<
>

2007 Western Divisonal - Final Results

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 15 38-09 $1,000.00
2. Mark Torrez Camarillo, Calif. (CA) 15 35-11
3. Ben Schilling Post Falls, Idaho (MT) 15 33-01
4. Kurt Walters Grand Junction, Colo. 15 30-11
5. Brent Shores Boise, Idaho (ID) 15 28-10
6. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) 14 28-05
7. Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. (CO) 12 27-03
8. Jeff Colwell Windsor, Colo. (CO) 14 26-08
9. Ken Riska Havre, Mont. (MT) 15 26-05
10. Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. (OR) 15 26-04
11. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 15 26-03
11. Eric Inman Castleroack, Colo. (CO 15 26-03
13. Sean Andrachick Marion, Mont. (MT) 13 26-00
13. Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. (OR) 12 26-00
15. Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. (CA 15 25-15
15. Matt Fisher Salem, Utah (UT) 14 25-15
17. Renaud Pelletier Kalama, Wash. (OR) 15 25-12
18. Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah (WY) 15 25-11
19. Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. (NV) 15 25-09
19. Aaron Leon Henderson, Nev. (NV) 12 25-09
21. Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. (NM) 15 25-05
22. John Ed Kennedy Big Fork, Mont. (MT) 14 25-03
23. James Hollingshead Lewiston, Idaho (ID) 15 25-01
23. James P Jeffords Tulaltin, Ore. (OR) 14 25-01
25. Jim Malm Loomis, Calif. (CA) 12 24-12
26. Bill Brown Grand Junction, Colo. 13 24-11
27. Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. (MT) 13 24-07
28. Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 15 24-04
29. John Mace Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 11 24-03
30. Marco Rodriguez Nyssa, Ore. (ID) 15 24-00
31. Joseph Michals Scottsdale, Ariz. (AZ) 15 23-05
32. Johnny Johnson Farmington, N.M. (NM) 15 23-04
33. Jim Conlin Thompson Falls, Mont. 14 23-02
34. Chad Phillips Thornton, Colo. (CO) 15 22-15
35. Lance Tillotson Aurora, Colo. (CO) 14 22-12
36. Deejay Evans Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 13 22-11
37. Ron Johnson Chandler, Ariz. (AZ) 15 22-09
38. Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (MT) 15 22-07
39. Wade Denney Parma, Idaho (ID) 12 22-03
40. Rodney Hurst Santa Quin, Utah (UT) 15 21-15
41. Don Allphin Provo, Utah (UT) 15 21-12
42. Rich Stringer Litchfield Park, Ariz. 13 21-09
43. Audie Palmantier Chelan, Wash. (WA) 13 21-08
44. Dennis Cuiffi Henderson, Nev. (NV) 12 21-06
45. Stephen Badley Vancouver, Wash. (WA) 15 21-04
45. Julian Auman Trout Creek, Mont. (MT 14 21-04
45. Kevin Brazell Teton, Wyo. (WY) 14 21-04
48. Jim Wells Fruitland, Idaho (ID) 15 21-03
49. Mike Perry Goodyear, Ariz. (AZ) 14 21-01
50. Corey Buller Springfield, Ore. (OR) 11 20-07
50. Richard Dossey Ignacio, Colo. (CO) 9 20-07
52. Rod Rasmusson Rock Springs, Wyo. (WY 12 20-05
53. Kenneth Hicks Roseville, Calif. (CA) 15 20-04
54. Shane Palmantier Chelan, Wash. (WA) 12 20-03
55. Dave Palmer Roseburg, Ore. (WA) 12 19-12
56. Mike Cones Santa Fe, N.M. (NM) 15 19-09
57. Orville Alleman Cornelius, Ore. (OR) 12 19-07
57. Keith Ferlanie Henderson, Nev. (NV) 11 19-07
59. Richard Stockton Los Lumes, N.M. (NM) 12 19-00
60. Scott Sheldon Loveland, Colo. (CO) 11 18-12
61. Rick Correa Sherwood, Ore. (OR) 13 18-07
62. J C Siddoway St Anthony, Idaho (WY) 12 18-06
63. Shaun Gill Clovis, N.M. (NM) 11 18-05
64. Todd Van Dorn Boise, Idaho (ID) 12 18-03
64. Rick Powers Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 10 18-03
66. Kevin Dawson Sandy, Utah (UT) 13 18-02
