Idaho (WY) 2 3-08
8 John Gardner Durango, Colo. (CO) 2 3-02
9 Ed Peterson Auburn, Calif. (CA) 1 2-06
10 Ken Larrabee Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ) 1 2-01
11 Mark Adams Edgewood, N.M. (NM) 0 0-00

CENTRAL
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Royce Dennington Barnsdall, Okla. (OK) 5 15-12
2 Jimmy Johnson Ganado, Texas (TX) 5 13-05
3 Mike Edrington Olathe, Kan. (KS) 5 12-02
4 Luke Payne Warsaw, Mo. (MO) 5 9-12
5 Hoyt Akins Alexander, Ark. (AR) 3 5-13
6 Pat Klausen Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 1 4-09
7 Bruce Shockley Hammond, La. (LA) 2 3-14
8 Edgar Romero United States Of Americ 0 0-00
8 Marks Wilkinson Pearlington, Miss. (MS) 0 0-00

NORTHERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 4 10-11
2 David Junk Quincy, Ill. (IL) 5 9-05
3 Jim Severson Breezy Point, Minn. (MN) 3 9-00
4 Mike Mattis Hudson, Wisc. (WI) 4 8-09
5 Jeff Brown Brandon, S.D. (SD) 5 7-06
6 Bryan McNeal Enon, Ohio (OH) 4 6-07
7 Roberto Rondinini United States Of Americ 2 5-06
8 Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 0 0-00

EASTERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Scott Nadeau Springvale, Maine (ME) 4 11-13
2 Sean Alvarez Rutland, Vt. (VT) 5 8-03
2 Mark Rorke St Cathrines, Canada (ON) 5 8-03
4 Chris Novack Willington, Conn. (CT) 5 6-09
5 Joel St. Germain Cumberland, R.I. (RI) 2 5-03
6 Eric Femiak Taunton, Mass. (MA) 1 2-13
7 Joseph Matt Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) 1 1-08
8 Brian Morin Manchester, N.H. (NH) 1 1-05