66. Murray White Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 9 18-02
68. Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. (MT 14 18-01
68. David Albrecht Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 11 18-01
70. Mike Lovelady Vale, Ore. (ID) 13 18-00
71. Greg Pink Montrose, Utah (UT) 12 17-15
72. Richard Culver Taylor, Utah (UT) 12 17-14
73. David Cox Salt Lake City, Utah ( 14 17-09
74. Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 9 17-02
75. Doug Noble Cottonwood, Ariz. (AZ) 11 16-14
76. Gene Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. (WY) 11 16-12
77. David Gaskill Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 12 16-09
77. Ubaldo Benavidez Silver City, N.M. (NM) 10 16-09
79. Mark Diaz Lewiston, Idaho (ID) 13 16-08
80. Ron Gilworth Socorro, N.M. (NM) 15 16-06
81. Jim Armstrong Missoula, Mont. (MT) 12 16-05
82. Mark Hedstrom Waddell, Ariz. (AZ) 15 15-11
83. Sean Hinton Morrison, Colo. (CO) 12 15-10
84. Ron Wiseman Pendleton, Ore. (OR) 11 15-08
85. Brent Thompson Pendleton, Ore. (OR) 13 15-06
86. Paul McKenney Chelan, Wash. (WA) 12 15-05
86. Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. (CO) 10 15-05
88. Tom Duarte Bonners Ferry, Idaho ( 11 15-01
89. Nick Andrews Roy, Utah (WY) 13 14-15
90. Gerald Kimzey Willcox, Ariz. (AZ) 7 14-14
91. Ron Mace Las Vegas, Nev. (WA) 12 14-07
92. Jeff Mayes Goodyear, Ariz. (AZ) 9 13-11
93. John Kreiss Rocklin, Calif. (CA) 8 13-10
94. Keith Tanoos Gardenerville, Nev. (N 7 13-06
95. Dwayne Gregory Tucson, Ariz. (AZ) 10 13-05
96. Ronald Milner Elk Grove, Calif. (CA) 9 13-03
97. Tom Mc Art Albany, Ore. (OR) 8 13-02
98. Eddie Fletcher Elk Grove, Calif. (CA) 10 13-00
98. Leonard Nichols Kemmerer, Wyo. (WY) 9 13-00
100.Andy Robinson Aztec, N.M. (NM) 7 12-14
101.Sean Eldridge Chelan, Wash. (WA) 9 11-10
102.Jason White Mesa, Ariz. (AZ) 9 11-07
102.Brad Bennett Strasburg, Colo. (CO) 8 11-07
104.Kevin J Gray Hermiston, Ore. (OR) 7 11-03
105.Tom Erickson W Sacramento, Calif. ( 8 11-02
105.Phillip James Wilson Portland, Ore. (OR) 8 11-02
105.Willie Reed Missoula, Mont. (MT) 7 11-02
108.Brent Becker Henderson, Nev. (NV) 6 11-01
109.Tom Nokes Riverton, Utah (UT) 8 10-14
110.Steve Porter Salt Lake City, Utah ( 8 10-10
110.Robbie Severe Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 8 10-10
112.Troy Coburn Aurora, Colo. (CO) 8 10-07
113.Robert Crask Durango, Colo. (CO) 11 10-06
114.Tom McVay Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 6 10-04
115.Todd Wake Orem, Utah (UT) 8 10-01
116.Cory Jones Salt Lake City, Utah ( 6 9-10
116.Rich Caro Santa Rosa, Calif. (CA 5 9-10
118.Michael Sanders Battle Mtn, Nev. (NV) 6 9-02
119.April Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. (WY) 6 8-15
120.James Huling Oldtown, Idaho (ID) 9 8-13
120.Ian Hunsaker Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 8 8-13
122.Mark Connole Helena, Mont. (MT) 4 7-07
123.Ken Gilbert Cocolalla, Idaho (ID) 5 7-02
124.James Helton Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 5 6-11
125.Dave Bryning Paradise, Calif. (CA) 4 6-03
126.Robert Severe Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 3 5-02
127.David Naugle Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 2 1-12
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Purolator Big Bass of Tournament
Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 6-14 $1,000.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 58 449 722-12
2 67 490 797-03
3 75 508 816-03
----------------------------------
200 1447 2336-02

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 MONTANA 254-12
2 ARIZONA 231-01
3 NEW MEXICO 230-00
4 COLORADO 227-15
5 OREGON 227-11
6 UTAH 220-02
7 IDAHO 215-00
8 NV 191-06
9 WYOMING 190-10
10 WASHINGTON 174-03
11 CALIFORNIA 173-06

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

MONTANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Ben Schilling Post Falls, Idaho 15 33-01
2 Ken Riska Havre, Mont. 15 26-05
3 Sean Andrachick Marion, Mont. 13 26-00
4 John Ed Kennedy Big Fork, Mont. 14 25-03
5 Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. 13 24-07
6 Jim Conlin Thompson Falls, Mont. 14 23-02
7 Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. 15 22-07
8 Julian Auman Trout Creek, Mont. 14 21-04
9 Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. 14 18-01
10 Jim Armstrong Missoula, Mont. 12 16-05
11 Willie Reed Missoula, Mont. 7 11-02
12 Mark Connole Helena, Mont. 4 7-07

ARIZONA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. 15 38-09 $1,000.00
2 Joseph Michals Scottsdale, Ariz. 15 23-05
3 Ron Johnson Chandler, Ariz. 15 22-09
4 Rich Stringer Litchfield Park, Ariz. 13 21-09
5 Mike Perry Goodyear, Ariz. 14 21-01
6 Murray White Glendale, Ariz. 9 18-02
7 Doug Noble Cottonwood, Ariz. 11 16-14
8 Mark Hedstrom Waddell, Ariz. 15 15-11
9 Gerald Kimzey Willcox, Ariz. 7 14-14
10 Jeff Mayes Goodyear, Ariz. 9 13-11
11 Dwayne Gregory Tucson, Ariz. 10 13-05
12 Jason White Mesa, Ariz. 9 11-07

NEW MEXICO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. 14 28-05
2 Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. 15 26-03
3 Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. 15 25-05
4 Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, N.M. 15 24-04
5 Johnny Johnson Farmington, N.M. 15 23-04
6 Mike Cones Santa Fe, N.M. 15 19-09
7 Richard Stockton Los Lumes, N.M. 12 19-00
8 Shaun Gill Clovis, N.M. 11 18-05
9 Ubaldo Benavidez Silver City, N.M. 10 16-09
10 Ron Gilworth Socorro, N.M. 15 16-06
11 Andy Robinson Aztec, N.M. 7 12-14

COLORADO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. 12 27-03
2 Jeff Colwell Windsor, Colo. 14 26-08
3 Eric Inman Castleroack, Colo. 15 26-03
4 Chad Phillips Thornton, Colo. 15 22-15
5 Lance Tillotson Aurora, Colo. 14 22-12
6 Richard Dossey Ignacio, Colo. 9 20-07
7 Scott Sheldon Loveland, Colo. 11 18-12
8 Sean Hinton Morrison, Colo. 12 15-10
9 Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. 10 15-05
10 Brad Bennett Strasburg, Colo. 8 11-07
11 Troy Coburn Aurora, Colo. 8 10-07
12 Robert Crask Durango, Colo. 11 10-06

OREGON
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. 15 26-04
2 Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. 12 26-00
3 Renaud Pelletier Kalama, Wash. 15 25-12
4 James P Jeffords Tulaltin, Ore. 14 25-01
5 Corey Buller Springfield, Ore. 11 20-07
6 Orville Alleman Cornelius, Ore. 12 19-07
7 Rick Correa Sherwood, Ore. 13 18-07
8 Ron Wiseman Pendleton, Ore. 11 15-08
9 Brent Thompson Pendleton, Ore. 13 15-06
10 Tom Mc Art Albany, Ore. 8 13-02
11 Kevin J Gray Hermiston, Ore. 7 11-03
12 Phillip James Wilson Portland, Ore. 8 11-02

UTAH
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Kurt Walters Grand Junction, Colo. 15 30-11
2 Matt Fisher Salem, Utah 14 25-15
3 Bill Brown Grand Junction, Colo. 13 24-11
4 Rodney Hurst Santa Quin, Utah 15 21-15
5 Don Allphin Provo, Utah 15 21-12
6 Kevin Dawson Sandy, Utah 13 18-02
7 Greg Pink Montrose, Utah 12 17-15
8 Richard Culver Taylor, Utah 12 17-14
9 Tom Nokes Riverton, Utah 8 10-14
10 Steve Porter Salt Lake City, Utah 8 10-10
11 Todd Wake Orem, Utah 8 10-01
12 Cory Jones Salt Lake City, Utah 6 9-10

IDAHO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brent Shores Boise, Idaho 15 28-10
2 James Hollingshead Lewiston, Idaho 15 25-01
3 Marco Rodriguez Nyssa, Ore. 15 24-00
4 Wade Denney Parma, Idaho 12 22-03
5 Jim Wells Fruitland, Idaho 15 21-03
6 Todd Van Dorn Boise, Idaho 12 18-03
7 Mike Lovelady Vale, Ore. 13 18-00
8 Mark Diaz Lewiston, Idaho 13 16-08
9 Tom Duarte Bonners Ferry, Idaho 11 15-01
10 Tom McVay Rathdrum, Idaho 6 10-04
11 James Huling Oldtown, Idaho 9 8-13
12 Ken Gilbert Cocolalla, Idaho 5 7-02

NV
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. 15 25-09
1 Aaron Leon Henderson, Nev. 12 25-09
3 Deejay Evans Las Vegas, Nev. 13 22-11
4 Dennis Cuiffi Henderson, Nev. 12 21-06
5 Keith Ferlanie Henderson, Nev. 11 19-07
6 Rick Powers Las Vegas, Nev. 10 18-03
7 David Gaskill Las Vegas, Nev. 12 16-09
8 Keith Tanoos Gardenerville, Nev. 7 13-06
9 Brent Becker Henderson, Nev. 6 11-01
10 Michael Sanders Battle Mtn, Nev. 6 9-02
11 James Helton Las Vegas, Nev. 5 6-11
12 David Naugle Las Vegas, Nev. 2 1-12

WYOMING
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah 15 25-11
2 Kevin Brazell Teton, Wyo. 14 21-04
3 Rod Rasmusson Rock Springs, Wyo. 12 20-05
4 J C Siddoway St Anthony, Idaho 12 18-06
5 David Albrecht Evanston, Wyo. 11 18-01
6 David Cox Salt Lake City, Utah 14 17-09
7 Gene Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. 11 16-12
8 Nick Andrews Roy, Utah 13 14-15
9 Leonard Nichols Kemmerer, Wyo. 9 13-00
10 Robbie Severe Evanston, Wyo. 8 10-10
11 April Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. 6 8-15
12 Robert Severe Evanston, Wyo. 3 5-02

WASHINGTON
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 John Mace Kennewick, Wash. 11 24-03
2 Audie Palmantier Chelan, Wash. 13 21-08
3 Stephen Badley Vancouver, Wash. 15 21-04
4 Shane Palmantier Chelan, Wash. 12 20-03
5 Dave Palmer Roseburg, Ore. 12 19-12
6 Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. 9 17-02
7 Paul McKenney Chelan, Wash. 12 15-05
8 Ron Mace Las Vegas, Nev. 12 14-07
9 Sean Eldridge Chelan, Wash. 9 11-10
10 Ian Hunsaker Kennewick, Wash. 8 8-13

CALIFORNIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Torrez Camarillo, Calif. 15 35-11
2 Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. 15 25-15
3 Jim Malm Loomis, Calif. 12 24-12
4 Kenneth Hicks Roseville, Calif. 15 20-04
5 John Kreiss Rocklin, Calif. 8 13-10
6 Ronald Milner Elk Grove, Calif. 9 13-03
7 Eddie Fletcher Elk Grove, Calif. 10 13-00
8 Tom Erickson W Sacramento, Calif. 8 11-02
9 Rich Caro Santa Rosa, Calif. 5 9-10
10 Dave Bryning Paradise, Calif. 4 6-03